Space Coast Military Appreciation Day

Overall

Age Group Results

May 02, 2015


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 12-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Hustoles                 Titusville  FL        144   36        3        21:05.2     21:05.2      6:48/M
       2    Chiqui Behymer                    Titusville  FL        210   50        7        23:01.7     23:01.7      7:25/M
       3    Jessica Vance                     Titusville  FL        211   34        8        23:09.4     23:09.4      7:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marc Moseley                      Orlando  FL           163   42        1        18:46.9     18:46.9      6:03/M
       2    Lee Stover                        Narragansett  RI      193   50        2        19:43.1     19:43.1      6:22/M
       3    Frank Kapr                        Titusville  FL        219   46        4        21:18.9     21:18.9      6:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Ely                      Titusville  FL        192   45       14        25:33.6     25:33.6      8:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Miller                      Titusville  FL        205   53        6        22:26.5     22:26.5      7:14/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Squires                     Mims  FL              222   14       59        43:17.5     43:17.5     13:58/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Squires               Mims  FL              225   13       19        26:30.7     26:30.7      8:33/M
       2    Michael Squires                   Mims  FL              224   13       24        27:55.9     27:55.9      9:00/M
       3    Brian Norman II                   Titusville  FL        198   12       35        32:41.2     32:41.2     10:33/M
       4    Brian Clements                                          247   14       36        33:01.1     33:01.1     10:39/M
       5    Tyler Thomas                      Titusville  FL        266   14       61        44:02.8     44:02.8     14:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susie Tazzi                       New Baltimore  MI     162   19       15        25:44.3     25:44.3      8:18/M
       2    Kiara Chase                       Titusville  FL        296   15       32        30:57.8     30:57.8      9:59/M
       3    Samantha Alvut                    Titusville  FL        248   17       37        33:31.9     33:31.9     10:49/M
       4    Shelby Nixon                      Titusville  FL        258   15       42        34:01.3     34:01.3     10:58/M
       5    Courtnay Hensley                  Titusville  FL        244   17       62        44:05.3     44:05.3     14:13/M
       6    Clara Squires                     Mims  FL              223   17       66        45:47.4     45:47.4     14:46/M
       7    Ashlie Lyon                       Titusville  FL        187   16       68        47:09.9     47:09.9     15:13/M
       8    Kristin Ellenburg                 Titusville  FL        286   16       69        47:09.9     47:09.9     15:13/M
       9    Crystal Giangrasso                Titusville  FL        275   16       72        47:10.5     47:10.5     15:13/M
      10    Alexus McGinnis                   Titusville  FL        283   18       82        47:11.3     47:11.3     15:13/M
      11    Alora Worsham                     Titusville  FL        292   18       83        47:11.9     47:11.9     15:13/M
      12    Emma Howell                       Titusville  FL        285   19       84        47:12.0     47:12.0     15:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephan Budesheim                 Titusville  FL        251   17        5        21:34.0     21:34.0      6:57/M
       2    Anthony Olszyk                    Titusville  FL        260   15       11        24:56.1     24:56.1      8:03/M
       3    Eamon McGullion                   Titusville  FL        256   17       12        25:06.9     25:06.9      8:06/M
       4    Earl Goodlowe                     Titusville  FL        263   16       17        26:06.9     26:06.9      8:25/M
       5    Joshua Simonson                   Titusville  FL        240   18       20        27:04.5     27:04.5      8:44/M
       6    Craig Jackson                     Titusville            255   16       22        27:48.1     27:48.1      8:58/M
       7    Curtis Moore                      Titusville  FL        254   17       26        28:21.3     28:21.3      9:09/M
       8    Zackary Horne                     Titusville            249   16       38        33:58.6     33:58.6     10:57/M
       9    Stefan Ramjatton                  Titusville  FL        257   18       41        34:00.5     34:00.5     10:58/M
      10    Brandon Whitten                   Titusville  FL        245   18       57        42:42.2     42:42.2     13:46/M
      11    Ronald Tomblin                                          243   16       58        42:45.9     42:45.9     13:47/M
      12    Austin Slusher                    Titusville  FL        259   18       63        44:06.8     44:06.8     14:14/M
      13    Brenden McArthy                   Titusville  FL        265   16       64        44:45.6     44:45.6     14:26/M
      14    Anthony Komorowski                Titusville  FL        250   17       65        44:45.9     44:45.9     14:26/M
      15    Patrick Simonsen                  Titusville  FL        189   16       67        47:09.5     47:09.5     15:13/M
      16    Jesse Remington                   Titusville  FL        278   16       70        47:10.0     47:10.0     15:13/M
      17    Xavier Martin                     Titusville  FL        284   15       71        47:10.3     47:10.3     15:13/M
      18    Ryan Callyer                      Titusville  FL        276   15       73        47:10.6     47:10.6     15:13/M
      19    Dyshawn Herron                    Titusville  FL        272   16       74        47:10.6     47:10.6     15:13/M
      20    Brandon McHey                     Titusville  FL        165   16       76        47:10.8     47:10.8     15:13/M
      21    Doug Lorence                      Titusville  FL        164   15       77        47:10.9     47:10.9     15:13/M
      22    Jonathan Williams                 Titusville  FL        188   18       78        47:11.1     47:11.1     15:13/M
      23    Richard Andre                     Titusville  FL        271   19       79        47:11.1     47:11.1     15:13/M
      24    Tony Wilker                       Titusville  FL        270   18       80        47:11.2     47:11.2     15:13/M
      25    Juan Wilker                       Titusville  FL        287   16       81        47:11.2     47:11.2     15:13/M
      26    Jesus Guillen                     Titusville  FL        281   19       86        47:12.5     47:12.5     15:14/M
      27    George Reeves                     Titusville  FL        264   16       90        48:47.5     48:47.5     15:44/M
      28    Nicholas McDaniel                 Titusville  FL        261   18       94        51:08.6     51:08.6     16:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelsey Chase                      Cocoa  FL             191   21       55        40:11.2     40:11.2     12:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Scott                       Titusville  FL        228   25       25        28:10.2     28:10.2      9:05/M
       2    Maria Artelli                     Titusville  FL        229   28       28        28:39.0     28:39.0      9:15/M
       3    Emily Morgan                      Titusville  FL        203   29       34        31:07.0     31:07.0     10:02/M
       4    Gina Harris                       Titusville  FL        199   26       47        35:59.1     35:59.1     11:36/M
       5    Ilea Trahan                       Titusville  FL        298   29       54        40:10.6     40:10.6     12:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Buenzow                     Titusville  FL        195   28       29        29:01.4     29:01.4      9:22/M
       2    Timothy Harris                    Titusville  FL        200   27       56        42:34.9     42:34.9     13:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Beecham                   Titusville  FL        227   30       91        49:27.6     49:27.6     15:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Copley                       Cocoa  FL             299   33       10        24:47.9     24:47.9      8:00/M
       2    Brett Trahan                      Titusville  FL        297   32       48        37:11.6     37:11.6     12:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rachael Breckenridge              Titusville  FL        239   36       27        28:26.0     28:26.0      9:10/M
       2    Ladonna Campbell                  Titusville  FL        113   36       30        29:13.5     29:13.5      9:25/M
       3    April Stewart                     Cocoa  FL             212   36       31        30:33.6     30:33.6      9:51/M
       4    Jamie Chase                       Titusville  FL        295   37       33        31:05.4     31:05.4     10:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Clara Squires                     Mims  FL              221   42       40        33:59.3     33:59.3     10:58/M
      DQ    Holly Harold-Woolsey              Titusville  FL        232   43       DQ            ---         ---     16:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Salanty                     Cocoa  FL             230   45       18        26:16.4     26:16.4      8:28/M
       2    Ruben Lopez                       Titusville  FL        300   47       39        33:59.2     33:59.2     10:58/M
       3    Joseph Peter                      Titusville  FL        190   45       43        34:39.6     34:39.6     11:11/M
       4    Ressier Biegler                   Titusville  FL         97   46       52        39:42.4     39:42.4     12:48/M
       5    Sheldon Chatman                   Titusville  FL        293   49       75        47:10.7     47:10.7     15:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Juli Miller                       Titusville  FL        206   52       23        27:48.9     27:48.9      8:58/M
       2    Gilda G Pierce                    Titusville  FL        238   52       50        38:31.0     38:31.0     12:25/M
       3    Ann Beecham                       Titusville  FL        226   52       93        49:28.6     49:28.6     15:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Bainbridge                  Titusville  FL        213   52       16        26:06.5     26:06.5      8:25/M
       2    Michael Carver                    Titusville  FL        231   50       21        27:05.8     27:05.8      8:44/M
       3    Gary Bell                         Cape Canaveral  FL    234   51       49        38:05.2     38:05.2     12:17/M
       4    Toby Henson                       Titusville  FL        294   53       85        47:12.4     47:12.4     15:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Lister                     Port St. John  FL     202   61       44        35:05.7     35:05.7     11:19/M
       2    Sandra Rinker                     Titusville  FL         99   60       45        35:21.2     35:21.2     11:24/M
       3    Betty Herring                     Titusville  FL        216   61       51        38:38.4     38:38.4     12:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Kirkpatrick                  Titusville  FL        201   61        9        24:36.0     24:36.0      7:56/M
       2    Dennis Herring                    Titusville  FL        217   63       95        55:15.8     55:15.8     17:49/M
       3    Joseph Biggi                      Titusville  FL        209   62       96        55:17.0     55:17.0     17:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shirley Kump                      Titusville  FL        235   67       88        48:04.2     48:04.2     15:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Randy Jordan                      Titusville  FL        215   66       13        25:08.3     25:08.3      8:06/M
       2    Stan Johnston                     Titusville  FL        208   69       46        35:29.6     35:29.6     11:27/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Therese Miller                    Titusville  FL        236   72       53        39:43.0     39:43.0     12:49/M
       2    Barbara Bagshaw                   Cocoa  FL             214   70       60        43:51.3     43:51.3     14:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dan MIller                        Titusville  FL        237   73       87        47:40.3     47:40.3     15:23/M
       2    Rays Kirby                        Maryville  TN         100   70       89        48:25.7     48:25.7     15:37/M
       3    Louis Venuti                      Titusville  FL        207   74       92        49:28.4     49:28.4     15:57/M