Suck It Up Buttercup

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Open

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Kennedy Mims FL 254 49 7 23:27.3 7:34/M
2 Christina Russell Melbourne FL 251 36 8 23:57.9 7:44/M
3 Theresa Langley Titusville FL 93 52 9 24:04.7 7:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Dragos Rockledge FL 129 31 1 20:41.4 6:40/M
2 Michael Mills Washington DC 255 43 2 20:59.5 6:46/M
3 Frank Kapr Titusville FL 241 46 3 21:39.3 6:59/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Jefferson Cocoa FL 64 47 13 28:19.0 9:08/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rex Hollinger Titusville FL 76 53 17 29:14.9 9:26/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Blanton Titusville FL 101 59 14 28:56.0 9:20/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Flieder Cocoa FL 8 56 30 33:48.7 10:54/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Squires Mims FL 131 14 29 32:56.5 10:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna McDowell Rockledge FL 261 16 15 28:56.3 9:20/M
2 Mary Compton Rockledge FL 262 18 16 28:57.1 9:20/M
3 Kristen Brightwell Orlando FL 38 19 56 44:45.3 14:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Nobles Titusville FL 110 21 52 42:43.6 13:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Scott Titusville FL 149 25 11 27:52.0 8:59/M
2 Emily Cail Cocoa Beach FL 107 27 18 29:32.1 9:32/M
3 Maria Artelli Titusville FL 238 28 19 29:54.0 9:39/M
4 Jessica Allen Mims FL 26 25 22 31:23.1 10:07/M
5 Emily Morgan Titusville FL 17 29 27 32:53.0 10:36/M
6 Michelle Pokorny Cocoa FL 128 28 53 42:55.1 13:51/M
7 Meagan Ramos Mims FL 136 26 55 43:49.7 14:08/M
8 Ilea Trahan Titusville FL 247 29 62 46:22.0 14:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Allen Mims FL 27 26 21 31:16.9 10:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Ford Cocoa FL 7 31 10 25:28.3 8:13/M
2 Melissa Hatfield Melbourne FL 5 32 12 28:00.0 9:02/M
3 Trista Bower Titusville FL 237 33 31 33:50.7 10:55/M
4 Angela Ricci New Smyrna Beach FL 259 33 49 39:41.1 12:48/M
5 Melinda Heyne Titusville FL 249 34 54 43:00.7 13:52/M
6 Brandy Berry Rockledge FL 3 34 59 45:20.5 14:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Lackman Titusville FL 264 31 6 23:09.6 7:28/M
2 Brett Trahan Titusville FL 248 32 61 46:06.6 14:52/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Stewart Cocoa FL 104 36 23 31:34.6 10:11/M
2 Debbie Knight Titusville FL 246 36 32 33:56.0 10:57/M
3 Mari Stinnett Titusville FL 15 36 35 34:03.7 10:59/M
4 Misty Merchant Mims FL 240 36 41 37:17.1 12:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Russell Melbourne FL 250 37 4 21:56.1 7:05/M
2 Anthony Allotta Cocoa FL 239 38 5 21:59.8 7:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginger Bailey Mims FL 266 44 25 31:42.1 10:14/M
2 Angela Leeds Titusville FL 99 44 26 32:10.8 10:23/M
3 Clara Squires Mims FL 132 42 28 32:56.2 10:37/M
4 Donna Amick Mims FL 147 43 42 37:17.6 12:02/M
5 Michelle Gay Mims FL 6 41 57 44:58.7 14:30/M
6 Jennifer Knopp Indialantic FL 108 41 58 45:19.2 14:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Jones Titusville FL 100 47 20 30:41.0 9:54/M
2 Gina Wrubel Mims FL 256 49 40 36:44.8 11:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Smith Titusville FL 253 50 24 31:42.1 10:14/M
2 Irene Flynn Rockledge FL 116 54 39 36:26.5 11:45/M
3 Gilda G Pierce Titusville FL 252 52 46 38:50.8 12:32/M
4 Amy McCrory Merritt Island FL 74 51 51 42:29.6 13:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Jones Rockledge FL 245 52 33 33:56.2 10:57/M
2 Adrian Mayer Ocoee FL 244 50 37 34:44.3 11:12/M
3 Gary Bell Cape Canaveral FL 265 51 45 38:38.4 12:28/M
4 Peter Gay Mims FL 2 51 66 52:56.5 17:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Mead Brandywine MD 243 59 43 37:39.3 12:09/M
2 Lynn Griffin Titusville FL 257 55 63 47:23.2 15:17/M
3 Michelle Davis Merritt Island FL 174 55 65 48:26.7 15:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Griffis Cocoa FL 11 55 34 34:01.2 10:58/M
2 Steve McCrory Merritt Island FL 73 55 50 42:29.0 13:42/M
3 Jay Griffin Titusville FL 258 59 64 47:23.7 15:17/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Lister Cocoa FL 16 61 38 34:52.3 11:15/M
2 Kathleen McNeal Mims FL 48 62 47 39:33.2 12:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Hollinger Titusville FL 20 61 36 34:31.8 11:08/M
2 Dennis Lessard Cocoa FL 19 61 60 46:06.4 14:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Delray Beach FL 18 68 48 39:37.1 12:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Dowd Titusville FL 79 70 67 53:12.8 17:10/M
2 Alona Harris Titusville FL 118 73 68 54:01.3 17:25/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Drenk Titusville FL 242 70 44 38:31.8 12:25/M