Represent 321

5K Open

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 15-19 20-24 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-11 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Betsy Fisher                                            597   52        6        23:46.0      7:40/M
       2    Michele Longstreet                                      596   46        8        24:37.2      7:56/M
       3    Alexa Gibson                      Melbourne  FL         604   40        9        24:53.4      8:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Johnathon Honeywell               Satellite Beach  FL   588   26        1        17:54.0      5:46/M
       2    Aidan Montague                                          598   49        2        20:30.3      6:37/M
       3    Nathan Barnes                     Jacksonville  FL      589   29        3        22:30.1      7:15/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Syl Corr                          Satellite Beach  FL   575   48       11        25:00.3      8:04/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Siviter                      Melbourne  FL         599   46        5        22:46.1      7:21/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emilia Briceno                    Miami  FL             602            16        26:30.0      8:33/M
       2    Lilly Fleischman                  Indialantic  FL       519    4       77        59:04.6     19:03/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Fleischman                   Indialantic  FL       517    6       75        59:02.7     19:03/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Moore                      Merritt Island  FL    541   10       66        46:32.2     15:01/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mekhi Fuentes                     Merritt Island  FL    521   10       70        49:08.6     15:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adiya McDougle                    Melbourne  FL         587   15       81        59:50.0     19:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Morissette                   W. Melbourne  FL      542   15       27        30:43.4      9:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ileana Rodriguez                  Rockledge  FL         594   21       26        30:36.3      9:52/M
       2    Ashleigh Shaw                     Melbourne  FL         555   21       50        39:48.6     12:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Oleen                        Cocoa  FL             545   20       25        30:28.4      9:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Reynolds                   Merritt Island  FL    568   33       49        39:40.5     12:48/M
       2    Amanda Fuentes                    Merritt Island  FL    520   33       53        40:20.0     13:01/M
       3    Sarah Webb                        Cocoa  FL             562   32       56        40:51.5     13:11/M
       4    Tiffany Olivarez                  Melbourne  FL         571   34       64        45:36.5     14:43/M
       5    Antoinette Adriani                Melbourne  FL         501   33       74        57:54.9     18:41/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heather Smith                     Rockledge  FL         576   35       22        29:48.2      9:37/M
       2    Nicole Lherisse                   Melbourne  FL         532   35       36        32:10.7     10:23/M
       3    Amanda Vazquez                    Palm Bay  FL          561   35       39        32:34.2     10:30/M
       4    Evita Bravo                       Melbourne  FL         577   39       40        32:46.9     10:34/M
       5    Chrystal Holaway                  Melbourne  FL         525   36       54        40:37.8     13:06/M
       6    Jessica Mosca                     Melbourne  FL         570   36       55        40:43.1     13:08/M
       7    Caroline Magnolia                 Cape Canaveral  FL    573   38       57        40:53.3     13:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arthur McDowell                   Patrick AFB  FL       534   38       23        30:01.9      9:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Georgette Howe                    Cape Canaveral  FL    601   44       30        31:11.3     10:04/M
       2    Shannon Averett                   Melbourne  FL         508   40       37        32:13.1     10:24/M
       3    Alison Meckenstock-Junco          Indialantic  FL       536   41       43        35:01.0     11:18/M
       4    Jennifer Kessler                  Melbourne  FL         529   44       51        39:49.8     12:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Wayne Lacy                Tampa  FL             530   44       21        28:51.7      9:18/M
       2    Dustin Monokian                   Melbourne  FL         538   40       46        36:00.0     11:37/M
       3    Jason Fleischman                  Indialantic  FL       518   40       76        59:04.2     19:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Ahrens                      Mims  FL              502   49       13        25:52.3      8:21/M
       2    Marjorie Nelson                   Cape Canaveral  FL    565   46       15        26:28.1      8:32/M
       3    Josee Arcand                      Melbourne  FL         507   46       28        30:47.2      9:56/M
       4    Raelynn Bartlett                  Titusville  FL        510   48       29        30:57.8      9:59/M
       5    Leslie Smith                      Patrick AFB  FL       556   45       45        35:42.4     11:31/M
       6    Lisa Meininger                    Melbourne  FL         537   48       47        36:06.1     11:39/M
       7    Geneviene Turner                  Merritt Island  FL    560   45       73        52:40.2     16:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Tyson                        Lake Worth  FL        595   47       10        25:01.5      8:04/M
       2    Chris Arcand                      Melbourne  FL         506   46       17        27:02.6      8:43/M
       3    Robert Tyler                      Cape Canaveral  FL    600   48       32        31:26.5     10:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim McGuire                       Rockledge  FL         535   51       34        31:32.1     10:10/M
       2    Judith Oleen                      Cocoa  FL             546   53       61        43:14.0     13:57/M
       3    Lucille Leitner                   Rockledge  FL         531   52       67        46:48.2     15:06/M
       4    Renee Angel                       Melbourne  FL         505   53       69        47:08.4     15:12/M
       5    Lynn Smey                         Merritt Island  FL    584   51       79        59:47.3     19:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Powell                      Cocoa  FL             550   51       59        42:17.3     13:38/M
       2    Carl Junco                        Indialantic  FL       527   52       62        43:40.5     14:05/M
       3    Wayne McDougle                    Melbourne  FL         586   53       80        59:49.9     19:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen James                     Melbourne  FL         526   56       48        39:17.1     12:40/M
       2    Doris Travassos                   Rockledge  FL         559   56       68        46:50.4     15:06/M
       3    Lisa Faucett                      Satellite Beach  FL   515   55       71        49:59.9     16:07/M
       4    Margaret Sperli                   Melbourne  FL         558   58       72        51:14.6     16:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Vercammen                 North Brunswick  NJ   567   58        4        22:51.2      7:22/M
       2    Antonio Mogollon                  Melbourne  FL         603   59        7        24:23.8      7:52/M
       3    Gil Comeau                        Orlando  FL           592   56       14        26:04.6      8:25/M
       4    Patrick Keach                     Titusville  FL        528   57       19        28:30.7      9:12/M
       5    Bill Oleen                        Cocoa  FL             544   59       20        28:44.0      9:16/M
       6    Alan Nelson                       Cape Canaveral  FL    566   55       24        30:03.1      9:42/M
       7    Jeff Powell                       Cocoa  FL             578   57       58        42:08.0     13:35/M
       8    Bruce Barton                      Melbourne  FL         511   57       65        46:06.9     14:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Oswald                     Cocoa Beach  FL       548   60       38        32:31.5     10:29/M
       2    Mary Hawes                        Melbourne  FL         524   62       41        34:21.6     11:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Moore                        Alexandria  VA        539   60       12        25:30.1      8:14/M
       2    John Ellery                       Cocoa Beach  FL       514   62       31        31:13.0     10:04/M
       3    Dick White                        Cocoa Beach  FL       564   64       33        31:26.8     10:08/M
       4    Andy Hament                       Melbourne  FL         522   62       60        43:06.9     13:54/M
       5    Joe Lorette                       Merritt Island  FL    585   62       78        59:46.4     19:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Deyoung                     Cape Canaveral  FL    590   69       42        34:40.5     11:11/M
       2    Brader Patricia                   Cape Canaveral  FL    549   66       63        45:02.2     14:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Oswald                     Cocoa Beach  FL       547   66       18        27:34.7      8:54/M
       2    Anthony Smith                     Noblesville  IN       574   68       44        35:15.3     11:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Borin                       Midland  MI           593   71       35        31:43.5     10:14/M
       2    Gerry Faney                       Melbourne  FL         591   74       52        40:19.2     13:00/M