Rescue Warrior 5K

5K

Age Group Results

May 31, 2014


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing .


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christina Hamilton                Satellite Beach  FL   106   19        8        21:43.0     21:43.0      6:58/M
       2    Marie Thomas                      Rockledge  FL         127   49       14        23:12.1     23:12.1      7:27/M
       3    Brittany Streufert                Viera  FL             115   41       16        23:17.8     23:17.8      7:29/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Molly Kirk                        Satellite Beach  FL   139   50       19        23:35.3     23:35.3      7:35/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Vivian Atchison                   Indialantic  FL        30    5       79        34:23.7     35:15.4     11:05/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Stotz                       Cocoa Beach  FL        90   10       66        32:30.0     32:32.1     10:29/M
       2    Elysia Weston                     Melbourne  FL          82   10       68        32:43.0     32:48.4     10:33/M
       3    Kayla Schmidt                     Cape Canaveral  FL     70   11       95        39:24.5     39:40.7     12:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Oktela                   Melbourne  FL          47   17       67        32:37.3     32:42.5     10:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Allie Stepina                     Rockledge  FL          35   23       93        37:58.0     38:14.9     12:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Becky Guzman                      Pafb  FL              160   29       21        23:57.1     24:13.9      7:44/M
       2    Holly Perreault                   Winter Park  FL        74   25       24        24:13.8     24:14.3      7:49/M
       3    Jackie Savas                      Melbourne  FL          75   25       29        25:59.7     26:01.2      8:23/M
       4    Shannon Rollins                   Melbourne  FL          51   25       34        27:05.1     27:11.9      8:44/M
       5    Jennifer Lynch                    Port Orange  FL        25   26       40        28:39.8     28:50.6      9:15/M
       6    Stephanie Bukowski                Melbourne  FL          76   27       76        33:59.3     34:08.3     10:58/M
       7    Casey Ellingson                   Satellite Beach  FL    92   25      107        54:48.4     55:00.9     17:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Patti Hatcher                     Palm Bay  FL           22   31       26        25:13.2     25:17.7      8:08/M
       2    Lisa Tillman                      Pafb  FL              143   31       30        26:17.8     26:32.7      8:29/M
       3    Erika Boldsmith                   Orlando  FL           169   30       42        28:45.6     28:52.9      9:16/M
       4    Sara Warren                       Melbourne  FL          98   31       45        29:35.6     29:46.9      9:33/M
       5    Jill Cozza                        Satellite Beach  FL    57   34       49        30:02.8     30:06.2      9:41/M
       6    Erica Vigadi                      Melbourne  FL          66   33       53        30:43.5     30:57.6      9:55/M
       7    Shannon Topnick                   Cocoa Beach  FL         5   33       59        31:22.0     31:38.4     10:07/M
       8    Maribeth Sitkowski                Vero Beach  FL         21   33       65        32:15.8     32:20.1     10:24/M
       9    Alysson Lyons                     Merritt Island  FL      4   32       75        33:50.3     34:03.8     10:55/M
      10    Brittany Garrett                  Cocoa  FL              15   30       89        35:53.4     36:15.5     11:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Hanson                      Indialantic  FL        86   37       37        27:31.1     27:37.3      8:53/M
       2    Michelle St. Laurent              Palm Bay  FL           72   35       63        31:35.4     31:47.8     10:11/M
       3    Rachel Benevente                  Satellite Beach  FL    13   38       70        33:09.8     33:17.3     10:42/M
       4    Cecilia Wolters                   Palm Bay  FL           50   38       72        33:28.3     33:37.3     10:48/M
       5    Jennifer Atchison                 Indialantic  FL        28   38       82        34:24.7     35:14.5     11:06/M
       6    Teri Esmond                       Satellite Beach  FL    56   36       87        35:49.7     36:01.7     11:33/M
       7    Jocey Szmidt                      Indialantic  FL        96   37       90        37:03.8     37:32.8     11:57/M
       8    Kelly Schmidt                     Cape Canaveral  FL     69   35       96        39:25.4     39:40.9     12:43/M
       9    Ana Rhodes                        Viera  FL              46   35      108        54:53.1     55:00.3     17:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Romeo                       Melbourne  FL          64   40       54        30:46.9     31:01.0      9:55/M
       2    Heidi White                       Palm Bay  FL           33   41       55        30:59.4     31:19.5     10:00/M
       3    Tracie Woods                      Melbourne  FL          77   42       77        33:59.7     34:08.8     10:58/M
       4    Melissa Kuba                      Melbourne  FL          10   42       85        35:09.7     35:16.4     11:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Syl Corr                          Satellite Beach  FL     9   45       41        28:44.9     28:53.6      9:16/M
       2    Tracey Coffey                     Merritt Island  FL     43   45       48        30:01.5     30:13.2      9:41/M
       3    Andrea Lucas                      Melbourne  FL          81   48       56        31:04.3     31:07.4     10:01/M
       4    Gail Wread                        Palm Bay  FL           49   45       86        35:48.4     35:54.0     11:33/M
       5    Lisa Stotz                        Cocoa Beach  FL        89   45      102        44:57.5     45:00.8     14:30/M
       6    Lara Sieck                        Rockledge  FL          85   46      104        47:08.4     47:21.5     15:12/M
       7    Cyndi Young                       Satellite Beach  FL    94   47      105        48:45.0     48:57.0     15:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cherie Cook                       Indian Harbour Beac    83   54       35        27:11.6     27:21.1      8:46/M
       2    Kem Sprawls                       Merritt Island  FL     11   51       47        29:56.6     30:12.4      9:39/M
       3    Susan Olszewski                   Batavia  IL            23   53       94        39:10.3     39:20.3     12:38/M
       4    Cheryl Pietriantonio              Satellite Beach  FL    93   54      106        48:45.1     48:57.0     15:44/M
       5    Laura Benevente                   Satellite Beach  FL    12   53      109        59:41.2     59:53.7     19:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Duce                       Satellite Beach  FL    31   55       31        26:35.6     26:41.3      8:35/M
       2    Robin Deblake                     Orlando  FL           137   58       51        30:22.9     30:32.6      9:48/M
       3    Sara Griffin                      Merritt Island  FL      8   55       99        40:02.2     40:16.0     12:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Cook                        Satellite Beach  FL    67   60       81        34:24.6     34:29.1     11:06/M
       2    Irene Horii                       Merritt Island  FL     95   61       91        37:42.1     37:57.9     12:10/M
       3    Michele Orrison                   Satellite Beach  FL    63   60      103        45:30.2     45:41.6     14:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Janan Kiffer                      Satellite Beach  FL    14   65      110        59:47.3   1:00:00.3     19:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Hayes                   Satellite Beach  FL    71   15        1        20:40.9     20:40.9      6:40/M
       2    Ronald Aylward                    Satellite Beach  FL    87   48        2        20:55.4     20:55.4      6:42/M
       3    Dan Warren                        Melbourne  FL          99   30        3        21:26.1     21:26.1      6:51/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Lento                         Satellite Beach  FL   191   44        4        21:27.9     21:27.9      6:55/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gauin Thomas                      Rockledge  FL         128    8       97        39:27.6     39:47.4     12:44/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Thomas                    Rockledge  FL         126   11       74        33:45.3     33:50.4     10:53/M
       2    Vance Atchison                    Indialantic  FL        29    9       83        34:24.8     35:14.4     11:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jakob Kenna                       Cocoa Beach  FL       108   19       39        28:33.3     28:41.8      9:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Robinette                 Melbourne  FL          73   24       20        23:50.1     23:56.9      7:41/M
       2    Craig Knox                        Pafb  FL              151   23       25        24:40.6     24:57.4      7:57/M
       3    Brandon Lewis                     Melbourne  FL          65   23       32        26:40.1     26:54.5      8:36/M
       4    Chris Briggs                      Rockledge  FL          34   24       92        37:53.4     38:10.0     12:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Randall                      Melbourne  FL          39   25       15        23:13.7     23:28.7      7:29/M
       2    Harold Trujillo                   Port Orange  FL        26   29       43        28:46.3     28:56.9      9:17/M
       3    Robert Garcia                     Orlando  FL            80   27       44        28:57.7     29:08.6      9:20/M
       4    Lance Werner                      Patrick Afb  FL         1   28       62        31:35.2     31:47.9     10:11/M
       5    Scott Robertson                   Melbourne  FL         100   29       69        32:49.7     33:04.6     10:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Walker                     Satellite Beach  FL    52   34       18        23:32.8     23:40.0      7:35/M
       2    Jason Vis                         Orlando  FL           172   34       23        24:05.0     24:11.3      7:46/M
       3    Josh Garrett                      Cocoa  FL              16   34       88        35:50.7     36:12.9     11:34/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Roche                        Satellite Beach  FL   175   38        9        22:14.5     22:16.1      7:10/M
       2    Gary Postlethwait                 Satellite Beach  FL   140   36       11        22:33.3     22:35.5      7:16/M
       3    John Brandt                       Augusta  GA            24   37       12        23:01.1     23:02.3      7:25/M
       4    Corey Huau                        Sayellite Beach  FL    97   35       22        23:57.2     24:00.2      7:44/M
       5    David Crooldram                   Pafb  FL              101   38       28        25:28.7     25:41.7      8:13/M
       6    Tony Ciavarella                   Melbourne  FL           3   37       38        27:51.4     27:55.2      8:59/M
       7    Jason Cozza                       Satellite Beach  FL    58   36       58        31:19.4     31:25.8     10:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Hamilton                    Satellite Beach  FL   107   43        6        21:33.5     21:41.3      6:57/M
       2    Dundrae Lakes                     Pafb  FL               44   40       10        22:23.7     22:33.2      7:13/M
       3    David Drury                       Merritt Island  FL     38   43       13        23:03.7     23:05.1      7:26/M
       4    William Barnett                   Rockledge  FL          79   41       52        30:32.8     30:50.3      9:51/M
       5    Cody Atchison                     Indialantic  FL        27   40       80        34:24.2     35:14.6     11:06/M
       6    Fred Stotz                        Cocoa Beach  FL        88   44       84        34:36.1     34:38.9     11:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Caprioli                   Rockledge  FL          37   48       27        25:26.1     25:36.4      8:12/M
       2    Steven Oktela                     Melbourne  FL          48   49       60        31:32.1     31:37.9     10:10/M
       3    Jeff Coffey                       Merritt Island  FL     42   45       61        31:34.4     31:47.6     10:11/M
       4    Joe Ethier                        Cocoa  FL              59   46       78        34:17.9     34:36.1     11:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Cook                         Indian Harbour Beac    84   54        5        21:31.4     21:33.3      6:56/M
       2    David Ford                        Traverse City  MI      91   51        7        21:41.5     21:43.8      7:00/M
       3    Derrell White                     Palm Bay  FL           32   53       36        27:18.5     27:26.0      8:48/M
       4    Jodie Murray                      Melbourne  FL          78   52       57        31:13.7     31:30.6     10:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Kenna                       Cocoa Beach  FL       109   55       73        33:29.7     33:50.7     10:48/M
       2    Greg Griffin                      Cocoa Beach  FL        55   56       98        40:01.0     40:15.8     12:55/M
       3    Dave Thomas                       Rockledge  FL         124   57      100        40:14.4     40:34.3     12:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Wolfgang Jenson                   Indialantic  FL       129   63       17        23:19.0     23:21.4      7:31/M
       2    Brent Cook                        Orlando  FL           138   64       46        29:42.8     29:50.6      9:35/M
       3    Dennis Van Langen                 Melbourne Beach  FL     2   61       50        30:04.6     30:22.7      9:42/M
       4    John Heilner                      Cape Canaveral  FL     60   64       71        33:18.6     33:34.6     10:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Schroeder                     Indialantic  FL       189   66       33        26:42.9     26:49.3      8:37/M
       2    Greg McKay                        Cape Canaveral  FL     36   67       64        31:39.9     31:59.1     10:13/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Kuba                        Indian Harbor Beach     7   73      111      1:03:21.5   1:03:30.1     20:26/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Koch                        Vida  OR               45   75      101        41:21.4     41:41.8     13:20/M