5K On The Parkway

Age Group Results

February 18, 2017


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Male 5K Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heath Simmons                     Gadsden  AL           548   44        1        18:41.9      6:02/M
       2    Lee Stover                        Narragansett  RI      569   52        2        20:27.8      6:36/M
       3    Chad Moses                        Indian Harbour Beac   528   31        3        20:45.5      6:42/M
Top

Female 5K Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karina Simmons                    Gadsden  AL           549   10        9        24:03.8      7:45/M
       2    Janet Berner                                            596   56       10        24:26.5      7:53/M
       3    Andrea O'Sullivan-harris          Orlando  FL           531   35       21        26:00.7      8:23/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trevor Branam                     Cocoa  FL             459   48        5        22:03.0      7:07/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracey Wimmer                                           589   42       36        29:33.1      9:32/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Landon Deaton                                           587    7       58        33:20.5     10:45/M
       2    Titus Moore                       Merritt Island  FL    526    8       66        36:49.2     11:53/M
       3    Bryce Turner                      Cocoa  FL             555    8      113        50:15.6     16:13/M
       4    Landen Turner                     Cocoa  FL             558    6      115        50:31.1     16:18/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Constance Moore                     FL                  521    6       67        36:50.4     11:53/M
       2    Macy Ferguson                     Merritt Island  FL    478    8      124        54:13.8     17:29/M
       3    Maya Ferguson                     Merritt Island  FL    479    6      125        54:14.7     17:30/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Asher Anderson                    Merritt Island  FL    455   10       12        24:56.1      8:03/M
       2    Gary Smith                        Merritt Island  FL    550   10       15        25:02.1      8:05/M
       3    Jason Whitehead                   Merritt Island  FL    567   11       27        27:23.4      8:50/M
       4    Noah Knight                       Merritt Island  FL    510   11       28        27:43.3      8:56/M
       5    E.j. Loftus                       Merritt Island  FL    516   10       29        27:54.0      9:00/M
       6    Nathaniel Buccio                  Merritt Island  FL    462   10       32        28:54.0      9:19/M
       7    Gavin Kirby                       Merritt Island  FL    509   10       35        29:31.7      9:31/M
       8    Alex Gregoire                     Merritt Island  FL    488   10       54        32:50.6     10:35/M
       9    Valyn Morton                      Merritt Island  FL    527   11       76        39:28.7     12:44/M
      10    Keenan Patch                      Merritt Island  FL    534   10       77        39:32.1     12:45/M
      11    Jayden Turner                     Cocoa  FL             557    9      129        55:37.7     17:56/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Stallbaum                    Merritt Island  FL    551   11       26        27:11.6      8:46/M
       2    Hannah Kercsmar                   Merritt Island  FL    505   11       39        30:20.1      9:47/M
       3    Bridget Black                     Merritt Island  FL    457   11       63        36:40.7     11:50/M
       4    Emma Ramsey                       Merritt Island  FL    539   10       64        36:41.3     11:50/M
       5    Jenna Gay                         Merritt Island  FL    483   11       75        39:28.4     12:44/M
       6    Natalie Abbott                    Merritt Island  FL    451   11       84        42:07.5     13:35/M
       7    Sadie Lakins                      Merritt Island  FL    515   11       85        42:07.7     13:35/M
       8    Ivy Kurtz                         Merritt Island  FL    511   10      111        49:50.2     16:05/M
       9    Addison Addison                                         585   10      112        49:50.4     16:05/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trach Kercsmar                    Merritt Island  FL    507   13        7        22:31.5      7:16/M
       2    Lantz Kurtz                       Merritt Island  FL    512   14       11        24:51.7      8:01/M
       3    Micah Moore                       Merritt Island  FL    524   12       30        28:14.6      9:06/M
       4    Mark Keegan                       Merritt Island  FL    504   12       33        29:06.9      9:23/M
       5    David Cox                         Merritt Island  FL    471   13      116        50:55.2     16:25/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachel Moore                      Merritt Island  FL    525   13       20        25:59.5      8:23/M
       2    Danielle Portanova                Rockledge  FL         536   13       90        42:48.4     13:48/M
       3    Emily Johnsen                     Cocoa  FL             501   12       91        42:50.8     13:49/M
       4    Cheyenne Hogan                                          595   14       93        43:52.5     14:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noah Portanova                    Rockledge  FL         537   15        8        23:59.7      7:44/M
       2    Eric Romanoff                     Merritt Island  FL    577   19       65        36:42.8     11:50/M
       3    Jacob Radlein                                           597   17       98        44:51.8     14:28/M
       4    Nikolas Cox                       Merritt Island  FL    472   16      109        49:28.2     15:57/M
       5    Kristoffer Kuhne                  Merritt Island  FL    580   17      123        52:09.4     16:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Olivia Dibiase                    Cocoa  FL             575   19       44        31:08.4     10:03/M
       2    Carley Hoyle                      Merritt Island  FL    493   15       48        31:42.9     10:14/M
       3    Kylee Johnsen                     Cocoa  FL             502   15       56        33:04.7     10:40/M
       4    Ashleigh Page                     Cocoa  FL             568   18       72        38:02.3     12:16/M
       5    Carolina Reyes                    Cocoa  FL             542   15       95        44:00.9     14:12/M
       6    Julia Hutchins                    Rockledge  FL         496   18      101        47:59.1     15:29/M
       7    Jaylynn Tennity                   Rockledge  FL         552   16      102        48:00.4     15:29/M
       8    Cristina Reyes                    Cocoa  FL             544   16      105        49:12.6     15:52/M
       9    Tiffany Reddick                   Cocoa Beach  FL       540   16      117        50:59.4     16:27/M
      10    Erica Moore                       Merritt Island  FL    523   16      122        52:07.8     16:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Gentry                      Melbourne  FL         571   22       49        31:46.9     10:15/M
       2    Lane Brannam                                            584   20       68        37:07.3     11:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Kerney                    Titusville  FL        508   21       78        39:34.5     12:46/M
       2    Ashlyn Herrick                    Merritt Island  FL    491   21      128        55:23.6     17:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Campbell                                            588   28       16        25:02.7      8:05/M
       2    Evan Gregg                        Merritt Island  FL    486   28       17        25:11.3      8:07/M
       3    Keith Alderman                    Merritt Island  FL    453   29       31        28:50.6      9:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Felicia Jeffries                  Merritt Island  FL    500   26       23        26:21.2      8:30/M
       2    Miranda Moses                     Indian Harbour Beac   529   26       24        26:36.6      8:35/M
       3    Olivia Gregg                      Merritt Island  FL    487   26       70        37:28.9     12:05/M
       4    Carlia Alderman                   Merritt Island  FL    452   27       71        38:02.2     12:16/M
       5    Karen Demarzo                     Melbourne  FL         570   26       83        41:35.0     13:25/M
       6    Tania Castillo                    Melbourne  FL         465   29      120        51:33.5     16:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Robertson                    Rockledge  FL         546   30       19        25:26.0      8:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aprille Waldrop                   Merritt Island  FL    583   32       22        26:17.3      8:29/M
       2    Emily Weber                       Merritt Island  FL    586   33       87        42:09.1     13:36/M
       3    Amanda Fuentes                    Merritt Island  FL    481   32       92        43:40.2     14:05/M
       4    Jennifer Jaime                    Cocoa  FL             497   32       96        44:09.7     14:15/M
       5    Antoinette Turner                 Cocoa  FL             554   31      114        50:30.3     16:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Alexander                Brooksville  FL       454   36        4        21:54.1      7:04/M
       2    Christian Hurston                 Merritt Island  FL    495   35        6        22:17.0      7:11/M
       3    Rob Donovan                       Merritt Island  FL    476   36       18        25:21.1      8:11/M
       4    David Gammon                      Rockledge  FL         579   36       42        30:54.8      9:58/M
       5    Tyler Whalen                      Merritt Island  FL    566   35       60        34:54.6     11:15/M
       6    Ruben Jaime                       Cocoa  FL             498   35       94        43:59.5     14:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Donovan                     Merritt Island  FL    475   38       38        30:15.8      9:45/M
       2    Maite Torres Labayen              Cocoa Beach  FL       553   35       55        33:04.1     10:40/M
       3    Tisha Robinson                    Merritt Island  FL    547   35       59        34:10.2     11:01/M
       4    Amy Powell                        Rockledge  FL         538   39       73        38:11.9     12:19/M
       5    Heather Kitchens                                        591   35       74        38:24.3     12:23/M
       6    Jolene Miner                      Satellite Beach  FL   520   39       88        42:23.0     13:40/M
       7    Joanne Warford                    Titusville  FL        565   35      104        49:04.0     15:50/M
       8    Emily Moore                       Merritt Island  FL    522   36      121        51:36.7     16:39/M
       9    Candice Gellineau                 Rockledge  FL         484   36      131        56:26.0     18:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Kurtz                        Merritt Island  FL    513   41       13        24:56.3      8:03/M
       2    Neil Migala                       Melbourne  FL         517   43       46        31:39.5     10:13/M
       3    Nick Kurtz                        Merritt Island  FL    514   43       69        37:15.5     12:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Migala                     Melbourne  FL         518   42       51        31:50.7     10:16/M
       2    Erica Jones                       Merritt Island  FL    503   43      110        49:48.6     16:04/M
       3    Shannon Ferguson                  Merritt Island  FL    480   40      126        54:22.1     17:32/M
       4    Simone Boele                      Rockledge  FL         458   42      132        56:27.3     18:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Merklinger                  Eustis  FL            573   46       61        35:18.7     11:23/M
       2    Anthony Ferguson                  Merritt Island  FL    477   47      127        54:22.2     17:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Kercsmar                     Merritt Island  FL    506   49       50        31:49.9     10:16/M
       2    Kathy Pellasce                    Rockledge  FL         535   49       57        33:13.3     10:43/M
       3    Melinda Griffin                   Merritt Island  FL    489   47      118        51:18.0     16:33/M
       4    Evelyn Turner                     Cocoa  FL             556   48      130        55:40.0     17:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Hoyle                      Merritt Island  FL    494   50       47        31:42.6     10:14/M
       2    Rene Reyes                        Cocoa  FL             545   50       97        44:13.5     14:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Merrill Vincent                   Merritt Island  FL    564   54       82        41:02.7     13:14/M
       2    Judy Dixon                        Merritt Island  FL    474   53       99        45:47.7     14:46/M
       3    Helen Iacabucci                                         594   54      106        49:17.0     15:54/M
       4    Michele Holbrook                                        590   54      107        49:17.3     15:54/M
       5    Brenda Wesp                                             592   53      108        49:17.9     15:54/M
       6    Larae Gerhardt                                          593   54      119        51:22.3     16:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Miller                        Merritt Island  FL    519   55       14        25:00.9      8:04/M
       2    Ralph Bustamante                  Merritt Island  FL    464   58       41        30:50.8      9:57/M
       3    Richard Buccio                    Merritt Island  FL    463   58       45        31:22.4     10:07/M
       4    Rex Hollinger                     Titusville  FL        492   55       52        32:37.4     10:31/M
       5    Marty Del Castillo                Cape Canaveral  FL    578   58       89        42:24.3     13:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Oswald                     Cocoa Beach  FL       533   59       37        29:58.5      9:40/M
       2    Wanda Bibens                      Cocoa  FL             456   58       40        30:32.6      9:51/M
       3    Brenda Nelson                     Cape Canaveral  FL    572   56       43        30:55.0      9:58/M
       4    Suzy Milliken                     Cocoa Beach  FL       581   58       81        41:01.4     13:14/M
       5    Debbie Reeves                     Merritt Island  FL    541   58      103        49:00.5     15:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher O'Sullivan            Melbourne  FL         530   62       34        29:14.5      9:26/M
       2    Mike Andrysiak                    Cocoa Beach  FL       582   60       53        32:45.0     10:34/M
       3    James Bates                       Merritt Island  FL    574   60       80        40:28.4     13:03/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jo Ann Clark                      Merritt Island  FL    468   61       86        42:09.0     13:36/M
       2    Betty Brown                       Cocoa  FL             461   63      100        45:48.4     14:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Oswald                     Cocoa Beach  FL       532   65       25        26:54.2      8:41/M
       2    George Clark                      Merritt Island  FL    467   65       62        36:13.5     11:41/M
Top

Male 75 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rodney Davis                      Cape Canaveral  FL    473   75       79        39:45.1     12:49/M