Soarin' Eagles 5K

Age Group Results

February 20, 2016


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Brodrick Melbourne FL 263 52 1 20:16 6:32/M
2 Gabe Brown-Bergtold Indialantic FL 12 11 2 21:14 6:51/M
3 John Miceli Indialantic FL 77 46 4 23:14 7:30/M
Top

Male 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam McLaughlin Indialantic FL 68 6 92 40:15 12:59/M
2 Elliot Isenman Indialantic FL 46 6 114 46:52 15:07/M
3 Ethan Chesser Indialantic FL 19 5 134 53:12 17:10/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Wooldridge Indialantic FL 253 8 29 28:30 9:12/M
2 Mason Markle Indialantic FL 60 7 50 32:14 10:24/M
3 Lloyd Robinson Indialantic FL 89 8 74 37:36 12:08/M
4 Mason Sullivan Indialantic FL 99 8 75 38:02 12:16/M
5 Kobe Maquindang Indialantic FL 57 7 113 46:46 15:05/M
6 Max Robinson Indialantic FL 91 7 143 53:54 17:23/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Webb Indialantic FL 201 10 5 23:56 7:43/M
2 Anthony Miceli Indialantic FL 76 10 6 24:18 7:50/M
3 Gabriel Sullivan Indialantic FL 98 10 10 25:26 8:12/M
4 Jackson Bjorklund Indialantic FL 8 9 17 26:32 8:34/M
5 Ethan Brown-Bergtold Indialantic FL 11 9 20 26:39 8:36/M
6 Gage Underwood Indialantic FL 257 9 32 29:17 9:27/M
7 Trent Burgreen Indialantic FL 15 9 40 30:27 9:49/M
8 Oscar Sautreuil Indialantic FL 249 9 49 32:12 10:23/M
9 Brennon Curtis Indialantic FL 240 9 61 33:48 10:54/M
10 Wyatt Lane Indialantic FL 54 10 71 37:12 12:00/M
11 Skylar Lewis Indialantic FL 222 9 87 38:58 12:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Wright Indialantic FL 207 11 11 25:31 8:14/M
2 Joseph Derenthal Indialantic FL 23 11 25 27:55 9:00/M
3 Sam Webb Indialantic FL 202 12 37 29:51 9:38/M
4 C.j. Coyle Indialantic FL 258 12 42 30:36 9:52/M
5 Sonny Gjonbalaj Indialantic FL 31 11 54 33:08 10:41/M
6 Lance Stern Indialantic FL 230 11 82 38:31 12:25/M
7 Leo Sautreuil Indialantic FL 248 11 127 52:04 16:48/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Lane Indialantic FL 51 14 52 32:34 10:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Martinez Indialantic FL 62 24 136 53:13 17:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim McCaughin Indialantic FL 65 28 14 26:10 8:26/M
2 Ryan Finch Melbourne FL 220 25 27 28:10 9:05/M
3 Dustin Burgess Melbourne FL 268 27 39 30:12 9:45/M
4 Robbie Fritz Indialantic FL 29 27 56 33:21 10:45/M
5 Angelo Bizzarro Indialantic FL 5 28 144 54:02 17:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bradley Merrill Palm Bay FL 73 31 44 31:20 10:06/M
2 Michael Hernandez Indialantic FL 45 33 141 53:47 17:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Callahan Indialantic FL 16 38 7 24:38 7:57/M
2 Jack Taylor Indialantic FL 252 38 8 25:01 8:04/M
3 Matt Hanson Indialantic FL 40 39 33 29:28 9:30/M
4 Ryan Weldon Indialantic FL 217 37 43 31:18 10:06/M
5 Jason Redon Indialantic FL 86 35 98 42:57 13:51/M
6 Justin Burgreen Indialantic FL 229 37 101 43:17 13:58/M
7 Eric Isenman Indialantic FL 47 37 115 46:53 15:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Wright Indialantic FL 206 42 9 25:20 8:10/M
2 Shane Sullivan Indialantic FL 100 44 15 26:18 8:29/M
3 Wes Webb Indialantic FL 203 44 38 29:51 9:38/M
4 Patrick Lane Indialantic FL 53 44 70 37:11 12:00/M
5 Mark Billsberry Indialantic FL 3 44 90 39:54 12:52/M
6 Will McLaughlin Indialantic FL 69 41 93 40:19 13:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Bjorklund Indialantic FL 7 45 19 26:35 8:35/M
2 Rob Peipert Indialantic FL 235 46 31 28:48 9:17/M
3 Tom McDowall Indialantic FL 215 47 63 34:43 11:12/M
4 Dave Farley Indialantic FL 238 46 94 40:51 13:11/M
5 Mike Melhado Indialantic FL 72 47 107 44:38 14:24/M
6 Chris Robinson Indialantic FL 88 46 121 47:14 15:14/M
7 Dan Clark Indialantic FL 20 47 133 52:42 17:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Drack Indialantic FL 25 54 55 33:11 10:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Hayworth Indialantic FL 246 57 105 44:17 14:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randolph Evans Melbourne FL 28 61 22 26:54 8:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Bouck Melbourne FL 264 69 12 25:57 8:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Yurkovic Satellite Beach FL 208 70 117 46:57 15:09/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Longstreet Indialantic FL 232 44 3 22:23 7:13/M
2 Sarah Drack Indialantic FL 26 10 13 26:08 8:26/M
3 Taylor Mason Indialantic FL 63 11 16 26:20 8:30/M
Top

Female 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Mirda Indialantic FL 85 6 78 38:24 12:23/M
2 Madeline Farley Indialantic FL 237 5 79 38:24 12:23/M
3 Tana Burgreen Indialantic FL 14 6 100 43:17 13:58/M
4 Gabriella Hernandez Indialantic FL 44 6 142 53:49 17:22/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Wiens Indialantic FL 211 8 96 41:39 13:26/M
2 Stella Redon Indialantic FL 87 7 97 42:57 13:51/M
3 Ana Cate Wright Indialantic FL 204 8 102 43:24 14:00/M
4 Bella Donato Indialantic FL 224 8 104 44:09 14:15/M
5 Payton Hayworth Indialantic FL 245 8 106 44:17 14:17/M
6 Alex Melhado Indialantic FL 70 8 108 44:42 14:25/M
7 Lilly Isenman Indialantic FL 49 8 124 48:03 15:30/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bria Weldon Indialantic FL 218 10 47 31:23 10:07/M
2 Shaye Coyle Indialantic FL 259 10 51 32:25 10:27/M
3 Allison Gunnell Indialantic FL 34 9 60 33:28 10:48/M
4 Hannah McDowall Indialantic FL 216 10 62 34:43 11:12/M
5 Ella Nescio Indialantic FL 226 10 67 36:42 11:50/M
6 Zuri Burritt Indialantic FL 242 10 68 36:45 11:51/M
7 Charlotte Wooldridge Indialantic FL 254 10 69 36:45 11:51/M
8 Sierra Markle Indialantic FL 61 10 80 38:25 12:24/M
9 Rebecca Benezra Indialantic FL 262 10 89 39:01 12:35/M
10 Sophia Taylor Indialantic FL 251 10 112 46:46 15:05/M
11 Brea Curran Indialantic FL 234 9 116 46:53 15:07/M
12 Avery Melhado Indialantic FL 71 10 129 52:10 16:50/M
13 Izzy McLaughlin Indialantic FL 67 9 132 52:34 16:57/M
14 Amelia Curran Indialantic FL 233 9 150 58:53 19:00/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Gill Indialantic FL 219 11 18 26:35 8:35/M
2 Sydney Aldeghi Indialantic FL 228 11 21 26:45 8:38/M
3 Haley Keller Indialantic FL 267 11 24 27:22 8:50/M
4 Taylor Steigerwalt Melbourne FL 227 11 45 31:21 10:07/M
5 Mackenzie Hall Indialantic FL 37 11 58 33:27 10:47/M
6 Delaney Gunnell Indialantic FL 35 12 59 33:27 10:47/M
7 Emily Hayworth Indialantic FL 247 11 73 37:32 12:06/M
8 Brooke Johnson Indialantic FL 50 12 85 38:54 12:33/M
9 Kira Anzalone Indialantic FL 2 12 109 44:44 14:26/M
10 Ella Peipert Indialantic FL 236 11 119 47:11 15:13/M
11 Hailey Clark Indialantic FL 21 11 128 52:10 16:50/M
12 Elizabeth Soderstrom Indialantic FL 96 11 146 54:41 17:38/M
13 April Hanson Indialantic FL 38 11 147 54:41 17:38/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Rosseau Indialantic FL 225 14 66 35:54 11:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah McCay Palm Bay FL 269 23 64 35:17 11:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacquelyn Merrill Palm Bay FL 74 28 23 27:11 8:46/M
2 Lisa Merrill Palm Bay FL 75 28 36 29:50 9:37/M
3 Kari Finch Melbourne FL 221 25 48 31:55 10:18/M
4 Lindsey Skaar Indialantic FL 93 27 57 33:22 10:46/M
5 Kailey Skinner Satellite Beach FL 95 26 77 38:19 12:22/M
6 Amanda McCaughin Indialantic FL 64 28 122 48:02 15:30/M
7 Megan Bizzarro Indialantic FL 6 28 145 54:02 17:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maura Burgreen Indialantic FL 13 33 41 30:32 9:51/M
2 Liz Creazzo Staten Island NY 22 34 65 35:44 11:32/M
3 Jaime Wiens Indialantic FL 210 34 95 41:37 13:25/M
4 Nicole Maquindang Indialantic FL 58 34 118 47:02 15:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christena Callahan Indialantic FL 17 37 34 29:29 9:31/M
2 Laura Hanson Indialantic FL 39 38 35 29:29 9:31/M
3 Carrie Sullivan Indialantic FL 97 39 76 38:02 12:16/M
4 Kristin Mirda Indialantic FL 84 36 81 38:25 12:24/M
5 Betsy Markle Indialantic FL 59 38 88 38:59 12:35/M
6 Tiffany Wells Indialantic FL 255 36 111 46:35 15:02/M
7 Georgianne Isenman Indialantic FL 48 35 123 48:03 15:30/M
8 Amy McLaughlin Indialantic FL 66 38 131 52:33 16:57/M
9 Dana Chesser Indialantic FL 18 35 137 53:15 17:11/M
10 Mary Ann Bjorklund Indialantic FL 9 39 138 53:18 17:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlee Anzalone Indialantic FL 1 41 28 28:29 9:11/M
2 Sweta Gunnell Indialantic FL 36 44 46 31:22 10:07/M
3 Kirsten McDowall Indialantic FL 214 42 72 37:16 12:01/M
4 Danielle Stern Indialantic FL 231 41 83 38:32 12:26/M
5 Michelle Lane Indialantic FL 52 43 84 38:48 12:31/M
6 Paola Billsberry Indialantic FL 4 42 91 40:00 12:54/M
7 Trisa Lechmanski Staten Island NY 55 41 99 43:05 13:54/M
8 Catherine Wright Indialantic FL 205 41 103 44:02 14:12/M
9 Maggie Robinson Indialantic FL 90 41 120 47:11 15:13/M
10 Audra Farley Indialantic FL 239 43 125 49:35 16:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Warden Indialantic FL 261 45 26 28:03 9:03/M
2 Theresa Derenthal Indialantic FL 24 47 30 28:31 9:12/M
3 Laurence Sautreuil Indialantic FL 250 48 53 32:50 10:35/M
4 Sheri Hankins Indialantic FL 223 48 86 38:57 12:34/M
5 Brooke Goldfarb Indialantic FL 32 46 130 52:10 16:50/M
6 Tracy Silverthorn Indialantic FL 92 45 139 53:19 17:12/M
7 Stacy Hayworth Indialantic FL 244 47 140 53:25 17:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Greco Indialantic FL 33 50 135 53:13 17:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eloise Evans Melbourne FL 27 58 110 46:01 14:51/M
2 Lori Braga Indialantic FL 10 55 151 59:06 19:04/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teri Yurkovic Satellite Beach FL 209 70 126 50:30 16:17/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Davenport Melbourne Beach FL 243 76 148 55:17 17:50/M
2 Joan Burritt Indialantic FL 241 76 149 55:19 17:51/M