Turkey Trot 5K

Relay Results

November 26, 2015


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com

Team Coed

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1132           Talk Turkey To Me                                     23:47.1      24:11.6      7:40/M
                   1132    Maia Davis                    Orlando  FL        
                   1133    Micah Ford                    West Palm Beach  FL        
                   1134    Andrew Knopf                  Orlando  FL        
                   1135    Jennifer Knopf                Orlando  FL        
 
    2     1188           Gobblin' and Hobblin'                                 26:21.6      27:05.6      8:30/M
                   1188    Stephanie Butera              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1189    Carey Carlson                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1190    Griffin Hayden                Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1191    Liam Griffin                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    3     1148           Village DUR-keys                                      28:01.0      28:45.7      9:02/M
                   1148    Missi Fischel                 Rockledge  FL        
                   1149    Peter Fischel                 Rockledge  FL        
                   1150    Erik Prince                   Merritt Island  FL        
                   1151    Cyrena Pritchard              Viera  FL        
 
    4     1368           Daddy Ultra Girls                                     28:21.9      30:43.7      9:09/M
                   1368    Ana Garcia                                
                   1369    Chiara Garcia                             
                   1370    Hernan Garcia                             
                   1371    Maria Garcia                              
 
    5     1104           Dirty Birds                                           29:19.8      29:20.5      9:27/M
                   1104    Kenneth Hughes                Saint Cloud  FL        
                   1105    Ryan Webster                  Alexandria  VA        
                   1106    Sarah Zgainer                 Alexandria  VA        
                   1107    Cara Reid                     Merritt Island  FL        
 
    6     1112           Kelly Krew                                            30:18.7      30:22.4      9:46/M
                   1112    Jody Kelly                    Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1113    Megan Kelly                   Nashville  TN        
                   1114    Mike Kelly                    Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1115    Spencer Kelly                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    7     1180           Fowl Play                                             32:35.6      33:52.7     10:31/M
                   1180    Hannah Lyons                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1181    Luke Colloredo                            
 
    8     1253           Island Animal Hospital                                32:44.9      34:46.3     10:34/M
                   1253    Adam Ballard                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                           Chelsea Jurczenko             Cocoa Beach  FL        
                           Reid Hyle                     Cocoa Beach  FL        
                           Dana Walton                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    9     1164           50 Shades of Gravy                                    33:57.3      34:03.1     10:57/M
                   1164    Amy Edwards                   Orlando  FL        
                   1165    Bradley Smith                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1166    Lexi Duscher                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1167    Zach May                      Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   10     1196           Potter Trotters                                       34:48.1      39:22.8     11:14/M
                   1196    Margaret Potter               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1197    Jessica Potter                Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1198    Zach Potter                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1199    Gary Potter                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   11     1156           Team Giblets                                          34:53.8      36:03.2     11:15/M
                   1156    Carolina Beltran              Atlanta  GA        
                   1157    Colleen Letak                 Atlanta  GA        
                   1158    Piper Letak                   Lake In The Hills  IL        
                   1159    Ray Letak                     Lake In The Hills  IL        
 
   12     1136           Team Butterballs                                      35:11.7      36:09.9     11:21/M
                   1136    Toby Dieckman                 Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1137    Megan Gallagher               Indialantic  FL        
                   1138    Payton Honaker                Melbourne  FL        
                   1139    Braden Mayew                  Satellite Beach  FL        
 
   13     1100           Cranberry wishes and Pumpkin Pie dreams               35:19.5      36:31.7     11:24/M
                   1100    Whitney Churchill             Fort Collins  CO        
                   1101    Brian Doyle                   Gray  ME        
                   1102    Erin Doyle                    Gray  ME        
                   1103    John Loring                   Fort Collins  CO        
 
   14     1200           The Feast & Furious                                   36:01.9      36:27.8     11:37/M
                   1200    Michele Gray                  Merritt Island  FL        
                   1201    Scott Carswell                merritt island  FL        
                   1202    Derek Mattessich              merritt island  FL        
                   1203    John Harshbarger              merritt island  FL        
 
   15     1184           Gobble Our Gravy                                      37:13.6      38:27.6     12:00/M
                   1184    Nicole Luberis                Woodstock  GA        
                   1185    Kayla Luberis                 woodstock  GA        
                   1186    Oleo Luberis                  Woodstock  GA        
                   1187    Abny Luberis                  Woodstock  GA        
 
   16     1116           Los Pavos                                             39:54.6      41:28.4     12:52/M
                   1116    Joanna Sweet                  Melbourne  FL        
                   1117    Samara Sweet                  South Pasadena  FL        
                   1118    Savannah Sweet                Mims  FL        
                   1119    Sean Young                    Jacksonville  FL        
 
   17     1361           Turkey Trekkies                                       40:20.5      44:10.4     13:01/M
                   1361    Cris Zecman                   Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1362    Kirt Zecman                   Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1363    Rio Zecman                    Satellite Beach  FL        
 
   18     1120           Minnesnowta Nice                                      40:55.3      42:18.4     13:12/M
                   1120    Dane Ecker                    Eagle Lake  MN        
                   1121    Stephanie Ecker               Faribault  MN        
                   1122    Michael Mehrkens              Rochester  MN        
                   1123    Stacy Mehrkens                Rochester  MN        
 
   19     1128           Snugz Ducks RVA                                       41:09.0      42:04.6     13:16/M
                   1128    Barbara Snuggs                Henrico  VA        
                   1129    Brian Snuggs                  Henrico  VA        
                   1130    Eric Snuggs                   Henrico  VA        
                   1131    John Snuggs                   Henrico  VA        
 
   20     1144           The Right Stuffing                                    41:51.8      43:48.9     13:30/M
                   1144    Daniel Callenberger           Merritt Island  FL        
                   1145    Emily Callenberger            Merritt Island  FL        
                   1146    Gwen Callenberger             Merritt Island  FL        
                   1147    Katie Callenberger            Merritt Island  FL        
 
   21     1140           The Butterball Express                                42:31.9      44:30.1     13:43/M
                   1140    Veronica Cihocki              Melbourne Beach  FL        
                   1141    Don Moes                      Melbourne Beach  FL        
                   1142    Kelly Moes                    Melbourne Beach  FL        
                   1143    Rob Pendegraft                Melbourne Beach  FL        
 
   22     1172           An Adventurer, A Mom, A Doctor and a Ninja            43:25.3      44:17.4     14:00/M
                   1172    Jill Brown                    Merritt Island  FL        
                   1173    Bob Brown                     Merritt Island  FL        
                   1174    Bryan Brown                   Merritt Island  FL        
                   1175    Jonathan Brown                Merritt Island  FL        
 
   23     1364           Turkey Caesar Salad                                   44:49.4      46:40.3     14:27/M
                   1364    Anthony Rumbaugh              Merritt Island  FL        
                   1365    Karsten Rumbaugh                          
                   1366    Nicole Rumbaugh                           
                   1367    Courtney Rumbaugh                         
 
   24     1160           Super Iliev Trotters                                  54:11.5      56:03.4     17:29/M
                   1160    Allison Iliev                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1161    Bianka Iliev                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1162    Decho Iliev                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1163    Jessica Super                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   25     1204           Khodadad                                              58:23.6      59:46.4     18:50/M
                   1204    Jason Khodadad                Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1205    Barry Khodadad                Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1206    Christina Khodadad            Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1207    Jessica Khodadad              Port St Lucie  FL        
 
   26     1152           Fly Birds                                             58:46.8    1:00:53.6     18:57/M
                   1152    Darius Bennett                Melbourne  FL        
                   1153    Keegan Vaughan                Melbourne  FL        
                   1154    Dianna Green                  Melbourne  FL        
                   1155    Marc Vaughan                  Melbourne  FL        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

 
   27     1108           Freebirds                                             59:25.3    1:01:35.8     19:10/M
                   1108    Catherine McCarthy            Merritt Island  FL        
                   1109    Carolyn Wainwright            Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1110    Dalton Wainwright             Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1111    James Wainwright              Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   28     1208           Team Lowe                                           1:02:07.8    1:07:49.5     20:02/M
                   1208    Diane Lowe                    Winchester  TN        
                   1209    David Lowe                    Winchester  TN        
                   1210    Isabel Lopez                  Winchester  TN        
                   1211    Maya Lopez                    Winchester  TN        


Team Females


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1192           Ninja Turkeys                                         28:59.6      29:39.7      9:21/M
                   1192    Suzie Enlow                   Merritt Island  FL        
                   1193    Kelly Hunter                              
                   1194    Theresa Miller                            
                   1195    Christy Tagye                             
 
    2     1355           Buttered Buns                                         30:25.6      32:48.6      9:49/M
                   1355    Julie Donovan                 Merritt Island  FL        
                   1356    Julie Michel                  Cape Canaveral  FL        
 
    3     1349           Beautifully Basted Breasts                          1:06:09.5    1:06:50.1     21:20/M
                   1349    Julie Brooks                  Sherwood  OR        
                   1350    Adrienne Layton               Sherwood  OR        
                   1351    Meaghan Layton                Sherwood  OR        
                   1352    Kaitlin Wilkinson             Sherwood  OR        


Team Males


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1357           Hot Turkey Injection                                  26:29.6      27:06.4      8:33/M
                   1357    Christopher Brooks            Sherwood  OR        
                   1358    Jacob Brooks                  Sherwood  OR        
                   1359    Matthew Brooks                Sherwood  OR        
                   1360    Andrew Mackey                 Sherwood  OR        
 
    2     1353           Buttered Balls                                        30:25.3      32:48.3      9:49/M
                   1353    Rob Donovan                   Merritt Island  FL        
                   1354    Jeremy Michel                 Merritt island  FL        
 
    3     1231           Supa Hot Fire Breathing Pilgrims                      35:25.9      35:35.8     11:25/M
                   1231    Peyton Dooley                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1232    Zane Daniels                  Cape Canaveral  FL        
                   1233    John Stotz                    Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1234    Alex Zawadski                 Merritt Island  FL        


Cocoa Beach Business


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1176           Dharma Bums                                           26:53.1      27:16.0      8:40/M
                   1176    Jackie Beatty                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1177    John Hearin                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1178    Nic Holcomb                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1179    Lori White                    Cape Canaveral  FL        
 
    2     1168           All White Meat and a Little Skin                      40:07.9      42:25.1     12:56/M
                   1168    Cory Snyder                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1169    Clay Magnuson                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1170    Michael Fletcher              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1171    Tom Barrett                   Cocoa Beach  FL