Represent 321

5K Open

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Thomas                      Rockledge  FL          21   50        3        22:31.7      7:16/M
       2    Julie Cloney                      Cape Canaveral  FL     29   50        7        24:16.3      7:50/M
       3    Rhonda Creek                      Cocoa Beach  FL       122   46       10        26:05.0      8:25/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi White                       Palm Bay  FL           35   43       16        28:00.5      9:02/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sydney Moore                      Merritt Island  FL      7    8       66        40:49.5     13:10/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Swartz                       Indialantic  FL        12    9       75        50:41.9     16:21/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Whitney                    Satellite Beach  FL   121   13       62        40:00.5     12:54/M
       2    Kirsten Gillespie                 Satellite Beach  FL   118   13       63        40:01.8     12:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lily Tucciarone                   Cocoa  FL              27   16       48        34:29.6     11:07/M
       2    Emily Hagglund                    Merritt Island  FL    117   17       73        46:27.1     14:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Boomazian                                      41   21       22        28:53.1      9:19/M
       2    Virginia Sanchez                  Merritt Island  FL    100   23       27        29:47.2      9:36/M
       3    Lizette Rosario                   Palm Bay  FL           91   23       83        52:18.2     16:52/M
       4    Cami Hofmann                      Titusville  FL         83   22       92      1:20:31.6     25:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kerry Soltis                      Satellite Beach  FL    94   29       23        28:54.0      9:19/M
       2    Stefanie Bradshaw                 Melbourne  FL         120   29       87        54:40.0     17:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Hall                         Melbourne  FL         101   34       11        26:58.5      8:42/M
       2    Heather Smith                                            70   33       13        27:46.2      8:57/M
       3    Sharon Sheridan                   Merritt Island  FL      3   33       31        30:14.3      9:45/M
       4    Sarah Patterson                   Patrick Afb  FL        28   30       57        38:47.1     12:31/M
       5    Jennifer Kauffman                                        49   32       58        38:53.3     12:33/M
       6    Caroline Williamson               Melbourne  FL          18   34       77        50:48.2     16:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rachael Breckenridge              Titusville  FL         25   37       37        31:09.6     10:03/M
       2    Kasia Popiel                                             61   35       39        31:17.1     10:05/M
       3    Anna Popiel                                              62   38       40        31:19.1     10:06/M
       4    Dawn Watkins                      Merritt Island  FL     75   39       44        32:50.8     10:35/M
       5    Amanda Madl                       Melbourne  FL          86   35       60        39:18.7     12:41/M
       6    Kimberly Orlowski                 Palm Bay  FL          108   38       74        47:44.8     15:24/M
       7    Kelly Swartz                      Indialantic  FL        11   38       76        50:43.2     16:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Morrison                    Patrick Afb  FL        32   41       43        32:41.2     10:33/M
       2    Heather Summy                     Titusville  FL        111   43       53        35:41.0     11:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cris Zecman                       Satellite Beach  FL    99   47       34        30:27.0      9:49/M
       2    Kim McGuire                       Rockledge  FL           1   49       38        31:14.2     10:05/M
       3    Bridget Beitel                    Titusville  FL         78   46       59        39:13.4     12:39/M
       4    Paula Craine                      Melbourne  FL          16   48       64        40:13.3     12:58/M
       5    Brooke Goldfarb                   Indialantic  FL        10   46       69        45:53.1     14:48/M
       6    Stephanie Soliven                 Cocoa  FL              93   48       72        46:13.2     14:55/M
       7    Connie Hagglund                   Merritt Island  FL    114   49       82        51:39.3     16:40/M
       8    Robin Berry                       Merritt Island  FL     26   48       84        52:41.2     17:00/M
       9    Brenda WentzGold                  Cape Canaveral  FL     98   48       94      1:20:31.8     25:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Mignogna                                            55   53       21        28:41.7      9:15/M
       2    Connie Paxson                     Merritt Island  FL     30   53       26        29:19.8      9:27/M
       3    Robin Boornazlar                  Orlando  FL           125   51       35        30:40.8      9:54/M
       4    Kris Behrend                      Cocoa Beach  FL        19   50       36        31:07.5     10:02/M
       5    Robyn Smith                                              69   51       41        32:11.0     10:23/M
       6    Debra Ocker                       Merritt Island  FL     90   54       47        34:09.5     11:01/M
       7    Chris Myers                       Merritt Island  FL     89   51       68        44:31.6     14:22/M
       8    Pamela Stamm                      Satellite Beach  FL     8   54       70        46:03.9     14:51/M
       9    Patty McCormick                   Cocoa  FL              88   52       71        46:12.9     14:54/M
      10    Kristi Gibbins                    Rockledge  FL          81   54       79        50:52.6     16:25/M
      11    Jean Herron                       Cape Canaveral  FL    104   54       81        50:57.9     16:26/M
      12    Liz Rosario                       Palm Bay  FL           65   54       89      1:05:44.5     21:12/M
      13    Renee May                         Cocoa  FL              87   50       90      1:09:33.9     22:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Noreen Holmes                     Cape Canaveral  FL    107   57       29        30:02.4      9:41/M
       2    Karen Stripling                   Rockledge  FL          95   55       67        42:42.6     13:46/M
       3    Theresa VanFosson                 Merritt Island  FL     96   57       80        50:53.3     16:25/M
       4    Sharon Burner                     Cocoa Beach  FL        79   57       85        52:42.0     17:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JoAnn Seward                      Cocoa  FL              92   63       91      1:09:35.8     22:27/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Carney                       Melbourne  FL          24   72       86        53:48.6     17:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Johnathon Honeywell               Satellite Beach  FL   112   24        1        18:23.7      5:56/M
       2    Christian Hurston                 Merritt Island  FL     46   33        2        20:33.3      6:38/M
       3    Henry Matta                       Cape Canaveral  FL     54   44        4        22:54.7      7:23/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Moore                        Cape Canaveral  FL      4   58        5        23:22.4      7:32/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Vicidomini                   Cocoa Beach  FL       113    9        8        24:45.1      7:59/M
       2    John Adams                        Melbourne  FL         124   11       50        35:21.2     11:24/M
       3    Gavin Thomas                      Rockledge  FL          23   10       52        35:32.3     11:28/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Thomas                    Rockledge  FL          22   13       49        34:47.3     11:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Landrew Hallstrom                                        44   22       45        33:24.1     10:46/M
       2    Adam Graham                       Titusville  FL         82   24       93      1:20:31.8     25:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Bliss                      Cape Canaveral  FL     40   29       32        30:24.5      9:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Romero                                          64   32       12        27:46.1      8:57/M
       2    Phil Tamblyn                                             71   33       24        28:54.4      9:19/M
       3    Michael Williamson                Melbourne  FL          17   34       78        50:51.6     16:24/M
       4    Mark Bradshaw                     Melbourne  FL         119   31       88        54:42.0     17:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Yeargin                       Cape Canaveral  FL     77   39       28        29:47.7      9:36/M
       2    Tim Tidwell                                              73   35       46        33:27.5     10:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Arcand                                             38   44       14        27:46.4      8:57/M
       2    Wayne Lacy                                               50   42       15        27:46.4      8:57/M
       3    Eric Wingard                      Maitland  FL           76   44       17        28:10.9      9:05/M
       4    John Morrison                     Patrick Afb  FL        33   41       42        32:41.1     10:33/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Higgins                   Cape Canaveral  FL     45   46        9        25:26.2      8:12/M
       2    Gerald Jordan                     Merritt Island  FL     47   49       18        28:11.3      9:05/M
       3    Gary Tumlinson                    Cocoa Beach  FL       123   45       55        36:23.3     11:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Paxson                        Merritt Island  FL     31   53        6        23:23.9      7:33/M
       2    Crawford Moore                    Merritt Island  FL      6   52       65        40:48.9     13:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Keach                     Cape Canaveral  FL     85   55       25        28:55.0      9:20/M
       2    Joe Deen                          Sharpes  FL            80   59       30        30:13.3      9:45/M
       3    David Thomas                      Rockledge  FL          20   59       56        37:04.7     11:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Gleichauf                  Merritt Island  FL     34   64       19        28:14.3      9:06/M
       2    Joe Mignogna                                             56   64       20        28:41.6      9:15/M
       3    David Hollinger                   Titusville  FL        110   62       54        35:53.5     11:35/M
       4    Neal Hagglund                     Merritt Island  FL     14   63       61        39:40.0     12:48/M
       5    Ottie Hofmann                     Titusville  FL         84   60       95      1:20:32.5     25:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Cloney                Cape Canaveral  FL    106   66       51        35:29.3     11:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerard Fahey                      Melbourne  FL          15   72       33        30:25.0      9:49/M