2016 Florida Today 8K Open

Florida Today 8K

Age Group Results

February 06, 2016


Questions or concerns? Please see timer as soon as possible


Men: Top Finishers 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Open

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morcelli Kombo Saint Cloud MINNESOTA United States 1692 21 1 28:25.9 5:41/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dina Viselli Melbourne FL United States 1790 30 8 34:30.9 6:54/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Chin Satellite Beach FL 1823 47 2 29:30.0 5:54/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ceal Muldoon Walker Cocoa Beach FL United States 1717 53 9 34:39.0 6:56/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Menigu Nelson Melbourne FL USA 1841 97 51:47.6 10:21/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kai Cheatham Cocoa Beach FL United States 1623 14 7 33:08.1 6:38/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Dishaw Satellite Beach FL United States 1639 12 149 1:04:47.1 12:57/M
2 Anna Canales Cocoa FL USA 1806 13 168 1:12:45.6 14:33/M
3 Emma Moses Lakeland FL United States 1714 14 204 1:30:02.7 18:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Watts Palm Bay FL USA 1834 17 5 31:40.9 6:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Kage Melbourne FL 1828 17 20 40:06.2 8:01/M
2 Lauren Seifert Satellite Beach FL United States 1757 15 86 50:19.7 10:04/M
3 Haelee Hasting Davenport FL United States 1665 15 184 1:18:20.9 15:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alvin Estacio Melbourne FL 1825 21 6 33:05.5 6:37/M
2 Stevie Ray Stark Vero Beach FL United States 1774 24 47 45:18.6 9:04/M
3 James Stofel Rockledge FL United States 1779 22 48 45:19.5 9:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Downie Satellite Beach FL United States 1642 22 18 38:51.6 7:46/M
2 Lexi Doepp Rockledge FL United States 1641 23 45 45:06.3 9:01/M
3 Molly O'Krepki Hammond FL United States 1727 22 170 1:13:46.1 14:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Berdis Cape Canaveral FL United States 1609 26 17 38:28.4 7:42/M
2 Marco Herrera Indian Harbour Beach FL United States 1671 28 19 39:10.4 7:50/M
3 Jared Schaeffer Houston TX United States 1751 29 22 40:14.4 8:03/M
4 Michael Lally Rockledge FL 1810 29 75 48:50.7 9:46/M
5 Ryan Kiel Rockledge FL United States 1688 28 87 50:26.3 10:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliza Balestracci Satellite Beach FL United States 1602 29 25 41:19.7 8:16/M
2 Katherine Pentz Jacksonville FL United States 1736 27 30 42:03.6 8:25/M
3 Jessica Leclair Melbourne FL 1817 25 43 44:31.4 8:54/M
4 Caitlyn Leclair Melbourne FL 1816 25 44 44:32.3 8:54/M
5 Ashley Stinson Malabar FL United States 1778 27 60 46:18.7 9:16/M
6 Amanda Scoville Rockledge FL 1809 29 76 48:52.2 9:46/M
7 Alicia Semonski Indialantic FL United States 1758 29 82 49:42.5 9:56/M
8 Joanna Kiel Rockledge FL United States 1687 28 88 50:28.3 10:06/M
9 Veronica Pragel Orlando FL United States 1739 29 157 1:06:30.4 13:18/M
10 Colleen Crawford Palm Bay FL United States 1629 26 166 1:12:21.5 14:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Velasco Oviedo FL United States 1787 30 3 30:17.1 6:03/M
2 Yamil Simon Quito Ecuador 1766 30 4 31:39.8 6:20/M
3 Mike Balestracci Satellite Beach FL United States 1603 32 29 41:58.0 8:24/M
4 Eric Deming Orlando MICHIGAN United States 1637 34 53 45:53.2 9:11/M
5 Jeanne Higbie Melbourne FL United States 1673 33 64 46:47.0 9:21/M
6 Tim Thibert Palm Bay FL United States 1781 34 85 50:08.8 10:02/M
7 Kenton Brookshire Melbourne FL United States 1616 32 92 50:45.1 10:09/M
8 Robert Martinez Palm Bay FL United States 1702 31 96 51:13.5 10:15/M
9 Matthew Leto Palm Bay FL United States 1698 31 118 54:56.7 10:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Ford Cocoa FL USA 1835 32 32 42:32.9 8:30/M
2 Lauren Coutu Jacksonville FL United States 1628 30 37 43:35.0 8:43/M
3 Wilma Lanjouw Amersfoort United States 1696 32 71 47:34.4 9:31/M
4 Theresa Hoszowski Melbourne FL United States 1677 33 81 49:28.5 9:54/M
5 Brandy Riherd Atlanta GA United States 1744 32 93 50:49.2 10:10/M
6 Kassandra Meyer Rockledge FL United States 1708 34 95 51:05.9 10:13/M
7 Jessica Hodges Jacksonville Beach FL United States 1676 33 100 51:54.8 10:23/M
8 Michele Costello Seattle WA USA 1831 32 102 52:16.2 10:27/M
9 Dana Schindel Melbourne FL United States 1753 34 105 52:41.0 10:32/M
10 Aimee Stephens Indialantic FL United States 1775 32 109 53:22.0 10:40/M
11 Jennifer Schweizer Cocoa Beach FL 1812 30 116 54:33.7 10:55/M
12 Stefanie Block Orlando FL United States 1611 30 141 1:01:59.9 12:24/M
13 Maegen Peaqrce 1827 30 173 1:14:49.9 14:58/M
14 Amy Boyson 1826 30 174 1:14:50.2 14:58/M
15 Jessica McDaniel Melbourne FL United States 1705 31 182 1:16:44.7 15:21/M
16 Rebecca Bond Merritt Island FL United States 1612 30 188 1:18:35.9 15:43/M
17 Teresa Belcher Lakeland FL United States 1607 30 202 1:25:14.9 17:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Regan Melbourne FL United States 1743 35 14 37:07.3 7:25/M
2 Robert Martell Homestead FL 1829 39 23 40:17.5 8:03/M
3 Jason Nigh Indian Harbour Beach FL United States 1722 38 59 46:16.5 9:15/M
4 Josh Stephens Indialantic FL United States 1776 37 133 59:05.6 11:49/M
5 James Hemond Clearwater FL United States 1669 39 154 1:06:09.2 13:14/M
6 Mark Fitzsimmons Melbourne FL 1819 38 161 1:09:46.4 13:57/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara-Fox Bessey Satellite Beach FL United States 1610 36 15 37:42.3 7:32/M
2 Michelle Buchanan Indian Harbour Beach FL United States 1617 36 16 38:25.2 7:41/M
3 Shona Price Melbourne FL USA 1839 38 41 44:16.7 8:51/M
4 Sheri Hufnagel Satellite Beach FL United States 1679 38 56 46:01.5 9:12/M
5 Abigale Tsark West Melbourne FL United States 1783 37 61 46:27.6 9:17/M
6 Mandy Gillespie Cocoa Beach FL United States 1647 37 74 48:09.1 9:38/M
7 Crystal Snodgrass Wimauma FL United States 1770 35 77 48:53.9 9:47/M
8 Stacy-Anne Zeller Merritt Island FL United States 1803 35 90 50:36.5 10:07/M
9 Kelly Bulbles Melbourne FL USA 1840 35 94 50:53.6 10:11/M
10 Rachel Bowen Satellite Beach FL United States 1614 39 106 52:48.2 10:34/M
11 Jennifer Shelby Merritt Island FL United States 1763 35 120 55:07.0 11:01/M
12 Shedena Wells Melbourne FL United States 1797 39 123 55:18.4 11:04/M
13 Michelle Mulak Cocoa Beach FL United States 1716 35 128 56:22.1 11:16/M
14 Deb Green Melbourne Beach FL United States 1649 38 134 59:09.2 11:50/M
15 Brandi Lefler Mount Dora FL United States 1697 36 147 1:04:46.0 12:57/M
16 Leslie Guevara Melbourne FL United States 1654 37 152 1:05:06.4 13:01/M
17 Stephanie Fitzsimmons Melbourne FL 1818 36 162 1:09:46.8 13:57/M
18 Misty Snopkowski Orlando FL United States 1772 35 163 1:11:39.6 14:20/M
19 Angela Wong Indialantic FL 1811 35 178 1:16:25.2 15:17/M
20 Sandra Walker Cape Canaveral FL United States 1793 35 189 1:18:36.4 15:43/M
21 Jenny Hemond Clearwater FL United States 1670 37 193 1:20:11.7 16:02/M
22 Irene Wong Orlando FL United States 1800 38 199 1:23:38.5 16:44/M
23 Shakira Guice Palm Bay FL United States 1655 35 203 1:30:00.7 18:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Deem Savannah GA USA 1832 42 80 49:21.9 9:52/M
2 Jim Yount St Peters MISSOURI United States 1802 44 117 54:56.2 10:59/M
3 Eric Schweitzer Davie FL United States 1756 43 127 56:01.1 11:12/M
4 Brian Danielle Melbourne FL United States 1632 40 142 1:03:01.7 12:36/M
5 Marc Vaughan Melbourne FL United States 1786 44 186 1:18:24.8 15:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Shelley Satellite Beach FL United States 1764 41 35 43:20.8 8:40/M
2 Lisa Van Dam Melbourne Beach FL United States 1784 40 49 45:25.2 9:05/M
3 Tina Lampe Marion FL United States 1695 42 52 45:50.1 9:10/M
4 Amy Rambousek Dubuque IA United States 1741 41 55 45:57.1 9:11/M
5 Rebecca Schaffer Cocoa FL United States 1752 44 65 46:58.3 9:24/M
6 Heidi White Palm Bay FL United States 1798 43 66 46:59.3 9:24/M
7 Erika Nigh Indian Harbour Beach FL United States 1721 40 67 47:05.7 9:25/M
8 Mindy Schulte Indialantic FL United States 1755 43 79 48:57.4 9:47/M
9 Tanya Canales Cocoa FL United States 1618 41 83 49:52.6 9:58/M
10 Kimberly Guodace Palm Bay FL United States 1657 43 98 51:50.2 10:22/M
11 Shannon Lynch Melbourne FL United States 1699 41 121 55:09.1 11:02/M
12 Melissa Naughton West Melbourne FL United States 1719 42 151 1:04:54.6 12:59/M
13 Larina Peck Orlando FL United States 1734 41 156 1:06:29.4 13:18/M
14 Amira Rodriguez Melbourne FL United States 1747 44 158 1:06:30.7 13:18/M
15 Shelby Czagas Rockledge FL United States 1631 41 175 1:15:02.7 15:00/M
16 Cynthia Day Kissimmee FL United States 1634 42 187 1:18:25.1 15:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Reesl 1824 46 10 35:29.0 7:06/M
2 Chuong Vu 1830 47 13 36:00.1 7:12/M
3 Joseph Pellettiere Indian Harbour Beach FL USA 1805 45 21 40:07.8 8:01/M
4 Peter Meqna Orlando FL USA 1838 45 68 47:08.0 9:26/M
5 Eric Sison Rockledge FL United States 1767 47 136 1:01:08.3 12:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joanne Quaile Vero Beach FL United States 1740 49 34 43:01.1 8:36/M
2 Rhonda Creek Cocoa Beach FL 1674 47 40 44:00.0 8:48/M
3 Gabrielle Johnson Lake In The Hills IL United States 1683 48 50 45:27.5 9:05/M
4 Mandy Chang Melbourne FL United States 1622 45 78 48:55.6 9:47/M
5 Carin Hartgrave Indialantic FL United States 1664 46 110 53:35.9 10:43/M
6 Mara Bellaly 1871 45 111 53:36.7 10:43/M
7 Tami Waschka Indian Harbour Beach FL United States 1795 45 115 54:33.7 10:55/M
8 Traci Stiffler Melbourne FL United States 1777 45 122 55:09.3 11:02/M
9 Audra Gass Cocoa Beach FL United States 1645 46 131 58:41.0 11:44/M
10 Kimberly Newton Merritt Island FL United States 1720 48 135 1:00:09.0 12:02/M
11 Maria Dishaw Satellite Beach FL United States 1640 45 148 1:04:47.1 12:57/M
12 Nicky Warner Sarasota FL United States 1794 46 155 1:06:16.4 13:15/M
13 Jacqueline Maisto Palm Bay FL United States 1701 48 171 1:14:02.3 14:48/M
14 Tandi Kennison Edgewater FL United States 1686 49 177 1:15:04.0 15:01/M
15 Carey Oliphant Orlando FL United States 1728 48 179 1:16:25.4 15:17/M
16 Taci Hasting Davenport FL United States 1666 46 183 1:18:19.8 15:40/M
17 Mara Bellaby Merritt Island FL United States 1608 45 201 1:24:26.1 16:53/M
18 Theresa Corak Cocoa FL United States 1627 48 205 1:30:03.7 18:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pedro Medeira Miami FL 1804 52 11 35:40.2 7:08/M
2 Charles Eccleston Melbourne FL United States 1643 53 38 43:49.8 8:46/M
3 David Dehart Raleigh NC United States 1635 53 46 45:07.7 9:01/M
4 Robert Nickerson Lexington KY 1814 52 51 45:45.5 9:09/M
5 F. Canada Christmas FL 1836 54 63 46:46.7 9:21/M
6 Kenneth Carter West Palm Beach FL United States 1621 53 139 1:01:36.4 12:19/M
7 Daniel Hamblin Satellite Beach FL United States 1660 50 181 1:16:30.3 15:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Komm Storum Indialantic FL 1833 50 72 48:01.9 9:36/M
2 Elaine Stark Cocoa Beach FL United States 1773 51 84 50:01.7 10:00/M
3 Debra Ocker Merritt Isand FL United States 1724 54 138 1:01:14.7 12:15/M
4 Amy Mahaffey Sebring FL United States 1700 50 140 1:01:52.5 12:22/M
5 Debra Sloane Melbourne FL United States 1769 52 145 1:04:10.1 12:50/M
6 Barbara Gunter Melbourne FL United States 1656 50 164 1:12:03.0 14:25/M
7 Kathy Hambleton Melbourne FL United States 1659 54 185 1:18:24.4 15:41/M
8 Leticia Samaniego Merritt Is FL United States 1748 54 191 1:20:06.1 16:01/M
9 Lien Moore Merritt Island FL United States 1711 53 196 1:20:44.2 16:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Van Sickle Satellite Beach FL United States 1785 56 39 43:51.6 8:46/M
2 Ned Voska Cape Canaveral FL United States 1791 55 62 46:40.9 9:20/M
3 Arthur Paolella Ihb FL United States 1732 58 112 53:45.8 10:45/M
4 Jim Lamar Valrico FL United States 1694 57 126 55:41.0 11:08/M
5 Mark Young Cocoa FL United States 1801 57 153 1:05:26.7 13:05/M
6 Brian Keith Ward Sr Macomb MI 1821 55 167 1:12:26.8 14:29/M
7 Geri O'Krepki Hammond FL United States 1726 55 169 1:13:45.9 14:45/M
8 Robert Moore Merritt Island FL United States 1712 55 172 1:14:06.8 14:49/M
9 Bruce O'Krepki Hammond FL United States 1725 56 194 1:20:16.2 16:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Corp Lake Mary FL 1815 56 12 35:50.4 7:10/M
2 Linda Nahrstedt Stow OH United States 1718 55 24 40:57.3 8:11/M
3 Sabrina Maxwell Sebastian FL United States 1703 57 28 41:52.8 8:22/M
4 Nancy Nickerson Lexington KY 1813 55 31 42:17.6 8:27/M
5 Sandy Shafer Indialantic FL United States 1761 55 33 42:34.8 8:31/M
6 Marion Oswald Cocoa Beach FL United States 1730 58 91 50:43.9 10:09/M
7 Pam Weiger Cocoa Beach FL United States 1796 56 101 51:59.7 10:24/M
8 Rosalind Sarkees Cocoa Beach FL United States 1750 59 119 55:04.5 11:01/M
9 Wendy Sharpe- Handley Melbourne FL United States 1762 57 124 55:24.9 11:05/M
10 Helen Carnegie Melbourne FL United States 1620 56 125 55:35.6 11:07/M
11 Lori Graf Ormond Beach FL United States 1648 57 137 1:01:14.4 12:15/M
12 Lorna Mazza Melbourne FL United States 1704 59 144 1:03:36.3 12:43/M
13 Dianna Green Melbourne FL United States 1650 55 176 1:15:03.5 15:01/M
14 Theresa Overcash Palm Bay FL United States 1731 57 190 1:19:48.1 15:58/M
15 Vivian Miller Merritt Island FL United States 1710 55 192 1:20:07.4 16:01/M
16 Janet Knasinski Melbourne FL United States 1689 55 206 1:31:40.3 18:20/M
17 Cheryl Miles Rockledge FL United States 1709 55 208 1:32:40.6 18:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Cruickshank Brevard NC United States 1630 60 27 41:24.4 8:17/M
2 George Oswald Cocoa Beach FL United States 1729 64 54 45:53.9 9:11/M
3 James Deming Bad Axe MICHIGAN United States 1638 61 58 46:14.5 9:15/M
4 Dale Hoth Melbourne FL United States 1678 60 69 47:17.2 9:27/M
5 Richard Rangel Waite Park FL United States 1742 62 73 48:08.3 9:38/M
6 Don Sgobbo Palm Bay FL United States 1760 64 99 51:52.2 10:22/M
7 Buccino Joe Ventura CA United States 1681 62 104 52:17.9 10:27/M
8 Doug Vogel Kissimmee FL 1820 61 107 52:49.5 10:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jo Shim Cocoa FL United States 1765 63 89 50:31.9 10:06/M
2 Lu Ann Haren Satellite Beach FL United States 1663 60 103 52:17.8 10:27/M
3 Marsha Lake Cocoa Beach FL United States 1693 62 129 56:35.5 11:19/M
4 Rachel Hewitt Charlotte FL United States 1672 63 130 56:36.2 11:19/M
5 Laurette Koellner Merritt Island FL United States 1691 61 150 1:04:51.8 12:58/M
6 Beth Petters Melbourne FL United States 1737 64 165 1:12:03.1 14:25/M
7 Janice Nussear Satellite Beach FL 1807 61 197 1:21:09.4 16:14/M
8 Rita Dehart Raleigh NC United States 1636 61 198 1:21:57.7 16:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Stokes Melbourne FL United States 1780 66 36 43:25.7 8:41/M
2 Ray Franklin Orlando FL United States 1644 65 42 44:30.5 8:54/M
3 Bob Graham Stephenson WV 1822 69 57 46:03.0 9:13/M
4 Jim Schroeder Indialantic FL United States 1754 68 70 47:21.7 9:28/M
5 Greg McGowan Orlando FL United States 1706 67 113 53:56.4 10:47/M
6 John Heilner Satellite Beach FL United States 1668 66 114 54:26.6 10:53/M
7 John Broddle Merritt Island FL United States 1615 65 160 1:09:43.7 13:57/M
8 Jerome Knasinski Melbourne FL United States 1690 68 207 1:32:40.3 18:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Pedersen Fort Myers FL United States 1735 66 108 53:19.8 10:40/M
2 Cita Bandy Melbourne FL United States 1604 69 132 58:48.2 11:46/M
3 Teri Barbato Orlando FL United States 1605 65 143 1:03:31.6 12:42/M
4 Shelia Hamblin Satellite Beach FL United States 1661 65 180 1:16:30.2 15:18/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Vining Dahlonega FL United States 1789 71 26 41:19.8 8:16/M
2 Jason Patterson Ft. Myers FL United States 1733 85 146 1:04:18.9 12:52/M
3 James Mowell Melbourne FL 1837 76 195 1:20:26.0 16:05/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Hastings-Pagan Melbourne FL United States 1667 72 159 1:06:53.5 13:23/M
2 Del Lafrance Satellite Beach FL 1808 81 200 1:23:58.1 16:48/M