Turkey Trot 5K

Relay Results

November 24, 2016


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com

Team Coed

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                           City                Time         Pace

    1     1114           Chafin the dream                                                   28:39.6      9:15/M
                   1114    Ashley Jones                                 Rockford  IL        
                   1115    Tim Jones                                    Rockford  IL        
                   1116    Caleb Seagren                                rockford  IL        
                   1117    Cindy Seagren                                Rockford  IL        
 
    2     1066           Faux Feathers                                                      29:53.1      9:38/M
                   1066    Holly Henderson                              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1065    Scott Henderson                              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1064    Will Henderson                               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1063    Chris Ringhoff                               Satellite Beach  FL        
 
    3     1155           Pass The Salt And Pepper                                           31:09.5     10:03/M
                   1155    Joshua Pray                                  Titusville  FL        
                   1156    Laura Anne Pray                              Titusville  FL        
                   1157    Connie Springer                              Titusville  FL        
                   1158    Ed Springer                                  Titusville  FL        
 
    4      977           The Petes                                                          31:13.9     10:04/M
                    977    Chris Pete                                   Merritt Island  FL        
                    978    Nancy Pete                                   Merritt Island  FL        
                    979    Ben Rosenzweig                               Merritt Island  FL        
                    980    Casey Rosenzweig                             Merritt Island  FL        
 
    5     1100           Beev                                                               31:14.6     10:05/M
                   1100    Ben Hannah                                   Titusville  FL        
                   1101    Victor Lopez                                 Titusville  FL        
                   1102    Becky Styer                                  Titusville  FL        
                   1103    John Styer                                   Titusville  FL        
                   1104    Emily Tielking                               Titusville  FL        
                   1105    Liz Tielking                                 Titusville  FL        
 
    6     1159           Petries                                                            32:39.7     10:32/M
                   1159    Sara Petrie                                  Jacksonville Beach  FL        
                   1160    Shannon Petrie                               Jacksonville Beach  FL        
                   1161    Todd Petrie                                  Jacksonville Beach  FL        
                   1162    Mara Rasumoff                                Jacksonville Beach  FL        
 
    7     1051           Buttered Balls                                                     32:47.9     10:35/M
                   1051    Julie Donovan                                Merritt Island  FL        
                   1050    Rob Donovan                                  merritt island  FL        
                   1049    Katie Kennedy                                merritt island  FL        
                   1052    Bobby Reilly                                 merritt island  FL        
 
    8     1134           Gravy Train                                                        33:04.3     10:40/M
                   1134    Laurie Loucks                                Melbourne  FL        
                   1135    Drew Meldrum                                 Melbourne  FL        
                   1136    Josh Meldrum                                 Melbourne  FL        
                   1137    Meg Meldrum                                  Melbourne  FL        
 
    9     1175           Smith Family Turkeys                                               33:20.7     10:45/M
                   1175    Laura Erding                                 Shoreview  MN        
                   1177    Wayne Minor                                  Saint Paul  MN        
                   1179    Maria Smith                                  Saint Paul  MN        
                   1180    Max Smith                                    Saint Paul  MN        
                   1181    Sam Smith                                    Saint Paul  MN        
 
   10     1318           Talk Turkey To Me                                                  33:43.9     10:53/M
                   1318    Stefan Burnett                               Merritt Island  FL        
                   1317    Jennifer Hicks                               Merritt Island  FL        
                   1316    Lizzy Hicks                                  Merritt Island  FL        
                   1315    Lori Hicks                                   Merritt Island  FL        
                   1314    Randy Hicks                                  Merritt Island  FL        
                   1319    Savannah Hicks                               Merritt Island  FL        
 
   11     1190           The Faster Feasters                                                34:09.5     11:01/M
                   1190    Gus Graspointner                             Concord  NC        
                   1191    Alex Lytle                                   Titusville  FL        
                   1192    Bill Skufca                                  Wilmington  NY        
                   1193    Colleen Skufca                               Wilmington  NY        
 
   12     1548           Teenage Mutant Ninja Turkeys                                       34:14.8     11:03/M
                   1548    Aliza Berk                                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1549    Corey Gammon                                 Cocoa Beach            
                   1550    Christine McGreal                            Cocoa            
                   1551    Mindy Tripp                                  Cocoa Beach            
 
   13     1562           IHB Pterodactyls                                                   34:56.8     11:16/M
                   1562    Kaley McGarrigle                             Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1563    Annette Pallowick                            Indian Harbour Beach  FL        
                   1564    Anna Phillips                                Satellite Beach  FL        
 
   14     1511           Potter Trotters                                                    35:24.0     11:25/M
                   1511    Gary Potter                                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1510    Jessica Potter                               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1509    Margaret Potter                              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1508    Zach Potter                                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   15     1541           From Jamaica                                                       35:56.7     11:35/M
                   1541    Shannon Scott                                Cocoa Beach            
                   1542    T.J. Scott                                   Cocoa Beach            
                   1543    Tommy Scott                                  Cocoa Beach            
                   1540    Jake Waldner                                 Cocoa Beach            
 
   16     1097           Turkey Jerkies                                                     36:15.3     11:42/M
                   1097    Colleen Letak                                Atlanta  GA        
                   1096    Lily Letak                                   Lake In The Hills  IL        
                   1095    Piper Letak                                  Lake In The Hills  IL        
                   1094    Ray Letak                                    Lake In The Hills  IL        
 
   17     1447           Team Turkey                                                        37:51.0     12:13/M
                   1447    Jenny Truong                                 Cape Canaveral  FL        
                   1445    Brian Frey                                   Cocoa  FL        
                   1446    Michael Wittman                              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1444    Dan Jones                                    Cape Canaveral  FL        
 
   18     1182           Team Chapon                                                        38:27.9     12:24/M
                   1182    Debra Chapon                                 Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1183    Jessica Chapon                               Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1184    Zachary Chapon                               Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1185    Crystal Gunning                              Satellite Beach  FL        
 
   19     1499           Turkey Trot Airlines                                               38:54.7     12:33/M
                   1499    Colin Bennett                                Merritt Island  FL        
                   1498    Karen Bennett                                Merritt Island  FL        
                   1497    Debbie Ferrell                               Merritt Island  FL        
                   1496    Reagan Longman                               Merritt Island  FL        
 
   20     1210           Washington Warriors                                                39:21.6     12:42/M
                   1210    Lisa Clark                                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1211    Anita Drummond                               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1212    David Drummond                               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1213    Lisa Drummond                                Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1214    Sophia Paxhia                                Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   21     1206           Turkey Hunters                                                     39:38.4     12:47/M
                   1206    Grant Belsham                                Philadelphia  PA        
                   1207    Paula Biggs                                  Melbourne  FL        
                   1208    Kimberly Philo                               Rockledge  FL        
                   1209    Dean Prokopowich                             Philadelphia  PA        
 
   22     1295           Quit Cold Turkey                                                   41:27.7     13:22/M
                   1295    Anthony Rumbaugh                             Merritt Island  FL        
                   1296    Courtney Rumbaugh                            Merritt Island  FL        
                   1297    Karsten Rumbaugh                             Merritt Island  FL        
                   1298    Nicole Rumbaugh                              Merritt Island  FL        
 
   23     1171           Run MCG                                                            41:50.3     13:30/M
                   1171    Caitlin McGrath                              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1172    Jackson McGrath                              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1173    John McGrath                                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1174    Shannon McGrath                              Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   24     1186           The basters                                                        42:12.3     13:37/M
                   1186    Ana Carroll                                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1187    Casey Carroll                                Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1188    Cristin Lansang                              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1189    Sean Lansang                                 Cocoa Beach  FL        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                           City                Time         Pace

 
   25     1202           Traveling Turkeys                                                  42:25.8     13:41/M
                   1202    Skyler Reneberg                              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1203    Stephanie Reneberg                           Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1204    Aidan Springer                               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1205    David Springer                               Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   26     1110           Butterball Express: Running Straight to the Table                  43:04.8     13:54/M
                   1110    Jacinta Dawson                               Port St. John  FL        
                   1111    Joseph Guarine                               Cocoa  FL        
                   1112    Adam Niehoff                                 Cocoa  FL        
                   1113    Dawn Niehoff                                 Cocoa  FL        
 
   27     1142           Krause Turkeys                                                     43:12.4     13:56/M
                   1142    Daphna Krause                                Indialantic  FL        
                   1143    Ilana Krause                                 Indialantic  FL        
                   1144    Lee Krause                                   Indialantic  FL        
                   1145    Marlee Krause                                Indialantic  FL        
 
   28     1138           Henderson Family                                                   43:53.2     14:09/M
                   1138    Brad Henderson                               Merritt Island  FL        
                   1139    Christan Henderson                           Merritt Island  FL        
                   1140    Reegan Henderson                             Merritt Island  FL        
                   1141    Ruth Henderson                               Merritt Island  FL        
 
   29     1677           The Boat People                                                    44:50.0     14:28/M
                   1677    Carissa Aumack                               Saint Petersburg  FL        
                   1676    David Aumack                                 Saint Petersburg  FL        
                   1675    Kendra Aumack                                Saint Petersburg  FL        
                   1674    Rebecca Aumack                               Saint Petersburg  FL        
 
   30     1198           The Wishboners                                                     46:21.4     14:57/M
                   1198    Nicole Jackson                               Orlando  FL        
                   1199    Steven Jackson                               Orlando  FL        
                   1200    Ana Rivera-Wood                              Merritt Island  FL        
                   1201    Daniel Wood                                  Orlando  FL        
 
   31     1595           The Ballards                                                       48:05.7     15:31/M
                   1595    Adam Ballard                                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1594    Lochlain Ballard                             Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1593    Whelan Ballard                               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1592    Anna Schirer                                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   32      578           Paco's Pack                                                        48:53.3     15:46/M
                    578    Marc Vaughan                                 Melbourne  FL        
                   1152    Dianna Green                                 Melbourne  FL        
                   1153    Samantha Reasoner                            Melbourne  FL        
                   1154    Tammy Reasoner                               Titusville  FL        
 
   33     1215           Wobblers                                                           50:23.1     16:15/M
                   1215    Lindzey Best                                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1216    Barry Khodadad                               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1217    Christina Khodadad                           Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1218    Jessica Khodadad                             Port St Lucie  FL        
 
   34     1637           Pumpkin Pie                                                        51:07.3     16:29/M
                   1637    Kathryn Floyd                                            
                   1636    Anna Meier                                               
                   1635    Julia Meier                                              
                   1638    Charles Floyd                                potomac  MD        
 
   35     1520           The Turkey Jerks                                                   52:11.2     16:50/M
                   1520    Barbara Schluraff                            Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1524    Danielle Buonincontri                        Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1521    Lyla Schluraff                               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1522    Maren Schluraff                              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1523    Michael Schluraff                            Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   36     1146           Leftovers                                                          54:35.4     17:36/M
                   1146    Devin Hamann                                 Melbourne  FL        
                   1147    Tammy Hamann                                 Melbourne  FL        
                   1148    Lisa Seal                                    Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1149    Mike Seal                                    Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1150    Owen Seal                                    Satellite Beach  FL        
 
   37     1599           Team Tryptophan                                                    56:43.3     18:18/M
                   1599    Kendra Berner                                Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1598    Kevin Berner                                 Cocoa beach  FL        
                   1597    Kelly Haskins                                Merritt Island  FL        
                   1596    Kim Ordonez                                  Merritt Island  FL        
 
   38     1731           BIRDBRAINS                                                         58:08.6     18:45/M
                   1731    Blake Addington                              Bel Air  MD        
                   1732    GRANT Addington                              Bel Air  MD        
                   1729    JAMISON Drane                                Bel Air  MD        
                   1730    STACEY Drane                                 Bel Air  MD        
 
   39      696           3 Run 4 Bird                                                       59:15.6     19:07/M
                    696    Cris Zecman                                  Satellite Beach  FL        
                    697    Kirt Zecman                                  Satellite Beach  FL        
                    698    Rio Zecman                                   Satellite Beach  FL        
 
   40     1163           Pilgrims Progress                                                  59:24.4     19:10/M
                   1163    Joan Dvorak                                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1164    Carol Miller                                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1166    Leslie Talamantez                            Houston  TX        
                   1165    Scott Talamantez                             Houston  TX        
 
   41     1128           Gobble Till We Wobble                                              59:41.2     19:15/M
                   1128    John Logan                                   Melbourne  FL        
                   1129    Joshua Logan                                 Melbourne  FL        
                   1130    Kim Logan                                    Melbourne  FL        
                   1131    Kirsti Logan                                 Melbourne  FL        
                   1132    Taylor Mason                                 Melbourne  FL        
                   1133    Brennen Riley                                Melbourne  FL        
 
   42     1261           Super-Iliev Trotters                                             1:00:02.2     19:22/M
                   1261    Allison Iliev                                Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1262    Bianka Iliev                                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1263    Decho Iliev                                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1264    Jessica Super                                Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   43     1176           Smith Family Turkeys 2                                           1:01:34.3     19:52/M
                   1176    Jean McClure                                 Saint Paul  MN        
                   1178    Margie Smith                                 Shoreview  MN        
 
   DQ     1219           Worthingers                                                        19:35.0      6:19/M
                   1219    Darienne Breininger                          Rockledge  FL        
                   1220    Ron Breininger                               Rockledge  FL        
                   1221    Shannon Breininger                           Rockledge  FL        
                   1222    Roy Worthy                                   Rockledge  FL        
 
   DQ     1086           Garcias                                                            24:51.7      8:01/M
                   1086    Ana Garcia                                   Cocoa  FL        
                   1085    Chiara Garcia                                Cocoa  FL        
                   1084    Hernan Garcia                                Cocoa  FL        
                   1083    Maria Garcia                                 Cocoa  FL        


Team Females


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                           City                Time         Pace

    1     1167           Rock Lobsters                                                      28:40.1      9:15/M
                   1167    Suzie Enlow                                  Merritt Island  FL        
                   1168    Kelly Hunter                                 Cocoa  FL        
                   1169    Theresa Miller                               Merritt Island  FL        
                   1170    Christy Tagye                                Cocoa  FL        
 
    2     1672           Hustlin for the Stuffin                                            35:05.9     11:19/M
                   1672    Shanna Barwick                               Merritt Island  FL        
                   1671    Stacey Gordon                                Merritt Island  FL        
                   1670    Jamie Palmer                                 Merritt Island  FL        
 
    3     1382           Turbo Turkeys                                                      41:53.0     13:31/M
                   1382    Alexandrea Duscher                           Cape Canaveral  FL        
                   1385    Jordan Quallen                               Merritt Island  FL        
                   1384    Katie Bailey                                 Cape Canaveral  FL        
                   1383    Maite Torres                                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    4     1124           Feast"" your eyes on these babes!                                  52:46.5     17:01/M
                   1124    Darbi Berry                                  Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1125    Jamie Berry                                  Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1126    Drew Desalvo                                 Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1127    Tina Desalvo                                 Satellite Beach  FL        


Team Males


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                           City                Time         Pace

    1     1120           Don't Trot On Me                                                   26:43.2      8:37/M
                   1120    Diego Carrillo                               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1121    Sean Sheldon                                 Sanford  FL        
                   1122    George Ringhoff                              Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1123    Charlie Stankie                              Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    2      938           Better Than Yours                                                  36:23.7     11:44/M
                    938    Zane Daniels                                 Cape Canaveral  FL        
                    937    Peyton Dooley                                Cocoa Beach  FL        
                    936    Josh Connor                                  Cocoa  FL        


Cocoa Beach Business


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name                           City                Time         Pace

    1     1030           Dharma Bums                                                        28:08.8      9:05/M
                   1030    Isabelle Borer                               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1031    Mike Antonevich                              Maitland  FL        
                   1032    Jackie Beatty                                Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1033    John Hearin                                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    2     1004           Fresh Meat                                                         35:58.1     11:36/M
                   1004    Charles Clifford                             Merritt Island  FL        
                   1005    Quenton Noy                                  Merritt Island  FL        
                   1006    Cory Snyder                                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1007    Jared Widerman                               Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    3     1655           Ultimate Gobblers                                                  43:28.2     14:01/M
                   1655    Susan Easton                                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1653    Ed Subido                                    Cocoa  FL        
                   1654    Kalina Subido-Person                         Melbourne  FL        
                   1652    Dan Webster                                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    4     1000           Paw Patrol                                                         49:53.0     16:05/M
                   1000    Tom Barrett                                  Merritt Island  FL        
                   1001    Bree Cline                                   Merritt Island  FL        
                   1002    Casey Hahn                                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1003    Clayton Magnuson                             Merritt Island  FL        
 
    5     1223           Apollo Pilgrims                                                    55:01.6     17:45/M
                   1223    Tim Sparks                                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1224    Elisabeth Speechly                           Huntsville  AL        
                   1225    Cole Sterling                                Rockledge  FL        
                   1226    Doug Sterling                                Rockledge  FL