Egg Scramble 5K

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Results by www.run4acause.org


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hezekiah Phelps Melbourne FL 105 14 1 20:30.6 6:36/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hunt 58 98 39:46.9 12:50/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Easton Quiroz W. Melbourne FL 180 7 33 27:56.5 9:01/M
2 Cooper Broline Palm Bay FL 179 7 67 33:33.0 10:49/M
3 Isaak Starr 201 9 88 35:51.5 11:34/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trent Riley 112 12 4 21:23.2 6:54/M
2 Chase Riley 110 13 6 21:41.3 7:00/M
3 Sean Murphy 90 14 18 25:08.0 8:06/M
4 Ethan Heise 53 13 20 25:12.9 8:08/M
5 Steven Tran Melbourne FL 143 13 24 25:56.7 8:22/M
6 Logan Riley West Melbourne FL 111 10 41 29:55.6 9:39/M
7 Elijah Phelps Melbourne FL 103 12 42 30:05.3 9:42/M
8 Peter Liesenfelt 69 13 44 30:08.5 9:43/M
9 Hagen Gibbs Melbourne FL 157 12 63 32:54.4 10:37/M
10 Blake MacHado Palm Bay FL 74 11 131 47:44.4 15:24/M
11 Ethan Russell West Melbourne FL 119 12 135 48:03.5 15:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aj Dotti Palm Bay FL 162 18 16 23:58.1 7:44/M
2 Nicholas Melcher Malabar FL 88 17 21 25:17.8 8:09/M
3 Aaron Ludwig 70 17 30 27:07.8 8:45/M
4 Magnus Billings 7 15 43 30:07.9 9:43/M
5 Christian Armison Melbourne FL 2 18 64 32:55.1 10:37/M
6 Christian Nieto 93 16 65 33:05.2 10:40/M
7 Nicholas Nieto 96 16 80 34:51.2 11:15/M
8 Charles Martell Palm Bay FL 79 19 97 39:27.8 12:44/M
9 Sam McGinness 211 15 139 48:46.5 15:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Kolias Melbourne FL 216 23 13 23:38.4 7:37/M
2 Gabriel McGinness 214 23 52 30:45.9 9:55/M
3 Craig McClain W Melbourne FL 83 22 175 1:01:46.1 19:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Daughenbaugh Palm Bay FL 32 28 9 23:00.0 7:25/M
2 Joseph Daughenbaugh Palm Bay FL 31 27 10 23:04.7 7:26/M
3 Josiah Hackenberg 210 29 19 25:12.8 8:08/M
4 Tim Audette Palm Bay FL 159 27 46 30:22.8 9:48/M
5 Brent Washburn Indialantic FL 174 27 55 31:04.4 10:01/M
6 Robert McBride Palm Bay FL 169 26 82 35:16.9 11:23/M
7 Joshua Fristron 204 27 95 39:13.1 12:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Schatz Palm Bay FL 124 33 15 23:51.7 7:42/M
2 Jason Ingram Melbourne FL 59 34 22 25:33.6 8:15/M
3 James Ristow Titusville FL 113 34 23 25:55.4 8:22/M
4 Anton Quiroz Melbourne FL 108 34 34 27:59.2 9:02/M
5 Scott Hunt 202 31 100 39:53.0 12:52/M
6 Brendan Tirrell Ponte Vedra FL 139 32 117 44:24.3 14:19/M
7 Carl Saeger 186 32 159 54:57.1 17:44/M
8 Justin Whelpley Palm Bay FL 150 34 162 57:17.0 18:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Broline Palm Bay FL 14 38 8 22:06.1 7:08/M
2 Dave Brown Palm Bay FL 15 36 17 24:31.1 7:55/M
3 David Swartz Vero Beach FL 133 35 31 27:27.2 8:51/M
4 Ivan Jimenez Palm Bay FL 64 38 40 29:47.7 9:36/M
5 Frank Nieto 94 37 49 30:35.2 9:52/M
6 Joshua Harris Rockledge FL 173 37 57 31:37.0 10:12/M
7 Matthew Mansingh Palm Bay FL 77 36 71 33:55.3 10:56/M
8 Robert Starr 200 39 87 35:50.7 11:34/M
9 Dan Cassone Melbourne FL 19 35 115 44:00.0 14:12/M
10 Bill Graham Merritt Island FL 40 39 165 58:21.6 18:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Toenjes West Melbourne FL 142 42 2 20:35.7 6:38/M
2 Craig Booth Palm Bay FL 11 41 3 20:44.6 6:41/M
3 Paul Steidl 168 40 193 1:08:31.3 22:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Smale Melbourne FL 128 48 94 37:43.1 12:10/M
2 Page Phelps Melbourne FL 107 47 113 43:02.4 13:53/M
3 Edward MacHado Palm Bay FL 76 46 132 47:48.6 15:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Bernstein Melbourne FL 206 53 5 21:36.3 6:58/M
2 Jim Huff Malabar FL 55 52 7 22:04.8 7:07/M
3 Marty Cassetta 189 52 27 26:43.8 8:37/M
4 Michael Slotkin Grant FL 126 53 138 48:45.0 15:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Hackenberg Titusville FL 44 57 37 28:28.2 9:11/M
2 Scott Washburn Indialantic FL 149 55 59 32:08.7 10:22/M
3 Anthony Hamilton Malabar FL 47 57 73 34:09.2 11:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Pagoria Palm Bay FL 99 62 12 23:20.6 7:32/M
2 Stan McDavid Palm Bay FL 87 61 62 32:54.0 10:37/M
3 Louis Nadort Palm Bay FL 91 62 78 34:43.1 11:12/M
4 Dennis McGinness 212 60 123 45:35.9 14:42/M
5 Mike Collins Palm Bay FL 27 64 130 47:30.7 15:19/M
6 Perry Booe Palm Bay FL 10 60 148 50:24.2 16:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Santiago Palm Bay FL 123 65 91 37:04.1 11:57/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Tirrell Ponte Vedra FL 140 74 121 44:50.4 14:28/M
2 Rick Thorne 137 70 147 50:01.9 16:08/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denae Cowart Titusville FL 29 27 11 23:09.3 7:26/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Kervin Palm Bay FL 66 9 35 28:05.9 9:04/M
2 Payton Carter 208 9 68 33:34.2 10:50/M
3 Madisyn Hamilton Malabar FL 49 8 69 33:34.3 10:50/M
4 Adison Carter 215 7 83 35:18.2 11:23/M
5 Ava Bergerac Palm Bay FL 6 8 110 42:23.2 13:40/M
6 Bailee MacHado Palm Bay FL 72 9 133 48:00.9 15:29/M
7 Bentleigh MacHado Palm Bay FL 73 7 134 48:01.7 15:29/M
8 Maggie Phelps Melbourne FL 106 9 142 49:19.9 15:55/M
9 Selah Vignier Palm Bay FL 145 7 152 51:59.2 16:46/M
10 Ana Goncalves 205 7 154 52:47.4 17:02/M
11 Genevieve Vignier Palm Bay FL 144 9 157 52:56.0 17:05/M
12 Brighley MacHado Palm Bay FL 75 5 189 1:03:53.1 20:36/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madisson Graham Melbourne FL 41 13 85 35:33.5 11:28/M
2 Kayla McGurren Palm Bay FL 155 12 96 39:13.1 12:39/M
3 Milana Foley 191 13 114 43:57.0 14:11/M
4 Kinley Graham 188 14 164 58:07.0 18:45/M
5 Ashleigh Stanley Indian Harbour Beach FL 131 12 166 59:32.7 19:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Smale Melbourne FL 127 17 39 29:24.7 9:29/M
2 Marjorie Silvia Palm Bay FL 125 17 89 35:52.2 11:34/M
3 Caitlyn Russell Melbourne FL 118 19 124 45:45.9 14:45/M
4 Gabby Massolini Palm Bay FL 81 19 127 47:02.0 15:10/M
5 Hanna Chambliss Palm Bay FL 23 16 137 48:30.3 15:39/M
6 Stephanie Haley Malabar FL 45 15 163 58:06.1 18:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melody McBride Palm Bay FL 170 24 128 47:02.9 15:10/M
2 Alyssa Freund 194 23 150 50:36.6 16:19/M
3 Joy Caudill West Melbourne FL 22 24 173 1:01:38.6 19:53/M
4 Danielle Dombkowski Palm Bay FL 164 20 182 1:02:02.3 20:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Audette Palm Bay FL 160 26 47 30:29.1 9:50/M
2 Alyssa Graham Melbourne FL 39 25 58 31:43.7 10:14/M
3 Kiley Washburn Indialantic FL 175 25 111 42:23.5 13:40/M
4 Yessenia Laster 193 28 146 49:47.4 16:04/M
5 Amanda Carnes Palm Bay FL 165 29 183 1:02:21.4 20:07/M
6 Wilkena Nazaire Palm Bay FL 163 29 187 1:03:23.3 20:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maira Toenjes Melbourne FL 161 31 26 26:11.3 8:27/M
2 Shalane Walters West Melbourne FL 148 33 48 30:32.1 9:51/M
3 Mindy Ingram Melbourne FL 60 33 54 31:02.3 10:01/M
4 Rebekah Peterson Palm Bay FL 102 32 75 34:14.8 11:03/M
5 Kristen Young Titusville FL 196 31 76 34:33.8 11:09/M
6 Lindsey Ristow Titusville FL 114 30 81 35:09.2 11:20/M
7 Ashley Russell Melbourne FL 117 34 102 40:23.3 13:02/M
8 Alyson Usher Melbourne FL 156 31 103 40:30.0 13:04/M
9 Allyson Hunt 203 31 104 40:34.1 13:05/M
10 Kassie Erenstoft Rockledge FL 37 34 107 40:55.4 13:12/M
11 Holiday Slingsby 192 32 145 49:47.0 16:04/M
12 Joy Christensen Palm Bay FL 24 31 161 57:01.9 18:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Terry Melbourne FL 135 39 14 23:50.7 7:41/M
2 Donna Davis 198 39 29 26:59.3 8:42/M
3 Brandi Davis Palm Bay FL 33 38 32 27:51.3 8:59/M
4 Katie Cox 217 36 38 29:10.7 9:25/M
5 Jennifer Brown Palm Bay FL 16 35 53 30:46.3 9:55/M
6 Leslie Nieto 95 37 61 32:42.6 10:33/M
7 Katie Wilson West Melbourne FL 154 37 70 33:55.1 10:56/M
8 Kate Carter 209 35 84 35:18.9 11:23/M
9 Naomi Moon Melbourne FL 89 39 106 40:39.5 13:07/M
10 Melanie Pappagallo Palm Bay FL 100 38 118 44:27.7 14:20/M
11 Kimberly Gale Palm Bay FL 38 36 119 44:32.5 14:22/M
12 Angela Bundeson 195 38 126 46:44.0 15:05/M
13 Maria Bazemore Melbourne FL 4 38 151 51:47.7 16:42/M
14 Jennifer Gray Palm Bay FL 43 39 153 52:02.0 16:47/M
15 Shushana Vignier Palm Bay FL 146 38 156 52:55.4 17:04/M
16 Brooke Dorough Palm Bay FL 35 38 191 1:04:19.2 20:45/M
17 Angel Steidl 167 39 192 1:08:29.6 22:05/M
18 Michaela Koh Melbourne FL 185 38 196 1:20:20.7 25:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Iael Bluto Melbourne FL 8 40 79 34:46.8 11:13/M
2 Jamie Russell Melbourne FL 120 42 116 44:16.0 14:17/M
3 Winn Nguyen Melbourne FL 92 43 125 46:02.5 14:51/M
4 Gretchen Phelps Melbourne FL 104 44 143 49:33.1 15:59/M
5 Melissa Janssen Palm Bay FL 63 40 144 49:42.0 16:02/M
6 Jessica Saeger Palm Bay FL 176 43 160 54:58.4 17:44/M
7 Michelle Thibodeau Palm Bay FL 136 41 168 59:37.8 19:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regina Vogt Melbourne FL 147 45 25 26:01.0 8:24/M
2 Allie Newell 197 47 28 26:57.6 8:42/M
3 Karen Huff Malabar FL 56 47 36 28:20.4 9:08/M
4 Tracey-Ann McGee Palm Bay FL 152 49 50 30:39.4 9:53/M
5 Stacey Rosborough Palm Bay FL 116 49 51 30:40.8 9:54/M
6 Robbyn Russell Melbourne FL 121 45 66 33:28.0 10:48/M
7 Theresa Martell Palm Bay FL 80 48 72 33:58.8 10:57/M
8 Sara Nolek West Melbourn FL 158 45 86 35:33.8 11:28/M
9 Sandy Kincaid Palm Bay FL 67 49 105 40:34.4 13:05/M
10 Tina Williams Palm FL 153 48 120 44:37.0 14:24/M
11 Deborah Stevens Indian Harbour Beach FL 132 46 167 59:37.1 19:14/M
12 Amy Graham 187 45 186 1:03:21.3 20:26/M
13 Dawn Hamilton Malabar FL 48 47 188 1:03:26.0 20:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Bernstein Melbourne FL 207 53 45 30:13.0 9:45/M
2 Nancy Holmes Sebastian FL 54 51 77 34:38.7 11:10/M
3 Michelle Page Melbourne FL 97 51 108 40:55.4 13:12/M
4 Kathy Booe Palm Bay FL 9 52 149 50:24.9 16:15/M
5 Julie Harris West Melbourne FL 51 53 158 54:38.7 17:37/M
6 Marla Lauk Palm Bay FL 68 53 177 1:01:46.8 19:55/M
7 Barb Reichel Lebanon OH 109 53 181 1:01:59.1 20:00/M
8 Regina Harvey Lebanon OH 52 53 185 1:03:02.7 20:20/M
9 Pearl Sandifer Palm Bay FL 122 53 190 1:04:18.7 20:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Cassetta 190 56 60 32:32.2 10:30/M
2 Carol Gerundo Palm Bay FL 166 58 74 34:11.9 11:02/M
3 Kathy Pagoria Palm Bay FL 98 59 92 37:05.0 11:58/M
4 Maureen James Melbourne FL 62 57 93 37:06.7 11:58/M
5 Birgitt Hunt 57 58 99 39:51.5 12:51/M
6 Ronda Thorne Malabar FL 138 57 101 40:03.4 12:55/M
7 Sue Collins Palm Bay FL 28 59 129 47:26.9 15:18/M
8 Lesa Dickens Melbourne FL 34 59 140 48:47.6 15:44/M
9 Melissa McGinness 213 57 141 48:48.5 15:45/M
10 Liz McClain Melbourne FL 86 57 170 1:01:24.6 19:48/M
11 Tammy Majaika Melbourne FL 172 58 172 1:01:38.2 19:53/M
12 Phyllis Collazo Melbourne FL 26 57 176 1:01:46.7 19:55/M
13 Delaine Roneker Melbourne FL 115 56 180 1:01:49.2 19:56/M
14 Joan Daughenbaugh Palm Bay FL 30 59 184 1:03:02.5 20:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Coleman Melbourne FL 25 63 56 31:19.0 10:06/M
2 Cheryl Alston Palm Bay FL 1 60 109 42:14.3 13:37/M
3 Donna Caudill Malabar FL 21 60 174 1:01:42.1 19:54/M
4 Susan Cassone Rockledge FL 20 63 195 1:10:18.5 22:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 donna keesler Melbourne FL 199 68 90 36:47.6 11:52/M
2 Rita Tirrell Ponte Vedra FL 141 69 112 43:00.2 13:52/M
3 Gloria Teaque 134 66 122 45:10.6 14:34/M
4 Darlene Armstrong Palm Bay FL 3 67 136 48:05.8 15:31/M
5 Debi Burdette Palm Bay FL 17 67 169 1:01:24.5 19:48/M
6 Jackie Billings Melbourne FL 171 65 171 1:01:37.7 19:53/M
7 Carole Elia Melbourne FL 36 67 178 1:01:47.0 19:56/M
8 Regina Pappagallo Palm Bay FL 101 65 194 1:09:03.1 22:16/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Burnette Melbourne FL 18 74 155 52:51.1 17:03/M
2 Maria Marrero Melbourne FL 78 74 179 1:01:47.8 19:56/M