Crazy Cupid 5K

Age Group Results

February 17, 2018


Results by www.run4acause.org


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Top

Female Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Wales Southington CT 206 48 1 15 24:29.9 7:54/M
2 Angie Preston Merritt Island FL 912 51 1 16 24:52.5 8:01/M
3 Rachel Moore Merritt Island FL 922 14 1 21 25:45.4 8:18/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Berner Merritt Island FL 945 57 1 29 26:47.2 8:38/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Selah Hurston Merritt Island FL 149 7 2 88 35:20.7 11:24/M
2 Haley Teufer Merritt Island FL 196 8 1 100 37:00.9 11:56/M
3 Kaleigh Hammond Merritt Island FL 144 8 1 101 37:06.7 11:58/M
4 Constance Moore Merritt Island FL 921 7 1 119 40:51.6 13:11/M
5 Grace Hedleston Merritt Island FL 913 7 2 120 40:54.7 13:12/M
6 Maya Ferguson Merritt Island FL 132 7 2 155 48:45.3 15:44/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Niazi Merritt Island FL 171 10 2 71 33:04.7 10:40/M
2 Katherine Hammond Merritt Island FL 140 10 1 85 35:15.5 11:22/M
3 Riley Rosenberg Merritt Island FL 225 10 1 102 37:09.5 11:59/M
4 Bella Kern Merritt Island FL 244 10 1 112 38:50.7 12:32/M
5 Savanna Young Merritt Island 936 11 1 133 44:41.4 14:25/M
6 Ivy Kurtz Cocoa Beach FL 933 11 1 139 45:17.6 14:36/M
7 Macy Ferguson Merritt Island FL 131 9 2 147 46:56.1 15:08/M
8 Adrianna Deaton Merritt Island FL 736 11 1 148 47:32.9 15:20/M
9 Hannah Jones Merritt Island FL 732 10 1 149 47:55.8 15:27/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Stallbaum Merritt Island FL 190 12 2 24 26:00.9 8:23/M
2 Hanah Niazi Merritt Island FL 170 12 2 55 30:20.1 9:47/M
3 Hannah Kercsmar Merritt Island FL 154 12 2 67 32:09.5 10:22/M
4 Brianna Jones Merritt Island FL 1000 13 1 76 33:58.4 10:57/M
5 Gabrielle Wingo Rockledge FL 209 12 2 94 36:23.5 11:44/M
6 Reese Rosenberg Merritt Island FL 224 12 1 95 36:23.9 11:44/M
7 Ellie Davey Merritt Island FL 118 14 2 138 45:10.3 14:34/M
8 Alexis Dietrich Merritt Island FL 122 13 2 164 51:35.3 16:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carley Hoyle Merritt Island FL 236 16 1 59 31:12.4 10:04/M
2 Hailey Barnes Melbourne FL 242 15 1 70 33:00.9 10:39/M
3 Brianna McDowell Lynchburg VA 944 19 1 73 33:36.9 10:50/M
4 Casey Lawrence Merritt Island FL 161 19 1 93 36:14.4 11:41/M
5 Sophia Sardella Merritt Island FL 186 15 2 137 45:08.9 14:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susanna Compton Cocoa FL 909 22 1 91 35:54.9 11:35/M
2 Ashlyn Herrick Merritt Island FL 212 22 1 146 46:43.8 15:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Moses Satellite Beach FL 165 27 1 28 26:43.5 8:37/M
2 Felicia Jeffries Merritt Island FL 916 27 1 40 28:41.4 9:15/M
3 Rebecca Granholm Cocoa FL 137 29 1 114 38:52.3 12:32/M
4 Caitlin Stallbaum Merritt Island FL 908 25 1 162 51:34.9 16:38/M
5 Laura Daugherty Merritt Island FL 117 25 1 176 59:33.4 19:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Deaton Merritt Island FL 735 34 1 46 29:04.7 9:23/M
2 Mindy Gmerek Frederick MD 135 33 1 50 29:51.9 9:38/M
3 Amanda Fuentes Merritt Island FL 134 33 1 84 35:11.0 11:21/M
4 Amy Begley Titusville FL 105 32 1 90 35:47.1 11:33/M
5 Tiffany Gryn Cocoa FL 139 34 1 97 36:44.5 11:51/M
6 Ashley Hammond Merritt Island FL 143 34 1 103 37:09.8 11:59/M
7 Rebecca Basanta Merritt Island FL 102 30 1 121 41:00.9 13:14/M
8 Grace Hedleston Merritt Island FL 911 32 1 125 41:10.4 13:17/M
9 Brittani Welch Merritt Island FL 208 32 1 129 43:44.7 14:06/M
10 Christy Farrar Merritt Islandmerritt Isl FL 939 30 1 132 44:40.5 14:25/M
11 Samantha Bauer Merritt Island FL 917 30 1 160 51:12.4 16:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tisha Robinson Merritt Island FL 181 36 1 56 30:41.7 9:54/M
2 Lisa Strahammer Sierra Vista AZ 248 38 1 68 32:45.2 10:34/M
3 Jennifer Krites Merritt Island FL 229 35 1 72 33:12.5 10:43/M
4 Leonor Hudspeth Cocoa FL 227 38 1 107 37:37.2 12:08/M
5 Liz Jones Titusville FL 152 36 1 111 38:35.3 12:27/M
6 Jennifer Teufer Merritt Island FL 195 39 1 118 40:28.3 13:03/M
7 Annmarie Hurston Merritt Island FL 150 37 1 122 41:05.1 13:15/M
8 Emily Moore Merritt Island FL 920 37 1 124 41:10.4 13:17/M
9 Terri Robinson Merritt Island FL 180 37 1 175 59:33.3 19:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marsha Foster Cape Canaveral FL 133 42 1 35 28:05.7 9:04/M
2 Shannon Wyatt Fort Knox KY 211 42 1 62 31:21.4 10:07/M
3 Osnat Har-Noy Merritt Island FL 145 43 1 65 31:47.9 10:15/M
4 Heather Mitchell Titusville FL 219 43 1 69 32:56.0 10:37/M
5 Michelle Treffinger Merritt Island FL 199 40 1 99 36:58.0 11:55/M
6 Shannon Ferguson Merritt Island FL 130 41 1 166 51:38.1 16:39/M
7 Traci Stiles Merritt Island FL 191 44 1 173 58:22.4 18:50/M
8 Lisa Curran Merritt Island FL 116 44 1 174 58:23.2 18:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Robinson Merritt Island FL 910 48 1 45 29:01.2 9:22/M
2 Valerie Eastman Cocoa FL 128 49 1 61 31:16.8 10:05/M
3 Shannon Leathlean Titusvilletitusville FL 919 45 1 81 34:33.8 11:09/M
4 Megan Victor Merritt Island FL 204 46 1 143 45:50.8 14:47/M
5 Shay Dietrich Merritt Island FL 120 47 1 144 45:58.9 14:50/M
6 Cherie Caldwell Merritt Island FL 215 45 1 163 51:35.1 16:38/M
7 Mindi Griffin Merritt Island FL 138 48 1 168 51:45.8 16:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Kercsmar Merritt Island FL 156 50 1 79 34:25.8 11:06/M
2 Laurie Burnett Merritt Island FL 110 51 1 87 35:20.3 11:24/M
3 Kathy Pellasce Rockledge FL 232 50 1 89 35:43.6 11:31/M
4 Heidi Dutter Merritt Island FL 127 53 1 115 39:33.7 12:45/M
5 Brenda Wesp Merritt Island FL 914 54 1 161 51:21.6 16:34/M
6 Marie Dumoulin Merritt Island FL 125 54 1 170 55:16.9 17:50/M
7 Patricia Orlando Merritt Island FL 174 53 1 171 55:17.2 17:50/M
8 Jean Chagnon Merritt Island FL 113 51 1 180 1:01:16.4 19:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Paibens Cocoa FL 175 59 1 51 29:57.1 9:40/M
2 Brenda Nelson Cape Canaveral FL 731 57 1 58 31:04.8 10:01/M
3 Tracey Beatovich Merritt Island FL 234 55 1 64 31:40.6 10:13/M
4 Elizabeth Hedleston Merritt Island FL 734 58 1 66 31:53.9 10:17/M
5 Cathy Nichols Merritt Island FL 172 57 1 83 35:03.8 11:18/M
6 Kimberly Reublin Cocoa Beach FL 178 55 1 92 36:06.7 11:39/M
7 Janet Downes Rockledge FL 123 58 1 105 37:22.4 12:03/M
8 Kristen Pannell 926 57 1 151 48:04.6 15:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Oswald 941 60 1 33 27:57.3 9:01/M
2 Joann Clark Merritt Island FL 115 62 1 128 43:32.6 14:03/M
3 Vicki Bond Merritt Island FL 106 62 1 136 44:57.3 14:30/M
4 Lisa Nary Merritt Island FL 167 60 1 141 45:31.6 14:41/M
5 Gail Warren Rockledge FL 218 64 1 154 48:34.8 15:40/M
6 Laurette Koellner Merritt Island FL 158 63 1 178 1:00:12.2 19:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Neilson Merritt Island FL 168 67 1 179 1:00:13.7 19:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kacee Weber Merritt Island FL 207 73 1 126 41:29.1 13:23/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Rosswick Merritt Island FL 183 77 1 127 41:54.2 13:31/M
2 Jayne Condon Cocoa FL 247 80 1 169 52:22.6 16:54/M
3 Angela Saldana Cocoa Beach FL 185 90 1 181 1:16:41.6 24:44/M
Top

Male Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Silva Cocoa FL 949 52 1 1 19:03.2 6:09/M
2 Keith Dutter Merritt Island FL 126 61 1 2 21:12.5 6:50/M
3 Lee Kolias Melbourne FL 935 23 1 3 21:28.6 6:55/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Treffinger Merritt Island FL 198 43 1 8 22:33.1 7:16/M
Top

Missing Info See Timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 943 943 1 104 37:13.0 12:00/M
2 Unknown Partic. 942 942 1 145 46:09.5 14:53/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landen Deaton Merritt Island FL 733 8 1 48 29:24.0 9:29/M
2 William Hammond Merritt Island FL 142 6 1 152 48:04.9 15:30/M
3 Kaleb Holland Merritt Island FL 146 3 2 177 59:37.9 19:14/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Loftus Merritt Island FL 162 11 2 18 25:12.7 8:08/M
2 Christopher Teufer Merritt Island FL 197 10 1 19 25:31.4 8:14/M
3 Taylor Stolp West Melbourne FL 192 10 2 26 26:20.2 8:30/M
4 Bryson Dietrich Merritt Island FL 121 11 2 41 28:45.2 9:16/M
5 Alexander Gregoire Merritt Island FL 220 11 1 42 28:52.0 9:19/M
6 Nathanael Buccio Merritt Island FL 108 11 2 43 28:55.1 9:20/M
7 Tytus Moore Merritt Island 925 9 1 47 29:23.7 9:29/M
8 Connor Hurd Merritt Island FL 918 11 1 54 30:19.2 9:47/M
9 Rhythm Hurston Merritt Island FL 148 11 2 82 34:40.5 11:11/M
10 Ryan Gregoire Merritt Island FL 246 9 1 98 36:48.9 11:52/M
11 Andrew Procell Cocoa FL 228 11 2 106 37:37.2 12:08/M
12 Asher Anderson Merritt Island FL 249 11 2 130 43:58.8 14:11/M
13 Jaden Roth Merritt Island FL 231 11 1 131 44:02.2 14:12/M
14 Graham Lyle Merritt Island FL 239 9 1 156 49:25.8 15:56/M
15 Nathan Barnes Melbourne FL 243 11 1 157 49:56.5 16:06/M
16 Keenan Tarver Merritt Island FL 193 11 2 158 50:09.6 16:11/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Waggoner Satellite Beach FL 999 13 2 4 21:40.8 6:59/M
2 Ian Sardella Merritt Island FL 187 14 2 12 24:04.4 7:46/M
3 Micah Moore Merritt Island FL 923 13 1 30 26:52.8 8:40/M
4 Tristan Rigaud Cape Canaveral FL 179 12 2 31 27:13.1 8:47/M
5 Camron Goodrite Melbourne FL 241 13 1 34 27:59.1 9:02/M
6 Mark Keegan Merritt Island FL 153 13 1 37 28:25.8 9:10/M
7 Jason Whitehead Merritt Island FL 948 12 1 39 28:39.1 9:15/M
8 Elijah Treffinger Merritt Island FL 200 14 2 74 33:48.1 10:54/M
9 Reagan Stallbaum Rockledge FL 100 13 2 78 34:21.8 11:05/M
10 Aden Johnson Cocoa FL 934 14 1 80 34:29.6 11:07/M
11 David Cox Merritt Island FL 222 14 1 134 44:44.5 14:26/M
12 Zackery Smith Merritt Island FL 189 14 1 159 50:37.8 16:20/M
13 Christian Hurston Jr Merritt Island FL 151 13 2 172 56:52.6 18:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Rosenberg Merritt Island 226 16 1 13 24:07.7 7:47/M
2 Logan Makay Southington CT 163 15 2 23 25:57.9 8:22/M
3 Aaron Niazi Merritt Island FL 169 15 2 38 28:33.2 9:13/M
4 Hunter Hutchins Rockledge FL 930 17 1 49 29:27.9 9:30/M
5 Lantz Kurtz Cocoa Beach FL 931 15 1 53 30:16.4 9:46/M
6 Christopher Lawrence Merritt Island FL 160 17 2 77 34:12.5 11:02/M
7 Jacob Radlein Merritt Island FL 946 18 1 109 38:05.4 12:17/M
8 Nik Cox Merritt Island FL 221 17 1 135 44:51.2 14:28/M
9 Kristopher Kuhne Merritt Island FL 159 18 1 150 47:58.3 15:28/M
10 Hunter Persse Merritt Island FL 216 19 1 165 51:36.3 16:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Killian Horne Cocoa FL 147 20 1 6 22:27.1 7:15/M
2 John Carpenter Saint Cloud FL 112 22 1 7 22:30.8 7:15/M
3 Job Kingsley Rockledge FL 157 24 1 20 25:40.6 8:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Blevins Clermont FL 950 27 1 32 27:26.7 8:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Moses Satellite Beach FL 166 32 1 5 21:57.6 7:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Gmerek Frederick MD 136 36 1 17 24:54.2 8:02/M
2 Donald Stamps Melbourne FL 915 38 1 27 26:40.6 8:36/M
3 David Gammon Rockledge FL 998 37 1 52 30:05.8 9:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 René Van Wezel Kaatsheuvel NB 203 42 1 9 23:16.1 7:30/M
2 Bryan Moore M FL 924 41 1 22 25:45.8 8:18/M
3 Kevin Teufer Merritt Island FL 194 44 1 86 35:16.2 11:23/M
4 Jeff Basanta Merritt Island FL 103 40 1 96 36:28.8 11:46/M
5 Chadd Deo Melbourne Beach FL 940 44 1 123 41:06.1 13:15/M
6 Nicholas Kurtz Cocoa Beach FL 932 44 1 140 45:18.1 14:37/M
7 Clint Hammond Merritt Island FL 141 41 1 153 48:08.1 15:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Ferguson Merritt Island FL 129 48 1 10 23:32.4 7:35/M
2 Geovanni Roma Orlando FL 223 47 1 14 24:23.0 7:52/M
3 Gary Tumlinson Cocoa Beach FL 929 47 1 57 30:58.5 9:59/M
4 Brian Jones Merritt Island FL 997 46 1 75 33:58.3 10:57/M
5 Brandon Kern Merritt Island FL 245 46 1 113 38:50.8 12:32/M
6 Daniel Victor Merritt Island FL 205 45 1 142 45:49.9 14:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hoyle Merritt Island FL 237 51 1 60 31:16.8 10:05/M
2 Al Tyre Rockledge FL 201 54 1 167 51:43.3 16:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Day Cape Canaveral FL 119 59 1 11 24:01.1 7:45/M
2 Tom Miller Merritt Island FL 164 56 1 25 26:12.3 8:27/M
3 Richard Buccio Merritt Island FL 109 59 1 44 28:57.5 9:20/M
4 Gary Beatovich Merritt Island FL 233 55 1 63 31:34.2 10:11/M
5 Edwin Rodrigiguez Viera FL 182 55 1 110 38:23.9 12:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Downes Rockledge FL 124 62 1 108 37:57.5 12:15/M
2 James Bates Merritt Island FL 104 61 1 116 39:34.3 12:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Clark Merritt Island FL 114 66 1 117 39:46.3 12:50/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Brown Melbourne FL 107 70 1 36 28:15.9 9:07/M