5K Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-74
5K Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
10K Men: Top Finishers 12-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
10K Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
5K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tigan Jackson | Mims FL | 898 | 15 | 5 | 25:27.0 | 8:13/M |
2 | Jennifer Cook | Titusville FL | 905 | 41 | 7 | 27:25.9 | 8:51/M |
3 | Polly Purgason | Titusville FL US | 879 | 57 | 8 | 28:35.3 | 9:13/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chase Wurzler | Mims FL US | 902 | 16 | 1 | 20:44.9 | 6:41/M |
2 | Joshua Gollie | Titusville FL US | 858 | 21 | 2 | 22:09.9 | 7:09/M |
3 | Mark Siviter | Melbourne FL USA | 907 | 40 | 3 | 24:37.2 | 7:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patty Folsem | Titusville FL USA | 906 | 62 | 10 | 29:54.7 | 9:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Master Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Trevor Branam | Cocoa FL | 851 | 49 | 4 | 24:39.8 | 7:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cheyenne Cintron | Titusville FL US | 853 | 18 | 20 | 36:17.7 | 11:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Payton Hedman | Titusville FL | 901 | 16 | 6 | 27:01.0 | 8:43/M |
2 | Alex Zonts | Orlando FL | 893 | 19 | 13 | 33:28.0 | 10:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anh Nguyen | Titusville FL | 875 | 25 | 33 | 40:51.7 | 13:11/M |
2 | Flordeliza Dimakiling | Titusville FL | 895 | 26 | 46 | 49:52.0 | 16:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Timothy Harris | Titusville FL US | 861 | 29 | 43 | 46:48.2 | 15:06/M |
2 | Holland Berry | Titusville FL US | 849 | 25 | 51 | 1:00:39.1 | 19:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ashley Edens | Titusville FL | 857 | 30 | 24 | 37:13.7 | 12:00/M |
2 | Stephanie Smith | Titusville FL US | 885 | 30 | 34 | 41:06.9 | 13:15/M |
3 | Jaime Cook | Titusville FL US | 854 | 30 | 53 | 1:04:11.6 | 20:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Phong Nguyen | Titusville FL | 876 | 31 | 45 | 49:28.4 | 15:57/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shannon Perry | Titusville FL US | 878 | 36 | 17 | 35:31.8 | 11:27/M |
2 | Jessica Lange | Titusville FL | 899 | 39 | 18 | 35:58.0 | 11:36/M |
3 | Heather Alduino | Cocoa FL | 846 | 38 | 29 | 39:05.2 | 12:36/M |
4 | Elizabeth Balls | Cocoa FL | 848 | 39 | 49 | 52:48.0 | 17:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kim Tarr | Edgewater FL | 889 | 44 | 15 | 35:17.9 | 11:23/M |
2 | Heather Mitchell | Titusville FL US | 896 | 43 | 19 | 36:03.2 | 11:38/M |
3 | Lisa Savary | Cocoa FL | 903 | 42 | 30 | 39:44.7 | 12:49/M |
4 | Stacey Decker | Titusville FL US | 855 | 41 | 41 | 45:55.4 | 14:49/M |
5 | Angela Anthony | Titusville FL | 847 | 43 | 42 | 45:58.4 | 14:50/M |
6 | Stephanie Robb | Titusville FL US | 881 | 42 | 48 | 51:26.0 | 16:35/M |
7 | Jessica Kohler | Titusville FL US | 867 | 42 | 54 | 1:04:12.7 | 20:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Cook | Titusville FL | 904 | 42 | 9 | 29:48.7 | 9:37/M |
2 | John Tarr | Edgewater FL | 890 | 44 | 16 | 35:17.9 | 11:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Susan Zonts | Orlando FL | 892 | 49 | 14 | 33:54.7 | 10:56/M |
2 | Christy Mullins | Titusville FL US | 874 | 47 | 22 | 37:01.5 | 11:56/M |
3 | Shannon Mounger | Titusville FL US | 873 | 47 | 27 | 38:45.3 | 12:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Johnson | Rockledge FL | 865 | 48 | 11 | 31:56.3 | 10:18/M |
2 | Andre Howard | Orlando FL USA | 323 | 47 | 25 | 38:13.2 | 12:20/M |
3 | David Robb | Titusville FL US | 882 | 49 | 47 | 51:25.8 | 16:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jacqueline Howard | Orlando FL USA | 324 | 50 | 32 | 40:50.2 | 13:10/M |
2 | Ramona Lashbrook | Titusville FL US | 869 | 50 | 40 | 44:59.4 | 14:31/M |
3 | Joni Hilton | Cocoa FL | 862 | 50 | 50 | 1:00:38.4 | 19:34/M |
4 | Margaret Blair | Mims FL | 850 | 54 | 52 | 1:02:03.0 | 20:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bonnie Nugent | Titusville FL US | 877 | 56 | 23 | 37:07.8 | 11:58/M |
2 | Cathy Kort | Orlando FL USA | 329 | 55 | 28 | 38:59.2 | 12:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Meadows | Cocoa FL | 871 | 58 | 31 | 39:47.7 | 12:50/M |
2 | Keith Korpe | Titusville FL US | 868 | 56 | 38 | 43:24.9 | 14:00/M |
3 | Mike Mahoney | Melbourne FL | 900 | 55 | 56 | 1:10:58.9 | 22:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bonnie Smith | Titusville FL US | 897 | 61 | 26 | 38:18.9 | 12:21/M |
2 | Dianne Sweeney | Titusville FL US | 888 | 63 | 36 | 42:21.6 | 13:40/M |
3 | Shannon Johnson | Titusville FL | 866 | 64 | 37 | 42:48.1 | 13:48/M |
4 | Regina Brinkle | Sanford FL | 852 | 60 | 39 | 44:37.0 | 14:24/M |
5 | Pamela Duncan | Mims FL | 856 | 62 | 44 | 48:42.1 | 15:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Deen | Sharpes FL USA | 314 | 61 | 21 | 36:33.8 | 11:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Pat Slama | Titusville FL US | 884 | 70 | 55 | 1:04:16.6 | 20:44/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Frank Webbe | Melbourne FL | 891 | 70 | 12 | 33:14.7 | 10:43/M |
2 | Dennis Sweeney | Titusville FL US | 887 | 70 | 35 | 41:23.9 | 13:21/M |
10K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kimberly Ascroft | Rockledge FL | 305 | 36 | 13 | 55:47.8 | 9:00/M |
2 | Barbara Hawk | Titusville FL US | 321 | 40 | 15 | 58:12.0 | 9:23/M |
3 | Claudia Devitt | Palm Bay FL | 315 | 42 | 16 | 58:50.6 | 9:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeremy Tucci | Titusville FL | 365 | 37 | 1 | 43:57.3 | 7:05/M |
2 | Matt Mahoney | Melbourne FL | 372 | 62 | 2 | 45:46.1 | 7:23/M |
3 | Jacob Storey | Titusville FL US | 355 | 28 | 3 | 47:15.6 | 7:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Debra Stokes | Melbourne FL | 354 | 61 | 21 | 1:03:08.0 | 10:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mark Dent | Titusville FL USA | 381 | 60 | 6 | 49:46.8 | 8:02/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 12 to 14 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jackson Parks | Rockledge FL | 371 | 12 | 20 | 1:02:34.7 | 10:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Samantha Reasoner | Titusville FL | 345 | 21 | 68 | 1:40:16.4 | 16:10/M |
2 | Kayla Maeder | Jacksonville FL | 330 | 21 | 71 | 2:00:51.5 | 19:30/M |
3 | Samantha Almaguer | Jacksonville FL | 303 | 24 | 72 | 2:01:29.0 | 19:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dylan Reasoner | Titusville FL | 346 | 24 | 69 | 1:40:16.8 | 16:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kate Ahmie | Satellite Beach FL | 302 | 28 | 22 | 1:03:30.8 | 10:15/M |
2 | Gina Harris | Titusville FL US | 319 | 29 | 43 | 1:15:25.3 | 12:10/M |
3 | Sarah Acheson | Satellite Beach FL | 301 | 27 | 65 | 1:30:57.1 | 14:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Luby | Orlando FL | 375 | 29 | 4 | 48:48.2 | 7:52/M |
2 | John Coverdale | Titusville FL US | 312 | 28 | 42 | 1:14:16.5 | 11:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katrina McKay | Palm Bay FL USA | 379 | 34 | 25 | 1:04:12.1 | 10:21/M |
2 | Lindsey Burke | Deland FLORIDA | 309 | 30 | 38 | 1:12:19.3 | 11:40/M |
3 | Jessie Quick | Davenport FL | 343 | 31 | 41 | 1:13:51.5 | 11:55/M |
4 | Danalee Petyk | Orlando FL | 342 | 31 | 47 | 1:16:45.7 | 12:23/M |
5 | Elsbeth Currier | Orlando FL | 313 | 33 | 56 | 1:21:42.1 | 13:11/M |
6 | Daisy Mayo | Windermere FL | 333 | 31 | 57 | 1:21:42.2 | 13:11/M |
7 | Laura Smith | Satellite Beach FL | 350 | 33 | 61 | 1:27:04.5 | 14:03/M |
8 | Angie Striegel | Rockledge FL | 358 | 30 | 64 | 1:30:56.0 | 14:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tyler Jarvis | Satellite Beach FL | 325 | 32 | 7 | 50:29.7 | 8:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristi Owens | Palm Bay FL | 337 | 39 | 18 | 59:57.5 | 9:40/M |
2 | Sarah Taylor | Mims FL | 362 | 39 | 23 | 1:04:07.9 | 10:20/M |
3 | Jaime Unser | Palm Bay FL | 366 | 36 | 29 | 1:05:05.7 | 10:30/M |
4 | Tracy Meschino | Palm Bay FL | 334 | 39 | 31 | 1:05:49.4 | 10:37/M |
5 | Jeanne Higbie | Melbourne FL | 322 | 35 | 34 | 1:10:14.4 | 11:20/M |
6 | Debbie Knight | Titusville FL US | 327 | 39 | 52 | 1:19:38.3 | 12:51/M |
7 | Jen Maldonado | Mims FL | 331 | 37 | 54 | 1:20:35.5 | 13:00/M |
8 | Mari Stinnett | Titusville FL US | 352 | 39 | 60 | 1:26:15.8 | 13:55/M |
9 | Yariliz Garcia | Orlando FL | 317 | 37 | 63 | 1:28:51.3 | 14:20/M |
10 | Dawn Niehoff | Cocoa FL | 336 | 37 | 67 | 1:33:16.3 | 15:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Miguel Rodriguiez | Titusville FL USA | 347 | 35 | 5 | 49:21.5 | 7:58/M |
2 | Mark Quintana | Rockledge FL | 344 | 39 | 14 | 56:18.7 | 9:05/M |
3 | Jamaal Williams | Titusville FL | 369 | 35 | 49 | 1:17:22.8 | 12:29/M |
4 | David Knight | Titusville FL US | 328 | 39 | 50 | 1:17:23.4 | 12:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Diana Araujo-Fernandez | Titusville FL | 382 | 41 | 44 | 1:15:25.4 | 12:10/M |
2 | Paulo Bohannon | Mims FL USA | 380 | 41 | 45 | 1:16:20.3 | 12:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alexander Pandelos | Daytona Beach | 340 | 44 | 8 | 51:07.9 | 8:15/M |
2 | Lacy Taylor | Mims FL | 363 | 43 | 24 | 1:04:08.0 | 10:21/M |
3 | Dustin Cammack | Titusville FL US | 310 | 40 | 33 | 1:09:57.7 | 11:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sammye Johnson | Rockledge FL | 326 | 48 | 37 | 1:11:29.0 | 11:32/M |
2 | Michelle Angeles | Palm Bay FL | 304 | 49 | 40 | 1:13:44.8 | 11:54/M |
3 | Bridget Beitel | Titusville FL | 306 | 48 | 66 | 1:32:17.0 | 14:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Shelley Sutherland | Rockledge FL | 360 | 50 | 53 | 1:20:04.2 | 12:55/M |
2 | Cheryl Strong | Orlando FL | 359 | 50 | 55 | 1:20:47.2 | 13:02/M |
3 | Tammy Michonski | Cocoa FL | 374 | 50 | 58 | 1:24:56.6 | 13:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Brown | Cocoa FL | 308 | 51 | 12 | 53:42.1 | 8:40/M |
2 | Rodney Walker | Cocoa FL | 367 | 53 | 17 | 59:26.1 | 9:35/M |
3 | Scott Sutherland | Rockledge FL | 361 | 52 | 32 | 1:07:13.1 | 10:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Stout | Titusville FL | 357 | 57 | 36 | 1:11:09.0 | 11:29/M |
2 | Christine Brown | Cocoa FL | 307 | 55 | 48 | 1:17:14.2 | 12:27/M |
3 | Nancy Jo Massey | Titusville FL | 332 | 55 | 51 | 1:19:02.4 | 12:45/M |
4 | Katherine Pagoria | Palm Bay FL | 339 | 59 | 59 | 1:25:36.8 | 13:48/M |
5 | Sheryl Parker | Palm Bay FL | 341 | 59 | 62 | 1:27:06.6 | 14:03/M |
6 | Dianna Green | Melbourne FL | 318 | 56 | 70 | 1:40:17.4 | 16:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jonny Simpkins | Windermere FL USA | 377 | 55 | 10 | 53:13.7 | 8:35/M |
2 | David Moon | Oviedo FL | 335 | 55 | 19 | 1:01:38.1 | 9:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lori James | Titusville FL USA | 378 | 62 | 27 | 1:04:16.6 | 10:22/M |
2 | Martha Ransom | Mims FL | 376 | 63 | 39 | 1:12:25.0 | 11:41/M |
3 | Mary Hawes | Melbourne FL | 320 | 62 | 46 | 1:16:35.1 | 12:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Pagoria | Palm Bay FL | 338 | 62 | 9 | 51:40.6 | 8:20/M |
2 | Mark Storey | Titusville FL US | 356 | 61 | 26 | 1:04:13.4 | 10:21/M |
3 | Dick White | Cocoa Beach FL | 368 | 64 | 35 | 1:10:51.0 | 11:26/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bud Timmons | Cocoa FL | 364 | 66 | 11 | 53:25.4 | 8:37/M |
2 | Thomas Stokes | Melbourne FL | 353 | 68 | 30 | 1:05:17.8 | 10:32/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gary Castner | Melbourne FL | 311 | 72 | 28 | 1:04:36.1 | 10:25/M |