Blueberry 5K

Age Group Results

May 14, 2016


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 80-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Wells Merritt Island FL 67 51 8 21:51.9 7:03/M
2 Stacy Ferner New Smyrna Beach FL 259 48 19 23:36.4 7:37/M
3 Billie Ann Castillo Cocoa FL 295 14 20 23:45.8 7:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Jones Titusville FL 353 17 1 16:06.7 5:12/M
2 Joe Lento Cocoa Beach FL 55 46 2 19:07.6 6:10/M
3 Nick Sexson Gainesville FL 350 27 3 19:16.3 6:13/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Tezel Cocoa Beach FL 393 49 23 24:02.2 7:45/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Black Melbourne FL 334 48 6 20:36.1 6:39/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Cerrato Mims FL 233 8 97 30:18.5 9:46/M
2 Noemi Thibault Mims FL 356 8 131 33:48.1 10:54/M
3 Kaelyn Murrill Titusville FL 107 8 185 38:08.2 12:18/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merrick Hess Titusville FL 288 8 46 26:34.9 8:34/M
2 David Treder 398 7 48 26:38.2 8:35/M
3 Richard Speeler Mims FL 160 8 66 28:00.2 9:02/M
4 Joey Captain Titusville FL 221 7 68 28:09.4 9:05/M
5 Christian Foster Titusville FL 97 8 174 37:25.2 12:04/M
6 William Landon Roanoke IN 313 6 305 54:42.4 17:39/M
7 Richard Luck Titusville FL 325 7 345 1:03:06.8 20:21/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Daniels Titusville FL 264 10 90 29:44.9 9:35/M
2 Bailey Bogue Titusville FL 399 10 138 34:08.7 11:01/M
3 Holly Berry Titusville FL 389 10 162 36:42.8 11:50/M
4 Maya Lopez Orlando FL 333 10 234 44:37.5 14:24/M
5 Kaylee Cobb Merritt Island FL 300 9 351 1:10:32.8 22:45/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Captain Titusville FL 220 9 64 27:54.7 9:00/M
2 Bradon Arevalos Melbourne FL 226 11 169 37:11.0 12:00/M
3 Ian Oguete Satellite Beach FL 249 10 192 38:29.4 12:25/M
4 Colton Anderson Merritt Island FL 341 11 195 38:37.1 12:27/M
5 Noah Landon Roanoke IN 312 11 212 40:39.4 13:07/M
6 Thomas (tj) Stouch Titusville FL 242 10 254 48:12.1 15:33/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrianne Gutman Titusville FL 251 13 29 24:23.8 7:52/M
2 Paige Jaszczak Mims FL 198 12 33 25:35.1 8:15/M
3 Riley Jaszczak Mims FL 197 12 34 25:35.5 8:15/M
4 Anna Jo Gullikson Titusville FL 352 13 55 26:56.7 8:41/M
5 Summer Hammond Rockledge FL 229 12 89 29:44.2 9:35/M
6 Paige Murrill Titusville FL 106 12 114 32:16.6 10:25/M
7 Lillianna Vento Mims FL 83 12 157 36:17.1 11:42/M
8 Julia Simonsen Titusville FL 5 13 173 37:21.2 12:03/M
9 Amber Gutman Titusville FL 252 13 187 38:15.0 12:20/M
10 Emma Pitstick` Mims FL 292 13 246 47:03.4 15:11/M
11 Hannah Hylton Titusville FL 43 13 291 53:06.5 17:08/M
12 Iolani Hardin Valdosta GA 228 14 322 57:33.2 18:34/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robbie O'Bryan Titusville FL 194 13 9 22:12.0 7:10/M
2 Malachi Jones Titusville FL 354 14 16 23:22.4 7:32/M
3 Nate Beeney Titusville FL 270 12 28 24:23.1 7:52/M
4 Alexander Gutman Titusville FL 250 14 31 25:20.7 8:10/M
5 Sean Campos Cocoa FL 128 14 43 26:16.5 8:28/M
6 Tyler Bogue Titusville FL 400 12 137 34:02.9 10:59/M
7 Nicholas Borden-Rain Mims FL 210 12 190 38:26.5 12:24/M
8 David Landon Roanoke IN 311 14 200 38:59.8 12:35/M
9 Connor Morgan Titusville FL 48 14 227 43:43.8 14:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Bray Titusville FL 180 15 52 26:47.4 8:38/M
2 Jessica O'Bryan Titusville FL 193 16 53 26:47.7 8:38/M
3 Jessica Vu Rockledge FL 102 16 93 29:55.2 9:39/M
4 Jordyn Vu Rockledge FL 103 15 96 30:12.1 9:45/M
5 Olivia Pickering Titusville FL 348 15 120 32:45.3 10:34/M
6 Jennifer Vu Rockledge FL 101 19 143 35:00.2 11:17/M
7 Diana Hall Cocoa FL 202 18 150 35:53.7 11:35/M
8 Vanessa Orantes Merritt Island FL 237 16 152 35:56.1 11:35/M
9 Ariana Hamiton Titusville FL 201 18 153 36:10.8 11:40/M
10 Elyza Snodgrass Titusville FL 336 17 171 37:17.5 12:02/M
11 Megan Berry Titusville FL 388 17 213 40:44.7 13:08/M
12 Isabe; Lopez Orlando FL 332 17 233 44:37.4 14:24/M
13 Emily Campbell Mims FL 278 17 268 50:56.0 16:26/M
14 Isabella Vento Mims FL 279 18 272 51:16.6 16:32/M
15 Kayla McKeon Cocoa FL 41 17 315 56:02.3 18:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seamus Chalmers Mims FL 231 19 5 20:13.6 6:31/M
2 Cody Pellerin Mims FL 196 18 27 24:21.8 7:51/M
3 Jacob Settle Titusville FL 335 17 87 29:39.2 9:34/M
4 Joseph Landon Roanoke IN 310 16 100 30:26.7 9:49/M
5 Isaiah Hardin Valdosta GA 227 17 158 36:20.2 11:43/M
6 Jason Garrett Titusville FL 337 16 170 37:17.3 12:02/M
7 Nic Pesante Mims FL 322 15 199 38:50.9 12:32/M
8 Armando Basrrial Mims FL 86 19 334 1:01:31.4 19:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Thompson Melbourne FL 185 22 50 26:45.4 8:38/M
2 Kayla Obrien Clermont FL 344 24 76 28:30.3 9:12/M
3 Kristen Brightwell Orlando FL 71 20 77 28:35.3 9:13/M
4 Kayla Lamattina Titusville FL 240 24 83 29:02.9 9:22/M
5 Laura Berner Orlando FL 345 24 147 35:28.6 11:26/M
6 Lucy Landon Roanoke IN 309 21 298 53:41.6 17:19/M
7 Lauren Jenkins Merritt Island FL 188 20 316 56:06.7 18:06/M
8 Emily Campbell Titusville FL 39 20 347 1:03:07.5 20:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Berner 395 20 38 25:44.1 8:18/M
2 Brendan Bailey Merritt Island FL 343 21 74 28:27.3 9:11/M
3 Michael Hall Cocoa FL 203 20 148 35:37.4 11:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daisha Thomas Rockledge FL 320 26 91 29:49.0 9:37/M
2 Cloudius The Gr Eyzaguirre Cape Canaveral FL 297 27 146 35:27.2 11:26/M
3 Jessica Plants Titusville FL 284 27 156 36:15.9 11:42/M
4 Joie Pinkerton Rockledge FL 155 28 165 36:49.6 11:53/M
5 Miranda Givens Merritt Island FL 404 26 176 37:36.4 12:08/M
6 Gina Harris Titusville FL 275 27 215 41:13.1 13:18/M
7 Kristyn McKenzie Titusville FL 163 28 219 41:54.6 13:31/M
8 Brittany White Cocoa FL 282 29 248 47:23.5 15:17/M
9 Ivoriann Wooley Malabar FL 367 29 283 52:30.9 16:56/M
10 Jordyn Vanscoy Osteen FL 214 25 321 57:24.6 18:31/M
11 Crystal Watkins Titusville FL 46 28 340 1:02:13.1 20:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Crouchley Melbourne FL 260 27 21 23:46.2 7:40/M
2 Jesse Berdis Cape Canaveral FL 296 26 145 35:27.2 11:26/M
3 Paul Columna Titusville FL 164 29 220 41:54.7 13:31/M
4 Timothy Harris Titusville FL 274 28 239 45:10.5 14:34/M
5 Sean Riherd Cocoa FL 127 25 258 49:45.3 16:03/M
6 Jason Campbell Titusville FL 38 27 346 1:03:06.9 20:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Higbie Melbourne FL 351 34 51 26:46.0 8:38/M
2 Michelle Wood Titusville FL 306 31 57 27:11.6 8:46/M
3 Kara Matuszko Cornelius NC 366 32 61 27:48.1 8:58/M
4 Lauren Price Cocoa Beach FL 142 34 65 27:59.9 9:02/M
5 Erin Head Titusville FL 10 32 67 28:07.8 9:04/M
6 Alysson Lyons Merritt Island FL 76 34 80 28:43.2 9:16/M
7 Jackie Kappes Cocoa FL 73 33 95 30:07.6 9:43/M
8 Kelly Luther Valparaiso IN 383 33 105 31:37.6 10:12/M
9 Cynthia Lavigne Saint Cloud FL 365 34 111 32:10.3 10:23/M
10 Emily Lister Titusville FL 66 30 115 32:22.6 10:26/M
11 Kristin Dean Viera FL 141 34 118 32:28.0 10:28/M
12 Lauren McNair Cocoa FL 307 33 133 33:51.2 10:55/M
13 Kristina Weaver Titusville FL 316 31 155 36:12.8 11:41/M
14 Samantha Bird Mims FL 286 33 177 37:37.5 12:08/M
15 Jamie Austin Titusville FL 158 33 191 38:26.8 12:24/M
16 Amber Traven Merritt Island FL 340 33 194 38:36.9 12:27/M
17 Jessica Denton Titusville FL 328 33 225 42:37.7 13:45/M
18 Dana Herman Rockledge FL 215 33 226 42:56.8 13:51/M
19 Maricel Lucas Mims FL 11 31 229 43:53.9 14:09/M
20 Christina Williams Rockledge FL 349 33 241 45:46.5 14:46/M
21 Tiffany Riherd Cocoa FL 126 34 259 49:45.5 16:03/M
22 Anne Denn Cocoa FL 308 32 292 53:20.9 17:12/M
23 Mariel Steel Saint Cloud FL 6 31 310 55:37.0 17:56/M
24 Samantha Fender Titusville FL 112 31 324 58:58.3 19:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Kilams Indialantic FL 402 34 4 20:12.4 6:31/M
2 Sean Steel Saint Cloud FL 327 33 15 23:18.2 7:31/M
3 Brian Strickland Orlando FL 144 31 18 23:33.0 7:36/M
4 Justin Wells Titusville FL 355 31 56 27:10.1 8:46/M
5 Adam Lavigne Saint Cloud FL 364 33 81 28:59.4 9:21/M
6 Damion Lucas Mims FL 12 30 230 43:54.4 14:10/M
7 Lance Keeling Mims FL 9 30 244 46:24.7 14:58/M
8 Michael Hoyle Titusville FL 44 33 280 52:22.9 16:54/M
9 Walter Leblanc Titusville FL 37 32 307 55:26.7 17:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Russell Melbourne FL 384 38 42 26:09.6 8:26/M
2 Keri Robinson Titusville FL 230 37 44 26:25.5 8:31/M
3 Clarissa Kirk Mims FL 211 38 73 28:24.2 9:10/M
4 Janine Captain Titusville FL 219 38 84 29:14.9 9:26/M
5 Sarah Taylor Mims FL 166 37 85 29:23.9 9:29/M
6 Christina Cerrato Mims FL 232 35 98 30:19.6 9:47/M
7 Paula Bohannan Mims FL 156 39 110 32:04.3 10:21/M
8 Emily Brechbill Titusville FL 281 37 113 32:15.9 10:24/M
9 Carolyn Streaker Oviedo FL 136 37 129 33:37.8 10:51/M
10 Mindy Bachmaier Mims FL 7 37 140 34:28.5 11:07/M
11 Elizabeth Chosa Merritt Island FL 236 38 151 35:56.0 11:35/M
12 Heather Rush Titusville FL 329 35 166 37:06.9 11:58/M
13 Maricelis Foster Titusville FL 96 36 180 37:41.7 12:09/M
14 Rebecca Tipton Cocoa FL 22 37 188 38:16.7 12:21/M
15 Jennifer Maldonado Mims FL 182 36 197 38:47.6 12:31/M
16 Cynthia Adams Titusville FL 162 39 202 39:15.4 12:40/M
17 Stephanie Norton West Melbourne FL 362 37 205 39:27.3 12:44/M
18 Danielle Pandeline Debary FL 235 35 206 39:42.6 12:48/M
19 Kelly Taylor-Sandy Titusville FL 119 35 207 39:53.3 12:52/M
20 Dawn Niehoff Cocoa FL 74 36 208 39:53.5 12:52/M
21 Andrea Fischer Rockledge FL 285 36 210 40:23.7 13:02/M
22 Mary Miele Titusville FL 212 35 211 40:26.2 13:03/M
23 Cecily Speeler Mims FL 159 37 218 41:42.8 13:27/M
24 Dawn Weise Mooresville NC 239 36 270 51:13.3 16:31/M
25 Jackie Roberson Titusville FL 120 36 271 51:14.7 16:32/M
26 Michelle Deberry Titusville FL 42 36 279 52:21.3 16:53/M
27 Melanie Weber Melbourne FL 305 35 295 53:28.9 17:15/M
28 Alicia Evans Rockledge FL 165 36 296 53:30.2 17:15/M
29 Allison Morgan Titusville FL 47 38 304 54:06.0 17:27/M
30 Amanda Batdorf Mims FL 244 36 332 1:00:25.3 19:29/M
31 Jennette Cobb Orlando FL 298 38 350 1:10:32.6 22:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Russell Melbourne FL 385 38 12 22:51.1 7:22/M
2 Ed Springer Merritt Island FL 377 38 24 24:14.0 7:49/M
3 Christopher Hess Titusville FL 287 37 47 26:35.3 8:35/M
4 Ron McGrier Orlando FL 359 39 103 31:17.5 10:05/M
5 Seth Brechbill Titusville FL 280 35 112 32:15.6 10:24/M
6 James Captain Titusville FL 218 37 116 32:25.5 10:27/M
7 Greg Robinson Titusville FL 246 36 126 33:25.0 10:47/M
8 Tim Gibbs Mims FL 386 37 149 35:46.7 11:32/M
9 Jim Norton West Melbourne FL 363 38 204 39:23.1 12:42/M
10 Jason Murrill Titusville FL 104 39 221 42:01.1 13:33/M
11 Mike Mosley Titusville FL 317 38 238 45:09.2 14:34/M
12 Paul Fender Titusville FL 111 35 327 59:10.7 19:05/M
13 Rick Batdorf Mims FL 245 38 333 1:00:26.6 19:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Morgan Titusville FL 267 40 35 25:36.4 8:15/M
2 Julie Pomerleau Mims FL 357 41 39 25:58.7 8:23/M
3 Amanda Vento Mims FL 82 41 41 25:59.6 8:23/M
4 Barbara Allison Titusville FL 75 42 70 28:16.9 9:07/M
5 Elana Pitcher Cocoa FL 81 40 71 28:17.5 9:07/M
6 Candy Fontenot Melbourne FL 186 43 94 29:56.2 9:39/M
7 Heather Mitchell Titusville FL 338 41 124 33:15.3 10:44/M
8 Julie Rebelo Rockledge FL 208 42 142 34:52.8 11:15/M
9 Nichole Warren Cocoa FL 154 41 159 36:26.3 11:45/M
10 Lisa Savary Cocoa FL 224 40 161 36:42.4 11:50/M
11 Melissa Arevalos Melbourne FL 225 41 175 37:35.1 12:07/M
12 Karrie Minch Scottsmoor FL 171 40 178 37:38.2 12:08/M
13 Becky Oguete Satellite Beach FL 248 40 193 38:33.5 12:26/M
14 Mary Murrill Titusville FL 105 41 198 38:48.2 12:31/M
15 Amanda Grissom Saint Cloud FL 302 43 222 42:06.3 13:35/M
16 Nicole Hardin Valdosta GA 169 43 236 44:58.5 14:30/M
17 Karen Pitstick Mims FL 291 41 247 47:05.8 15:11/M
18 Amy Pesante Mims FL 323 42 260 49:52.2 16:05/M
19 Lisa Higham Melbourne FL 266 43 274 51:38.0 16:39/M
20 Edna Dollins Titusville FL 262 44 312 55:41.8 17:58/M
21 Amanda McKeon Cocoa FL 40 44 314 56:01.9 18:04/M
22 Wendy Warner Mims FL 95 44 335 1:01:36.0 19:52/M
23 Deborah Watkins Titusville FL 45 44 341 1:02:14.1 20:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Vangilder Melbourne FL 205 44 62 27:50.2 8:59/M
2 Lacy Taylor Mims FL 167 42 63 27:54.2 9:00/M
3 James Savary Cocoa FL 223 44 75 28:29.1 9:11/M
4 Michael Dean Viera FL 140 43 117 32:27.4 10:28/M
5 Ben Davis Geneva FL 392 40 135 34:00.1 10:58/M
6 Sean Wager Titusville FL 397 40 339 1:02:05.7 20:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Preston Merritt Island FL 391 49 32 25:23.9 8:11/M
2 Becky Ahrens Mims FL 143 48 36 25:42.8 8:17/M
3 Veronica Marren Titusville FL 59 49 54 26:51.2 8:40/M
4 Kathy Simonsen Titusville FL 4 48 79 28:40.3 9:15/M
5 Brenda Heidt Rockledge FL 132 47 82 29:01.1 9:22/M
6 Kim Pataky Titusville FL 131 49 104 31:28.1 10:09/M
7 Karen Sutton Satellite Beach FL 378 46 107 31:55.6 10:18/M
8 Rae Lynn Bartlett Titusville FL 347 46 130 33:46.9 10:54/M
9 Leanne Cunningham Titusville FL 204 47 136 34:00.1 10:58/M
10 Melinda Lee Mims FL 195 46 172 37:18.3 12:02/M
11 Mylene Lopez Orlando FL 330 46 179 37:40.9 12:09/M
12 Erica Daniels Titusville FL 263 45 183 38:05.3 12:17/M
13 Shelley Williams Palm Bay FL 403 45 186 38:14.7 12:20/M
14 Aurelia Yocius Rockledge FL 358 47 217 41:36.2 13:25/M
15 Kim Lucier Mims FL 342 48 223 42:14.6 13:37/M
16 Dawn Hamilton Titusville FL 168 47 237 45:00.6 14:31/M
17 Tina Spangler-Phillips Mims FL 35 45 242 45:49.1 14:47/M
18 Nancy Vangilder Melbourne FL 206 48 263 50:28.6 16:17/M
19 Karen Sorensen-Kindt Wentzville MO 321 47 265 50:47.8 16:23/M
20 Paige Hakamaa Merritt Island FL 13 48 300 53:43.4 17:20/M
21 Darleen Friedel Titusville FL 271 47 311 55:41.1 17:58/M
22 Anita Currie Titusville FL 116 47 313 55:42.6 17:58/M
23 Kimberly Allen Cocoa FL 177 48 319 57:18.2 18:29/M
24 Carole Wurtzbacher Mims FL 326 46 325 59:02.9 19:03/M
25 Michelle Vigue Cocoa FL 178 49 331 1:00:11.9 19:25/M
26 Dawn Borden Mims FL 209 46 342 1:02:29.6 20:09/M
27 Charlene Harper Titusville FL 405 45 343 1:02:29.6 20:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Meeks Titusville FL 113 49 7 21:45.4 7:01/M
2 David Daly Titusville FL 381 47 11 22:48.9 7:21/M
3 Eric Hunstad Titusville FL 382 48 17 23:27.8 7:34/M
4 John Lopez Orlando FL 331 46 45 26:28.3 8:32/M
5 Frank Kapr Titusville FL 52 47 58 27:20.9 8:49/M
6 Larry Miller Melbourne FL 319 49 78 28:39.0 9:15/M
7 Derik Smith Titusville FL 19 46 92 29:52.6 9:38/M
8 Miguel Vega Rockledge FL 234 46 122 33:07.8 10:41/M
9 Bradley Berry Titusville FL 390 47 163 36:43.0 11:51/M
10 Edward Grissom Saint Cloud FL 301 45 181 37:44.9 12:10/M
11 Barry Pitstick Mims FL 294 49 201 39:14.5 12:39/M
12 Will Hardin Valdosta GA 199 48 266 50:51.0 16:24/M
13 Jason Higham Melbourne FL 265 45 275 51:38.0 16:39/M
14 Rob Turner Mims FL 89 49 290 52:55.0 17:04/M
15 James Caplinger Titusville FL 51 46 303 54:05.7 17:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Snodgrass Titusville FL 61 53 30 24:28.5 7:54/M
2 Marisa Flint Cocoa FL 256 50 60 27:37.2 8:55/M
3 Marla Tyson Titusville FL 374 52 86 29:25.4 9:29/M
4 Donna Miller Titusville FL 60 53 88 29:41.8 9:35/M
5 Sharon Smith Titusville FL 18 51 101 30:51.7 9:57/M
6 Andrea Lucas Melbourne FL 380 50 106 31:38.4 10:12/M
7 Deborah Broderick Cocoa FL 172 50 108 31:57.7 10:18/M
8 Debby Settle Titusville FL 30 54 109 32:02.6 10:20/M
9 Nancy Massey Titusville FL 117 54 123 33:13.1 10:43/M
10 Laura Fuller Titusville FL 261 51 127 33:25.9 10:47/M
11 Alice Schultz Titusville FL 361 50 134 33:59.7 10:58/M
12 Wendy Russo Titusville FL 273 53 139 34:27.8 11:07/M
13 Diana Hermansen 304 52 141 34:49.0 11:14/M
14 Vanessa Judson Merritt Island FL 147 53 154 36:11.2 11:40/M
15 Christine Brown Port St John FL 346 54 160 36:35.1 11:48/M
16 Jeannine Likon Mims FL 50 52 240 45:35.1 14:42/M
17 Michelle Radford Merritt Island FL 118 53 243 46:05.6 14:52/M
18 Barbara White Cocoa FL 283 53 249 47:23.7 15:17/M
19 Kandy Avery Titusville FL 24 51 257 49:02.5 15:49/M
20 Rosa Turner Mims FL 88 50 289 52:54.7 17:04/M
21 Lisa Loucks Titusville FL 276 51 293 53:21.2 17:13/M
22 Gena Daignault Merritt Island FL 222 51 302 53:51.4 17:22/M
23 Holly Hinds Titusville FL 243 52 323 57:43.1 18:37/M
24 Sheila Hartnett Port Orange FL 179 53 338 1:01:52.3 19:57/M
25 Carla Olden Titusville FL 125 52 348 1:08:24.1 22:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Pagliarulo Ormond Beach FL 99 53 10 22:37.7 7:18/M
2 Daniel Heidt Rockledge FL 133 50 14 23:14.1 7:30/M
3 Bruce Vu Rockledge FL 100 53 26 24:18.7 7:50/M
4 John Beni TITUSVILLE FLORIDA 303 52 69 28:12.6 9:06/M
5 Joseph Guarine Cocoa FL 213 50 182 37:56.7 12:14/M
6 Kurt Geber Rockledge FL 368 52 184 38:06.0 12:17/M
7 Alan Olden Titusville FL 145 52 224 42:34.2 13:44/M
8 Robert Stouch Titusville FL 241 51 261 49:52.9 16:05/M
9 Jeff Settle Titusville FL 184 50 264 50:30.2 16:17/M
10 Aaron Hamilton Titusville FL 200 53 267 50:51.6 16:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Ball Merritt Island FL 371 59 25 24:15.8 7:49/M
2 Janet Berner Merritt Island FL 396 55 40 25:59.0 8:23/M
3 Laurie Chalko Satellite Beach FL 379 57 132 33:48.2 10:54/M
4 Bonnie Nugent Titusville FL 189 55 168 37:09.4 11:59/M
5 Cathy Jackson Mims FL 149 56 189 38:24.4 12:23/M
6 Trudi Widick Mims FL 123 56 251 47:45.7 15:24/M
7 Charlotte Mack Mims FL 87 58 253 47:48.6 15:25/M
8 Susan Cobb Titusville FL 26 59 255 48:43.6 15:43/M
9 Lou Ann Janes Rockledge FL 124 55 273 51:28.3 16:36/M
10 Maria Odierna Titusville FL 170 57 277 52:01.6 16:47/M
11 Cindy Clark Titusville FL 84 56 278 52:02.5 16:47/M
12 Lynn Cowart Titusville FL 255 55 284 52:35.5 16:58/M
13 Beth Braden Merritt Island FL 253 56 285 52:35.7 16:58/M
14 Meg Johnson Merritt Island FL 258 56 286 52:36.0 16:58/M
15 Linda Herrera Titusville FL 110 56 294 53:21.9 17:13/M
16 Mary Bair Titusville FL 394 56 297 53:36.7 17:17/M
17 Diana Toepfer Titusville FL 324 59 326 59:03.5 19:03/M
18 Eva Mixco Merritt Island FL 146 58 328 59:21.4 19:09/M
19 Olga Barrial Mims FL 85 55 336 1:01:39.3 19:53/M
20 Deborah Huba Cocoa FL 175 59 337 1:01:52.1 19:57/M
21 Ginger Wilson Titusville FL 176 58 344 1:02:47.6 20:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Griffin Cocoa Beach FL 54 58 22 23:57.3 7:44/M
2 Patrick Keach Titusville FL 387 55 59 27:26.6 8:51/M
3 James Pavlovsky Titusville FL 49 56 72 28:19.4 9:08/M
4 Scott Decatur Merritt Island FL 148 55 144 35:02.2 11:18/M
5 Joe Deen Sharpes FL 70 59 167 37:06.9 11:58/M
6 Greg Phillips Mims FL 36 55 250 47:39.2 15:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Ransom Mims FL 339 61 125 33:20.4 10:45/M
2 Rhonda Howard Titusville FL 58 64 128 33:31.6 10:49/M
3 Deborah Herman Rockledge FL 216 60 196 38:47.5 12:31/M
4 Betty Herring Titusville FL 191 62 203 39:22.3 12:42/M
5 Brenda Lister Pt. St. John FL 65 62 209 39:54.4 12:52/M
6 Roberta Chaildin Cocoa FL 90 62 214 40:44.8 13:08/M
7 Lynn Donnelly Merritt Island FL 135 63 216 41:20.9 13:20/M
8 Dianne Sweeney Titusville FL 152 61 231 44:00.7 14:12/M
9 Olivia McGrier Rockledge FL 360 63 232 44:12.4 14:15/M
10 Christine Raub Titusville FL 134 61 235 44:52.1 14:28/M
11 Karen Suarez Melbourne FL 373 62 256 48:57.2 15:47/M
12 Deborah Waters Merritt Island FL 217 62 262 50:00.1 16:08/M
13 Nancy Centretto Titusville FL 190 62 276 52:01.5 16:47/M
14 Elizabeth Young Titusville FL 121 63 306 55:12.3 17:48/M
15 Jean Hallett Titusville FL 33 62 308 55:27.9 17:53/M
16 Jennifer Uppercue Tampa FL 3 62 320 57:23.6 18:31/M
17 Anny Cobb Merritt Island FL 299 60 349 1:10:32.6 22:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Shaffer Kissimmee FL 29 61 49 26:41.5 8:36/M
2 Rick Suarez Viera FL 372 61 102 30:56.0 9:59/M
3 Eddie Jackson Mims FL 247 60 245 46:50.5 15:06/M
4 Tim Clark Titusville FL 257 62 252 47:48.1 15:25/M
5 Dennis Herring Titusville FL 192 64 281 52:30.1 16:56/M
6 Roberto Mixco Merritt Island FL 150 63 329 59:35.1 19:13/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Hill New Smyrna Beach FL 183 67 99 30:23.5 9:48/M
2 Pat Kiesselbach Melbourne FL 254 67 119 32:30.1 10:29/M
3 Maryjane Cole Rockledge FL 25 65 164 36:43.6 11:51/M
4 Glenda Vangilder Mims FL 174 66 301 53:44.3 17:20/M
5 Linda Steel Merritt Island FL 2 66 309 55:36.5 17:56/M
6 Carol Cowgill Titusville FL 129 67 317 56:56.6 18:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bud Timmons Cocoa FL 53 65 13 22:59.1 7:25/M
2 Dennis Sweeney Titusville FL 153 69 228 43:50.3 14:08/M
3 William Hallett Titusville FL 34 66 269 51:07.6 16:29/M
4 Gary Centretto Titusville FL 401 65 282 52:30.2 16:56/M
5 John Vangilder Mims FL 173 66 299 53:42.7 17:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Castner Melbourne FL 62 70 37 25:43.4 8:18/M
2 Ed Harrison Titusville FL 56 71 121 33:06.4 10:41/M
3 Robert Swann Mims FL 8 73 287 52:47.9 17:02/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louvella Street Titusville FL 238 80 288 52:50.3 17:03/M
2 Sandy Hartman Titusville FL 157 80 318 57:12.1 18:27/M
3 Ana Maria Overman Merritt Island FL 151 84 330 1:00:10.9 19:25/M