Crazy Cupid

5K

Age Group Results

February 14, 2015


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sandra Gannon                     Merritt Island  FL    162   49       10        22:16.4
       2    Stacy-Anne Zeller                 Merritt Island  FL    131   34       14        23:39.7
       3    Rachel Merad                      Cocoa  FL             156   31       15        23:47.7
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jane Randall                      Merritt Island  FL    130   46       16        24:10.5
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Galvan                   Merritt Island  FL    149    8      115        51:51.0
Top

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Macie Sinclair                    Merritt Island  FL    154   11       19        24:22.0
       2    Hannah Kercsmar                   Merritt Island  FL     66    9       33        26:48.1
       3    Avery Anderson                    Cocoa Beach  FL       104    9       62        31:11.8
       4    Mya Fix                           Merritt Island  FL     33   10       83        37:31.9
Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Madi Deer                         Rockledge  FL         145   13      105        49:13.6
       2    Lacey Galvan                      Merritt Island  FL     79   12      118        52:41.5
       3    Sara Haid                         Merritt Island  FL     37   14      127        53:01.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Raelynn Vigue                     Mer  FL                10   17       20        24:39.6
       2    Megan Dugan                       Merritt Island  FL     17   17       32        26:43.3
       3    Whitney Brown                     Merritt Island  FL    161   15       90        41:11.8
       4    Camry Hood                        Merritt Island  FL    141   18       95        43:35.9
       5    Andrea Brown                      Merritt Island  FL    140   18       97        43:37.0
       6    Julia Hutchins                    Rockledge  FL         123   16       98        45:29.0
       7    Marrina Wells                     Merritt Island  FL    134   15      119        52:47.3
       8    Erin Robart                       Merritt Island  FL     99   15      120        52:47.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Samantha Czerwinski               Orlando  FL            96   24       36        26:52.4
       2    Morgan Damiecki                   Port Orange  FL        57   21       59        30:23.2
       3    Faith Hooper                      Port Orange  FL       112   20       63        31:23.8
       4    Kelsey Mahnke                     Merritt Island  FL    129   23       70        33:49.9
       5    Elizabeth Harper                  Merritt Island  FL    111   20       77        35:16.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jessica Brock                     Palm Bay  FL           51   26       60        30:32.8
       2    Sarah Rush                        Cocoa  FL              89   28       82        36:38.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maryann Holt                      Rockledge  FL         133   34       40        27:09.3
       2    Sarah Peters                      Rockledge  FL          72   34       66        32:41.9
       3    Sarah Mick                        Satellite Beach  FL    43   32      104        48:35.6
       4    Crystal Galvan                    Merritt Island  FL     78   32      116        51:52.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elizabeth Chosa                   Merritt Island  FL    132   36       35        26:51.7
       2    Julie Donovan                     Merritt Island  FL    137   36       38        26:54.9
       3    Tabra Valk                        Cocoa  FL               4   39       54        30:01.6
       4    Sheri Trexler                     Merritt Island  FL    146   36       75        34:45.0
       5    Tonya McDuffie                    Merritt Island  FL    157   39       84        38:04.3
       6    Cara Pedone                       Merritt Island  FL      1   37      113        51:48.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Shialine Payne                    Rockledge  FL          77   41       27        26:09.6
       2    Charleen Cox                      Satellite Beach  FL    42   44      102        48:31.1
       3    Alyson Kendrick                   Cocoa Beach  FL       115   44      108        50:28.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angie Schenerlein                 Merritt Island  FL     20   48       30        26:32.6
       2    Lisa Kercsmar                     Merritt Island  FL     68   47       50        29:25.3
       3    Shelley Sutherland                Rockledge  FL          64   47       65        32:05.3
       4    Kelly Haskins                     Merritt Island  FL     93   47       73        34:23.3
       5    Michele Ebeling                   Port St. John  FL     128   45       76        34:52.2
       6    Jana Rucker                       Satellite Beach  FL    73   48       79        36:29.6
       7    Pam Smith                         Cocoa  FL              90   48       80        36:38.1
       8    Jill Reschke                      Melbourne  FL          34   48       89        41:07.7
       9    Teresa Edney                      Satellite Beach  FL    41   49      106        49:34.3
      10    Katie Weisenberger                Merritt Island  FL     70   48      107        49:36.1
      11    Jeanine Robart                    Merritt Island  FL    116   46      109        50:30.0
      12    Lisa McCreay                      Cocoa  FL               2   47      114        51:49.3
      13    Christa Decker                    Cocoa  FL               8   45      122        52:50.3
      14    Dora Duffy                        Merritt Island  FL      6   45      123        52:50.7
      15    Tracy Lewis                       Merritt Island  FL     11   48      126        53:00.8
      16    Kristin Bruner                    Cocoa  FL             164   45      129        53:05.4
      17    Tina Federico                     Merritt Island  FL     56   45      130        53:06.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brenda Reed                       Alexandria  VA         80   53       46        28:04.5
       2    Darlene Mowry                     Merritt Island  FL     59   50       51        29:50.6
       3    Julie Dunn                        Merritt Island  FL     29   50       52        29:51.2
       4    Marsha Northcraft                 Merritt Island  FL      3   52       56        30:02.8
       5    Tracey Beatovich                  Merritt Island  FL    107   52       58        30:18.9
       6    Cheryl Belles                     Merritt Island  FL    136   51       64        31:32.5
       7    Katherine Haid                    Merritt Island  FL     36   50       67        33:04.3
       8    Sandy Medes                       Haddon Township  NJ   142   54       72        33:52.0
       9    Christine Brown                   Port St. John  FL      24   52       78        35:44.4
      10    Shelly Lauretta                   Merritt Island  FL     38   52       85        38:06.2
      11    Patty Orlando                     Merritt Island  FL     88   50       87        40:51.3
      12    Carrie Gerace                     Merritt Island  FL     50   50       93        42:20.0
      13    Gena Daignault                    Merritt Island  FL     74   50       94        43:13.9
      14    Lou Ann Janes                     Rockledge  FL          31   54       99        46:04.3
      15    Celeste Vigue                     Merritt Island  FL      9   53      111        50:38.3
      16    Christine Passamonte              Merritt Island  FL    109   51      128        53:01.3
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Roberta Reaume                    Merritt Island  FL     82   57       17        24:15.5
       2    Teresa Duce                       Satellite Beach  FL    60   56       18        24:18.3
       3    Marion Oswald                     Cocoa Beach  FL        18   57       25        25:51.9
       4    Christiane Wilson                 Merritt Island  FL     28   58      121        52:50.1
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elaine Lambert                    Merritt Island  FL     62   64       92        42:12.6
       2    Cindy Stanton                     Merritt Island  FL    148   61      101        48:19.8
       3    Laura Walters                     Merritt Island  FL     15   62      110        50:37.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris McQuate                     Titusville  FL         27   69       88        41:05.6
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cheryl Perry                      Merritt Island  FL      7   71      124        52:51.3
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Li                          Merritt Island  FL    152   14        1        17:09.1
       2    Frank Silva                       Cocoa  FL              76   49        2        17:39.9
       3    Koby Miller                       Rockledge  FL         158   17        3        18:27.9
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Brown                     Cocoa  FL              25   48        5        20:31.4
Top

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Trach Kercsmar                    Merritt Island  FL     67   11       11        23:13.0
       2    Lawson Anderson                   Cocoa Beach  FL       105   11       28        26:26.2
       3    Antonio Galvan                    Merritt Island  FL    150   10      117        51:54.2
Top

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bradyn Ricca                      Merritt Island  FL    153   14        4        18:37.7
       2    Jake Roberts                      Merritt Island  FL    102   14        8        21:26.6
       3    Cameron Klug                      Merritt Island  FL     23   13        9        21:31.1
       4    Vladimin Hardy                    Merritt Island  FL     26   13       23        25:23.3
       5    Hunter Haskins                    Merritt Island  FL     92   12       34        26:48.8
       6    Hunter Hutchins                   Rockledge  FL         144   14       42        27:13.9
       7    Luke Romanoff                     Merritt Island  FL     53   13       68        33:37.5
       8    Cameron Solomon                   Cocoa Beach  FL       120   13       74        34:33.2
       9    Caleb Solomon                     Cocoa Beach  FL       127   13      112        51:39.9
      10    Cole Solomon                      Cocoa Beach  FL       121   13      125        52:54.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cardell Brown                     Merritt Island  FL    118   18       12        23:17.7
       2    Nick Schenerlein                  Merritt Island  FL     55   18       26        25:56.4
       3    Eric Romanoff                     Merritt Island  FL     52   17       69        33:47.3
       4    Derek Dehart                      Merritt Island  FL     75   18       96        43:36.0
       5    Rebecca Harper                    Merritt Island  FL    110   18      100        47:51.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Elijah Vedda                      Merritt Island  FL    114   21       13        23:22.3
       2    Danny Czerwinski                  Orlando  FL            95   24       53        29:53.5
       3    Alexis Fajardo                    Orlando  FL            12   21       71        33:50.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pedro De Los Santos               Melbourne  FL          44   28       22        25:22.8
       2    Stephan Hernandez                 Merritt Island  FL     94   25       43        27:18.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bryce Harrington                  Merritt Island  FL    103   33        6        20:39.2
       2    Robert Donovan                    Merritt Island  FL    138   34       37        26:54.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bruce Valk                        Cocoa  FL               5   40       55        30:01.8
       2    Brian Anderson                    Cocoa Beach  FL       106   41       61        31:10.3
       3    Bill Romanoff                     Merritt Island  FL    163   44       86        39:28.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dr. Mark Callenberger             Merritt Island  FL     22   49       24        25:36.9
       2    Scott Sutherland                  Rockledge  FL          63   49       29        26:32.4
       3    Danny Dugan                       Merritt Island  FL     16   49       31        26:43.0
       4    Carl Belles                       Merritt Island  FL    135   47       47        28:07.1
       5    Duron Smith                       Cocoa  FL              91   48       81        36:38.3
       6    Bill Weisenberger                 Merritt Island  FL     71   49      103        48:31.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Beil                       Merritt Island  FL     98   50        7        21:14.9
       2    Ed King                           Merritt Island  FL    155   51       39        26:55.7
       3    Jim Haithcoat                     Merritt Island  FL    117   53       41        27:12.2
       4    Kevin Orlando                     Merritt Island  FL     87   51       44        27:46.3
       5    Tim Dunn                          Merritt Island  FL     30   51       49        28:21.1
       6    Gary Beatovich                    Merritt Island  FL    108   52       57        30:17.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Les Reed                          Alexandria  VA         81   58       48        28:16.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Oswald                     Cocoa Beach  FL        19   63       21        24:42.4
       2    Doug Lambert                      Merritt Island  FL     61   63       91        42:10.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg McKay                        Cape Canaveral  FL    101   67       45        27:53.5