Click here to email us your race information. 

2016

 

AUGUST

13      I Run for Pizza Football Kickoff 5K, Viera, 7:00 AM, The Avenue Viera.

13      Central Florida Triathlon Series #3, Clermont, S.25-B11-R5K, 7:30 AM, Waterfront Park.

13      Red Solo Kup 4K, Port Orange, 7:30 AM, 5501 S. Williamson Blvd.

16      Run Brevard Breweries Tour 5K Fun Run, (free), 6:30 PM, Cocoa Beach Brewing Company.

26-27 AAA Triathlon Series, Clermont, Lake Louisa State Park.

27      Running on Island Time 5K, Merritt Island, Divine Mercy Catholic Academy.

27      Melbourne Mud Bash, Melbourne, 5K obstacle run, 8:00 AM, Wickham Park.

27      YMCA Triathlon Series Race #2, Titusville, (swim 100 yd, spin 5, run 1.75), 7:30 AM, YMCA.

27      Stone Island 5K/10K, Enterprise, 6:45 AM, 1501 Prairie Rd.


SEPTEMBER

3        Labor of Love 5K, Harmony, 7:30 AM, Town Square.

10      Turtle Krawl 5K, Indialantic, 7:30 AM, Nance Park.

10      Cocoa FD 9/11 Stair Climb, Cocoa, climb 110 floors. 6:00 PM, Tiger Stadium. Facebook.

10      Central Florida Triathlon Series #4, Clermont, S.25-B11-R5K, 7:30 AM, Waterfront Park.

17      Rainbow Run 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Eau Gallie Civic Center.

17      Eagle Pride 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Ascension Catholic School.

17      Panthers on the Prowl 5K, Cocoa, 8:00 AM, Endeavour Elementary School, 1519 Clearlake Rd.

17      Space Coast Mud Run, Palm Bay, 8:00 AM, 1082 Meltzer Rd.

18      Malabar Trail Run and Potluck Breakfast, free fun run 2-6 miles, 7:00 AM, Malabar Community Park (behind fire station).

18      Lake Mary Half Marathon & 5K, Lake Mary, 13.1, 5K, 6:30 AM.

23-24 AAA Triathlon Series, Clermont, Lake Louisa State Park.

24      Sprint for Shade 5K and 1 Mile, Satellite Beach, 7:30 AM, David L. Schechter Community Center.

24      Suck it up Buttercup 5K, Port St John, 8:00 AM, Fay Lake Wilderness Park. Kira Lucas, kiralucas5314 at gmail.com, 321-271-6844

24      Bronze Man - 12 Hours of Fort Clinch, Fernandina Beach, 12 hour, 7:18 PM, Ft. Clinch.

24      Tick Tock UltraLakeland, 6 and 12 hour run and relay, 7:00 AM, Lake Hollingswood Park.

25      Global Energy 10K & 3K, Orlando, 10K, 3K,  7:30 AM, Festival Park.


OCTOBER

1        Long Doggers Kids Marathon and Half Marathon Satellite Beach, 2.62, 1.31,  for children 12 and under, 7:30 AM David R Schechter Ctr.

1        YMCA Triathlon Series #3, Titusville, (swim 100 yd, spin 5, run 1.75), 7:30 AM, YMCA.

8        Wild Shrimp Shuffle 5K and 10K, Titusville, 7:45 and 8:15 AM, Chain of Lakes Park.

8        Witch Way 5K, Indialantic, 5:30 PM, Nance Park.

8        John Holmes 50K Trail Run, Brooksville, 50K, 16, 9, 7:00 AM, 26416 Croom Rd.

9        Orlando City Challenge Obstacle Race, Orlando, 9:00 AM, 3401 S Hiawassee Rd.

13      Florida Tech Homecoming 5K, Melbourne, 6:00 PM, Meg O Malley's.

15      Will Run for Chocolate, Won't Stand for Violence 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Space Coast Stadium.

15      Hope Heals 5K,  Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Wickham Park.

15      Run for Aven 5K, Orlando, 9:00 AM, Moss Park.

22      Fight Child Hunger 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, EFSC.

22      Fall into Winter 5K, Cocoa Beach, 8:00 AM, Coconuts on the Beach.

22      Great Floridian Endurance Festival, Clermont, S2.4-B112-R26.2,  7:30 AM, Waterfront Park.

23      Ron Jon Cocoa Beach Half Marathon, Cocoa Beach, 13.1 and relay, 7:00 AM, Lori Wilson Park.

23      Jacks Trail Race, Palm Coast, 10K, 30K, 50K, 8:30 AM.

23      Ironman 70.3, Miami.

28-29 AAA Triathlon Series, Clermont, Lake Louisa State Park.

29      Ghostly Gecko 5K, Melbourne, 6:30 PM, Eau Gallie Civic Center.

30      Lighthouse Loop Half Marathon & 5K, Port Orange, 7:00 AM.


NOVEMBER

4-5     Save the Daylight, Englewood, 48hr, 24hr, 12hr, 6hr, 9:00 AM, 6941 San Casa Dr.

5        Run for the Shade 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Sherwood Elementary School.

5        Sprint for Sight 5K, Indian Harbour Beach,  4:00 PM, Gleason Park.

5-6    Tough Mudder, Palm Bay, 10-12 + obstacles,  Compound.

6        Space Coast Classic 15K & 2 Miler, Indian Harbour Beach, 6:45 AM, Gleason Park.

6        Zombie 5K, Melbourne, 3:30 PM, Wickham Park.

12      Represent 321 5K, Satellite Beach, 8:00 AM, Pelican Point, Poinsetta Dr.

12      Oceans 50 Relay Race, Palm Coast to Flagler Beach, 50, 2 or 6 person relay.

12      Orlando Marathon Half Marathon & 5K, Winter Park,  7:30 AM, 4490 N. Goldenrod Rd.

12      The Florida Run Half Marathon, 10K, 5K, 1 mile kids run, Clermont, 7:45 AM, Lake Louisa State Park.

12      Azalea 12/24 hour and 50 mile, Palatka, 8:00 AM, Ravine Gardens.

12-13 Columbia St. Augustine Half Marathon Weekend, St. Augustine, 13.1, 10K, 5K, .

14-20 Icarus Florida Ultrafest, Ft. Lauderdale, 144h, 72h, 48h, 24h, 12h, Snyder Park.

19      Delaura Dash 5K, Satellite Beach, 4:00 PM, Delaura Middle School.

20      Capt Hiram's River Challenge Triathlon, Sebastian, S400m-B20K-R5K, 7:30 AM, Capt Hiram's.

20      Clermont Clay 15K & 5K, Clermont, 7:30 AM, 8928 N. Bradshaw Rd.

20      Space Coast Lightfest 5K, Melbourne, 6:00 PM, Wickham Park.

24      Cocoa Beach Turkey Trot 5K, 8:00 AM, Baliwick Mall.

24      Suntree Turkeytrot 5K and 10K Fun Run, Melbourne, 8:30 AM, Suntree Country Club.

25      St. Sebastian 100 Mile, Fellsmere, St. Sebastian Preserve.

27      Space Coast Marathon & Half Marathon, Cocoa Village,  6:30 AM, 6:00 AM.


DECEMBER

3        Run 4 the Future 5K, Melbourne, 4:00 PM, EFSC Wickham Park Pavilion.

4        Lumberjack 5K, Melbourne, 10:00 AM, Wickham Park.

4        Half Full Race, Clermont, 13.1, 10K, 5K,  Citrus Tower.

10      Reindeer Run 5K, Cape Canaveral, 8:00 AM, Cherie Down Park.

10      The Daytona 100/50 Ultramarathons, Atlantic Beach to Ponce Inlet, 6:00 AM (100 mile), 12:00 PM (50 mile).

11      Powerman Florida Duathlon, Cocoa Beach, R10K-B60K-R10K, R5K-B30K-R5K,  7:30 AM, Shepard Park.

17      Ancient Oaks 100, Titusville, 100 miles, 7:00 AM, Enchanted Forest. 32 hour cutoff. Registraton closed.

17      Jingle Bell 2 Miler, Satellite Beach, 5:45 PM, Library.

18      Mt. Dora Half Marathon and 5K, 7:00 AM, Elizabeth Evans Park.

31      36th Annual SCR New Year's Eve Fun Run, Melbourne Beach, 5K, 11:45 PM, 2990 S. A1A (next to 7-11).


2017

JANUARY

17      Shark Bite Half Marathon & 5K, New Smyrna Beach, 7:30 AM, Flagler Ave. Boardwalk.

28      Tooth Trot 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Wichkam Park Community Center, 2815 Leisure Way.

28-29 Skydive Ultra Run, Clewiston, 200, 150, 100, 100K, 50, 50K, 26.2, 13.1, 10K, Airglades Airport.


FEBRUARY

4        Florida Today 5K & 8K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM, 8:15 AM, Front St. Park.

4        Superhero 5K and 1 Mile, Viera, 7:30 AM, The Avenue Viera.

5        Publix Florida Marathon, Half Marathon & Half Marathon Relay, Melbourne, 6:00 AM, 7:00 AM, Front St. Park.

5        Daytona Beach Half Marathon and 5K, Daytona Beach, Daytona International Speedway.

11      Kimodo Krawl 3K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM, Brevard Zoo.

11      LOST 118 Mile, Okeechobee.

18      5K Run/Walk for Autism Awareness, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Florida Tech. Scott Center, 

19      Eye of the Dragon 10K & 2 Miler, Melbourne, Eau Gallie Civic Center.

19      A1A Marathon, Half Marathon, 5K, Ft. Lauderdale.

25      The Dunes 100, Hobe Sound, 100, 50,  5:00 AM, Jonathan Dickenson State Park.

25-26 Gasparilla Distance Classic, Tampa, 15K, 5K, 13.1, 8K.


MARCH

6        Marathon of the Treasure Coast, Stuart, 26.2, 13.1, 6:30 AM, Memorial Park.

11      Brianna Marie Foundation 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Wickham Park.

11      Cross Florida Route 40 Romp, 116 miles, Yankeetown to Ormond Beach.

19      Excalibur 10 Miler & Dragon Slayer 2 Miler, Viera, 7:30 AM, Viera High School.

25      Downtown Melbourne 5K, men 7:30 AM, women 8:15 AM, 900 E. New Haven Ave.

25      Tomoka Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K, Ormond Beach, 6:00 AM, The Casements.


APRIL

8        Space Walk of Fame 8K & 2 Miler, Titusville, Space View Park.

8        Pirate Plunder 2 Miler, Melbourne, 2, 6:30 PM, Meg O Malley's.

9        Ron Jon Cocoa Beach Triathlon, Cocoa Beach, S.25-B12-R3.1, 7:00 AM, Country Club.

30      USA Beach Running Championship, Cocoa Beach, 13.1, 10K, 6:00 AM, Shepard Park.


MAY

7        Eat My Crust 5K, Viera, 7:00 AM, Viera High School.

13      Run for the Gecko 5K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM, Wickham Park Community Center at EFSC.


2018

MAY

6        USA Beach Running Championships Half Marathon and 10K, Cocoa Beach, 6:00 AM, Shepard Park.