Suck It Up Buttercup

Age Group Results

September 24, 2016


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Open

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Yanelly Bonilla Orlando FL 917 42 ***** 8:27.2 ***** 8:02.2 ***** 7:57.2 24:26.8
2 8 Candice Harris Mims FL 938 34 ***** 9:26.3 ***** 8:57.6 ***** 8:57.0 27:21.0
3 13 Irina Tardif Cocoa FL 936 30 ***** 10:43.9 ***** 10:06.7 ***** 9:43.9 30:34.6
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Brad Thomas Cocoa FL 979 38 ***** 6:38.1 ***** 6:04.7 ***** 5:53.9 18:36.7
2 2 Daniel Bonilla Orlando FL 940 20 ***** 6:31.8 ***** 6:45.0 ***** 6:29.7 19:46.7
3 3 Robert Lenoci Orlando FL 967 24 ***** 6:40.6 ***** 6:38.5 ***** 6:32.4 19:51.6
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Sandra Rojas Oviedo FL 910 47 ***** 11:20.0 ***** 10:16.2 ***** 10:17.1 31:53.4
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Scott Patten Palm Bay FL 965 41 ***** 6:59.8 ***** 7:02.7 ***** 7:09.1 21:11.6
 
Top

Female 9 and Under

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Katelyn Webster Orlando FL 886 6 1 10:29.1 1 10:45.8 1 12:00.3 33:15.2
 
Top

Female 10 to 14

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 69 Moreya Barth Titusville FL 964 12 1 20:03.8 1 17:05.2 1 15:26.5 52:35.5
 
Top

Male 10 to 14

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Aidan Webster Orlando FL 885 10 1 9:50.3 1 10:25.9 1 10:33.1 30:49.4
2 68 Evan Breeman 730 13 2 27:55.7 2 10:49.1 2 13:27.2 52:12.1
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Braden Cunningham Titusville FL 925 18 1 11:32.5 1 10:32.7 1 9:51.4 31:56.7
2 73 Trenton Cunningham Titusville FL 926 15 2 20:40.2 2 17:25.8 2 16:49.2 54:55.3
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 27 Amanda Herring Cincinnati OH 980 23 1 11:43.0 2 11:52.5 1 10:28.3 34:03.9
2 30 Jasmine Swenson Cocoa FL 907 24 2 12:50.4 1 11:38.0 2 10:56.4 35:24.9
3 59 Kaitlyn Leeds 728 23 3 16:18.3 3 16:15.2 3 15:26.5 48:00.0
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Casey Gonsalves East Falmouth MA 982 21 1 7:59.8 1 7:28.9 1 7:32.5 23:01.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Kira Lucas Cocoa FL 862 25 1 11:09.0 1 10:39.1 1 10:38.8 32:27.1
2 31 Elizabeth Zombo Cocoa FL 987 26 3 11:39.6 2 11:43.1 2 12:06.1 35:28.9
3 35 Alissa Treffiletti New Smyrna Beach FL 942 25 6 12:32.6 3 11:44.8 3 12:08.2 36:25.6
4 38 Jennifer Coover Cocoa FL 898 29 2 11:34.9 4 12:04.5 4 13:37.8 37:17.3
5 45 Lauren Ballinger Cocoa FL 927 26 4 12:10.5 6 13:22.7 8 14:04.7 39:38.0
6 46 Katie Wagner Mims FL 868 28 5 12:29.0 7 13:23.0 7 13:49.1 39:41.3
7 48 Cindi Sims Titusville FL 939 26 7 12:57.6 9 14:29.6 6 13:47.0 41:14.2
8 49 Jennifer Marquardt Mims FL 880 25 8 13:49.6 8 13:55.2 5 13:40.1 41:24.9
9 55 Samantha Smyth Titusville FL 854 26 10 18:46.9 5 12:54.1 9 14:25.3 46:06.3
10 58 Jessica Brooks Cocoa FL 871 27 9 15:47.3 12 15:56.8 10 15:53.5 47:37.7
11 77 Kasey Jordan Cocoa FL 904 28 11 21:46.8 10 15:11.3 12 19:06.6 56:04.9
12 78 Christina Story Mims FL 909 26 12 21:47.8 11 15:11.6 11 19:05.6 56:05.2
13 97 Jennifer Larson Cocoa FL 945 28 14 24:47.3 14 21:59.2 13 20:51.7 1:07:38.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Cameron Parker Cocoa FL 864 27 1 8:55.9 1 10:24.0 1 10:19.7 29:39.7
2 32 Kerleem Shah Oviedo FL 988 26 2 11:39.6 2 11:42.8 2 12:06.4 35:28.9
3 90 Justin Thomas 933 27 3 20:43.9 3 20:10.5 3 19:45.8 1:00:40.2
4 96 Harry Larson Cocoa FL 948 29 4 24:46.6 4 21:59.5 4 20:50.1 1:07:36.3
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 Jennifer Kauffman Titusville FL 959 33 1 13:39.6 2 12:42.7 2 11:52.8 38:15.1
2 41 Danielle Chiles Cocoa FL 960 31 2 13:40.3 1 12:42.3 1 11:52.5 38:15.3
3 57 Krystal Cruz Titusville FL 866 32 3 16:01.1 6 18:04.0 3 13:15.1 47:20.3
4 62 Maria James 932 32 4 16:16.8 3 17:10.8 4 15:32.9 49:00.6
5 83 Stacey Berntson Cocoa FL 905 32 7 21:50.9 5 18:01.6 5 17:36.1 57:28.6
6 85 Amanda Baltimore Cocoa Beach FL 855 32 6 21:19.4 7 18:39.1 6 18:11.7 58:10.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Heston Killip Newport News VA 977 34 1 7:22.6 1 7:35.2 1 7:55.0 22:52.9
2 11 David Harris Titusville FL 865 31 2 8:55.8 2 10:24.3 2 10:19.3 29:39.5
3 53 Robert Dickens Titusville FL 986 30 3 13:52.6 3 14:59.2 3 14:39.3 43:31.1
4 79 Matthew Jordan Cocoa FL 956 32 4 21:47.8 4 18:05.2 4 16:13.1 56:06.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Jennifer Vetere Orlando FL 884 36 1 10:42.0 1 10:36.0 2 11:57.5 33:15.6
2 28 Debbie Knight Titusville FL 878 38 2 11:48.1 3 11:22.3 1 11:46.7 34:57.1
3 33 Brianne Killip Newport News VA 976 36 3 11:56.4 2 11:19.4 3 12:24.6 35:40.5
4 51 Angela Crissman Cocoa FL 899 39 4 15:34.3 4 14:47.5 4 12:50.3 43:12.3
5 56 Lauren Patten Palm Bay FL 975 37 5 16:01.0 7 18:03.9 5 13:15.1 47:20.1
6 61 Holly Dickens Titusville FL 985 35 6 16:17.2 5 17:09.3 6 15:33.6 49:00.1
7 84 Stacy Fletcher Titusville FL 906 35 8 21:49.3 6 18:02.9 7 17:37.3 57:29.5
8 88 Kim Zullo Titusville FL 889 36 7 21:42.8 8 19:18.3 8 18:48.8 59:49.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 David Knight Titusville FL 912 38 1 10:44.6 1 10:51.6 1 10:55.0 32:31.4
2 47 Justin Grantham Cocoa FL 873 35 2 13:48.6 2 13:15.9 2 13:35.7 40:40.3
3 86 Jose Bello Titusville FL 888 37 3 20:49.5 3 20:10.6 3 18:30.0 59:30.2
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Lisa Savary Cocoa FL 990 41 1 11:54.6 1 11:40.2 1 11:29.6 35:04.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Robert Webster Orlando FL 918 41 1 10:24.9 1 10:43.1 1 10:56.2 32:04.4
2 34 Andy Robinson Titusville FL 931 41 2 12:57.2 2 11:54.2 2 11:25.5 36:17.1
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Suanne Register Titusville FL 949 47 1 11:37.7 1 10:33.1 1 10:22.2 32:33.1
2 26 Angela Leeds Titusville FL 937 46 2 11:44.4 2 11:18.1 2 10:41.4 33:44.0
3 75 Ruth Orr Titusville FL 874 48 4 20:34.8 3 17:33.8 3 17:28.5 55:37.2
4 94 Heidi Payne Cocoa FL 726 46 3 20:09.8 4 22:21.4 4 24:48.5 1:07:19.8
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Crandall Cunningham Titusville FL 924 47 2 10:06.9 1 8:58.5 1 8:48.1 27:53.6
2 10 Judd Spitzer Cocoa Beach FL 897 47 1 9:44.1 2 9:15.0 2 9:08.1 28:07.2
3 15 Nelson Bonilla Orlando FL 890 45 3 10:42.2 3 10:07.6 3 10:03.9 30:53.9
4 81 Jason Register 950 47 5 21:00.8 4 17:11.6 5 18:50.3 57:02.7
5 82 Troy Orr Titusville FL 875 47 4 20:59.7 5 17:13.1 4 18:50.3 57:03.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Trish Bauer Merritt Island FL 935 52 1 12:14.2 1 11:57.6 1 12:41.4 36:53.2
2 60 Margie Parker Titusville FL 857 53 2 18:40.3 2 14:52.7 3 15:10.6 48:43.7
3 67 Veronica Ham Cocoa FL 972 51 4 20:09.1 3 17:03.2 2 14:58.9 52:11.4
4 70 Susie Barth Titusville FL 962 53 3 20:03.6 4 17:05.4 4 15:27.3 52:36.4
5 93 Mary Shwer Titusville FL 947 53 5 23:48.4 5 21:48.1 5 16:16.8 1:01:53.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Gary Jones Rockledge FL 955 54 1 13:08.0 1 13:03.4 1 13:07.7 39:19.1
2 52 Jay Blaikie Titusville FL 850 52 2 16:07.3 2 14:01.6 2 13:21.3 43:30.3
3 63 Scott Donat Cocoa FL 881 53 4 18:43.6 3 15:23.4 3 15:17.3 49:24.4
4 71 Harry Endemann Titusville FL 989 54 3 18:40.4 4 16:40.5 4 17:24.5 52:45.5
5 95 Paul Payne Cocoa FL 727 50 5 20:10.7 5 22:21.0 5 24:49.7 1:07:21.4
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Seher Swenson Palm Bay FL 961 57 1 11:07.7 1 10:27.5 1 10:33.0 32:08.3
2 37 Bonnie Nugent Titusville FL 934 55 2 12:51.0 2 12:05.0 2 12:08.7 37:04.8
3 64 Becky Bolt Cocoa FL 882 58 4 18:41.8 3 15:26.7 3 15:15.8 49:24.4
4 66 Penny Gaudino Cocoa FL 870 56 3 16:23.4 5 18:18.2 4 17:08.5 51:50.2
5 80 Lori Paule Cocoa FL 952 56 5 21:12.9 4 17:42.8 5 17:29.6 56:25.3
6 87 Sandy Fields 32773 FL 916 56 7 21:44.2 7 19:16.1 6 18:30.0 59:30.3
7 89 Terrie McDonald Cocoa FL 953 57 6 21:32.5 6 18:55.0 7 19:29.4 59:57.0
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 42 Tom Walker Cocoa Beach FL 984 58 1 12:44.9 2 13:11.6 1 12:41.3 38:37.9
2 43 Kevin Paule Cocoa FL 951 58 2 12:49.4 1 13:07.3 2 12:52.6 38:49.4
3 54 Ronney Ham Cocoa FL 973 59 3 16:45.9 3 13:44.7 3 14:21.3 44:52.0
4 65 Daniel Ryan Mims FL 851 55 4 18:34.2 4 15:35.3 4 15:19.7 49:29.2
5 91 Rick Lucas 920 57 5 20:41.8 5 20:11.3 5 19:48.8 1:00:42.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 50 Brenda Lister Cocoa FL 983 63 1 13:58.8 1 13:48.4 1 13:48.9 41:36.1
2 72 Phyllis Leblanc Cocoa Beach FL 941 61 2 19:18.2 3 17:36.8 3 17:43.9 54:39.0
3 74 Kat Edwards Titusville FL 876 60 3 22:43.5 2 15:25.5 2 17:28.1 55:37.2
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Steven Moses Orlando FL 978 64 1 11:41.9 1 10:04.9 1 9:31.1 31:18.1
2 39 Joe Deen Sharpes FL 981 60 2 12:31.1 2 12:33.4 2 13:01.4 38:06.0
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 76 Sheila White Titusville FL 883 67 1 20:35.4 1 17:34.3 1 17:27.5 55:37.3
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- ------- Lap 3 ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 92 John Fanton Titusville FL 877 69 1 23:49.5 1 21:48.2 1 16:15.4 1:01:53.2