Egg Scramble 5K

March 24, 2018


Results by www.run4acause.org

Detail Team Results

5K

Team 4 or more

Team - 14 Troop 314

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:33:25.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 112 Trent Riley M 4 4 21:23.2 21:23.2
2 110 Chase Riley M 6 10 21:41.3 43:04.6
3 90 Sean Murphy M 18 28 25:08.0 1:08:12.6
4 53 Ethan Heise M 20 48 25:12.9 1:33:25.6
5 143 Steven Tran Melbourne FL M 24 72 25:56.7 1:59:22.3
6 70 Aaron Ludwig M 30 102 27:07.8 2:26:30.2
7 7 Magnus Billings M 43 145 30:07.9 2:56:38.1
8 69 Peter Liesenfelt M 44 189 30:08.5 3:26:46.6
9 94 Frank Nieto M 49 238 30:35.2 3:57:21.8
10 95 Leslie Nieto F 61 299 32:42.6 4:30:04.5
11 93 Christian Nieto M 65 364 33:05.2 5:03:09.7
12 96 Nicholas Nieto M 80 444 34:51.2 5:38:00.9
13 195 Angela Bundeson F 126 570 46:44.0 6:24:44.9

Team - 4 FCA Endurance

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:46:24.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 14 Josh Broline Palm Bay FL M 8 8 22:06.1 22:06.1
2 135 Michele Terry Melbourne FL F 14 22 23:50.7 45:56.9
3 111 Logan Riley West Melbourne FL M 41 63 29:55.6 1:15:52.5
4 148 Shalane Walters West Melbourne FL F 48 111 30:32.1 1:46:24.6
5 152 Tracey-Ann McGee Palm Bay FL F 50 161 30:39.4 2:17:04.1
6 179 Cooper Broline Palm Bay FL M 67 228 33:33.0 2:50:37.1
7 154 Katie Wilson West Melbourne FL F 70 298 33:55.1 3:24:32.3

Team - 16 Chick1

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:56:36.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 162 Aj Dotti Palm Bay FL M 16 16 23:58.1 23:58.1
2 127 Bethany Smale Melbourne FL F 39 55 29:24.7 53:22.9
3 174 Brent Washburn Indialantic FL M 55 110 31:04.4 1:24:27.3
4 149 Scott Washburn Indialantic FL M 59 169 32:08.7 1:56:36.1
5 2 Christian Armison Melbourne FL M 64 233 32:55.1 2:29:31.3
6 170 Melody McBride Palm Bay FL F 128 361 47:02.9 3:16:34.2

Team - 8 Promise In Brevard

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:58:43.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 55 Jim Huff Malabar FL M 7 7 22:04.8 22:04.8
2 88 Nicholas Melcher Malabar FL M 21 28 25:17.8 47:22.7
3 56 Karen Huff Malabar FL F 36 64 28:20.4 1:15:43.2
4 141 Rita Tirrell Ponte Vedra FL F 112 176 43:00.2 1:58:43.4
5 139 Brendan Tirrell Ponte Vedra FL M 117 293 44:24.3 2:43:07.8
6 140 Jim Tirrell Ponte Vedra FL M 121 414 44:50.4 3:27:58.2
7 171 Jackie Billings Melbourne FL F 171 585 1:01:37.7 4:29:36.0
8 172 Tammy Majaika Melbourne FL F 172 757 1:01:38.2 5:31:14.3
9 22 Joy Caudill West Melbourne FL F 173 930 1:01:38.6 6:32:52.9
10 21 Donna Caudill Malabar FL F 174 1104 1:01:42.1 7:34:35.0
11 36 Carole Elia Melbourne FL F 178 1282 1:01:47.0 8:36:22.0
12 78 Maria Marrero Melbourne FL F 179 1461 1:01:47.8 9:38:09.8
13 185 Michaela Koh Melbourne FL F 196 1657 1:20:20.7 10:58:30.6

Team - 13 Trinity Fitness Palm Bay

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:03:08.2

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 124 David Schatz Palm Bay FL M 15 15 23:51.7 23:51.7
2 87 Stan McDavid Palm Bay FL M 62 77 32:54.0 56:45.7
3 157 Hagen Gibbs Melbourne FL M 63 140 32:54.4 1:29:40.1
4 121 Robbyn Russell Melbourne FL F 66 206 33:28.0 2:03:08.2
5 77 Matthew Mansingh Palm Bay FL M 71 277 33:55.3 2:37:03.5
6 102 Rebekah Peterson Palm Bay FL F 75 352 34:14.8 3:11:18.4
7 8 Iael Bluto Melbourne FL F 79 431 34:46.8 3:46:05.2

Team - 7 Phelps

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:22:58.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 105 Hezekiah Phelps Melbourne FL M 1 1 20:30.6 20:30.6
2 103 Elijah Phelps Melbourne FL M 42 43 30:05.3 50:36.0
3 107 Page Phelps Melbourne FL M 113 156 43:02.4 1:33:38.5
4 106 Maggie Phelps Melbourne FL F 142 298 49:19.9 2:22:58.4
5 104 Gretchen Phelps Melbourne FL F 143 441 49:33.1 3:12:31.6

Team - 17 Chick2

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:44:10.3

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 169 Robert McBride Palm Bay FL M 82 82 35:16.9 35:16.9
2 79 Charles Martell Palm Bay FL M 97 179 39:27.8 1:14:44.7
3 175 Kiley Washburn Indialantic FL F 111 290 42:23.5 1:57:08.2
4 81 Gabby Massolini Palm Bay FL F 127 417 47:02.0 2:44:10.3

Team - 1 Bengals vs Steelers

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:51:06.4

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 32 Nick Daughenbaugh Palm Bay FL M 9 9 23:00.0 23:00.0
2 31 Joseph Daughenbaugh Palm Bay FL M 10 19 23:04.7 46:04.7
3 109 Barb Reichel Lebanon OH F 181 200 1:01:59.1 1:48:03.9
4 30 Joan Daughenbaugh Palm Bay FL F 184 384 1:03:02.5 2:51:06.4
5 52 Regina Harvey Lebanon OH F 185 569 1:03:02.7 3:54:09.2

Team - 12 Thorne

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:08:07.1

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 138 Ronda Thorne Malabar FL F 101 101 40:03.4 40:03.4
2 134 Gloria Teaque F 122 223 45:10.6 1:25:14.1
3 137 Rick Thorne M 147 370 50:01.9 2:15:16.0
4 18 Kay Burnette Melbourne FL F 155 525 52:51.1 3:08:07.1

Team - 5 Heart and sole

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:09:15.6

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 33 Brandi Davis Palm Bay FL F 32 32 27:51.3 27:51.3
2 1 Cheryl Alston Palm Bay FL F 109 141 42:14.3 1:10:05.7
3 131 Ashleigh Stanley Indian Harbour Beach FL F 166 307 59:32.7 2:09:38.4
4 132 Deborah Stevens Indian Harbour Beach FL F 167 474 59:37.1 3:09:15.6
5 136 Michelle Thibodeau Palm Bay FL F 168 642 59:37.8 4:08:53.4

Team - 3 Egg-stra Motivated

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:11:35.7

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 74 Blake MacHado Palm Bay FL M 131 131 47:44.4 47:44.4
2 76 Edward MacHado Palm Bay FL M 132 263 47:48.6 1:35:33.0
3 72 Bailee MacHado Palm Bay FL F 133 396 48:00.9 2:23:33.9
4 73 Bentleigh MacHado Palm Bay FL F 134 530 48:01.7 3:11:35.7
5 75 Brighley MacHado Palm Bay FL F 189 719 1:03:53.1 4:15:28.8
6 122 Pearl Sandifer Palm Bay FL F 190 909 1:04:18.7 5:19:47.5

Team - 11 Team Awesome

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 3:30:12.8

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 19 Dan Cassone Melbourne FL M 115 115 44:00.0 44:00.0
2 100 Melanie Pappagallo Palm Bay FL F 118 233 44:27.7 1:28:27.8
3 40 Bill Graham Merritt Island FL M 165 398 58:21.6 2:26:49.5
4 163 Wilkena Nazaire Palm Bay FL F 187 585 1:03:23.3 3:30:12.8
5 167 Angel Steidl F 192 777 1:08:29.6 4:38:42.5
6 168 Paul Steidl M 193 970 1:08:31.3 5:47:13.8
7 101 Regina Pappagallo Palm Bay FL F 194 1164 1:09:03.1 6:56:16.9
8 20 Susan Cassone Rockledge FL F 195 1359 1:10:18.5 8:06:35.5

Team - 9 Runny Eggs

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 37 Kassie Erenstoft Rockledge FL F 107 107 40:55.4 40:55.4
2 97 Michelle Page Melbourne FL F 108 215 40:55.4 1:21:50.8

Team - 15 Wesley Circuit Riders

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 86 Liz McClain Melbourne FL F 170 170 1:01:24.6 1:01:24.6
2 83 Craig McClain W Melbourne FL M 175 345 1:01:46.1 2:03:10.7

Team - 2 City of West Melbourne

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 25 Claudia Coleman Melbourne FL F 56 56 31:19.0 31:19.0
2 155 Kayla McGurren Palm Bay FL F 96 152 39:13.1 1:10:32.1
3 38 Kimberly Gale Palm Bay FL F 119 271 44:32.5 1:55:04.7

Team - 10 Sawgrass Lakes

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos Bib No Name City/State Gend O'all Place Cum Place Time Cum. Time
1 120 Jamie Russell Melbourne FL F 116 116 44:16.0 44:16.0
2 118 Caitlyn Russell Melbourne FL F 124 240 45:45.9 1:30:02.0
3 119 Ethan Russell West Melbourne FL M 135 375 48:03.5 2:18:05.5