Space Walk 8k & 2mi

Age Group Results

April 07, 2018


Results by www.run4acause.org


8K Run Men: Top Finishers 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
8K Run Women: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
2mi Run Men: Top Finishers 0-99
2mi Run Women: Top Finishers 0-99
8K Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-99
8K Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-99
8K Clydesdale & Filly Men: 0-99
8K Clydesdale & Filly Women: 0-99
2mi Walk Men: Top Finishers
2mi Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-99

8K Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Absher Melbourne FL 886 31 7 32:34.2 32:36.9 6:34/M
2 Erin Canfield Titusville FL 248 20 13 34:18.5 34:20.6 6:55/M
3 Cami Waldon Satellite Beach FL 750 32 19 35:56.5 35:59.4 7:15/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betsy Fisher Cocoa Beach FL 842 53 30 38:20.8 38:31.9 7:46/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Hofmeister Malabar FL 847 50 38 39:55.4 40:02.4 8:04/M
Top

Female Senior Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yasmin Jarman Grant FL 246 63 59 43:27.5 43:37.0 8:48/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaelynn Hawk Mims FL 278 11 130 58:45.3 59:30.0 12:00/M
2 Lillian Bower-Hansman Titusville FL 932 11 150 1:04:46.8 1:05:01.3 13:06/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paige Murrill Titusville FL 810 14 46 40:58.8 41:16.2 8:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anabelle Robichaud Titusville FL 798 16 44 40:54.3 41:04.0 8:17/M
2 Hannah Caldwell Titusville FL 803 19 49 41:46.4 42:06.2 8:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haley Murto Sebastian FL 375 21 39 39:55.9 39:59.4 8:04/M
2 Kristina Cornuet Orlando FL 364 23 93 48:45.9 49:04.9 9:54/M
3 Sarah Compton Cocoa FL 499 24 105 50:50.2 51:14.7 10:20/M
4 Devin Wiesner Oviedo FL 808 21 113 52:38.1 52:38.1 10:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie McFarlane Durham NC 746 28 23 37:16.9 37:29.6 7:33/M
2 Caitlyn Leclair Melbourne FL 10 28 68 44:30.6 44:52.3 9:03/M
3 Jessica Leclair Melbourne FL 115 28 73 45:08.3 45:30.4 9:10/M
4 Joanna McDonald Titusville FL 247 28 78 45:47.2 46:02.3 9:17/M
5 Sabrina Terwilliger Merritt Island FL 245 29 126 56:14.6 56:53.2 11:28/M
6 Nicole Peacock Palm Bay FL 284 29 141 1:01:31.3 1:02:05.5 12:31/M
7 Dianna Hakanen Titusville FL 744 27 152 1:05:49.9 1:06:19.3 13:22/M
8 Clarisse Gates Melbourne FL 822 25 155 1:07:03.8 1:07:43.9 13:39/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corin Coffey Titusville FL 799 31 45 40:54.4 41:04.3 8:17/M
2 Malorie Griffin Merritt Island FL 299 30 88 47:48.4 48:28.5 9:46/M
3 Candis Rustman Merritt Island FL 356 33 89 47:50.0 48:29.3 9:46/M
4 Evelyn Johnson Titusville FL 250 34 90 48:13.9 48:24.9 9:45/M
5 Krysti Dixon Melbourne FL 840 30 99 50:08.4 50:36.0 10:12/M
6 Tracy Geiger Viera FL 843 34 104 50:42.1 51:22.6 10:21/M
7 Ashley O'Brien Alamogordo NM 365 30 119 54:10.8 54:16.5 10:56/M
8 Danalee Petyk Titusville FL 359 31 128 57:34.8 58:04.9 11:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Spratt Melbourne FL 860 38 41 40:29.0 40:35.9 8:11/M
2 Charlotte Walters Rockledge FL 867 38 42 40:45.2 40:51.4 8:14/M
3 Alysson Lyons Merritt Island FL 289 36 70 44:49.0 45:10.3 9:06/M
4 Amy Aldridge Palm Bay FL 833 37 98 50:02.0 50:11.0 10:07/M
5 Jennifer Krites Merritt Island FL 825 35 127 56:49.1 57:09.0 11:31/M
6 Wendy Thomas Longwood FL 727 39 134 59:55.2 1:00:20.7 12:10/M
7 Tista Bower Titusville FL 933 36 143 1:02:23.2 1:02:35.9 12:37/M
8 Jasmine Fox Abaco 820 38 154 1:05:54.6 1:06:21.8 13:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hazel McNees Grant FL 273 44 43 40:52.2 41:00.2 8:16/M
2 Lisa Girard Rockledge FL 844 40 47 41:26.9 41:33.9 8:23/M
3 Olivia Caissie Rockledge FL 285 43 75 45:17.6 45:27.6 9:10/M
4 Daniele Shearer Mims FL 926 43 80 46:10.8 46:25.2 9:21/M
5 Teresa Morgan Titusville FL 804 42 97 49:52.3 49:57.9 10:04/M
6 Kelly Stanton Merritt Island FL 861 41 114 52:50.3 53:04.4 10:42/M
7 Nichole Warren Cocoa FL 741 43 118 54:07.5 54:20.5 10:57/M
8 Barbara Hawk Titusville FL 277 41 131 58:52.8 59:36.8 12:01/M
9 Edelmira Brissette Titusville FL 371 40 137 1:00:24.4 1:00:42.7 12:14/M
10 Shannon Wyatt Fort Knox KY 826 42 142 1:01:36.8 1:01:42.7 12:26/M
11 Kari Heminger Cocoa FL 476 42 157 1:09:10.2 1:09:36.8 14:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marjorie Nelson Cape Canaveral FL 936 47 53 42:28.8 42:38.5 8:36/M
2 Elaine Fernola Merritt Island FL 940 48 66 44:13.2 44:24.4 8:57/M
3 Shannon O'Boyle Merritt Island FL 809 45 69 44:46.1 45:03.4 9:05/M
4 Angela Mengarel Rist Cocoa FL 813 45 72 45:01.6 45:13.4 9:07/M
5 Jacqueline Seawright Cocoa FL 288 47 74 45:09.0 45:09.0 9:06/M
6 Lisa Hamelin Indian Harbour Beach FL 734 47 87 47:37.5 47:52.6 9:39/M
7 Tammy Shelley Melbourne FL 737 46 91 48:27.4 48:32.6 9:47/M
8 Brenda Wando Riverview FL 925 49 121 54:45.6 54:57.4 11:05/M
9 Heather Felix Melbourne FL 376 46 132 59:09.5 59:25.3 11:59/M
10 Katrina Eggert Altamonte Springs FL 728 49 135 59:55.4 1:00:20.7 12:10/M
11 Marcy Rua Melbourne FL 875 46 147 1:03:46.0 1:04:36.0 13:01/M
12 Tracy Smirh Rockledge FL 832 49 149 1:04:37.7 1:05:16.5 13:10/M
13 Patty Garten Cocoa FL 816 49 160 1:10:51.6 1:11:05.3 14:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristen Faust Cocoa FL 841 52 62 43:58.3 44:11.0 8:54/M
2 Debra Caldwell Titusville FL 802 53 67 44:30.4 44:49.4 9:02/M
3 Natasha Alfaya Mims FL 931 50 82 46:34.1 47:00.1 9:29/M
4 Lori Ulrich Cocoa Beach FL 874 50 83 46:49.2 47:14.2 9:31/M
5 Audrey Bernstein West Melbourne FL 836 53 94 49:08.4 49:08.4 9:54/M
6 Jessica Frank Melbourne FL 373 52 95 49:25.3 50:10.0 10:07/M
7 Donna Scott Titusville FL 823 53 106 51:11.5 51:26.4 10:22/M
8 Carol Souve Cocoa FL 812 51 123 54:56.6 55:10.7 11:07/M
9 Tammy Michonski Cocoa FL 735 51 144 1:02:57.5 1:03:15.9 12:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jodi Noe Palm Bay FL 498 58 60 43:41.1 43:50.5 8:50/M
2 Lori Kruger Indialantic FL 850 55 64 43:59.9 44:11.2 8:54/M
3 Keri Owen Satellite Beach FL 244 57 81 46:32.8 46:43.6 9:25/M
4 Tena Hochard Palm Bay FL 805 57 101 50:13.4 50:30.7 10:11/M
5 Brenda Nelson Cape Canaveral FL 854 57 107 51:38.7 51:55.4 10:28/M
6 Jessica Barone Melbourne FL 827 58 108 51:41.6 51:51.9 10:27/M
7 Eileen Sheehan Titusville FL 370 55 146 1:03:33.6 1:04:22.6 12:59/M
8 Kem Sprawls Merritt Island FL 873 55 151 1:05:08.3 1:06:02.8 13:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melodie Esposito Melbourne FL 795 62 100 50:08.4 50:13.5 10:07/M
2 Lori Jones Titusville FL 279 63 102 50:29.1 50:40.6 10:13/M
3 Marion Oswald Cocoa Beach FL 362 60 116 53:12.0 53:28.1 10:47/M
4 Mary Hawes Melbourne FL 271 63 133 59:29.8 59:46.2 12:03/M
5 Claudia Coleman Melbourne FL 828 63 148 1:04:11.0 1:05:03.1 13:07/M
6 Nilda Matias Deltona FL 283 64 156 1:07:24.0 1:08:05.1 13:44/M
7 Deborah Herman Rockledge FL 871 62 159 1:10:38.8 1:11:22.5 14:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacquelyn Kellner Melbourne FL 360 69 112 52:35.0 52:35.0 10:36/M
2 Rhonda Howard Titusville FL 800 66 129 58:18.7 58:37.3 11:49/M
3 Pat Kiesselbach Viera FL 849 68 136 1:00:11.1 1:00:35.1 12:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Ramba Cocoa FL 855 71 120 54:16.6 54:31.3 10:59/M
2 Susie Koontz Merritt Island FL 819 72 140 1:01:24.5 1:01:43.5 12:27/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Audrey Smith Sebring FL 748 79 161 1:16:37.0 1:16:44.8 15:28/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Beckett Melbourne FL 274 25 1 27:12.2 27:12.6 5:29/M
2 John Davis Viera FL 839 40 2 27:57.6 27:59.2 5:39/M
3 Daniel Eagan Fort Myers FL 280 21 3 28:15.8 28:17.5 5:42/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Howse West Melbourne FL 848 42 5 30:42.3 30:45.2 6:12/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Snodgrass Melbourne FL 733 52 6 32:34.2 32:36.8 6:34/M
Top

Male Senior Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Mahoney Melbourne FL 853 62 15 35:16.6 35:20.4 7:07/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Shagena Merritt Island FL 859 14 37 39:42.5 39:49.5 8:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaesen Foltyn Titusville FL 736 15 9 33:51.6 33:54.9 6:50/M
2 Myron Flynn Palm Bay FL 281 19 24 37:18.4 37:28.0 7:33/M
3 Gabriel Good Melbourne FL 818 15 27 37:42.3 37:46.3 7:37/M
4 Tyler Heminger Cocoa FL 496 15 92 48:41.1 48:46.8 9:50/M
5 Victor Martinez Merritt Island FL 275 17 96 49:51.4 50:03.7 10:05/M
6 Wesley Alfaya Mims FL 930 15 109 51:54.2 52:20.6 10:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Smith Casselberry FL 807 22 110 52:18.6 52:37.9 10:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott McFarlane Durham NC 747 29 29 38:08.8 38:23.4 7:44/M
2 Daniel Ramon Titusville FL 831 25 111 52:27.2 52:39.8 10:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Hedgespeth Melbourne FL 449 39 4 29:39.2 29:42.0 5:59/M
2 Jack Watson West Melbourne FL 500 36 11 34:11.1 34:14.1 6:54/M
3 Jeremy Tucci Titusville FL 865 37 12 34:11.2 34:18.0 6:55/M
4 Michael Trabulsy Orlando FL 929 38 40 40:26.0 41:31.6 8:22/M
5 Tivell Coleman Melbourne FL 829 38 56 42:47.8 43:39.3 8:48/M
6 Andy Koenig Melbourne FL 145 35 58 42:58.1 43:21.5 8:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Acosta Viera FL 357 40 17 35:47.7 35:52.1 7:14/M
2 Nate Dwenger Melbourne FL 742 42 21 36:16.1 36:22.3 7:20/M
3 Richard Rozycki Satellite Beach FL 732 43 33 38:59.0 39:06.5 7:53/M
4 Jonathan Freeman Orlando FL 5 44 65 44:04.6 44:15.3 8:55/M
5 David Johnson Titusvilleusville FL 149 42 145 1:03:26.4 1:03:45.5 12:51/M
6 Anton Lockhart Abaco 821 41 153 1:05:54.0 1:06:21.8 13:23/M
7 Leo Laureano Oviedo FL 935 42 162 1:25:15.9 1:26:12.1 17:23/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Solvik 3 Rivers MI 934 45 8 33:33.2 33:37.1 6:47/M
2 Mark Trautman Melbourne FL 864 47 14 35:05.2 35:08.7 7:05/M
3 Dean Worm Melbourne FL 276 47 28 37:53.8 38:06.5 7:41/M
4 Ron Roff Palm Bay FL 924 47 54 42:34.6 42:54.2 8:39/M
5 Bill Laws Cocoa FL 939 48 57 42:51.2 43:06.8 8:41/M
6 Frank Kapr Titusville FL 366 49 76 45:41.1 45:46.6 9:14/M
7 Judd Spitzer Cocoa Beach FL 806 48 103 50:29.4 50:44.4 10:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Murto Sebastian FL 374 51 10 33:52.0 33:55.4 6:50/M
2 Stephen Bernstein West Melbourne FL 835 53 18 35:54.9 35:59.6 7:15/M
3 Michael Walker Viera FL 866 53 22 36:33.7 36:41.3 7:24/M
4 Chuck Mathews Melbourne FL 372 53 32 38:54.1 39:01.3 7:52/M
5 William Allen Salyers Orlando FL 243 50 51 42:09.9 42:19.3 8:32/M
6 James Chiravalle Melbourne FL 817 51 138 1:00:58.6 1:01:32.3 12:24/M
7 Erich Pond New Town ND 282 50 139 1:01:18.2 1:02:18.5 12:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Art Anderson Melbourne FL 242 58 16 35:34.9 35:38.9 7:11/M
2 Joe Hultgren Melbourne FL 377 58 20 35:59.0 36:03.4 7:16/M
3 Keith Kowalske Melbourne FL 368 57 25 37:37.5 37:44.2 7:36/M
4 Paul Woodbury Viera FL 797 59 34 39:19.6 39:24.8 7:57/M
5 David Thornberry Palm Bay FL 743 57 36 39:36.0 39:42.6 8:00/M
6 Steven Leclair Melbourne FL 143 59 61 43:52.5 44:15.1 8:55/M
7 Wayne Van Sickle Indian Harbour Beach FL 928 58 63 43:59.0 44:11.0 8:54/M
8 Chuck Sheehan Titusville FL 369 55 125 56:08.2 56:57.4 11:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike McNees Grant FL 272 62 26 37:42.0 37:50.0 7:38/M
2 Michael Pagoria Palm Bay FL 872 62 31 38:34.0 38:40.4 7:48/M
3 Greg Griffin Cocoa Beach FL 367 60 79 46:09.4 46:30.3 9:23/M
4 Gavin Dimond Cocoa FL 287 61 117 53:30.7 54:02.4 10:54/M
5 Kevin Berry Titusville FL 937 60 122 54:48.0 55:29.2 11:11/M
6 Jim Morrison Apopka FL 730 62 158 1:10:19.0 1:10:44.0 14:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bud Timmons Cocoa FL 863 67 35 39:35.7 39:42.5 8:00/M
2 John Fricano Rockledge FL 801 65 48 41:44.1 41:53.8 8:27/M
3 Teen Sum Palm Bay FL 738 69 52 42:26.0 42:34.1 8:35/M
4 Wolfgang Jensen Indialantic FL 361 66 55 42:47.5 43:07.9 8:42/M
5 Paul Boucher Merritt Island FL 745 65 84 46:57.9 47:21.4 9:33/M
6 George Oswald Cocoa Beach FL 363 66 86 47:15.1 47:30.6 9:35/M
7 Dick White Cocoa Beach FL 796 65 115 52:51.1 53:04.7 10:42/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Grant Viera FL 845 71 50 41:59.0 42:07.4 8:29/M
2 Richard Doyle Cocoa Beach FL 182 70 71 44:49.9 44:58.5 9:04/M
3 Ray Brown Melbourne FL 837 70 77 45:41.2 45:54.0 9:15/M
4 Gary Castner Melbourne FL 888 72 85 46:59.3 47:11.7 9:31/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harold Smith Sebring FL 749 81 124 55:51.5 55:59.3 11:17/M
 

2mi Run

Top

Female 2mi Run Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kara Hedgespeth West Melbourne FL 634 11 3 14:42.6 14:47.3 7:24/M
2 Mary Payzant Titusville FL 627 25 6 15:33.0 15:46.8 7:53/M
3 Samantha Kervin Palm Bay FL 662 9 10 16:17.6 16:30.9 8:15/M
4 Payton Gibney Merritt Island FL 643 13 13 17:36.8 18:15.0 9:08/M
5 Lisa Strahammer Sierra Vista AZ 688 38 15 17:55.1 17:59.3 9:00/M
Top

Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dawn Paquette Cocoa FL 628 39 16 18:13.5 18:23.8 9:12/M
2 Alexie Foltyn Titusville FL 640 10 17 18:55.3 18:57.9 9:29/M
3 Taylor Reed Merritt Island FL 641 9 20 19:12.8 19:50.0 9:55/M
4 Gabby Rose Titusville FL 620 13 22 19:57.3 20:31.7 10:16/M
5 Laura Fuller Titusville FL 651 53 23 19:58.1 20:26.2 10:13/M
6 Wendy Russo Titusville FL 648 55 24 20:50.9 21:19.6 10:40/M
7 Kaelyn Murrill Titusville FL 654 10 25 21:03.7 21:28.8 10:44/M
8 Mary Murrill Titusville FL 653 43 26 21:36.6 22:06.2 11:03/M
9 Bella Kern Merritt Island FL 646 10 27 21:54.8 22:16.4 11:08/M
10 Logan Reed Merritt Island FL 642 9 29 22:25.5 23:03.4 11:32/M
11 Bree Kern Merritt Island FL 645 10 30 23:22.6 23:44.3 11:52/M
12 Elly Chamberlain Orlando FL 615 41 31 23:24.9 23:54.0 11:57/M
13 Erin Lelle Titusville FL 616 39 32 23:26.1 23:53.7 11:57/M
14 Heather Alduino Cocoa FL 657 38 33 23:29.7 24:00.5 12:00/M
15 Dawn Niehoff Port St. John FL 636 38 37 23:57.6 24:23.1 12:12/M
16 Sara Hackett Titusville FL 606 35 38 24:06.4 24:51.3 12:26/M
17 Cindy Bailey Titusville FL 614 42 39 24:35.7 25:02.4 12:31/M
18 Shannon Mounger Titusville FL 619 47 40 25:36.3 26:18.5 13:09/M
19 Jackie Hill Cape Canaveral FL 685 52 41 25:39.3 25:49.9 12:55/M
20 Shareen Roupp Merritt Island FL 635 50 43 25:51.1 26:24.7 13:12/M
21 Steffanie Brown Merritt Island FL 664 42 44 25:58.1 26:24.0 13:12/M
22 Mia Decker Titusville FL 690 11 45 26:21.5 26:57.2 13:29/M
23 Karen Beebe Deltona FL 658 46 46 26:30.9 27:02.4 13:31/M
24 Amanda Reynolds Merritt Island FL 856 33 48 26:46.4 27:35.2 13:48/M
25 Faye Mulholland Titusville FL 626 44 49 27:06.7 27:46.0 13:53/M
26 Stacey Decker Titusville FL 876 41 51 27:58.9 28:35.1 14:18/M
27 Danielle Burr Melbourne FL 625 35 55 29:03.0 29:32.5 14:46/M
28 Brenda Tucci Mims FL 621 68 57 30:12.2 30:50.2 15:25/M
29 Lynn Cowart Titusville FL 659 57 60 34:56.4 35:43.2 17:52/M
30 Koren Olson Melbourne FL 610 42 61 36:02.0 36:34.0 18:17/M
31 Korelai Olson Melbourne FL 612 5 62 36:02.4 36:34.0 18:17/M
32 Daniela Gonzalez Merritt Island FL 687 14 63 36:02.9 36:55.8 18:28/M
33 Cecily Speeler Mims FL 629 39 64 36:37.0 37:13.5 18:37/M
34 Allison Kervin Palm Bay FL 663 7 66 36:55.0 37:27.5 18:44/M
35 Dodie Johnson Cocoa Beach FL 661 80 67 41:27.6 42:05.5 21:03/M
36 Beth Thompson Winter Garden FL 830 53 69 46:58.6 47:51.2 23:56/M
Top

Male 2mi Run Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Girard Rockledge FL 666 11 1 12:46.3 12:48.0 6:24/M
2 Michael Girard Rockledge FL 665 10 2 13:06.6 13:08.3 6:34/M
3 Trey Spratt Melbourne FL 602 10 4 14:58.4 15:02.9 7:31/M
4 Brett Woodard Titusville LA 656 15 5 15:13.6 15:26.9 7:43/M
5 Shaun Witt Titusville FL 695 10 7 15:47.2 15:49.3 7:55/M
Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackson Bailey Titusville FL 613 13 8 16:02.0 16:06.3 8:03/M
2 Brady Spratt Melbourne FL 603 8 9 16:05.5 16:08.7 8:04/M
3 Olda Gardon Stanfield NC 623 55 11 16:53.9 17:10.8 8:35/M
4 Daniel Hart Palm Bay FL 846 33 12 17:01.5 17:28.9 8:44/M
5 Jon Cowart Titusville FL 660 59 14 17:43.9 18:29.1 9:15/M
6 Bill Flynn Palm Bay FL 608 40 18 19:07.5 19:18.7 9:39/M
7 Colin Hedgespeth West Melbourne FL 633 9 19 19:09.6 19:14.6 9:37/M
8 David Colman Rockledge FL 689 38 21 19:56.8 20:07.3 10:04/M
9 Brandon Kern Merritt Island FL 647 46 28 21:57.0 22:16.7 11:08/M
10 Robert Speeler Mims FL 630 43 34 23:56.9 24:27.5 12:14/M
11 David Speeler Mims FL 632 6 35 23:56.9 24:27.6 12:14/M
12 Jasper Niehoff Port St. John FL 637 10 36 23:57.5 24:23.2 12:12/M
13 George Clark Merritt Island FL 649 66 42 25:51.1 26:40.3 13:20/M
14 Keith Korpe Titusville FL 618 56 47 26:35.0 27:17.4 13:39/M
15 Jason Murrill Titusville FL 652 41 50 27:37.9 28:09.9 14:05/M
16 Larry Tucci Mims FL 622 69 52 28:25.8 29:05.7 14:33/M
17 Weston Spratt Melbourne FL 604 4 53 28:36.5 29:05.7 14:33/M
18 James Morrell Melbourne FL 605 79 54 28:46.4 29:44.1 14:52/M
19 Aven Burr Melbourne FL 624 4 56 29:04.9 29:33.7 14:47/M
20 Bob Pecor Melbourne Beach LA 617 83 58 32:33.9 32:46.0 16:23/M
21 Brevin Olson Melbourne FL 611 8 59 33:26.0 33:57.0 16:59/M
22 Richard Speeler Mims FL 631 10 65 36:38.8 37:13.5 18:37/M
23 Morris Johnson Cocoa Beach FL 667 80 68 41:39.8 42:17.4 21:09/M
24 Mike Mahoney Melbourne FL 609 56 70 53:55.2 54:43.2 27:22/M
 

8K Walk

Top

Female 8K Walk Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Faith Londo Titusville FL 913 36 1 48:26.4 49:02.8 9:53/M
2 Maryann Infusino Cocoa FL 912 59 7 1:04:36.3 1:05:31.5 13:13/M
3 Rochelle Schwindt Rockledge FL 895 48 8 1:04:44.2 1:04:59.9 13:06/M
4 Lisa Farrall Melboune Beach FL 915 63 9 1:05:01.8 1:05:35.9 13:13/M
5 Nicole Strevig Cedar Park TX 941 30 10 1:07:37.3 1:08:20.3 13:47/M
Top

Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alaina Bradley Titusville FL 898 33 12 1:12:02.0 1:12:26.0 14:36/M
2 Nicole Fry Rockledge FL 938 33 13 1:14:22.6 1:14:58.1 15:07/M
3 Mary Folsom Titusville FL 921 58 15 1:16:00.9 1:16:51.3 15:30/M
4 Ashley Hughes Titusville FL 897 29 16 1:16:15.5 1:17:07.3 15:33/M
5 Dori Coker Titusville FL 907 61 17 1:16:52.0 1:17:14.6 15:34/M
6 Norma Danielle O'Donnell Titusville FL 894 49 18 1:21:57.0 1:22:38.1 16:40/M
7 Sherry Ardern Mims 900 65 19 1:23:24.7 1:24:02.6 16:57/M
8 Janet Rooks Merritt Island FL 899 59 20 1:23:25.1 1:24:03.0 16:57/M
9 Maryann Tomasik Cocoa FL 908 68 23 1:30:03.7 1:30:33.1 18:15/M
10 Jennifer Wyman Cocoa FL 905 41 24 1:30:11.3 1:30:40.7 18:17/M
11 Cindy McCurry Orlando FL 918 60 25 1:30:29.3 1:31:23.9 18:25/M
12 Melinda McCurry Orlando FL 917 57 26 1:30:30.0 1:31:24.6 18:26/M
13 Jacqueline D Cortes Orlando FL 731 55 29 1:31:47.9 1:32:30.5 18:39/M
14 Karen Pelletier Orlando FL 739 58 30 1:31:48.0 1:32:30.4 18:39/M
15 Sue Tzareff Oviedo FL 920 62 31 1:34:33.9 1:35:18.2 19:13/M
16 Angel Askew Titusville FL 901 27 32 1:34:42.4 1:35:18.0 19:13/M
17 Glenda Kelly Cocoa FL 902 62 33 2:11:44.4 2:12:38.0 26:44/M
18 Haley Townsend Cocoa FL 903 24 34 2:11:47.0 2:12:38.0 26:44/M
Top

Male 8K Walk Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Farrall Melbourne Beach FL 922 69 2 1:00:17.0 1:00:23.1 12:10/M
2 Chuck McLaughlin Oviedo FL 916 77 3 1:02:28.2 1:02:50.3 12:40/M
3 Chief Ten Bears Bryant Tavares FL 914 73 4 1:02:45.7 1:03:09.8 12:44/M
4 Paulwalter Alvord Edgewater FL 904 74 5 1:02:49.8 1:02:56.9 12:41/M
5 Robert Haase Calumet MI 910 66 6 1:04:30.0 1:05:01.2 13:06/M
Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Charles Cocoa FL 911 62 11 1:11:23.0 1:12:20.1 14:35/M
2 Chris Ulrich Cocoa Beach FL 923 53 14 1:14:23.9 1:15:24.2 15:12/M
3 Jerry Hughes Titusville FL 896 56 21 1:25:15.8 1:26:11.7 17:23/M
4 Bill Esler Orlando FL 919 53 22 1:25:16.4 1:26:12.3 17:23/M
5 Rick Pelletier Orlando FL 909 59 27 1:30:58.8 1:31:40.3 18:29/M
6 Gilbert Cortes Orlando FL 906 57 28 1:31:02.6 1:31:44.1 18:30/M
 

8K Clydesdale & Filly

Top

Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Shagena Merritt Island FL 858 37 3 49:04.8 49:21.2 9:57/M
2 Katie Pridemore Orlando FL 286 36 4 53:36.0 53:36.0 10:48/M
3 Allison Stauffer Titusville FL 880 43 5 54:10.3 54:26.6 10:58/M
4 Tabitha Chiravalle Melbourne FL 884 36 8 1:00:58.3 1:01:31.7 12:24/M
5 Maureen James Melbourne FL 878 57 9 1:04:37.7 1:05:16.3 13:10/M
6 Ashleigh Schenck Rockledge FL 892 27 10 1:06:53.1 1:07:13.3 13:33/M
7 Suzie Philbeck Palm Bay FL 879 46 12 1:08:57.8 1:09:20.6 13:59/M
8 Kelly Taylor-Sandy Titusville FL 885 37 13 1:10:13.5 1:10:45.4 14:16/M
9 Jessica Berger Titusville FL 883 39 15 1:12:25.8 1:13:28.1 14:49/M
10 Tiffany Lerret Merritt Island FL 852 30 16 1:30:35.7 1:30:53.3 18:19/M
Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Patterson Patrick AFB FL 927 43 1 39:47.6 40:08.4 8:05/M
2 Rodney Walker Cocoa FL 893 53 2 45:10.0 45:18.4 9:08/M
3 Joe Deen Sharpes FL 889 61 6 56:10.4 56:19.3 11:21/M
4 Marc Vaughan Melbourne FL 881 46 7 1:00:47.5 1:01:19.4 12:22/M
5 David Lerret Merritt Island FL 891 60 11 1:07:30.0 1:07:48.0 13:40/M
6 Ronald Battista Titusville FL 882 56 14 1:11:05.0 1:11:51.4 14:29/M
 

2mi Walk

Top

Female 2mi Walk Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Nary Merritt Island FL 678 60 1 31:13.2 31:33.4 15:47/M
2 Joan Keenan Clearwater FL 684 69 2 33:00.6 33:33.7 16:47/M
3 Dorothy Clouser Titusville FL 676 57 3 33:03.8 34:06.3 17:03/M
4 Sara Murto Sebastian FL 674 51 4 33:46.7 34:31.8 17:16/M
5 Margaret Johnson Merritt Island FL 683 60 6 34:56.8 35:43.4 17:52/M
Top

Female

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Pearson Rockledge FL 694 30 8 35:21.9 35:51.4 17:56/M
2 Bailey Collins Cocoa FL 686 24 10 35:23.8 35:50.4 17:55/M
3 Christiane Wilson Merritt Island FL 679 61 11 35:46.7 36:35.1 18:18/M
4 Valerie Morrison Apopka FL 670 53 12 37:32.1 37:57.6 18:59/M
5 Helen McFarland Raleigh NC 692 13 41:08.1 42:09.0 21:05/M
6 Mandy McColl Titusville FL 673 42 16 43:03.4 44:07.4 22:04/M
Top

Male 2mi Walk Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregory Clouser Titusville FL 675 60 5 34:06.6 34:06.6 17:03/M
2 Robert Johnson Merritt Island FL 682 58 7 34:57.3 35:44.5 17:52/M
3 Drew Jr Pearson Rockledge FL 693 2 9 35:22.5 35:50.3 17:55/M
4 James McFarland Raleigh NC 691 14 41:09.7 42:09.5 21:05/M
5 Clint Case Saint Cloud FL 672 38 15 43:02.9 44:06.5 22:03/M