Blueberry 5K

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing . sceventmgt.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ceal Muldoon Walker Cocoa Beach FLORIDA 298 52 8 20:58.7 6:46/M
2 Haley Higginbotham Titusville FL 126 16 9 21:02.3 6:47/M
3 Erin McCarthy Merritt Island FL 9 16 11 21:46.9 7:01/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Jones Titusville FL 188 16 1 16:23.7 5:17/M
2 David Li Merritt Island FL 172 15 2 18:42.2 6:02/M
3 Joe Lento Coca Beach 33 0 3 18:56.8 6:06/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Ferner New Smyrna Beach FL 223 47 17 22:39.2 7:18/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Stover Narragansett RI 193 50 5 19:50.4 6:24/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Fain Mims FL 267 0 185 49:35.8 16:00/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Please See Timer Titusville FL 218 133 37:37.8 12:08/M
2 Tim Gibbs Mims FL 300 159 42:40.9 13:46/M
3 Unknown Partic. 269 269 182 49:30.3 15:58/M
4 Unknown Partic. 268 268 183 49:30.8 15:58/M
5 John Green Grant FL 296 0 196 51:18.5 16:33/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Cobb Merritt Island FL 7 8 223 1:05:09.4 21:01/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Daniels Titusville FL 143 9 113 34:39.4 11:11/M
2 Lillianna Vento Mims FL 174 11 118 35:22.9 11:25/M
3 Holly Berry Titusville FL 57 9 146 39:47.1 12:50/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Broome Titusville FL 196 10 54 29:04.0 9:23/M
2 Evin Thomas Mims FL 297 10 111 34:35.6 11:09/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madisin Cicchetti Cocoa FL 59 12 18 22:43.7 7:20/M
2 Heather Bray Titusville FL 107 14 49 27:49.9 8:58/M
3 Olivia Pickering Titusville FL 205 14 82 31:34.5 10:11/M
4 Katie Squires Mims FL 213 14 119 35:24.9 11:25/M
5 Emily Callenberger Merritt Island FL 207 13 142 38:49.8 12:31/M
6 Trinity McKown Cocoa FL 183 14 172 46:25.0 14:58/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Klug Merritt Island FL 44 13 6 20:22.3 6:34/M
2 Chase Wurzler Mims FL 97 14 68 30:24.4 9:48/M
3 John Green Grant FL 274 14 84 32:23.5 10:27/M
4 Nathan Meeks Titusville FL 151 14 154 40:57.4 13:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Dean Titusville FL 199 17 19 22:46.0 7:21/M
2 Victoria Rohloff Merritt Island FL 50 16 22 23:35.6 7:36/M
3 Kiersten Rosa Mims FL 132 17 62 29:50.0 9:37/M
4 Elyza Snodgrass Titusville FL 137 16 69 30:27.6 9:49/M
5 Rachel Duester Titusville FL 145 18 95 33:05.8 10:40/M
6 Kiara Chase Titusville FL 176 15 116 35:17.4 11:23/M
7 Cheyenne Cintron Cocoa FL 102 16 120 35:31.2 11:27/M
8 Alicia Austin Cocoa FL 49 15 166 45:18.6 14:37/M
9 Abby Leatherow Melbourne FL 167 16 199 51:50.6 16:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Bray Titusville FL 108 16 20 23:25.9 7:33/M
2 Ben Hill FL 202 18 130 36:46.5 11:52/M
3 Coddy Hales Titusville FL 182 17 139 38:11.2 12:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Raub Gainesville FL 4 24 21 23:35.0 7:36/M
2 Megan Owen Titusville FL 272 24 31 25:33.1 8:15/M
3 Marcie Riley Rockledge FL 14 23 58 29:39.7 9:34/M
4 Kayla Lamattina Titusville FL 226 23 71 30:31.5 9:51/M
5 Christina Law Orlando FL 130 21 140 38:41.6 12:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Lloyd Orlando FL 60 20 35 25:46.8 8:19/M
2 Alexander Gular Rockledge FL 228 20 136 37:59.3 12:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nan Pond Cape Canaveral FL 111 28 33 25:41.5 8:17/M
2 Kristen Lloyd Orlando FL 114 26 38 26:07.6 8:25/M
3 Jennifer Clemmer Titusville FL 153 27 64 30:06.6 9:43/M
4 Jenelle Plowman Orlando FL 76 26 90 32:50.4 10:35/M
5 Rachel Verdoia Orlando FL 81 25 91 32:50.8 10:35/M
6 Jamie Szafran Titusville FL 186 29 112 34:37.0 11:10/M
7 Andrea Martinez Cocoa FL 197 25 128 36:16.7 11:42/M
8 Ashley Walters Mims FL 77 28 138 38:05.0 12:17/M
9 Ilea Trahan Titusville FL 1 29 145 39:29.0 12:44/M
10 Shanel Marinelli Cocoa FL 217 29 153 40:40.4 13:07/M
11 Sarah Rush Cocoa FL 179 28 174 47:37.2 15:22/M
12 Clare Derbyshire Merritt Island FL 63 28 202 53:30.7 17:15/M
13 Gina Harris Titusville FL 110 26 212 1:00:28.5 19:30/M
14 Nicole Mundhenk Mims FL 148 29 216 1:01:24.0 19:48/M
15 Marjorie Mansfield Eustis FL 214 29 217 1:01:24.6 19:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Meyers Titusville FL 185 28 7 20:56.1 6:45/M
2 Travis Pond Cape Canaveral FL 112 28 13 22:08.4 7:08/M
3 Jesse Berdis Cape Canaveral TX 177 25 15 22:34.1 7:17/M
4 Ryan Riley Rockledge FL 13 27 43 26:53.3 8:40/M
5 Timothy Harris Titusville FL 109 27 213 1:00:28.5 19:30/M
6 Jeffrey Wilson Barefoot Bay FL 141 28 224 1:05:28.7 21:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Price Cocoa Beach FL 104 33 46 27:30.4 8:52/M
2 Jeanne Higbie Melbourne FL 87 33 50 28:05.0 9:04/M
3 Kate Jordan Titusville FL 24 30 61 29:48.0 9:37/M
4 Kathryn Malan New Smyrna Beach FL 131 31 66 30:10.9 9:44/M
5 Kristin Dean Viera FL 62 33 79 31:25.2 10:08/M
6 Alysson Lyons Merritt Island FL 25 33 86 32:29.9 10:29/M
7 Jacqueline Allotta Cocoa FL 129 34 93 32:59.8 10:38/M
8 Valerie Heinzen Cocoa FL 48 31 105 34:13.9 11:02/M
9 Samantha Bird Mims FL 220 32 126 36:06.7 11:39/M
10 Courtney Cannon Titusville FL 230 33 131 36:59.2 11:56/M
11 Sarah Cox Mims FL 80 34 134 37:47.3 12:11/M
12 Dana Herman Rockledge FL 53 32 165 44:56.4 14:30/M
13 Megan Fuller Merritt Island FL 64 31 203 53:43.2 17:20/M
14 Kristen Rodrigues Merritt Island FL 65 30 204 53:53.0 17:23/M
15 Angela Ricci Nsb FL 194 33 208 54:51.2 17:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Strickland Orlando FL 123 30 16 22:36.1 7:17/M
2 Brandon Sims Melbourne FL 88 33 45 27:24.2 8:50/M
3 Sidney Vanantwerp Sebastian FL 69 34 60 29:43.6 9:35/M
4 Justin Wells Titusville FL 215 30 94 33:03.3 10:40/M
5 Ian Gosch Titusville FL 204 30 96 33:20.7 10:45/M
6 Brett Trahan Titusville FL 2 32 123 35:38.1 11:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Morgan Titusville FL 35 39 25 24:03.5 7:45/M
2 Megan Broome Titusville FL 195 39 30 25:33.0 8:15/M
3 Kelly Stanton Merritt Island FL 42 38 55 29:18.9 9:27/M
4 Susan Houts Palm Bay FL 136 37 56 29:32.8 9:32/M
5 Jamie Chase Titusville FL 175 37 76 31:02.3 10:01/M
6 Anne Milburn Merritt Island FL 27 35 85 32:29.7 10:29/M
7 Lorna Hall Mims FL 125 36 88 32:38.5 10:32/M
8 Lisa Savary Cocoa FL 225 39 89 32:46.2 10:34/M
9 Carrie Laviska Sebastian FL 70 37 92 32:57.9 10:38/M
10 Roxanne Apfel Titusville FL 128 36 101 34:09.6 11:01/M
11 Marcey Sperr Titusville FL 171 35 114 34:59.7 11:17/M
12 Misty Merchant Mims FL 159 36 141 38:41.8 12:29/M
13 Kristi Bowles Palm Bay FL 45 38 194 51:04.5 16:28/M
14 Kelly Clayton Cape Canaveral FL 66 36 209 54:51.7 17:42/M
15 Jennette Cobb Orlando FL 5 37 222 1:05:09.4 21:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Hess Titusville FL 22 36 4 19:00.2 6:08/M
2 Justin Morgan Titusville FL 36 38 10 21:28.9 6:55/M
3 Ron McGrier Rockledge FL 157 38 67 30:19.4 9:47/M
4 Michael Sperr Titusville FL 170 38 87 32:37.4 10:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Vento Mims FL 173 40 32 25:39.2 8:16/M
2 Julie Pomerleau Mims FL 168 40 34 25:45.9 8:18/M
3 Isabelle Carrier Orlando FL 146 40 48 27:45.3 8:57/M
4 Barbara Allison Titusville FL 32 41 51 28:10.0 9:05/M
5 Stephanie Holmes Cocoa FL 71 40 74 30:56.6 9:59/M
6 Angela Lahrman Orlando FL 93 43 102 34:10.7 11:01/M
7 Clara Squires Mims FL 212 42 110 34:35.3 11:09/M
8 Erica Daniels Titusville FL 142 44 125 35:44.0 11:32/M
9 Aletha Daniels Titusville FL 127 42 132 37:04.3 11:57/M
10 Donna Amick Mims FL 184 43 156 41:39.9 13:26/M
11 Terri Tindall Mims FL 115 43 178 47:39.2 15:22/M
12 Andrea Bushy South Daytona FLORI 190 44 179 47:59.1 15:29/M
13 Michele White Cocoa FL 46 44 191 50:22.0 16:15/M
14 Robin Leatherow Melbourne FL 166 40 200 51:51.0 16:44/M
15 Amanda McKean Cocoa FL 299 43 207 54:38.9 17:37/M
16 Sonya Vann Melbourne FL 41 43 210 56:40.2 18:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Vangilder Melbourne FL 82 43 52 28:27.6 9:11/M
2 James Savary Cocoa FL 224 43 59 29:42.2 9:35/M
3 Ralph Rohloff Merritt Island FL 51 44 70 30:28.2 9:50/M
4 Michael Dean Viera FL 61 42 80 31:25.4 10:08/M
5 Larry Burns Merritt Island FL 43 43 129 36:28.2 11:46/M
6 Travis Tindall Mims FL 58 44 177 47:38.9 15:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugenia Berry Titusville FL 55 47 42 26:44.9 8:37/M
2 Veronica Marren Titusville FLORIDA 26 48 47 27:37.7 8:55/M
3 Becky Ahrens Mims FL 122 47 77 31:05.8 10:02/M
4 Kim Pataky Titusville FLORIDA 221 48 81 31:28.3 10:09/M
5 Alice Schultz Titusville FL 227 49 103 34:12.3 11:02/M
6 Leanne Cunningham Titusville 191 46 104 34:12.3 11:02/M
7 Antonette Bautista Rockledge FL 156 45 117 35:21.7 11:24/M
8 Marla Rebhan Orlando FL 198 45 127 36:10.9 11:40/M
9 Peggy Callenberger Merritt Island FL 206 46 143 38:55.0 12:33/M
10 Jennifer Walters Christmas FL 84 46 150 40:18.9 13:00/M
11 Paula Thompson Titusville FL 39 48 161 42:56.3 13:51/M
12 Michelle Thornton Titusville FL 38 46 163 42:57.1 13:51/M
13 Jennifer Boelke Mims FL 219 48 171 45:55.2 14:49/M
14 Pam Smith Cocoa FL 181 49 175 47:37.4 15:22/M
15 Kimberly Allen Cocoa FL 209 47 188 49:57.0 16:07/M
16 Michelle Vigue Cocoa FL 165 48 189 49:57.0 16:07/M
17 Martha Belinski Merritt Island FL 86 47 193 51:03.3 16:28/M
18 Angel Stewart Winter Garden FL 140 47 225 1:05:29.8 21:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Kapr Titusville FL 201 46 12 21:53.0 7:04/M
2 Roy Meeks Titusville FL 150 48 14 22:19.3 7:12/M
3 Mike Knight Titusville FL 263 49 24 24:01.2 7:45/M
4 Jeff Ferner New Smyrna Beach FL 222 45 37 25:57.3 8:22/M
5 David Salanty Cocoa FL 139 45 44 26:57.7 8:42/M
6 Stephen Cintron Cocoa FL 101 45 121 35:31.7 11:27/M
7 Miguel Vega Rockledge FL 103 45 137 38:02.7 12:16/M
8 Bradley Berry Titusville FL 56 46 147 39:48.3 12:50/M
9 Duron Smith Cocoa FL 180 49 176 47:38.0 15:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Snodgrass Titusville FLORIDA 30 52 27 24:29.1 7:54/M
2 Donna Miller Titusville FL 29 52 63 29:55.8 9:39/M
3 Lois Boisseau Titusville FL 232 53 83 31:36.6 10:12/M
4 Lori Duester Titusville FL 113 52 149 40:11.0 12:58/M
5 Amy McCrory Merritt Island FL 106 51 168 45:28.1 14:40/M
6 Diane Wurzler Mims FL 96 51 173 47:23.2 15:17/M
7 Rene Russell Cocoa FL 75 50 184 49:34.8 15:59/M
8 Valerie Armour Cocoa FL 74 53 190 50:20.5 16:14/M
9 Lynn Higgins Merritt Island FL 155 52 197 51:20.9 16:34/M
10 Sandi Slaughter Merritt Island FL 92 51 214 1:01:01.0 19:41/M
11 Sheila Hartnett Port Orange FL 91 52 218 1:02:50.8 20:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Wurzler Mims FL 98 52 28 24:50.9 8:01/M
2 Patrick Keach Titusville FL 273 54 40 26:17.4 8:29/M
3 Joe Clark Titusville FL 124 51 41 26:29.4 8:33/M
4 Gregory Hyland Rockledge FL 133 51 98 33:41.3 10:52/M
5 Lennie Duncil Titusville FL 208 50 107 34:25.2 11:06/M
6 Michael Sitowitz Titusville FL 271 50 109 34:31.8 11:08/M
7 Gary Bell Cape Canaveral FL 187 51 152 40:25.7 13:02/M
8 Bill Bauman Cocoa FL 47 52 192 50:22.2 16:15/M
9 Jeff Reed Melbourne FL 203 50 211 56:40.6 18:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Barone Melbourne FL 144 55 72 30:34.5 9:52/M
2 Robin Deblake Orlando FLORIDA 18 59 73 30:39.2 9:53/M
3 Peggy Willie Washington DC 231 58 75 30:57.9 9:59/M
4 Karen Sanchez Rockledge FL 138 56 99 33:41.4 10:52/M
5 Tara Edginton Titusville FL 67 57 135 37:50.7 12:12/M
6 Sara Griffin Rockledge FL 20 56 144 39:12.9 12:39/M
7 Deborah Herman Rockledge FL 52 59 151 40:19.2 13:00/M
8 Sue Williams Titusville FL 85 55 195 51:05.0 16:29/M
9 Deborah Huba Cocoa FL 79 58 219 1:02:54.2 20:17/M
10 Ginger Wilson Titusville FL 78 57 220 1:03:02.3 20:20/M
11 Anny Cobb Merritt Island FL 6 59 221 1:04:54.8 20:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hank Willie Washington DC 229 59 26 24:09.8 7:47/M
2 Greg Griffin Coca Beach FL 19 57 36 25:53.3 8:21/M
3 Joe Deen Sharpes FL 34 58 57 29:39.1 9:34/M
4 John Edginton Titusville FL 68 56 97 33:33.1 10:49/M
5 Bobby Lawless Cocoa FL 160 59 158 42:24.1 13:41/M
6 Steve McCrory Merritt Island FL 105 56 167 45:28.1 14:40/M
7 Bill Higgins Merritt Island FL 154 59 198 51:21.1 16:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryjane Cole Titusville, FL 147 64 106 34:16.1 11:03/M
2 Brenda Lister Port St. John FL 216 61 115 35:00.8 11:17/M
3 Rhonda Howard Titusville FL 23 63 124 35:41.7 11:31/M
4 Roberta Chaildin Cocoa FL 192 61 148 40:06.0 12:56/M
5 Christine Raub Titusville FL 3 60 162 42:56.6 13:51/M
6 Piyam Brown Melbourne FL 94 61 164 43:59.7 14:11/M
7 Olivia McGrier Rockledge FL 158 61 180 48:14.6 15:34/M
8 Rhonda Schuman Titusville FL 164 61 206 54:11.3 17:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bud Timmons Cocoa FL 31 64 23 23:48.3 7:41/M
2 Tony Johnston Mims FL 152 61 122 35:36.5 11:29/M
3 Elliot Schuman Titusville FL 163 63 205 54:10.4 17:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanie Burgess Port Orange FL 135 65 53 28:54.3 9:19/M
2 Susan Hill New Smyrna Beach FL 189 66 78 31:19.7 10:06/M
3 Gwen Hughes New Smyrna Beach FL 149 69 108 34:30.3 11:08/M
4 Carol Cowgill Titusville FL 11 66 169 45:45.0 14:45/M
5 Joanne Papierski Titusville FL 12 68 170 45:45.1 14:45/M
6 Suzanne Johnson Merritt Island FL 90 69 181 48:56.3 15:47/M
7 Glenda Vangilder Mims FL 73 65 187 49:50.1 16:05/M
8 Florence Martin Rockledge FL 54 68 215 1:01:01.8 19:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Castner Melbourne FL 16 69 29 25:19.6 8:10/M
2 Ray Brown Melbourne FL 95 67 39 26:14.0 8:28/M
3 Brent Cook Orlando FLORIDA 17 65 65 30:07.5 9:43/M
4 John Vangilder Mims FL 72 65 186 49:48.8 16:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Harrison Titusville FL 21 70 100 33:59.0 10:58/M
2 Robert Swann Mims FL 178 72 157 41:58.8 13:32/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nigel Broyles Titusville FL 162 76 155 41:07.1 13:16/M
2 Sandy Hartman Titusville FL 10 79 201 53:01.4 17:06/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Pons Orlando FL 270 75 160 42:41.2 13:46/M