Food Allergy Resources & Mentoring

5K

Age Group Results

August 15, 2015


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 65-69

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Derek Stough                      Melbourne  FL          11   46        1        20:24.2      6:35/M
       2    Sean Black                        Melbourne  FL          26   47        2        20:31.6      6:37/M
       3    Dean Morrison                     Melbourne  FL          22   32        3        22:03.3      7:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Maxwell                    Viera  FL              32   34        7        26:18.5      8:29/M
       2    Trish Brix                        Viera  FL              20   32        8        26:22.8      8:30/M
       3    Karina Hines                      Satellite Beach  FL    33   29       15        30:48.7      9:56/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Pellen                     Satellite Beach  FL    55   59        4        22:14.6      7:10/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ellen Marvin                      Melbourne  FL          10   57       23        37:28.0     12:05/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brody Wilson                      Viera  FL              19    8       41        58:48.1     18:58/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vanessa Chapman                   Palm Bay  FL           44    8       36        57:11.3     18:27/M
       2    Megan Loui                        Melbourne  FL          50    8       38        58:14.5     18:47/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Caden Wilson                      Viera  FL              18   11       42        58:51.3     18:59/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ella Ciuro                                               63   9        29        42:45.3     13:47/M
       2    Isabelle Pearson                  Melbourne Beach  FL    13   10       31        49:19.9     15:55/M
       3    Jane Terry                        Palm Bay  FL            8    9       33        53:25.1     17:14/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Colangelo                   Indain Harbour Beac    28   14        5        23:14.4      7:30/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Loui                       Melbourne  FL          49   13       37        58:02.6     18:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Haley Leone                       Melbourne  FL          53   15       27        42:16.8     13:38/M
       2    Clarissa Chapman                  Palm Bay  FL           43   16       47      1:08:36.7     22:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julian Martinez                   Indian Habrour Beac    40   22       35        56:20.9     18:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Morgese                   Rockledge  FL          38   28       22        36:16.8     11:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Morgese                    Rockledge  FL          39   33       21        36:16.8     11:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Loui                      Melbourne  FL          48   33       39        58:14.9     18:47/M
       2    Pavana Beerelli                   Satellite Beach  FL    25   33       51      1:11:46.8     23:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cal Hines                         Satellite Beach  FL    34   36       12        27:19.0      8:49/M
       2    Kevin Terry                       Palm Bay  FL            7   39       17        32:58.6     10:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aran Hissam                       Melbourne  FL           5   38       18        33:59.0     10:58/M
       2    Keila Rooney                      Cocoa  FL              31   35       20        34:52.7     11:15/M
       3    Cara Mattingly                    Viera  FL              54   35       30        43:55.5     14:10/M
       4    Elizabeth Wilson                  Viera  FL              16   37       40        58:47.9     18:58/M
       5    Jill Terry                        Palm Bay  FL            6   37       45      1:07:56.0     21:55/M
       6    Lorena Chapman                    Palm Bay  FL           42   38       48      1:09:43.0     22:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ben Buchanan                      Melbourne  FL          51   42        6        25:59.3      8:23/M
       2    Jordan Kramer                     Melbourne  FL          56   41       16        32:21.1     10:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Ciuro                                            62   41       28        42:45.1     13:47/M
       2    Danielle Ziegler                  Martinsburg  WV         2   40       34        53:25.2     17:14/M
       3    Hope Brooks                       Palm Bay  FL           52   44       46      1:08:35.9     22:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ray Jarrett                       New Smyrna  FL         37   48        9        26:34.9      8:34/M
       2    Scott Pearson                     Melbourne Beach  FL    12   45       32        49:20.0     15:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Alexander                   Satellite Beach  FL    35   54       10        26:55.6      8:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Oaks                         Warsaw  IN             58   51       26        40:58.7     13:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Stephens                     Melbourne  FL          21   57       11        26:56.7      8:41/M
       2    Robert Marvin                     Melbourne  FL           9   58       24        37:28.2     12:05/M
       3    Ken Flieder                       Cocoa  FL              60   57       25        38:43.8     12:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Rolsing                   W Melbourne  FL        27   59       50      1:11:40.3     23:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Webb                                               61   67       13        28:51.5      9:18/M
       2    Kerry Goodier                     Satellite Beach  FL    14   67       14        28:57.2      9:20/M
       3    Reg Johnson                       Warsaw  IN             57   66       19        34:06.2     11:00/M
       4    Chip Hines                        Satellite Beach  FL     3   66       49      1:10:17.5     22:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Ann Hines                    Satellite Beach  FL     4   67       43        59:35.2     19:13/M
       2    Nancy Goodier                     Satellite Beach  FL    15   65       44      1:05:29.3     21:07/M