Soarin' Eagles 5K

Age Group Results

February 21, 2015


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

5K Results

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Longstreet Indialantic FL 109 52 1 18:14 5:53/M
2 Thomas McDonough Palm Beach Gardens FL 45 43 2 20:14 6:32/M
3 Bowden Matthew Indialantic FL 15 11 3 22:06 7:08/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Bjorklund Indialantic FL 36 8 14 25:36 8:15/M
2 Corbin Brown Indialantic FL 46 8 19 25:44 8:18/M
3 Bowden Brycen Indialantic FL 16 7 26 27:34 8:54/M
4 Aiden Silika Indialantic FL 25 7 31 28:16 9:07/M
5 Ethan Brown-Bergtold Indialantic FL 20 8 43 30:20 9:47/M
6 Trent Burgreen Indialantic FL 3 8 46 30:22 9:48/M
7 Landon Barney Indialantic FL 111 7 49 31:00 10:00/M
8 Thomas Gonnella Indialantic FL 131 8 55 33:28 10:48/M
9 Oscar Sautreuil Indialantic FL 65 8 63 34:08 11:01/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Brown-Bergtold Indialantic FL 21 10 4 22:51 7:22/M
2 Caleb Webb Indialantic FL 74 9 7 23:36 7:37/M
3 Joseph Derenthal Indialantic FL 63 10 12 25:19 8:10/M
4 Gabriel Sullivan Indialantic FL 18 9 13 25:35 8:15/M
5 Christian Glasser Indialantic FL 8 9 15 25:37 8:16/M
6 Ethan Wright Indialantic FL 81 10 18 25:44 8:18/M
7 Luke Pair Indialantic FL 113 10 20 25:47 8:19/M
8 Joshua Ogburn Indialantic FL 56 9 42 30:19 9:47/M
9 Jett Flinchum Indialantic FL 121 10 67 34:53 11:15/M
10 Lance Stern Indialantic FL 100 10 77 38:50 12:32/M
11 Jake Lagasca Indialantic FL 41 10 80 39:06 12:37/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Dodge Indialantic FL 28 12 6 23:25 7:33/M
2 Jackson Geach Indialantic FL 105 12 9 23:38 7:37/M
3 Gavin Rowell Indialantic FL 42 11 27 27:42 8:56/M
4 Cj Coyle Indialantic FL 51 11 37 29:23 9:29/M
5 Cole Miller Indialantic FL 108 11 64 34:19 11:04/M
6 Derek Hogeland Indialantic FL 54 12 69 36:51 11:53/M
7 Joey Ryan Indialantic FL 124 11 84 41:15 13:18/M
8 Sam Webb Indialantic FL 75 11 104 45:24 14:39/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaden Webb Indialantic FL 76 13 24 27:17 8:48/M
2 Dylan Gornto Satellite Beach FL 32 14 54 33:06 10:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robbie Fritz Satellite Beach FL 30 26 8 23:36 7:37/M
2 Chris Vieira Indialantic FL 27 29 11 25:14 8:08/M
3 Dusty Burgess Palm Bay FL 112 26 38 29:33 9:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Merrill Palm Bay FL 49 30 35 28:55 9:20/M
2 Michael Hernandez Indialantic FL 14 32 102 44:32 14:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Burgreen Indialantic FL 104 36 45 30:22 9:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Webb Indialantic FL 73 43 10 24:31 7:55/M
2 Mark Billsberry Indialantic FL 70 43 33 28:51 9:18/M
3 Dave Clark Melbourne FL 68 40 59 33:39 10:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Ogburn Indialantic FL 55 46 16 25:38 8:16/M
2 Richard Dunkel Melbourne FL 88 47 21 25:53 8:21/M
3 John Hoffmann Indialantic FL 94 49 22 26:45 8:38/M
4 Eric Silika Indialantic FL 24 45 30 28:16 9:07/M
5 Mike Melhado Indialantic FL 12 46 52 31:53 10:17/M
6 Steve Flinchum Indialantic FL 122 45 66 34:51 11:15/M
7 Dan Clark Indialantic FL 98 46 74 38:37 12:27/M
8 Tony Rowell Indialantic FL 44 45 97 43:04 13:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Drack Indialantic FL 133 53 56 33:31 10:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hayworth Indialantic FL 116 57 76 38:39 12:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Moyles Indialantic FL 132 65 98 43:32 14:03/M
2 Andy Yurkovic Satellite Beach FL 23 69 108 45:57 14:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Waders Indialantic FL 126 72 103 45:13 14:35/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Longstreet Indialantic FL 110 43 5 23:09 7:28/M
2 Teresa Duce Satellite Beach FL 47 56 17 25:39 8:16/M
3 Taylor Mason Indialantic FL 85 10 23 27:08 8:45/M
Top

Female 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Techoueyres Indialantic FL 91 6 53 32:10 10:23/M
2 Aubree Swanson Indialantic FL 125 5 99 43:33 14:03/M
3 Gabriella Hernandez Indialantic FL 13 5 101 44:32 14:22/M
4 Kellyn Hoffmann Indialantic FL 95 6 107 45:51 14:47/M
5 Lindsey Hoffmann Indialantic FL 96 6 110 46:26 14:59/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Gunnell Indialantic FL 57 8 88 41:28 13:23/M
2 Ana Cate Wright Indialantic FL 80 7 89 41:28 13:23/M
3 Payton Hayworth Indialantic FL 115 7 93 41:44 13:28/M
4 Tatum Rowell Indialantic FL 43 8 95 42:50 13:49/M
5 Alex Melhado Indialantic FL 9 7 96 42:55 13:51/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Drack Indialantic FL 38 9 25 27:23 8:50/M
2 Shaye Coyle Indialantic FL 52 10 44 30:21 9:47/M
3 Roxy Underwood Indialantic FL 129 10 50 31:31 10:10/M
4 Zuri Burritt Indialantic FL 83 9 57 33:37 10:51/M
5 Michelle Ferguson Indialantic FL 99 9 72 38:28 12:25/M
6 Hailey Clark Indialantic FL 97 10 73 38:36 12:27/M
7 Emily Hayworth Indialantic FL 117 10 75 38:38 12:28/M
8 Ella Nescio Indialantic FL 123 9 82 39:37 12:47/M
9 Avery Melhado Indialantic FL 10 9 105 45:41 14:44/M
10 Rhyann Martin Indialantic FL 120 10 106 45:45 14:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Kuhar Indialantic FL 128 12 60 33:41 10:52/M
2 Lena Hatter Indialantic FL 87 12 68 35:57 11:36/M
3 Zoey Hogeland Indialantic FL 53 11 71 38:12 12:19/M
4 Brooke Cohen Indialantic FL 102 11 83 41:11 13:17/M
5 Delaney Gunnell Indialantic FL 58 11 85 41:17 13:19/M
6 Allison Gornto Satellite Beach FL 33 11 90 41:31 13:24/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Rosseau Indialantic FL 127 13 81 39:36 12:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Skaar Satellite Beach FL 29 26 29 28:00 9:02/M
2 Jacquelyn Merrill Palm Bay FL 48 27 39 29:52 9:38/M
3 Lisa J. Merrill Palm Bay FL 17 27 41 30:07 9:43/M
4 Katie Hull Indialantic FL 26 28 47 30:24 9:48/M
5 Kailey Skinner Satellite Beach FL 77 25 65 34:20 11:05/M
6 Megan Bizzarro Indialantic FL 2 27 112 51:28 16:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maura Burgreen Indialantic FL 4 32 48 30:25 9:49/M
2 Christina Alcario Indialantic FL 130 30 100 43:34 14:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christena Callahan Indialantic FL 34 36 32 28:42 9:15/M
2 Tara Foye Clark Melbourne FL 67 38 58 33:38 10:51/M
3 Lindsay Toor Indialantic FL 92 35 61 33:57 10:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Brown-Bergtold Indialantic FL 19 40 34 28:53 9:19/M
2 Sweta Gunnell Indialantic FL 59 43 36 29:00 9:21/M
3 Paola Billsberry Indialantic FL 69 41 51 31:52 10:17/M
4 Danielle Stern Indialantic FL 101 40 78 38:55 12:33/M
5 Jennifer Lagasca Indialantic FL 40 41 79 38:57 12:34/M
6 Catherine Wright Indialantic FL 79 40 86 41:24 13:21/M
7 Barbara Gornto Satellite Beach FL 31 43 87 41:28 13:23/M
8 Jeni Hatter Indialantic FL 86 40 94 42:42 13:46/M
9 Jayne Hoffmann Indialantic FL 93 41 111 46:30 15:00/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Trotter Derenthal Indialantic FL 62 47 28 27:58 9:01/M
2 Kerri Geach Indialantic FL 106 46 40 30:06 9:43/M
3 Laurence Sautreuil Indialantic FL 64 47 62 34:03 10:59/M
4 Stacy Hayworth Indialantic FL 114 46 92 41:44 13:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pinsky Indialantic FL 103 51 91 41:41 13:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila McCauley Indialantic FL 35 61 70 37:35 12:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Yurkovic Satellite Beach FL 22 69 109 46:17 14:56/M