Game Day 5K

Open

Age Group Results

March 19, 2016


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Buchanan                 Indian Harbour Beac    23   36        4        20:23.9     20:23.9      6:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Young                        Murfreesboro  TN      151   53        1        17:39.3     17:39.3      5:42/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Chenard                   Melbourne Beach  FL   158   48       17        24:11.0     24:11.0      7:48/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Kinnunen                     Melbourne  FLORIDA     77   49        2        17:59.1     17:59.1      5:48/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tia Chenard-McKercher             Melbourne Beach  FL   157    9       79        33:48.1     33:48.1     10:54/M
       2    Rebecca Walls                     Harmony  FLORIDA      141    6      127        45:39.9     45:39.9     14:44/M
       3    Natalie McCormick                 West Melbourne  FLO    91    5      147      1:04:32.5   1:04:32.5     20:49/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Trey Spratt                       Viera  FLORIDA        133    8       26        25:27.9     25:27.9      8:13/M
       2    Brady Spratt                      Viera  FLORIDA        132    6       41        28:08.8     28:08.8      9:05/M
       3    Michael Girard                    Rockledge  FLORIDA     63    8       43        28:24.5     28:24.5      9:10/M
       4    Brandon Moss                      Satellite Beach  FL   101    6       63        31:49.4     31:49.4     10:16/M
       5    Jack Girard                       Rockledge  FLORIDA     62    9       69        31:57.7     31:57.7     10:18/M
       6    Ethan Walls                       Harmony  FLORIDA      140    8       87        35:23.9     35:23.9     11:25/M
       7    Jackson Boyd                      Rockledge  FLORIDA     18    7      103        37:14.2     37:14.2     12:01/M
       8    Liam Buchanan                     Melbourne  FLORIDA     22    8      112        40:28.7     40:28.7     13:03/M
       9    Leo Gerhardt                      Riverport  FLORIDA     56    8      120        43:16.7     43:16.7     13:57/M
      10    Martin Gerhardt                   Riverport  FLORIDA     57    8      131        46:20.6     46:20.6     14:57/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Angelica Miranda                  Orlando  FLORIDA       96   13       90        35:39.4     35:39.4     11:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rocco Senia                       Viera  FLORIDA        123   13        8        22:05.3     22:05.3      7:07/M
       2    Joshua Dexter                     Melbourne  FLORIDA     37   11       12        23:28.7     23:28.7      7:34/M
       3    Luis Sebastian Merced             Melbourne  FLORIDA     94   14       38        27:47.5     27:47.5      8:58/M
       4    Connor Boyd                       Rocklege  FLORIDA      17   11       54        30:06.2     30:06.2      9:43/M
       5    Paul Gerhardt                     Riverport  FLORIDA     58   12       92        35:43.4     35:43.4     11:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Madison Morton                    Cocoa Beach  FLORID    99   18      137        50:10.6     50:10.6     16:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dawson Spoonley                   Edgewood  FLORIDA     129   15       59        30:42.6     30:42.6      9:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julianna Reed                     Indialantic  FLORID   114   22       77        33:25.0     33:25.0     10:47/M
       2    Kisly Fernandez                   Palm Bay  FLORIDA      44   23       98        36:41.6     36:41.6     11:50/M
       3    Samantha Reasoner                 Titusville  FLORIDA   112   20      105        37:48.3     37:48.3     12:12/M
       4    Karalyn Ferrari                   South Glastonbury      45   21      110        39:31.5     39:31.5     12:45/M
       5    Kirstie Rodden                    Heath  CONNECTICU     119   21      111        39:34.2     39:34.2     12:46/M
       6    Agnieszka Boron                   Orlando  FLORIDA       15   23      117        41:59.7     41:59.7     13:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marshall Quarles                  Indian Harbour Beac   110   23        7        21:41.5     21:41.5      7:00/M
       2    Brett Swikle                      West Melbourne  FLO   135   22       20        24:25.6     24:25.6      7:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Berger                    Rockledge  FLORIDA     11   26       45        28:38.9     28:38.9      9:14/M
       2    Kirstie Allen                     Satellite Beach  FL     5   26       46        28:43.8     28:43.8      9:16/M
       3    Megan Browning                    Rockledge  FLORIDA     20   27       67        31:55.0     31:55.0     10:18/M
       4    Samantha Baker                    Mahone Bay  FLORIDA     6   26       82        34:11.4     34:11.4     11:02/M
       5    Alexandra Willingham              SMYRNA  GEORGIA       147   28       89        35:29.8     35:29.8     11:27/M
       6    Kellie Frakes                     Titusville  FLORIDA    50   28       94        36:17.6     36:17.6     11:42/M
       7    Elizabeth Starling                Melbourne  FLORIDA    134   27      114        41:05.1     41:05.1     13:15/M
       8    Rachel Waldron                    Palm Bay  FLORIDA     137   28      130        45:49.0     45:49.0     14:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wade Dauberman                    Melbourne  FL         150   26        3        19:51.1     19:51.1      6:24/M
       2    Douglas Wendel                    Viera  FLORIDA        145   29        6        21:21.2     21:21.2      6:53/M
       3    Roderick Allen                    Satellite Beach  FL     4   28        9        22:23.6     22:23.6      7:13/M
       4    Alex Lipford                      Melbourne  FLORIDA     87   25       10        23:02.3     23:02.3      7:26/M
       5    Jonathan Jonsey                   Tallahassee  FLORID    75   27       78        33:37.7     33:37.7     10:51/M
       6    Tyler Sigman                      Viera  FLORIDA        124   27       97        36:41.3     36:41.3     11:50/M
       7    Carl Monroe                       Indialantic  FLORID    97   27      115        41:07.5     41:07.5     13:16/M
       8    Daniel Dupuis                     Vero Beach  FLORIDA    39   26      134        48:27.5     48:27.5     15:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Wendel                      Viera  FLORIDA        144   30       19        24:24.6     24:24.6      7:52/M
       2    Emmaline Coonrad                  Winter springs  FLO    32   30       23        25:09.6     25:09.6      8:07/M
       3    Bekah Coates                      Indialantic  FLORID    29   32       35        26:59.6     26:59.6      8:42/M
       4    Rachel Lau                        Melbourne  FLORIDA     80   30       60        31:38.1     31:38.1     10:12/M
       5    Cara Walls                        Harmony  FLORIDA      139   33       88        35:25.9     35:25.9     11:25/M
       6    Tiffany Gryn                      Cocoa  FLORIDA         67   32       93        36:03.3     36:03.3     11:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Wells                      Titusville  FLORIDA   143   31       15        23:59.9     23:59.9      7:44/M
       2    Rory Mulcahy                      Melboune  FLORIDA     102   32       44        28:29.3     28:29.3      9:11/M
       3    Casey Maron                       Winter Springs  FLO    90   31       65        31:52.3     31:52.3     10:17/M
       4    Chad Lau                          Melbourne  FLORIDA     81   33       85        34:44.0     34:44.0     11:12/M
       5    Russell Donini                    Sebas  FLORIDA         38   32       96        36:36.8     36:36.8     11:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Spratt                    Viera  FLORIDA        130   36       27        25:28.6     25:28.6      8:13/M
       2    Karlee Roberts Scully             Satellite Beach  FL   117   38       39        27:58.8     27:58.8      9:01/M
       3    Alison Bonner                     Rockledge  FLORIDA     13   36       56        30:23.9     30:23.9      9:48/M
       4    Lisa Girard                       Rockledge  FLORIDA     60   38       68        31:56.2     31:56.2     10:18/M
       5    Suzanne Merced                    Melbourne  FLORIDA     93   39       84        34:33.4     34:33.4     11:09/M
       6    Kristin Alexander                 Orlando  FLORIDA        3   35      100        36:56.2     36:56.2     11:55/M
       7    Amy Grandjean                     Orlando  FLORIDA       65   39      124        44:44.6     44:44.6     14:26/M
       8    Jenny Hemond                      CLEARWATER  FLORIDA    71   37      133        48:19.5     48:19.5     15:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Acosta                       Rockledge  FL         160   38        5        21:16.4     21:16.4      6:52/M
       2    James Girard                      Rockledge  FLORIDA     61   39       42        28:24.3     28:24.3      9:10/M
       3    Richard Spratt                    Viera  FLORIDA        131   37       47        28:46.2     28:46.2      9:17/M
       4    Drew Friedberg                    Denver  COLORADO       53   39       48        28:52.1     28:52.1      9:19/M
       5    Jimmy Bonner                      Rockledge  FLORIDA     14   38       57        30:24.2     30:24.2      9:48/M
       6    Eddie Miranda                     Orlando  FLORIDA       95   38       91        35:39.9     35:39.9     11:30/M
       7    Charles Cardwell                  Orlando  FLORIDA       26   36       99        36:55.8     36:55.8     11:55/M
       8    Donald Waldron                    Palm Bay  FLORIDA     138   35      129        45:48.2     45:48.2     14:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Dexter                    Melbourne  FLORIDA     36   44       49        28:57.2     28:57.2      9:20/M
       2    Holly Spoonley                    Edgewood  FLORIDA     128   43       51        29:03.8     29:03.8      9:22/M
       3    Tracey Garrant                    Sanford  FLORIDA       54   44       66        31:53.4     31:53.4     10:17/M
       4    Josee Gibson                      Barefoot Bay  FLORI    59   44       71        32:38.9     32:38.9     10:32/M
       5    Gail Simon-Boyd                   Rockledge  FLORIDA    126   43      109        38:27.1     38:27.1     12:24/M
       6    shannon O'Boyle                   melbourne  FLORIDA    105   43      113        40:29.9     40:29.9     13:04/M
       7    Shelby Czagas                     Rockledge  FLORIDA     33   41      122        43:34.8     43:34.8     14:03/M
       8    Paulle-Ann Harris                 Cocoa Beach  FLORID    68   42      136        50:09.9     50:09.9     16:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Dexter                      Melbourne  FLORIDA     35   44       13        23:29.1     23:29.1      7:35/M
       2    Micah Rockwell                    Rockledge  FLORIDA    118   43       28        25:49.3     25:49.3      8:20/M
       3    Luis Merced                       Melbourne  FLORIDA     92   42       30        26:10.2     26:10.2      8:26/M
       4    Frederick Moss                    Satellite Beach  FL   100   44       64        31:51.6     31:51.6     10:16/M
       5    Aaron Boyd                        Rockledge  FLORIDA     16   41      102        37:13.2     37:13.2     12:00/M
       6    James Hemond                      Clearwater  FLORIDA    70   40      118        42:10.8     42:10.8     13:36/M
       7    John Pearsin                      Orlando  FLORIDA      109   41      125        44:45.2     44:45.2     14:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Ahrens                      Mims  FLORIDA           2   48       24        25:24.6     25:24.6      8:12/M
       2    Sara Rowlette                     Melbourne  FLORIDA    122   48       50        28:58.4     28:58.4      9:21/M
       3    Valerie Eastman                   Cocoa  FLORIDA         41   47       83        34:23.9     34:23.9     11:05/M
       4    Mary Jeanne Farrell               Rockledge  FLORIDA     43   49      119        42:56.2     42:56.2     13:51/M
       5    Sally Gerhardt                    Riverport  FLORIDA     55   45      132        46:29.9     46:29.9     15:00/M
       6    Tracy Lewis                       Merritt Island  FLO    85   49      140        51:59.7     51:59.7     16:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Rowlette                   Melbourne  FLORIDA    121   47       14        23:54.4     23:54.4      7:43/M
       2    Ken Lehner                        Orlando  FLORIDA       84   48       16        24:04.0     24:04.0      7:46/M
       3    David Nakashima                   Orange  CALIFORNIA    104   48       22        24:51.1     24:51.1      8:01/M
       4    Robert Spoonley                   Edgewood  FLORIDA     127   47       25        25:25.8     25:25.8      8:12/M
       5    David Walrath                     Suffolk  FLORIDA      142   46       37        27:37.9     27:37.9      8:55/M
       6    Tim McKercher                     Melbourne Beach  FL   156   46       80        33:48.2     33:48.2     10:54/M
       7    Keith Robert                      Port Charlotte  FLO   116   48      108        38:15.5     38:15.5     12:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marisa Flint                      Cocoa  FLORIDA         46   50       33        26:31.1     26:31.1      8:33/M
       2    Irene Golden                      Melbourne  FLORIDA     64   51       52        29:06.6     29:06.6      9:23/M
       3    Paula Baker                       Mahone Bay  FLORIDA     7   52       55        30:16.2     30:16.2      9:46/M
       4    DIANA HERMANSON                   TITUSVILLE  FLORIDA    72   54       61        31:41.8     31:41.8     10:13/M
       5    SUsan Reed                        Indialantic  FLORID   113   52       76        33:24.7     33:24.7     10:46/M
       6    Debra Ocker                       Merritt Island  FLO   106   54       86        34:45.1     34:45.1     11:13/M
       7    Lori Duester                      Titusville  FL        153   53      107        38:12.3     38:12.3     12:19/M
       8    Tammy Reasoner                    Titusville  FLORIDA   111   51      123        43:36.0     43:36.0     14:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Burch                       Crofton  MARYLAND      24   50       18        24:13.2     24:13.2      7:49/M
       2    William Bonilla, Jr               Fort Lauderdale  FL    12   52       21        24:49.5     24:49.5      8:00/M
       3    JOHN BENI                         TITUSVILLE  FLORIDA    10   52       36        27:18.2     27:18.2      8:48/M
       4    Keith Flint                       Cocoa  FLORIDA         47   51       62        31:43.9     31:43.9     10:14/M
       5    christopher bruce                 mims  FLORIDA          21   53       70        32:19.4     32:19.4     10:25/M
       6    Keith Zoller                      Palm Bay  FLORIDA     149   54       73        32:54.5     32:54.5     10:37/M
       7    Thomas DeHart                     Melbourne  FLORIDA     34   54       75        33:16.7     33:16.7     10:44/M
       8    Tony Farrell                      Rockledge  FLORIDA     42   50      104        37:28.0     37:28.0     12:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Oswald                     Cocoa Beach  FLORID   108   58       53        29:09.0     29:09.0      9:24/M
       2    Barbara Ronzetti                  East Northport  NEW   120   58       72        32:44.5     32:44.5     10:34/M
       3    Debi Frakes                       Titusville  FLORIDA    51   57       74        33:04.6     33:04.6     10:40/M
       4    Dianna Green                      Melbourne  FLORIDA     66   55      121        43:34.7     43:34.7     14:03/M
       5    Vicki Lavendol                    Orlando  FLORIDA       82   57      128        45:44.8     45:44.8     14:45/M
       6    christiane wilson                 Merritt Island  FLO   148   59      139        51:58.6     51:58.6     16:46/M
       7    Carol Lichwala                    Melbourne  FLORIDA     86   59      142        52:37.5     52:37.5     16:58/M
       8    Margaret Casto                    Palm Bay  FLORIDA      28   56      145        55:52.2     55:52.2     18:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Griffin                      Cocoa Beach  FL       152   58       11        23:11.5     23:11.5      7:29/M
       2    Don Dysert                        Cocoa Beach  FLORID    40   57       31        26:21.2     26:21.2      8:30/M
       3    Joe Frakes                        Titusville  FLORIDA    49   56       58        30:34.6     30:34.6      9:52/M
       4    Tom Morton                        Cocoa Beach  FLORID    98   58      138        50:11.4     50:11.4     16:11/M
       5    Jeff Lavendol                     Orlando  FLORIDA       83   57      144        54:57.6     54:57.6     17:44/M
       6    David Casto                       Palm Bay  FLORIDA      27   57      146        55:54.2     55:54.2     18:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Oswald                     Cocoa Beach  FLORID   107   64       29        26:01.5     26:01.5      8:24/M
       2    Dale Hoth                         Melbourne  FLORIDA     74   60       32        26:29.1     26:29.1      8:33/M
       3    Bob Killelea                      Orland Park  IL       155   61       81        34:07.8     34:07.8     11:00/M
       4    Chuck Reed                        Merritt Island  FLO   115   60      106        38:00.8     38:00.8     12:15/M
       5    Gregg Wiggins                     Indian Harbour Beac   146   61      126        45:19.1     45:19.1     14:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Kristal                       Jacksonville  FLORI    78   65      135        48:50.2     48:50.2     15:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Webbe                       Palm Bay  FL          159   68       34        26:33.0     26:33.0      8:34/M
       2    William Simacek                   Palm Bay  FLORIDA     125   68       95        36:26.3     36:26.3     11:45/M
       3    John W Hodge                      Sebastian  FLORIDA     73   65      101        36:59.8     36:59.8     11:56/M
       4    Bob Foster                        Cape Canaveral  FLO    48   69      141        52:37.1     52:37.1     16:58/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Machado                      Miami  FLORIDA         89   78      143        53:54.3     53:54.3     17:23/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Borin                       Midland  MI           154   70       40        28:02.5     28:02.5      9:03/M
       2    John Kenworthy                    Melbourne  FLORIDA     76   72      116        41:10.3     41:10.3     13:17/M