DeLaura Scottie Dash 5K

5K

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 75-99

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Mahoney                                            463   61        1        20:18.3      6:33/M
       2    Jake White                        Satellite Beach  FL   179   12        2        20:41.0      6:40/M
       3    Kian Wilson                       Indian Harbour Beac   191    9        3        20:41.2      6:40/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Martin                      Melbourne  FL         164   51        6        21:20.0      6:53/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Routh                        Satellite Beach  FL   440    9       18        25:14.4      8:08/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Vicidomini                                         455   10        9        22:10.4      7:09/M
       2    Mitchell White                    Satellite Beach  FL   141   10       11        22:23.3      7:13/M
       3    Cole Westerman                    Satellite Beach  FL   182   12       32        28:10.8      9:05/M
       4    Ryan Berube                       Merritt Island  FL    143   12       45        33:14.7     10:43/M
       5    Ian Oguete                        Satellite Beach  FL   126   10       50        33:55.9     10:56/M
       6    Ethan Raffaele                                          464   11       57        36:40.2     11:50/M
       7    Noah Oguete                       Satellite Beach  FL   127   12       72        44:46.6     14:26/M
      DQ    Justin Wilson                     Indian Harbour Beac   190   12       DQ        16:39.1      5:22/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caleb Martin                      Melbourne  FL         163   13        5        21:15.0      6:51/M
       2    Logan Lombardo                                          441   13       13        23:21.3      7:32/M
       3    Aiden Mason                       Satellite Beach  FL   169   13       21        26:26.0      8:32/M
       4    Trevor Charlier                   Melbourne  FL         136   13       53        35:15.2     11:22/M
      DQ    Colby Steger                      Satellite Beach  FL   139   14       DQ        16:25.6      5:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hitoshi Cullinan                  Satellite Beach  FL   199   15       17        24:13.8      7:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Powell                                          462   39        4        20:54.6      6:45/M
       2    Buddy Favor                                             453   38        7        21:28.7      6:55/M
       3    Ricardo De La Cruz Jr.            Satellite Beach  FL   134   35       19        25:29.7      8:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Wilson                       Indian Harbour Beac   189   43       27        27:08.4      8:45/M
       2    Jamie Lopez                                             442   40       31        28:04.9      9:03/M
       3    Mark Boomgaarden                                        438   41       33        28:15.5      9:07/M
       4    John Charlier                     Melbourne  FL         138   42       54        35:16.1     11:23/M
       5    Roland Solvik                                           195   42       71        44:31.5     14:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Leming                       Indian Harbour Beac   147   48       66        42:21.8     13:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Westerman                   Satellite Beach  FL   181   51       20        25:48.0      8:19/M
       2    Joel Oguete                       Satellite Beach  FL   128   54       48        33:46.0     10:54/M
       3    Lloyd Orr                                               456   53       76        58:44.3     18:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ned Voska                                               461   56       16        23:54.4      7:43/M
       2    Tom Thornton                                            460   58       44        32:54.8     10:37/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerry Fahey                                             448   73       73        45:22.6     14:38/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ilse Berube                       Merritt Island  FL    142   51        8        21:47.5      7:02/M
       2    Kloey Marsh                       Satellite Beach  FL   185   16       10        22:13.2      7:10/M
       3    Shania Campbell                   Satellite Beach  FL   152   14       12        23:16.0      7:30/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Forcier                      Indian Harbour Beac   188   42       14        23:26.7      7:34/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ava Vicidomini                                          454    9       30        27:52.5      8:59/M
       2    Kirra Russell                     Satellite Beach  FL   150    7       42        32:34.5     10:30/M
       3    Paige Boomgaarden                                       447    9       59        36:49.7     11:53/M
       4    Erin Lynch                                              194    8       69        44:30.4     14:21/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abigail Boomgaarden                                     446   12       34        28:18.0      9:08/M
       2    Faith Madsen                      Satellite Beach  FL   151   12       38        31:00.0     10:00/M
       3    Alyssa Bennard                    Merritt Island  FL    183   12       46        33:39.2     10:51/M
       4    Lana Labatt                                             452   12       63        40:01.5     12:55/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Truly Thomas                                            444   13       43        32:34.7     10:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Leming                    Indian Harbour Beac   148   15       29        27:50.3      8:59/M
       2    Chloe Wheeler                     Satellite Beach  FL   149   15       47        33:41.9     10:52/M
       3    Anna Orr                                                457   15       75        58:43.0     18:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vimari De La Cruz                 Satellite Beach  FL   133   33       35        30:07.1      9:43/M
       2    Heather Bragdon                   Tampa  FL             129   34       49        33:51.2     10:55/M
       3    Tiffany Olivarez                  Melbourne  FL         187   33       56        35:41.9     11:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karlee Roberts Scully             Satellite Beach  FL   145   39       23        26:50.0      8:39/M
       2    Stacy Irwin                       Melbourne  FL         135   38       25        26:55.9      8:41/M
       3    Florie Trinh                                            465   37       28        27:44.7      8:57/M
       4    Jamie Bennard                     Merritt Island  FL    184   39       39        31:38.0     10:12/M
       5    Jessica Mosca                     Melbourne  FL         186   35       61        37:12.0     12:00/M
       6    Chrystal Holaway                  Melbourne  FL         146   35       62        38:46.9     12:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Oguete                      Satellite Beach  FL   125   40       40        32:07.5     10:22/M
       2    Nina Charlier                     Melbourne  FL         137   42       55        35:40.9     11:30/M
       3    Samantha Boomgaarden              Satellite Beach  FL   445   42       58        36:49.2     11:53/M
       4    Shannon Lynch                     Melbourne  FL         193   41       70        44:30.8     14:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shari White                       Satellite Beach  FL   180   45       41        32:19.6     10:25/M
       2    Margaret Overton                  Palm Bay  FL          167   47       60        37:00.0     11:56/M
       3    Barbra Johnson                                          450   48       64        40:32.5     13:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Faust                     Cocoa  FL             175   51       15        23:36.0      7:37/M
       2    Lisa Bruno                        West Melbourne  FL    196   54       22        26:32.2      8:34/M
       3    Frieda Martin                     Melbourne  FL         192   50       24        26:51.2      8:40/M
       4    Lisa Montgomery                   Merritt Island  FL    130   54       51        34:31.7     11:08/M
       5    Tammy Cheng                                             449   51       65        40:32.5     13:05/M
       6    Aniela Orr                                              459   51       68        42:57.7     13:51/M
       7    Vicki Robbins                                           198   53       74        54:08.4     17:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Conti                                             451   56       26        27:06.8      8:45/M
       2    Teresa Duce                       Satellite Beach  FL   132   57       36        30:12.7      9:45/M
       3    Shelley Rodden                    Satellite Beach  FL   124   55       37        30:18.5      9:46/M
       4    Cathy Nichols                     Merritt Island  FL    131   56       52        34:31.8     11:08/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Baerbel Bartyczak                                       458   81       67        42:56.7     13:51/M