2016 Florida Today 5K Open

Florida Today 5K

Age Group Results

February 06, 2016


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Open

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzie Fox chaska FL USA 583 32 6 20:19.8 6:33/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hofmeister Malabar FL USA 619 48 17 23:22.7 7:32/M
Top

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noelle Vu Sorrento FL USA 969 9 42 27:08.0 8:45/M
2 Lilliana Vu Sorrento FL USA 967 7 50 27:55.0 9:00/M
3 Syrafina Mohammed Miami FL USA 689 11 91 32:34.9 10:30/M
4 Bentley Hudson Palm bay FL USA 625 9 108 33:40.9 10:52/M
5 Breanna Hausman Merritt Island FL USA 610 9 129 35:24.3 11:25/M
6 Katie Kerr Orlando FL USA 639 10 179 39:13.1 12:39/M
7 Olivia Hudacek Melbourne FL USA 623 11 217 42:55.8 13:51/M
8 Amelia Tynan Melbourne FL USA 963 10 223 43:21.2 13:59/M
9 Cheyenne Mansfield Melbourne FL USA 664 8 259 52:09.4 16:49/M
10 Dakota Mansfield Melbourne FL USA 665 11 262 52:47.3 17:02/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jahn-na Watts Palm Bay FL 725 14 23 24:10.0 7:48/M
2 Gillian Craig Merritt Island FL USA 558 13 85 31:35.8 10:11/M
3 Kirsten Gillespie Satellite Beach FL USA 592 13 194 40:36.9 13:06/M
4 Nicole Whitney Satellite Beach FL USA 983 13 230 44:57.2 14:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kalli Owen Satellite beach FL USA 902 16 39 26:33.6 8:34/M
2 Kaylee Fey Cocoa Beach FL USA 582 18 83 31:22.5 10:07/M
3 Laura Moreno Melbourne FL 733 18 109 33:42.6 10:52/M
4 Jessica Lambie Toronto Canada 650 15 147 37:07.4 11:58/M
5 Mara Bobay Merritt Island FL USA 528 18 185 39:38.3 12:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon McPastland Rockledge FL USA 677 22 84 31:24.7 10:08/M
2 Sasha Seike Merritt Island FL USA 931 21 104 33:24.5 10:46/M
3 Morgan Tedder Titusville FL USA 953 21 184 39:35.6 12:46/M
4 Valerie Villar Miami FL USA 965 22 198 40:48.6 13:10/M
5 Sandra Legros Palm Bay FL USA 654 22 205 41:22.3 13:21/M
6 Hannah Krout Palm Bay FL USA 648 20 209 41:40.4 13:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Lanzilotti Indialantic FL USA 651 27 9 21:38.3 6:59/M
2 Victoria Kapke Crown Point IN USA 635 27 53 28:03.3 9:03/M
3 Liz Kitts Odessa FL USA 642 25 96 32:49.5 10:35/M
4 Aprili Williams Rockledge FL USA 985 29 121 34:41.4 11:11/M
5 Leilai Littlefield Merrit Island FL USA 661 29 126 35:00.8 11:17/M
6 Claire Schaeffer Houston TX USA 925 29 165 38:22.1 12:23/M
7 Amy Nicholl Cape Canaveral FL USA 695 25 172 38:41.1 12:29/M
8 Kate Matsia Orlando FL USA 668 25 174 38:47.1 12:31/M
9 Ericka Cobb melbourne FL USA 549 29 187 40:04.5 12:55/M
10 Sarah Bizub Rockledge FL USA 523 25 208 41:31.1 13:24/M
11 Melanie Trimboli Melbourne FL USA 959 26 263 52:54.6 17:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Klein Indian Harbour Beach FL USA 643 34 12 22:18.5 7:12/M
2 Brittany Steffensen Melbourne FL USA 942 32 40 26:41.3 8:36/M
3 Jenna Dominguez Melbourne FL USA 573 30 57 28:26.6 9:10/M
4 Esther Newton Melbourne FL 999 31 65 29:47.4 9:36/M
5 Jillian Trent Indianlantic FL United States 743 33 70 30:16.1 9:46/M
6 Jeanne Higbie Melbourne FL USA 617 33 74 30:39.5 9:53/M
7 Emily Olivieri Melbourne FL USA 699 34 75 30:41.4 9:54/M
8 Erin Laviska Sebastian FL USA 652 33 78 30:59.9 10:00/M
9 Kimberly Brown Melbourne FL USA 536 34 92 32:35.6 10:31/M
10 Eroica Davis West Melbourne FL USA 570 33 105 33:31.4 10:49/M
11 Nichole La Croix Melbourne FL USA 649 34 107 33:39.3 10:51/M
12 Ashley Hannum Palm Bay FL USA 605 31 144 36:42.5 11:50/M
13 Tomeka Williams Melbourne FL USA 986 34 152 37:23.6 12:04/M
14 Jessica Jovel Satellite Beach FL USA 632 33 154 37:24.0 12:04/M
15 Lauren Deming Orlando FL USA 572 34 161 38:10.4 12:19/M
16 Heather Erickson Virginia Beach FL USA 580 33 181 39:29.4 12:44/M
17 Sarah Ainsworth 705 33 193 40:25.2 13:02/M
18 Sheryl Sukolsky Minneapolis MINN USA 949 33 213 42:18.2 13:39/M
19 Megan Thayer West Melbourne FL USA 954 31 236 47:14.2 15:14/M
20 Elisha Gould Melbourne FL USA 594 32 246 50:21.9 16:15/M
21 Amanda Stratford Satellite Beach FL USA 948 33 250 51:03.0 16:28/M
22 Michelle Mansfield Melbourne FL USA 666 31 261 52:41.3 17:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Donoghue 718 35 51 27:57.5 9:01/M
2 Kandra Snowden Melbourne FL USA 939 36 55 28:24.6 9:10/M
3 Sarah Hausman Merritt Island FL USA 611 38 64 29:40.3 9:34/M
4 Julia Wiemer Waterford FL USA 984 37 120 34:35.9 11:09/M
5 Linjia Li Shanghai FL USA 658 36 137 35:59.8 11:36/M
6 Christine Hetzel Melbourne FL USA 615 35 139 36:06.0 11:39/M
7 Lauren Patten Palm Bay FL 701 36 158 38:01.8 12:16/M
8 Annie Dauphin Trois-Rivières FLORIDA Canada 567 37 169 38:38.7 12:28/M
9 Deb Green Melbourne Beach FL United States 726 38 178 39:10.1 12:38/M
10 Tami Crosbie Miami FL USA 562 35 237 47:15.6 15:15/M
11 Lindsay Bloch Melbourne FL USA 527 35 248 50:26.3 16:16/M
12 Shannon Del Valle Edgewater FL USA 571 39 278 56:54.0 18:21/M
13 Deirdre Blatch Rockledge FL USA 525 35 289 1:00:11.8 19:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Quintana Patrick AFB FL USA 913 43 28 25:14.9 8:08/M
2 Lisa Rose Viera FL USA 922 40 49 27:44.5 8:57/M
3 Corine Collie Melbourne FL USA 551 42 76 30:41.8 9:54/M
4 Amy Bieh 706 44 98 33:03.0 10:40/M
5 Lily Pfeisfer Orlando FL 730 44 110 33:42.9 10:52/M
6 Cherie Moss Satellite Beach FL USA 692 44 115 33:59.1 10:58/M
7 Josee Gibson Barefoot Bay FL USA 588 44 116 34:02.6 10:59/M
8 Stephanie Thomas Winfield IL USA 732 40 128 35:04.7 11:19/M
9 Hanshen Shih 737 42 140 36:24.2 11:45/M
10 Julia Smith Tampa FL 714 43 146 36:52.4 11:54/M
11 Suzie Philbeck Palm Bay FL USA 910 44 163 38:20.3 12:22/M
12 La'Quita Haithcoat Merritt Island FL USA 602 42 171 38:40.0 12:28/M
13 Vicky Andrada Gainesville FL USA 507 43 186 39:54.5 12:52/M
14 Bethany Confessore Orlando FL USA 552 43 188 40:16.3 12:59/M
15 Gail Buckmiller grant FL USA 540 42 204 41:19.3 13:20/M
16 Lauren Steiert Harmony FL USA 943 44 222 43:18.7 13:58/M
17 Marielena Tynan Melbourne FL USA 964 42 224 43:21.7 13:59/M
18 Maggi Dutczak Merritt Island FL USA 576 42 260 52:19.1 16:53/M
19 Denise Seppala New Market FL USA 932 42 285 58:38.1 18:55/M
20 Tara Thomas 738 42 288 59:55.8 19:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Vu Sorrento FL USA 968 45 45 27:32.3 8:53/M
2 Becky Ahrens Mims FL USA 503 48 52 27:57.8 9:01/M
3 Kelly Aleman melbourne FL USA 504 47 100 33:06.2 10:41/M
4 Mary Anne Cunneen Durham NC USA 564 49 113 33:50.0 10:55/M
5 Juliette Eck Durham NC USA 578 49 114 33:50.9 10:55/M
6 Chrissy Krackow Lancaster FL USA 646 45 123 34:55.6 11:16/M
7 Cara Craig Merritt Island FL USA 557 49 134 35:47.2 11:33/M
8 Dena Hanna NC USA 604 49 148 37:14.6 12:01/M
9 Becky Davidek Bolingbrook IL USA 568 47 164 38:21.4 12:22/M
10 Katrina Eggert Altamonte Springs FL USA 579 47 189 40:16.4 12:59/M
11 Cat Carosone Longwood FL USA 545 48 190 40:16.5 12:59/M
12 Kimberly Newton Merritt Island FL United States 727 48 199 40:58.8 13:13/M
13 Joy Turingan Melbourne FL USA 961 49 202 41:13.9 13:18/M
14 Susanne Hudacek Melbourne FL USA 624 48 214 42:27.3 13:42/M
15 Gail Nolan West Melbourne FL USA 697 49 227 44:07.6 14:14/M
16 Kimberly Hudson Palm bay FL USA 626 47 231 45:34.0 14:42/M
17 Heidi Levine Satellite Beach FL USA 656 46 235 46:45.3 15:05/M
18 Wendy Morrison Gainesville FL USA 690 48 241 48:51.1 15:45/M
19 Luann Manderville 1 Gannet Plaza FL USA 663 49 252 51:41.7 16:40/M
20 Suzanne Stay Melbourne FL USA 941 48 268 54:37.7 17:37/M
21 Linda Seifert Satellite Beach FL USA 930 45 269 54:49.9 17:41/M
22 Mary Trimboli Melbourne FL USA 958 49 271 55:56.1 18:03/M
23 Diane Barquist Palm Bay FL USA 514 48 287 59:31.4 19:12/M
24 Suzette Hosier Orlando FL USA 622 47 290 1:08:47.1 22:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annette Johnson Boynton Beach FL USA 629 51 34 25:49.4 8:20/M
2 Keri Owen Satellite Beach FL USA 903 54 56 28:25.4 9:10/M
3 Melissa Riordan Melbourne FL USA 919 50 66 29:52.5 9:38/M
4 Beverly Glenn Cocoa FL USA 593 54 79 31:01.2 10:00/M
5 Di Hermanson Titusville FL USA 614 54 80 31:07.4 10:02/M
6 Daria Boley resident FL USA 529 53 87 32:10.7 10:23/M
7 Roberta Drewry Durham NC USA 575 51 149 37:14.8 12:01/M
8 Cathleen Tupper Indialantic FL 702 50 150 37:16.1 12:01/M
9 Annette Watson-Johnson Rockledge FL USA 978 51 151 37:17.1 12:02/M
10 Susan Nolan Indian Harbour Beach FL USA 698 54 162 38:14.9 12:20/M
11 Sylvie Perusse Trois--Rivieres Canada 909 53 168 38:37.4 12:27/M
12 Renai Beachy Springfield TN USA 515 53 201 41:08.6 13:16/M
13 Monica Chiappetti Cape Canaveral FL 997 51 211 42:09.0 13:36/M
14 Renee' Bernhard Melbourne FL 731 53 215 42:40.1 13:46/M
15 Vicky Taylor St Peters MISSOURI USA 952 54 220 43:09.8 13:55/M
16 Audrey Bernstein Enterprise AL USA 520 51 226 43:31.1 14:02/M
17 Jean Stahl Ormond beach FL USA 940 54 232 46:37.5 15:02/M
18 Toni Walter Melbourne FL USA 975 52 233 46:41.7 15:04/M
19 Ronda Brozovich Ottawa IL USA 539 52 234 46:42.0 15:04/M
20 Jane Bolin Melbourne FL USA 530 53 254 51:45.7 16:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marlene White Cocoa Beach FL USA 982 58 47 27:36.2 8:54/M
2 Sandy Shafer Indialantic FL USA 933 55 62 29:14.3 9:26/M
3 Debra Stokes Melbourne FL USA 947 59 72 30:22.4 9:48/M
4 Cathy Haut Lewes DE USA 612 59 81 31:15.8 10:05/M
5 Brenda Nelson Cape Canaveral FL USA 694 55 82 31:18.3 10:06/M
6 Lorin Shropshire Lantana FL USA 935 55 88 32:21.8 10:26/M
7 Laura Pitten Indialantic FL USA 911 55 94 32:39.8 10:32/M
8 Noreen Holmes Cape Canaveral FL USA 620 57 117 34:14.1 11:03/M
9 Margaret Cooper Satellite Beach FL USA 553 57 132 35:37.5 11:29/M
10 Seher Swenson Palm Bay FL USA 951 56 133 35:45.9 11:32/M
11 Carol Gerundo Palm Bay FL USA 586 56 138 36:03.2 11:38/M
12 Theresa Overcash Palm Bay FL USA 901 57 143 36:39.6 11:49/M
13 Glenda Kortz Napa FL USA 644 58 157 38:00.4 12:15/M
14 Janine Hicks Melbourne Beach FL USA 616 56 173 38:44.2 12:30/M
15 Lisa Mayer Merritt Island FL USA 669 55 182 39:33.8 12:45/M
16 Cathy Cox Winter Park FL USA 555 58 212 42:11.4 13:36/M
17 Carol Lichwala Melbourne FL USA 659 59 228 44:55.2 14:29/M
18 Candy Thomas Melbourne FL USA 955 55 229 44:57.1 14:30/M
19 Ashley Leonard Fall River MASS USA 655 55 240 48:18.7 15:35/M
20 Rosie McParland Ocoee FL USA 676 56 245 49:13.6 15:53/M
21 Margarita Iaroshevskaia Moscow FL Russian Federat 628 57 256 51:47.5 16:42/M
22 Christine Hackford Indialantic FL USA 601 56 257 51:58.2 16:46/M
23 Debora Bistarkey Micco FL USA 522 57 258 51:58.4 16:46/M
24 Laura Miller West melbourne FL USA 681 56 267 54:37.2 17:37/M
25 Elise Wagner Melbourne FL USA 970 59 286 58:38.8 18:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Walsh Hollywood FL USA 973 61 155 37:42.7 12:10/M
2 Lynn Donnelly Merritt Island FL USA 574 63 156 37:43.5 12:10/M
3 Alice Smith FL USA 937 64 177 39:09.3 12:38/M
4 Susan Erickson Melbourne beach FL USA 581 60 192 40:24.4 13:02/M
5 Jo Shim Cocoa FL USA 934 64 196 40:41.5 13:07/M
6 Nancy Coleman Melbourne FL USA 550 60 197 40:44.0 13:08/M
7 Karen Sukolsky Melbourne Beach FL 712 60 216 42:42.4 13:46/M
8 Maryann Benson Melbourne FL USA 518 60 218 43:00.4 13:52/M
9 Mary Gould Allen TX USA 595 62 249 50:33.9 16:18/M
10 Terry Czigan Kissimmee FL USA 565 61 264 52:57.8 17:05/M
11 Cynthia Cooper Jumping Branch WV 993 61 265 53:02.3 17:06/M
12 Patricia McClanahan Melbourne FL 992 62 266 53:03.4 17:07/M
13 Roxanne Leavitt Satellite Beach FL USA 653 62 279 57:44.2 18:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Ann Miller Aurora IL USA 683 68 153 37:23.6 12:04/M
2 Nancy Reizen Indialantic FL USA 915 69 160 38:09.6 12:18/M
3 Kathi Skaar Melbourne FL USA 936 67 191 40:22.8 13:01/M
4 Denni Burr Viera FL USA 541 67 255 51:45.9 16:42/M
5 Pamala Mills Melbourne Beach FL USA 686 69 280 57:44.5 18:37/M
6 Sharon Patterson Cocoa Beach FL 711 66 282 57:46.5 18:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Camps Melbourne Beach FLORIDA United States 994 16 1 17:03.5 5:30/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Chin Satellite Beach FL 717 47 2 18:26.3 5:57/M
Top

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Johnson Melbourne Beach FL USA 630 11 20 23:37.5 7:37/M
2 Jackson Smith Tampa FL 715 10 21 23:40.7 7:38/M
3 Unknown Partic. 956 956 32 25:37.5 8:16/M
4 Eli Cates Melbourne Beach FLORIDA United States 736 9 36 26:01.2 8:24/M
5 Tyden Cheatham Cocoa Beach FL USA 546 10 48 27:39.0 8:55/M
6 Sam Miller Indialantic FL USA 684 10 60 29:03.6 9:22/M
7 Michael Green Melbourne Beach FL USA 598 9 111 33:45.4 10:53/M
8 Tanner Cobb 703 7 136 35:57.1 11:36/M
9 Jeffrey Smith Tampa FL 716 8 145 36:51.8 11:53/M
10 Jay Ainsworth 704 0 180 39:22.5 12:42/M
11 Brandon Moss Satellite Beach FL USA 691 6 210 41:40.8 13:26/M
12 Adam Thomas 741 8 275 56:11.4 18:07/M
13 jacob kaufman windermere FL USA 636 10 284 58:30.1 18:52/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Miller Indialantic FL USA 680 12 43 27:18.9 8:48/M
2 Nicholas Mayes Columbia SC USA 673 12 58 28:54.3 9:19/M
3 Cole Mashburn Melbourne FL USA 667 12 77 30:44.9 9:55/M
4 Bob Kerr Orlando FL USA 638 13 90 32:33.7 10:30/M
5 Blake Hausman Merritt Island FL USA 609 12 130 35:25.2 11:25/M
6 Preston Kage Melbourne FL USA 633 12 176 39:07.2 12:37/M
7 Noah Thomas 742 13 277 56:35.6 18:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Braswell Rockledge FL 734 16 4 20:00.0 6:27/M
2 Joshua Hosier Orlando FL USA 621 15 22 23:57.9 7:44/M
3 Sebastian Mohammed Miami FL USA 688 15 238 47:16.0 15:15/M
4 Xaner Thomas 740 16 274 56:10.4 18:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Lenssen Melbourne FL 719 20 3 18:34.2 5:59/M
2 Nico Crecco viera FL USA 561 24 8 20:50.7 6:43/M
3 Ryan Walsh Hollywood FL USA 974 22 99 33:04.1 10:40/M
4 Elijah Grant Palm Bay FL USA 596 22 119 34:30.0 11:08/M
5 Daniel Vital West Melbourne FL USA 966 23 206 41:30.6 13:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Atkins IV Merritt Island FL USA 510 26 5 20:12.4 6:31/M
2 Markus Metoyer Melbourne FL 722 27 73 30:37.1 9:53/M
3 Joshua Kapke Crown Point IN USA 634 27 127 35:04.4 11:19/M
4 Jordan Cina West Melbourne FL USA 548 26 207 41:30.7 13:23/M
5 Jeff Schindel Melbourne FL USA 928 28 243 49:03.7 15:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Alitendariz Orlando FL 729 32 19 23:37.1 7:37/M
2 Justin Wells Titusville FL USA 979 31 25 24:46.6 7:59/M
3 Daniel Gilbert Melbourne FL USA 590 30 30 25:23.1 8:11/M
4 Ben Harris Melbourne FL USA 607 33 38 26:29.7 8:33/M
5 Aaron Cowen Orlando FL USA 554 32 68 30:02.5 9:41/M
6 Meghan Newton Melbourne FL 1000 34 118 34:23.6 11:05/M
7 Aaron Kestner Satellite Beach FL USA 640 32 251 51:03.5 16:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Hufnagel Satellite Beach FL USA 627 39 24 24:28.1 7:54/M
2 Michael Gibson 708 39 29 25:21.1 8:11/M
3 Ben Yeargin Cocoa FL USA 987 39 106 33:35.3 10:50/M
4 Ben Hausman Merritt Island FL USA 608 39 131 35:26.0 11:26/M
5 Jacob Riherd Atlanta GA USA 918 36 159 38:03.4 12:16/M
6 Darren Bloch Melbourne FL USA 526 35 247 50:25.6 16:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Jordan Dewitt NY USA 631 41 7 20:27.6 6:36/M
2 Scott Patten Palm Bay FL 996 41 11 22:08.7 7:08/M
3 Steven Brigman Cocoa Beach FL USA 534 40 13 22:52.0 7:23/M
4 Scott Rose Viera FL USA 923 41 35 25:53.8 8:21/M
5 Scott Covelli 707 43 37 26:26.0 8:32/M
6 Tim Miller Indialantic FL USA 685 42 44 27:24.9 8:50/M
7 Randy Wasserman Cape Canaveral FL USA 976 44 46 27:36.1 8:54/M
8 Douglas Mayes Columbia SC USA 670 40 59 28:58.5 9:21/M
9 James Dean 709 43 71 30:16.6 9:46/M
10 Max Green Melbourne Beach FL USA 597 42 112 33:46.7 10:54/M
11 Hugh Walls Cocoa FL USA 972 44 200 41:06.2 13:15/M
12 Jim Yount St Peters MISSOURI USA 988 44 219 43:09.2 13:55/M
13 Dacks Rodrguez Melbourne FL USA 920 44 273 55:58.7 18:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Watson Yorktown VI USA 977 49 16 23:14.9 7:30/M
2 David Brozovich Ottawa IL USA 538 49 18 23:32.6 7:35/M
3 Devon Gillespie Satellite Beach FL USA 591 45 33 25:48.6 8:19/M
4 Terrence ONeal Melbourne FL USA 700 46 63 29:28.9 9:30/M
5 Robert Green Palm Bay FL USA 599 47 89 32:25.2 10:27/M
6 Rob Lunders IHB FL 720 46 102 33:13.9 10:43/M
7 Gary Tumlinson Cocoa Beach FL 998 45 122 34:53.3 11:15/M
8 Doug Leming IHB FL 721 47 135 35:51.8 11:34/M
9 Brian Ridyard Palm Bay FL USA 917 49 167 38:36.7 12:27/M
10 Ulrich Bernier Gainesville FL USA 519 49 242 48:52.1 15:46/M
11 Larry Thomas 739 46 276 56:29.0 18:13/M
12 jeffrey kaufman windermer FL USA 637 48 283 58:29.5 18:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Bernstein Enterprise AL USA 521 51 14 22:55.4 7:24/M
2 Ed Burrows Stuart FL USA 542 52 31 25:25.3 8:12/M
3 Eddy Davidek Bolingbrook IL USA 569 53 41 27:00.6 8:43/M
4 John Beni Titusville FL USA 516 52 54 28:17.1 9:07/M
5 Wayne Price Melbourne FL USA 912 53 67 29:57.9 9:40/M
6 George Atkins III Merritt Island FL USA 509 54 124 34:59.2 11:17/M
7 Jim buckalew Melb Beach FL 735 50 125 34:59.6 11:17/M
8 Paul Bernard Melbourne FL 728 54 175 38:57.7 12:34/M
9 Richard Parker Merritt Island FL USA 905 53 183 39:34.2 12:46/M
10 Steve Steiert Harmony FL USA 944 52 195 40:38.3 13:06/M
11 Ralph Turingan Melbourne FL USA 962 53 203 41:14.0 13:18/M
12 Jerome Atchison Satellite Beach FL USA 508 50 239 47:23.5 15:17/M
13 David Manderville FL USA 662 50 253 51:42.0 16:41/M
14 Jack Trimboli Melbourne FL USA 957 50 272 55:57.4 18:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Kowalske Melbourne FL USA 645 55 10 21:59.3 7:05/M
2 doug barimo titusville FL USA 513 57 69 30:05.4 9:42/M
3 Bill Nichols Astoria FL USA 696 59 95 32:43.0 10:33/M
4 Alan Myers West Melbourne FL USA 693 58 225 43:30.2 14:02/M
5 Dan McParland Ocoee FL USA 675 56 244 49:12.4 15:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Amgott Melbourne FL USA 506 63 15 23:08.7 7:28/M
2 Lee Byram 995 61 27 25:05.1 8:05/M
3 Bob D'Amato Poughkeepsie FL USA 566 64 97 32:54.6 10:37/M
4 Donald Schaeffer Satellite Beach FL USA 926 61 270 55:13.3 17:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Smith FL USA 938 65 26 24:50.0 8:01/M
2 Jim Schroeder Indialantic FL USA 929 68 61 29:06.9 9:23/M
3 Ed Crann Punta Gorda FL USA 560 68 86 31:53.2 10:17/M
4 Dan Greenlee Palm Bay FL USA 600 67 93 32:38.1 10:32/M
5 Greg McGowan Orlando FL USA 674 67 101 33:10.4 10:42/M
6 Daryl Zarpentine Cape Canaveral FL USA 989 65 103 33:14.1 10:43/M
7 Tom Mills Melbourne Beach FL USA 687 69 141 36:34.3 11:48/M
8 James Hallberg Muskegon MICH USA 603 66 142 36:37.8 11:49/M
9 James Buterbaugh Marion Center PN USA 543 69 166 38:26.1 12:24/M
10 Richard Miller Aurora IL USA 682 68 221 43:13.5 13:56/M
11 Tom Patterson Cocoa Beach FL 710 67 281 57:46.5 18:38/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edwin Kirby Indianapolis IN USA 641 78 170 38:39.6 12:28/M