Run For Shade 5K

5K

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Kraus                    Melbourne  FL         415   33        3        23:22.3      7:32/M
       2    Nicole Fetchko                    Melbourne  FL         361   37        9        30:32.3      9:51/M
       3    Marion Oswald                     Cocoa Beach  FL       291   59       12        31:41.9     10:13/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ok Sharpe                         Merritt Island  FL    366   60       15        32:48.7     10:35/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Genevieve Giguere                 Palm Bay  FL          427    8       31        39:16.1     12:40/M
       2    Devyn Hammers                                           341   8        77        52:16.0     16:52/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chlesea Long                      Melbourne  FL         302   11       23        37:05.9     11:58/M
       2    Alaya Byrd                        Rockledge  FL         285   10       34        39:53.5     12:52/M
       3    Jade Anderson                     Melbourne  FL         434   11       41        44:07.1     14:14/M
       4    Olivia Wilson                                           417   11       43        44:19.6     14:18/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faith Kennel                      Melbourne  FL         411   12       40        44:05.9     14:13/M
       2    Kira Parker                       Rockledge  FL         272   13       44        44:43.9     14:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lexi Parkhurst                    Melbourne  FL         423   18       85        53:24.9     17:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yermis Perea                                            397   23       58        48:37.2     15:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brittney Walling                                        408   27       29        38:53.0     12:33/M
       2    Yamari Herrera                                          396   25       63        49:55.4     16:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Staci Worden                      Melbourne  FL         414   34       25        37:24.7     12:04/M
       2    Nicole Tauscher                                         374   34       52        46:52.4     15:07/M
       3    Linda Shaw                        Melbourne  FL         274   33       88        53:50.4     17:22/M
       4    Mayat Quiapo                                            368   31      102        57:26.5     18:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Blanchard                    Satellite Beach  FL   308   37       16        33:21.7     10:45/M
       2    Veronica Giguere                  Palm Bay  FL          430   38       32        39:16.5     12:40/M
       3    Rotasha Wilson                                          379   38       47        45:30.0     14:41/M
       4    Kelli Price                       Melbourne  FL         297   38       95        55:42.4     17:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cristine Struble                                        330   41       28        38:41.7     12:29/M
       2    Chelita Larry                                           325   41       30        38:56.4     12:34/M
       3    Sarah Dodoo                                             382   43       46        45:29.1     14:40/M
       4    Colette Riblett                                         329   43       62        49:43.0     16:02/M
       5    Michelle Stocks                   Melbourne  FL         314   44       90        53:58.5     17:25/M
       6    Jowah Bestman                                           344   43       92        54:59.5     17:44/M
       7    Lorraine Parkhurst                Melbourne  FL         424   44       99        56:52.2     18:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Chardavoyne                 Melbourne  FL         301   46       17        33:46.9     10:54/M
       2    Carman Miranda                                          322   45       45        45:19.2     14:37/M
       3    Osiel Cumberland                                        375   45       54        47:19.9     15:16/M
       4    Sandra Wyse                                             380   49       55        47:20.5     15:16/M
       5    Lisa Teter                        Melbourne  FL         432   49       71        51:19.8     16:33/M
       6    Susan Mize                                              387   49       78        52:17.0     16:52/M
       7    Christine Minhas                  Melbourne  FL         296   47      104        57:47.0     18:38/M
       8    Carrie Fiala                      Melbourne  FL         409   45      106      1:13:02.0     23:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Speed                       Melbourne  FL         435   54       26        37:54.6     12:14/M
       2    Joanele Hoce                      West Manchester  OH   278   53       39        43:53.0     14:09/M
       3    Leigh Carmody                     Melbourne  FL         280   54       60        49:25.5     15:56/M
       4    Janie West                                              340   54       69        51:00.2     16:27/M
       5    Juanita Fritsma                                         345   54      103        57:27.7     18:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doris Brown                       Melbourne  FL         358   56       22        36:28.8     11:46/M
       2    Dianna Karalovizh                                       332   56       56        48:26.0     15:37/M
       3    Donna McCrory                     Melbourne  FL         311   58       70        51:12.4     16:31/M
       4    Sandra Agosto                                           381   55       79        52:17.1     16:52/M
       5    Tawanda Hull                      Melbourne  FL         304   55       91        54:47.7     17:40/M
       6    Kim King                                                349   59       93        55:24.8     17:52/M
       7    Kim Vanpelt                                             348   58       94        55:24.9     17:52/M
       8    Tracy Fuller                                            391   55       97        56:42.2     18:17/M
       9    Elise Wagner                      Melbourne  FL         295   59      105        57:47.8     18:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Neil                                               419   61       33        39:20.6     12:41/M
       2    Jennifer Mannings                                       342   63       68        50:48.6     16:23/M
       3    Debbie Mahl                       Melbourne  FL         273   62       87        53:50.2     17:22/M
      DQ    Debra Lois Schmitt                Melbourne  FL         363   61       DQ        33:11.4     10:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Prapee Corteau                                          376   68      100        57:20.4     18:30/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosalie Jones                     Melbourne  FL         294   71       74        51:24.9     16:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Mahoney                      Melbourne  FL         436   61        1        21:34.2      6:57/M
       2    Marc Giguere                      Palm Bay  FL          431   38        2        21:54.9      7:04/M
       3    Kian Cartwright                   Melbourne  FL         362    9        4        27:26.6      8:51/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charley Hoce                      West Manchester  OH   277   56        5        28:13.9      9:06/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Martens                     Melbourne  FL         305    8       14        32:01.8     10:20/M
       2    Cameron Sumner                    Melbourne  FL         401    8       20        34:55.0     11:16/M
       3    Dillon Price                      Melbourne  FL         299    7       50        46:13.4     14:55/M
       4    Sebastian McReynolds                                    323   6        61        49:25.6     15:56/M
       5    Gavin Hendrickson                 Melbourne  FL         310    8       67        50:19.1     16:14/M
       6    Blake Fuller                                            336   8        75        51:58.8     16:46/M
       7    Julian Schmitt                    Melbourne  FL         364    6       96        56:04.2     18:05/M
      DQ    Jonathan Brown                    Melbourne  FL         359    7       DQ        34:39.9     11:11/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wiliam Struble                                          395   10       13        32:00.3     10:19/M
       2    Seth Tauscher                                           383    9       37        41:48.4     13:29/M
       3    Ian Giguere                       Palm Bay  FL          428   10       38        42:14.8     13:37/M
       4    Zack Tauscher                                           398    9       49        46:02.4     14:51/M
       5    Tenton McReynolds                                       384   10       64        50:00.3     16:08/M
       6    Austin Francis                    Melbourne  FL         290   10       83        53:12.5     17:10/M
       7    William Sheppard                  Melbourne  FL         413   11       84        53:12.8     17:10/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Semaj Byrd                        Rockledge  FL         284   12        6        28:44.0      9:16/M
       2    Matthew Struble                                         367   12       27        38:37.3     12:27/M
       3    Anthony Giguere                   Palm Bay  FL          429   14       36        40:49.3     13:10/M
       4    Ethan Fiala                       Melbourne  FL         410   12      107      1:13:02.0     23:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Mahl                     Melbourne  FL         289   18       65        50:03.6     16:09/M
       2    Aron Mahl                         Melbourne  FL         288   19       82        53:12.2     17:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Kemmerer                                           356   23       11        31:24.7     10:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Brewer                                          407   27       10        30:52.5      9:57/M
       2    Ervin Simmon                                            334   25       35        40:38.3     13:06/M
       3    Michael Deonarine                                       371   28       57        48:33.8     15:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Sumner                      Melbourne  FL         400   32       19        34:54.9     11:15/M
       2    Stephen Tauscher                                        386   33       51        46:50.4     15:06/M
       3    Antonio Rios                                            319   30       53        47:04.5     15:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cj Quiapo                                               327   36      101        57:24.8     18:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zollie Gilliam                                          317   40       24        37:13.0     12:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Anderson                    Melbourne  FL         433   45       18        34:20.8     11:05/M
       2    Kendall Wilson                    Rockledge  FL         416   45       42        44:18.9     14:17/M
       3    Kevin Kennel                      Melbourne  FL         412   48       48        45:32.2     14:41/M
       4    Matt Struble                                            357   48       59        49:19.4     15:55/M
       5    Steve Monroe                                            418   46       73        51:24.1     16:35/M
       6    Mark Hammers                                            347   47       76        52:15.0     16:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Parkhurst                   Melbourne  FL         425   50       86        53:25.3     17:14/M
       2    John McCoy                        Melbourne  FL         315   54       89        53:58.0     17:25/M
       3    Scott Fuller                                            328   52       98        56:42.6     18:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark McReynolds                                         388   57       80        52:33.9     16:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arleigh Sharpe                    Merritt Island  FL    365   64        8        29:51.8      9:38/M
       2    Jeff Mahl                         Melbourne  FL         286   62       66        50:04.3     16:09/M
       3    Thomas Wallace                                          355   61       81        52:59.1     17:05/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    George Oswald                     Cocoa Beach  FL       292   65        7        29:23.9      9:29/M
       2    Edward Armitage                   Melbourne Beach  FL   426   69       21        35:30.7     11:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Jones                        Melbourne  FL         293   74       72        51:20.2     16:34/M