Lucky Leprechaun 5K

Age Group Results

March 12, 2017


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aubree Piepmeier                  Cocoa Beach  FL       754   24        2        18:47.8      6:04/M
       2    Ceal Muldoon Walker               Cocoa Beach  FL       907   54        7        20:41.2      6:40/M
       3    Kim Lewullis                                            911   42       12        22:02.6      7:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Cummings                  Cocoa Beach  FL       903   15        1        18:05.8      5:50/M
       2    Blake Stewart                                           896   16        3        19:30.3      6:17/M
       3    Clay Tezel                        Cocoa Beach  FL       854   19        4        19:29.7      6:17/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Watts                                            909   42       17        22:46.3      7:21/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Mahoney                      Melbourne  FL         726   61       10        21:34.3      6:57/M
Top

Please See Timer

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 906                                     906            21        24:33.4      7:55/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 983                                     983            88        30:04.8      9:42/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Isabelle Bagwell                  Merritt Island  FL    617    9      149        34:46.6     11:13/M
       2    Logan Reed                        Merritt Island  FL    760    8      173        40:03.4     12:55/M
       3    Hannah Harrington                 Cocoa Beach  FL       832    8      182        41:49.6     13:29/M
       4    Taylor Reed                       Merritt Island  FL    761    8      229        49:24.6     15:56/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Demeter                    Cocoa Beach  FL       826    8       89        30:14.4      9:45/M
       2    Zander Colangelo                  Indain Harbour Beac   825    8      113        32:23.0     10:27/M
       3    Rio Zecman                        Satellite Beach  FL   816    8      197        44:25.5     14:20/M
       4    Marcus Buckner                    Rockledge  FL         883    9      254      1:03:47.3     20:35/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Taylor                       Satellite Beach  FL   852   13       24        24:45.5      7:59/M
       2    Reagan Cancro                     Satellite Beach  FL   863   10       30        25:07.1      8:06/M
       3    Elliott Bloom                     Cocoa Beach  FL       629   14       33        25:42.8      8:17/M
       4    Magdalene Wilson                  Kingston  ON          812   12       38        25:59.7      8:23/M
       5    Alice Wilson                      Kingston  ON          810   10       40        26:00.7      8:23/M
       6    Payton Gibney                     Merritt Island  FL    687   12       67        28:34.0      9:13/M
       7    Ella Britt                        Tarpon Springs  FL    636   11       79        29:34.6      9:32/M
       8    Kiera Sullivan                    Cocoa Beach  FL       786   13      108        32:01.5     10:20/M
       9    Kate Lally                                              913   12      109        32:01.8     10:20/M
      10    Alana Bagwell                     Merritt Island  FL    616   10      142        34:15.7     11:03/M
      11    Reese Ura                         Satellite Beach  FL   799   10      144        34:27.3     11:07/M
      12    Sofia Bagwell                     Merritt Island  FL    619   11      146        34:33.5     11:09/M
      13    Lauren Ferreira                   Cocoa Beach  FL       680   13      160        37:24.9     12:04/M
      14    Anne Browder                      Cocoa Beach  FL       639   14      169        39:18.6     12:41/M
      15    Katherine Harrington              Cocoa Beach  FL       833   10      184        41:58.4     13:32/M
      16    Lily Britt                        Tarpon Springs  FL    637   14      205        44:52.7     14:28/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Hagerty                       Cocoa Beach  FL       694   14       14        22:27.7      7:15/M
       2    Jacob Nelson                      Cape Canaveral  FL    892   14       42        26:24.2      8:31/M
       3    Ethan Roebuck                     Cocoa Beach  FL       768   13       45        26:41.9      8:36/M
       4    Shane Britt                       Tarpon Springs  FL    638   11       83        29:47.0      9:36/M
       5    Erik Nelson                                             895   12      116        32:44.3     10:34/M
       6    Preston Ura                       Satellite Beach  FL   798   13      125        33:03.6     10:40/M
       7    Matthew Lamm                      Rockledge  FL         840   13      136        33:47.5     10:54/M
       8    Jason Nichols                     Merritt Island  FL    745   11      154        36:17.7     11:42/M
       9    Nickolas Nelson                                         894   10      162        38:01.1     12:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Key                          Cocoa Beach  FL       718   19      131        33:31.0     10:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cameron Ferreira                  Cocoa Beach  FL       679   17        5        20:03.9      6:28/M
       2    Kevin Tezel                       Cocoa Beach  FL       789   17        6        20:23.1      6:35/M
       3    Jarod Vogt                        Cocoa Beach  FL       805   18        8        21:22.5      6:54/M
       4    Jose Guvendik                     Melbourne  FL         878   16       50        26:57.5      8:42/M
       5    Nathan Colburn                    Cape Canaveral  FL    652   17       80        29:40.0      9:34/M
       6    Luke Kellum                       Cocoa Beach  FL       837   16      123        33:01.3     10:39/M
       7    Thomas Bennett                    Cocoa Beach  FL       624   18      130        33:30.6     10:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paige Wasson                      Seabrook  NH          808   20       49        26:54.5      8:41/M
       2    Nicole Philips                    Trenton  ON           753   24       75        29:23.9      9:29/M
       3    Shelby Hoyt                       Cocoa Beach  FL       710   24       82        29:45.1      9:36/M
       4    Charlene Cannon                   Merritt Island  FL    647   22      101        31:32.0     10:10/M
       5    Mary Voor                         Cocoa Beach  FL       881   20      121        32:58.2     10:38/M
       6    Amber Wheeler                     Bellevue  NE          858   23      137        33:54.3     10:56/M
       7    Bryony Edwards                    Melbourne  FL         675   22      170        39:30.7     12:45/M
       8    Gen Harrington                    Cocoa Beach  FL       831   22      183        41:50.2     13:30/M
       9    Nicole Roberson                                         904   23      212        45:45.2     14:45/M
      10    Jaymie Depina                     Mount Holly  NJ       827   21      223        47:40.7     15:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dylon Collins                     Satellite Beach  FL   866   22      133        33:36.3     10:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Harper                       Las Vegas  NV         871   28       18        23:22.5      7:32/M
       2    Adriana Duquette                  Cocoa  FL             828   29       41        26:17.3      8:29/M
       3    Alexis Farrell                    Cocoa Beach  FL       678   25       43        26:27.8      8:32/M
       4    Anna Montes                       Merritt Island  FL    738   26       77        29:33.2      9:32/M
       5    Samantha Hay                      Melbourne  FL         701   29      152        35:37.1     11:29/M
       6    Gina Harris                       Titusville  FL        699   28      167        39:08.5     12:37/M
       7    Ashleigh Schenck                  Rockledge  FL         849   26      195        44:07.3     14:14/M
       8    Christy Farrar                    Merritt Islandmerri   677   29      198        44:33.8     14:22/M
       9    Sheaya Biddle                     Cocoa  FL             862   27      211        45:44.4     14:45/M
      10    Carrie Patchell                   Cocoa Beach  FL       750   28      227        48:40.4     15:42/M
      11    Amanda Mora                       Rockledge  FL         741   28      248        59:57.3     19:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Kirchner                     Melbourne  FL         838   30       32        25:39.5      8:16/M
       2    Madeline Marx                     Cape Canaveral  FL    730   32       37        25:58.2      8:23/M
       3    Hillary Detlor                    Trenton  ON           666   31       74        29:23.3      9:29/M
       4    Tammi Pawich                      Cocoa Beach  FL       752   34       86        30:00.1      9:41/M
       5    Lauren Burr                       Melbourne  FL         645   32       90        30:17.9      9:46/M
       6    Christine McGreal                 Cocoa  FL             860   32      105        31:53.1     10:17/M
       7    Sotiria Stinnett                  Palm Bay  FL          851   30      115        32:35.1     10:31/M
       8    Amanda Reynolds                   Merritt Island  FL    765   32      203        44:47.3     14:27/M
       9    Vhilena Paine                     Cocoa Beach  FL       872   34      213        45:46.2     14:46/M
      10    Shayne Seitz                      Cocoa Beach  FL       772   34      230        50:41.2     16:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Gonsalves                    Las Vegas  NV         829   31        9        21:34.7      6:57/M
       2    Will Jimenez                      Cocoa Beach  FL       713   32       61        28:23.2      9:09/M
       3    Cory Collins                      Satellite Beach  FL   865   30      118        32:55.2     10:37/M
       4    Ryan Chandler                     Satellite Beach  FL   864   34      122        33:00.3     10:39/M
       5    Casey Carroll                     Cocoa Beach  FL       650   34      153        36:01.9     11:37/M
       6    David Buckner III                 Rockledge  FL         643   31      255      1:03:51.5     20:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Anselmo                       Cocoa Beach  FL       614   37       34        25:44.0      8:18/M
       2    Meredith McDonough                Merritt Island  FL    735   35       58        27:56.9      9:01/M
       3    Karalyn Wunlas                                          908   37       63        28:25.1      9:10/M
       4    Alysson Lyons                     Merritt Island  FL    724   35       72        28:55.3      9:20/M
       5    Sabrina Ura                       Satellite Beach  FL   800   39      117        32:50.4     10:35/M
       6    Marisa Saucedo                    Corona  CA            769   38      138        33:56.6     10:57/M
       7    Brandy Schwachhofer               Patrick AFB  FL       771   37      139        33:57.6     10:57/M
       8    Ana Carroll                       Cocoa Beach  FL       649   36      208        45:01.9     14:31/M
       9    Tamica White                      Cameron  NC           875   35      224        47:41.1     15:23/M
      10    Ginger Dacus                      Cocoa Beach  FL       660   39      240        54:46.4     17:40/M
      11    Rebecca Alvarez                   Cocoa Beach  FL       612   36      250      1:01:36.9     19:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Krajicek                     North Las Vegas  NV   877   39       15        22:38.3      7:18/M
       2    Kevin Walsh                       North Las Vegas  NV   874   37       16        22:42.9      7:19/M
       3    Charlie Coddingham                Cocoa Beach  FL       899   36       20        24:30.2      7:54/M
       4    Rob Donovan                       Merritt Island  FL    672   36       36        25:54.4      8:21/M
       5    Nick Jackson                                            916   37      186        42:21.0     13:40/M
       6    Matthew Reynolds                  Merritt Island  FL    766   38      202        44:45.4     14:26/M
       7    Brian Andreasen                   Merritt Island  FL    820   39      257      1:04:28.7     20:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Sullivan                    Cocoa Beach  FL       785   43       35        25:46.5      8:19/M
       2    Jennifer Devine                   Titusville  FL        667   44       71        28:53.6      9:19/M
       3    Alison Vogelbacher                Titusville  FL        855   44       85        29:58.3      9:40/M
       4    Jennifer Marion                   Cape Canaveral  FL    727   41      129        33:20.0     10:45/M
       5    Mindy Tripp                       Cocoa Beach  FL       905   41      135        33:41.4     10:52/M
       6    Odilie Bagwell                    Merritt Island  FL    618   43      150        34:50.7     11:14/M
       7    Susan Nichols                     Merritt Island  FL    746   42      159        37:23.3     12:04/M
       8    Yasmin Gonzalez                   Titusville  FL        688   40      172        39:55.3     12:53/M
       9    Rebecca Aldaco                    Cocoa Beach  FL       818   44      187        42:22.4     13:40/M
      10    Leslie Smith                      Patrick AFB  FL       778   44      204        44:52.5     14:28/M
      11    Claire Delacqueseaux              Tarpon Springs  FL    663   44      206        44:55.7     14:29/M
      12    Renea Kosino                      Cape Canaveral  FL    861   42      218        46:53.9     15:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Sanford                      Cocoa Beach  FL       848   42       23        24:41.1      7:58/M
       2    Jay Stewart                                             897   43       84        29:48.5      9:37/M
       3    Jonathan Lamm                     Rockledge  FL         839   44      192        43:34.5     14:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trish Lally                                             914   46       39        25:59.9      8:23/M
       2    Marjorie Nelson                   Cape Canaveral  FL    891   46       44        26:37.4      8:35/M
       3    Melissa Udicious                                        910   47       54        27:27.0      8:51/M
       4    Lori Ulrich                       Cocoa Beach  FL       796   49       56        27:40.7      8:55/M
       5    Michelle Udicious                                       912   49       81        29:43.0      9:35/M
       6    Carmen Austrup                    Port Sydney  ON       615   46       87        30:03.9      9:42/M
       7    Mechel Campbell                   Merritt Island  FL    739   47       99        31:19.1     10:06/M
       8    Johanna Murphy                    Kingston  ON          743   46      106        31:57.2     10:18/M
       9    Cathy Rauback                     Merritt Island  FL    759   45      127        33:14.8     10:43/M
      10    Joyce Hongell                     Melbourne  FL         706   46      128        33:19.9     10:45/M
      11    Jen Padgett                       Cocoa Beach  FL       845   48      134        33:40.3     10:52/M
      12    Rose Matta                        Cape Canaveral  FL    732   46      178        40:34.8     13:05/M
      13    Lee Harrington                    Cocoa Beach  FL       834   46      185        42:20.8     13:39/M
      14    Cris Zecman                       Satellite Beach  FL   814   48      210        45:17.2     14:36/M
      15    Valerie Donaldson                 Cocoa Beach  FL       670   47      232        50:41.4     16:21/M
      16    Leanna Shows                      Cocoa Beach  FL       774   47      245        57:46.3     18:38/M
      17    Stephanie Anderson                Merritt Island  FL    819   45      256      1:04:27.6     20:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Sullivan                      Cocoa Beach  FL       787   49       13        22:07.9      7:08/M
       2    Henry Matta                       Cape Canaveral  FL    731   46       27        24:57.4      8:03/M
       3    Gregory Taylor                    Satellite Beach  FL   853   49       51        27:00.3      8:43/M
       4    Judd Spitzer                      Cocoa Beach  FL       781   47       76        29:32.3      9:32/M
       5    Curt Redden                       Cocoa Beach  FL       846   47      103        31:34.8     10:11/M
       6    Scott Hongell                     Melbourne  FL         707   47      119        32:56.7     10:37/M
       7    Scott Merklinger                  Eustis  FL            844   46      124        33:03.4     10:40/M
       8    Fredrick Stotz                    Cocoa Beach  FL       890   47      148        34:46.4     11:13/M
       9    William Shaw                      Cocoa  FL             773   47      176        40:20.5     13:01/M
      10    Jody Desormeaux                   Merritt Island  FL    664   45      180        41:36.2     13:25/M
      11    David Lopez                       Cocoa Beach  FL       843   49      191        43:28.4     14:01/M
      12    Thomas Browder                    Cocoa Beach  FL       640   48      193        43:36.4     14:04/M
      13    Jake Wilson                       Kingston  ON          811   45      225        47:51.4     15:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tricia Tezel                      Cocoa Beach  FL       791   50       19        24:15.6      7:49/M
       2    Angie Preston                     Merritt Island  FL    873   50       46        26:42.6      8:37/M
       3    Mary Hoyt                         Cocoa Beach  FL       709   51       59        27:56.9      9:01/M
       4    Paige Coffey                      Cape Canaveral  FL    651   50       60        28:05.5      9:04/M
       5    Sheryl Vogt                       Cocoa Beach  FL       806   50       69        28:41.3      9:15/M
       6    Susan Snodgrass                   Titusville  FL        779   54       70        28:52.6      9:19/M
       7    Kem Sprawls                       Merritt Island  FL    782   54       96        31:07.9     10:02/M
       8    Sandra Edwards                    Melbourne  FL         676   53       97        31:12.4     10:04/M
       9    Tammy Hambleton                   Overland Park  KS     696   53      100        31:21.4     10:07/M
      10    Michelle Calkins                  Roseville  MI         646   50      104        31:51.0     10:16/M
      11    Paula Bolz                        Overland Park  KS     633   50      110        32:07.2     10:22/M
      12    Linda Pierre                      Cocoa Beach  FL       889   52      156        36:58.6     11:55/M
      13    Lisa Montgomery                   Merritt Island  FL    740   54      157        37:07.6     11:58/M
      14    Jennie Ward                       Cocoa Beach  FL       902   50      165        38:46.2     12:30/M
      15    Tammy Hebert                      Titusville  FL        703   50      168        39:17.2     12:40/M
      16    Susan Varga                       Cocoa Beach  FL       803   50      175        40:20.5     13:01/M
      17    Merrill Vincent                   Merritt Island  FL    656   54      201        44:44.0     14:26/M
      18    Andrea Bastien                    Cocoa Beach  FL       822   52      220        46:54.3     15:08/M
      19    Celeste Van Ewyk                  Cocoa Beach  FL       801   54      221        46:56.9     15:08/M
      20    Bernadette Pittman                Melbourne  FL         758   50      236        53:11.2     17:09/M
      21    Tracy Crawford                    Center Hill  FL       654   54      237        53:49.4     17:22/M
      22    Lori Light                        Cocoa Beach  FL       723   53      247        57:50.9     18:39/M
      23    Laurie Buckner                    Rockledge  FL         642   52      249        59:59.7     19:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harold Simpson                    Leesburg  FL          850   52       25        24:45.6      7:59/M
       2    Carl Barner                       Auburnauburn  WA      821   54       55        27:27.0      8:51/M
       3    David Cunneen                     Cocoa Beach  FL       658   54       62        28:24.3      9:10/M
       4    Kurt Tezel                        Cocoa Beach  FL       790   53       66        28:29.9      9:11/M
       5    Doug Sonosky                      Cocoa Beach  FL       780   52      114        32:29.1     10:29/M
       6    Larry Cassel                      Cocoa  FL             824   51      151        35:32.6     11:28/M
       7    Steve Harrington                  Cocoa Beach  FL       835   54      181        41:47.3     13:29/M
       8    Chris Ulrich                      Cocoa Beach  FL       795   52      226        48:39.8     15:42/M
       9    John Laduron                      Cocoa Beach  FL       879   54      251      1:01:37.2     19:53/M
      10    David Buckner Jr.                 Rockledge  FL         644   52      253      1:03:46.6     20:34/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Berner                      Merritt Island  FL    627   56       29        24:58.7      8:03/M
       2    Coleen Benson                     Merritt Island  FL    625   55       57        27:44.8      8:57/M
       3    Cherie Cook                       Satellite Beach  FL   867   57       91        30:25.1      9:49/M
       4    Linda Bunting                     Cocoa Beach  FL       880   55       98        31:16.4     10:05/M
       5    Ada Landron                       Merritt Island  FL    722   58      132        33:32.8     10:49/M
       6    Pam Wheble                        Merritt Island  FL    857   55      140        34:00.4     10:58/M
       7    Shari Green                       Cocoa Beach  FL       689   56      141        34:08.7     11:01/M
       8    Sara Griffin                      Cocoa Beach  FL       692   58      155        36:34.0     11:48/M
       9    Sally Hope                        Mammoth Cave  KY      708   59      158        37:18.6     12:02/M
      10    Margaret Capps                    Melbourne  FL         648   58      161        37:29.8     12:05/M
      11    Kathy Van Metter                  Cocoa Beach  FL       802   58      164        38:46.0     12:30/M
      12    Betsy Cunneen                     Cocoa Beach  FL       657   55      166        39:04.3     12:36/M
      13    Pam Bohn                          Cocoa Beach  FL       632   56      188        43:12.7     13:56/M
      14    Lynn Barratt                      Cocoa Beach  FL       620   57      189        43:13.2     13:56/M
      15    Susan Milliken                    Cocoa Beach  FL       737   58      200        44:41.9     14:25/M
      16    Marion Oswald                     Cocoa Beach  FL       749   59      207        45:00.2     14:31/M
      17    Cathlene Haskin                   Holt  MI              700   59      215        46:27.2     14:59/M
      18    Patty Piepmeier                   Cocoa Beach  FL       756   58      219        46:54.1     15:08/M
      19    Jill Brown                        Merritt Island  FL    641   59      222        46:57.1     15:09/M
      20    Cindy MacDonald                   Cocoa Beach  FL       725   59      241        54:53.9     17:42/M
      21    Marie Pierce                      Cocoa Beach  FL       757   55      246        57:50.6     18:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Cook                         Indian Harbour Beac   653   57       11        21:54.1      7:04/M
       2    Greg Griffin                      Cocoa Beach  FL       691   59       22        24:36.2      7:56/M
       3    Craig Piepmeier                   Cocoa Beach  FL       755   57       28        24:58.5      8:03/M
       4    Doug Czerwinski                   Cocoa Beach  FL       659   55       53        27:18.7      8:48/M
       5    Jay Bloom                         Cocoa Beach  FL       631   58       65        28:26.8      9:10/M
       6    Edward Jerdonek                   Cape Canaveral  FL    836   55       68        28:40.2      9:15/M
       7    Patrick McNerney                                        915   55       73        29:17.1      9:27/M
       8    Wayne Wilkerson                   Merritt Island  FL    876   58       94        30:39.9      9:53/M
       9    Dennis Theoret                    Merritt Island  FL    792   57      102        31:32.4     10:10/M
      10    Alan Nelson                       Cape Canaveral  FL    893   55      163        38:09.1     12:18/M
      11    Kirt Zecman                       Satellite Beach  FL   815   56      196        44:25.2     14:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Miller                       Cocoa Beach  FL       886   63       47        26:51.1      8:40/M
       2    Patty Folsom                      Titusville  FL        681   60      120        32:57.5     10:38/M
       3    Gavin Dimond                      Cocoa  FL             868   60      126        33:13.1     10:43/M
       4    Kathy Komaromy                    Algonquin  IL         720   62      174        40:03.4     12:55/M
       5    Shannon Johnson                   Titusville  FL        716   64      177        40:33.5     13:05/M
       6    Bobbye Jopling                    Cape Canaveral  FL    717   60      179        40:35.5     13:05/M
       7    Phyllis Leblanc                   Cocoa Beach  FL       817   61      214        46:12.3     14:54/M
       8    Cynthia Baumgardner               Kissimmee  FL         622   63      216        46:31.8     15:00/M
       9    Joyce Desormeaux                  Kissimmee  FL         665   63      217        46:32.9     15:01/M
      10    Charlene Boschung                 Merritt Island  FL    823   62      258      1:04:29.2     20:48/M
      11    Ginny Patchell                    Cocoa Beach  FL       751   60      259      1:04:35.6     20:50/M
      12    Mercedes Gibney                   Cocoa Beach  FL       686   60      260      1:04:37.3     20:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris McMahon                     Merritt Island  FL    736   60       52        27:09.1      8:45/M
       2    Larry Hendersin                   Cocoa Beach  FL       704   64       78        29:34.3      9:32/M
       3    Tom Benson                        Merritt Island  FL    626   61       92        30:26.9      9:49/M
       4    Joe Komaromy                      Algonquin  IL         719   64       93        30:39.6      9:53/M
       5    Ivan Vincent                      Cocoa Beach  FL       804   61      111        32:12.1     10:23/M
       6    Michael Andrysiak                 Cocoa Beach  FL       613   60      112        32:14.6     10:24/M
       7    James Miller                      Cocoa Beach  FL       887   63      234        52:19.7     16:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colette Gustavson                 Cape Canaveral  FL    693   66      190        43:23.9     14:00/M
       2    Anner Dambrosio                   Cocoa Beach  FL       661   69      194        44:00.5     14:12/M
       3    Jackey Ward                       Cape Canaveral  FL    807   69      233        52:12.9     16:50/M
       4    Valda Morris                      Center Hill  FL       742   68      238        53:59.3     17:25/M
       5    Judith Greene                     Cocoa Beach  FL       690   67      242        55:13.4     17:49/M
       6    Billie Revis                      Cocoa Beach  FL       764   67      243        55:15.7     17:49/M
       7    Maureen McCormick                 Cocoa Beach  FL       734   68      252      1:01:37.4     19:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John J Adams III                  Folsom  PA            610   68       26        24:46.6      7:59/M
       2    George Oswald                     Cocoa Beach  FL       748   65       64        28:25.4      9:10/M
       3    Daryl Zarpentine                  Cape Canaveral  FL    813   66      145        34:29.7     11:07/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mona Nilson                       Cocoa Beach  FL       888   73      107        31:57.7     10:18/M
       2    Susie Koontz                      Merritt Island  FL    721   71      143        34:17.2     11:04/M
       3    Mary Ann Gergits                  Cocoa Beach  FL       685   73      199        44:39.7     14:24/M
       4    Lucy Hayes                        Cocoa Beach  FL       702   73      228        49:16.3     15:54/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Weishaar                    Winter Springs  FL    901   71       31        25:34.3      8:15/M
       2    David Gauthier                    Ellington  CT         684   71       48        26:52.7      8:40/M
       3    Jim Borin                         Midland  MI           634   71       95        30:51.3      9:57/M
       4    Richard Zbrozek                                         900   70      147        34:37.2     11:10/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Hambleton                    Olathe  KS            695   77      231        50:41.3     16:21/M
       2    Joyce Loomis                      Cocoa Beach  FL       841   75      239        54:18.6     17:31/M
       3    Dodie Johnson                     Cocoa Beach  FL       714   79      244        56:10.1     18:07/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Loomis                      Keuka Park  NY        842   79      209        45:13.3     14:35/M
       2    Morris Johnson                    Cocoa Beach  FL       715   79      235        52:26.8     16:55/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Tosatti                                          898   80      171        39:53.8     12:52/M