Freedom 5K

Age Group Results

March 03, 2018


Results by www.run4acause.org


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 12-14 15-19 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Overall

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corrine Rios 864 39 4 22:36.2 7:17/M
2 Charlotte Walters Melbourne FL 842 38 5 23:10.4 7:28/M
3 Paige Murrill Titusville FL 832 14 6 24:01.5 7:45/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Jones Titusville FL 825 63 14 29:21.3 9:28/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Kervin Palm Bay FL 826 7 42 52:42.5 17:00/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Kervin Palm Bay FL 827 9 13 28:19.0 9:08/M
2 Kaelyn Murrill Titusville FL 831 10 27 39:09.6 12:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Glenn Orlando FL 822 24 29 40:17.7 13:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deaven Carter Titusville FL 811 25 19 31:47.4 10:15/M
2 Jazmine David 858 28 49 55:36.1 17:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Fry 866 33 36 46:10.8 14:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Bonner Rockledge FL 805 38 12 27:40.0 8:55/M
2 April Smith Merritt Island FL 836 37 15 29:47.3 9:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanisha Walters Malabar FL 840 44 23 35:03.1 11:18/M
2 Kuimba Boston Titusville FL 807 42 56 1:00:12.9 19:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alecheia Edmonson Titusville FL 821 49 37 49:05.8 15:50/M
2 Adriane Graham Melbourne FL 850 45 44 53:47.4 17:21/M
3 Lydia Bessent Titusville FL 804 47 54 59:31.4 19:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Sellers 853 50 18 31:39.8 10:13/M
2 Tammy Michonski Cocoa FL 872 50 24 37:00.7 11:56/M
3 Ramona Lashbrook Titusville FL 828 51 33 42:03.2 13:34/M
4 Holly Hinds North Falmouth MA 824 53 46 54:40.5 17:38/M
5 Cornelia Cadore 873 51 58 1:00:16.9 19:26/M
6 Kim Carter Titusville FL 812 50 59 1:00:19.1 19:27/M
7 Stephanie Smith 869 52 61 1:02:55.0 20:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 janet rooks 852 59 39 50:05.5 16:09/M
2 Carol Davis 870 55 57 1:00:16.1 19:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regina Brinkle Sanford FL 808 61 30 41:42.7 13:27/M
2 Patricia Mills 871 63 47 55:16.0 17:50/M
3 Clara Davis Titusville FL 818 64 51 57:17.0 18:29/M
4 Linda Wright Titusville FL 843 62 60 1:00:19.3 19:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maribeth Van Gorden Titusville FL 839 68 26 37:48.6 12:12/M
2 Carol Cowgill Titusville FL 814 69 34 45:00.3 14:31/M
3 sherry ardern 856 65 40 50:05.8 16:09/M
4 Maryann Tomasik Cocoa FL 848 67 43 52:50.7 17:03/M
5 Delores Abraham Titusville FL 800 69 55 59:34.6 19:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Papierski Titusville FL 835 71 35 45:00.5 14:31/M
2 Mary Adams Titusville FL 801 71 38 49:06.0 15:50/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Hartman Titusville FL 823 82 45 54:36.5 17:37/M
2 Patricia Daniels Titusville FL 815 77 62 1:02:57.6 20:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Kolias Melbourne FL 876 23 1 20:50.2 6:43/M
2 Dave Carriere Melbourne FL 810 29 2 21:54.9 7:04/M
3 Mike Acosta 865 40 3 22:02.2 7:06/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Walters Melbourne FL 841 41 8 25:12.0 8:08/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Williams 875 48 55:16.4 17:50/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donovan Smith Merritt Island FL 837 14 7 24:04.9 7:46/M
2 James Paulick 867 13 28 39:31.7 12:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Reynolds Titusville FL 847 15 11 27:33.4 8:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Perkins 860 32 17 31:20.7 10:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Bonner Rockledge FL 806 40 21 33:17.9 10:44/M
2 Jason Murrill Titusville FL 830 41 31 41:43.7 13:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Kapir 862 48 9 25:17.8 8:09/M
2 Doug Graham 851 47 41 51:39.4 16:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cadore Rockledge FL 874 51 20 32:46.9 10:34/M
2 Rufus Edmonson 861 54 50 56:14.1 18:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Battista 863 56 32 41:46.7 13:28/M
2 Arthur Davis Titusville FL 816 59 53 58:27.4 18:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Stutte Titusville FL 868 61 10 25:26.1 8:12/M
2 Joe Deen Sharpes FL 819 61 22 34:13.8 11:02/M
3 Kirk Davis Titusville FL 817 64 52 57:17.2 18:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Castner Melbourne FL 813 72 16 30:02.7 9:41/M
2 Chief Ten Bears Bryant Tavares FL 809 73 25 37:39.3 12:09/M