Parkway 5K

5K

Age Group Results

March 08, 2014


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing .


Men: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Armstrong                    Gainesville  FL       191   38        1        19:27.1      6:16/M
       2    Wade Dauberman                    Melbourne  FL         116   24        2        20:20.9      6:34/M
       3    Tim Davis                         Rockledge  FL         147   43        3        20:25.5      6:35/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Griffin                      Merritt Island  FL    135   56       11        24:41.6      7:58/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trach Kercsmar                    Merritt Island  FL    115   10       24        26:01.0      8:24/M
       2    David Diqullo                                           177   11       44        29:03.0      9:22/M
       3    Jeric Balk                        Rockledge  FL           6   11       49        29:57.3      9:40/M
       4    Micah Moore                       Rockledge  FL          69    9       66        32:12.0     10:23/M
       5    Ahlijah Balk                      Rockledge  FL           7    9       82        33:29.2     10:48/M
       6    Shane Veloske                     merritt  FL           127   10      172      1:05:19.9     21:04/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Cavender                     Cocoa  FL              44   12       12        24:42.8      7:58/M
       2    Kaleb Wilson                      Merritt Island  FL    165   12       57        31:19.5     10:06/M
       3    Elijah Compton                    Rockledge  FL          35   14      112        42:27.3     13:42/M
       4    Jakob Ferguson                    Merritt Island  FL    110   12      120        45:49.3     14:47/M
       5    Jacob Radlein                     Merritt Island  FL    144   14      145        51:24.5     16:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Koby Miller                       Rockledge  FL          84   16        4        20:53.7      6:44/M
       2    Alex Cavender                     Cocoa  FL              45   17        6        22:46.1      7:21/M
       3    nick young                        Cocoa  FL             195   19       15        24:51.8      8:01/M
       4    Chantz Ferguson                   Merritt Island  FL    106   15       26        26:49.1      8:39/M
       5    Austin Gatza                                            192   17       34        27:53.4      9:00/M
       6    Jason Radlein                     Merritt Island  FL    146   17       48        29:43.7      9:35/M
       7    Christopher Hoffman               Merritt Island  FL     75   15       74        32:29.7     10:29/M
       8    Dylan Mila                        Rockledge  FL          27   15       84        33:30.2     10:48/M
       9    Garrett Hoyle                     Merritt Island  FL    163   15       88        34:31.7     11:08/M
      10    Luke Bowman                       Merritt Island  FL     78   16      117        44:59.2     14:31/M
      11    Kevin Hoskins                     Merritt Island  FL     83   16      150        53:32.4     17:16/M
      12    Eric Romanoff                     Merritt Island  FL    159   16      162        55:12.3     17:48/M
      13    Lane Brannam                      Rockledge  FL         188   17      163        55:20.4     17:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    robert klingensmith               Cocoa  FL             196   20       16        24:51.9      8:01/M
       2    Jordan Holt                       Merritt Island  FL    108   21       17        24:59.7      8:04/M
       3    Joshua Fortenbery                 Titusville  FL        121   23       30        27:01.7      8:43/M
       4    Josh Grundy                       Titusville  FL        129   24       78        33:03.0     10:40/M
       5    Javan Clarke                      melbourne  FL         137   23       81        33:13.3     10:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dustin Sims                       merritt  FL           125   29        5        21:53.0      7:04/M
       2    benjamin cambell                  Rockledge  FL         171   25       18        25:00.0      8:04/M
       3    Rick Robertson                    rockledge  FL         157   27       21        25:44.6      8:18/M
       4    Jacob Hedleston                                         179   26       72        32:24.5     10:27/M
       5    Keith Alderman                    Merritt Island  FL     56   26      116        43:32.2     14:03/M
       6    Zack Middlehurst                  Rockledge  FL         132   27      119        45:17.5     14:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Munsey                       Orlando  FL            79   32        8        24:09.9      7:47/M
       2    John Elsner                       Merritt Island  FL     65   31        9        24:22.4      7:52/M
       3    Rob Donovan                       Merritt Island  FL     15   33       37        28:18.7      9:08/M
       4    David Gammon                      Merritt Island  FL    126   33       50        30:13.1      9:45/M
       5    Jason Brimm                       Titusville  FL         38   31       76        32:40.3     10:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Michel                     Cape Canaveral  FL     64   37       28        26:56.0      8:41/M
       2    Bryan Moore                       Rockledge  FL          68   37       67        32:12.3     10:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Vinje                     Merritt Island  FL    111   42       22        25:47.3      8:19/M
       2    Coy Anderson                      Cocoa  FL               2   42      180      1:12:01.2     23:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Reyes                        Rockledge  FL          63   45       40        28:26.4      9:10/M
       2    Mike Sanders                                            186   49       46        29:07.8      9:24/M
       3    Roy Nicholas                      Rockledge  FL          62   46       70        32:20.1     10:26/M
       4    Mark Lewis                        Merritt Island  FL    156   45       94        36:01.4     11:37/M
       5    Steve Hoyle                       Merritt Island  FL     10   47       97        37:02.4     11:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stu McClung                       Cape Canaveral  FL    117   52       13        24:43.4      7:58/M
       2    Bruce Moia                        Indialantic  FL       134   51       31        27:16.8      8:48/M
       3    Tom Holt                          Merritt Island  FL     86   52       38        28:19.0      9:08/M
       4    Gary Beatovich                    Merritt Island  FL    174   51       43        28:37.0      9:14/M
       5    John Kercsmar                     Merritt Island  FL    113   51       58        31:24.7     10:08/M
       6    Henry Bursian                     Merritt Island  FL     29   54       63        32:09.8     10:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dononvan Irons                                           94   58       29        27:01.0      8:43/M
       2    Joe Deen                          Shapres  FL            61   57       33        27:45.7      8:57/M
       3    Kirk Baird                        Merritt Island  FL     58   57       51        30:19.8      9:47/M
       4    Ralph Bustamante                  Merritt Island  FL    182   55       73        32:24.8     10:27/M
       5    Farrell Flieder                   Cocoa  FL              32   55       77        33:01.3     10:39/M
       6    Bill Niehoff                      Cocoa Beach  FL        97   56       98        37:18.3     12:02/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arleigh Sharpe                    Merritt Island  FL     30   62       19        25:20.3      8:10/M
       2    William Shattuck                  Rockledge  FL          37   63       25        26:25.6      8:31/M
       3    Andrew Hardy                                            180   60      111        41:35.4     13:25/M
       4    David Johns                       Merritt Island  FL    141   60      159        54:34.7     17:36/M
       5    Robert Briggs                     Merritt Island  FL      3   63      179      1:12:00.4     23:14/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bruce Koch                        Vida  OR              120   75      108        39:14.9     12:39/M
       2    Dolf Luidens                                            176   85      146        51:51.4     16:44/M
       3    Bill Condon                                              53   76      164        56:18.3     18:10/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    April Waldhep                     Merritt Island  FL    184   30        7        23:55.1      7:43/M
       2    ahele roberts                     Salt Lake City  UT    172   28       10        24:33.7      7:55/M
       3    Jessica Stallbaum                 Rockledge  FL         145   30       14        24:44.2      7:59/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roberta Reaume                    Merritt Island  FL     60   56       27        26:51.8      8:40/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Stallbaum                    Merritt Island  FL    128    8       42        28:35.5      9:13/M
       2    Finely McDuffie                   Merritt Island  FL    100    7       54        30:58.5      9:59/M
       3    Hannah Kercsmar                   Merritt Island  FL    112    8       56        31:03.9     10:01/M
       4    Kendall Lawrence                  Merritt Island  FL     81    7      101        37:50.6     12:12/M
       5    hannah jones                      Merritt Island  FL    170   6       123        46:34.9     15:01/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brooklyn McDuffie                 Merritt Island  FL     99   10       62        31:52.6     10:17/M
       2    Karlie Lawrence                   Merritt Island  FL     82   10       68        32:12.4     10:23/M
       3    Rachel Moore                      Rockledge  FL          70   10       69        32:12.6     10:23/M
       4    Isabel Diqullo                                          178   9       102        37:57.8     12:15/M
       5    Katie Butler                      Merritt Island  FL    161   11      106        38:17.3     12:21/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SAVANAH MALPHURS                  EDGEWATER  FL         136   14       20        25:39.2      8:16/M
       2    Julia Elsner                      Merritt Island  FL    187   12       23        25:47.3      8:19/M
       3    Carley Hoyle                      Merritt Island  FL      9   12       96        37:01.3     11:56/M
       4    Lilliana Warner                   Merritt Island  FL    105   12      113        42:35.4     13:44/M
       5    Heather Hoskins                   Merritt Island  FL     33   14      148        53:05.5     17:07/M
       6    Toni Biafore                      Merritt Island  FL     89   14      173      1:06:42.3     21:31/M
       7    Vanessa Robusto                   Merritt Island  FL    167   14      174      1:06:43.2     21:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Holt                       Merritt Island  FL    160   18       35        28:13.8      9:06/M
       2    Monica Bursian                    Merritt Island  FL     28   17       64        32:10.1     10:23/M
       3    Taylor Mchollan                   merritt  FL           124   16       86        33:59.6     10:58/M
       4    Reba Brannam                      Rockledge  FL         189   15      110        41:14.6     13:18/M
       5    Rachel Clemetson                  Rockledge  FL         151   18      136        49:22.7     15:55/M
       6    Abby Clemetson                    Rockledge  FL         150   16      138        49:24.1     15:56/M
       7    Maddy Kessler                     Cocoa  FL             190   15      149        53:05.5     17:07/M
       8    Frankie Biafore                   Merritt Island  FL     90   16      151        53:46.9     17:21/M
       9    Julia Hutchins                    Rockledge  FL         133   15      152        53:49.0     17:22/M
      10    Ciara Meldrum                     Rockledge  FL         118   15      156        54:18.7     17:31/M
      11    Sabrina Spotts                    Cocoa  FL              13   16      157        54:19.8     17:31/M
      12    Summer Hoyle                      Merritt Island  FL    162   17      161        55:11.6     17:48/M
      13    Shylah Wilkerson                                        185   17      168      1:00:23.5     19:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Oliva Gregg                       Merritt Island  FL    183   23       52        30:20.7      9:47/M
       2    Nichole Mosher                    merritt island  FL    138   21       83        33:29.7     10:48/M
       3    Michelle Barncastle               Cocoa Beach  FL       152   22       90        34:44.2     11:12/M
       4    Leah Cettina                      Melbourne  FL           4   21      139        49:25.4     15:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Thompson                    Orlando  FL            57   27      115        43:31.8     14:02/M
       2    Brittany Frankel                  Merritt Island  FL     73   26      137        49:23.2     15:56/M
       3    Jena Czagas                       Merritt Island  FL     50   26      153        54:09.7     17:28/M
       4    Lindsey Johns                     Fort Myers  FL        139   28      158        54:34.6     17:36/M
       5    AmeƩ Chrisman                     Merritt Island  FL     46   26      169      1:00:59.9     19:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Bayard                      Merritt Island  FL     21   30       39        28:21.4      9:09/M
       2    Alysson Lyons                     Merritt island  FL    148   32       71        32:20.4     10:26/M
       3    Star Jamieson                     Merritt Island  FL    107   31      118        44:59.3     14:31/M
       4    Stephanie Chapman                 Titusville  FL         39   31      124        46:49.1     15:06/M
       5    Nancy Gamann                                            197   31      167      1:00:23.0     19:29/M
       6    Debra Gomez                       Zephyrhills  FL       140   30      175      1:08:08.5     21:59/M
       7    JoAnn McCullough                  Orlando  FL           168   34      177      1:08:12.5     22:00/M
       8    Melissa Johns                     Brownsville  TX       142   32      178      1:08:13.0     22:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Krista Lukens                     Merritt Island  FL    164   35       32        27:43.9      8:56/M
       2    Donna-Marie Hamilton              Merritt Island  FL      5   39       36        28:14.7      9:06/M
       3    Kara Floyd                        Merritt island  FL    131   39       45        29:07.6      9:24/M
       4    Julie Donovan                     Merritt Island  FL     16   35       53        30:53.8      9:58/M
       5    Tonya McDuffie                    Merritt Island  FL     98   38       60        31:30.0     10:10/M
       6    Heather Lawrence                  Merritt Island  FL     80   39      122        46:14.8     14:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shialine Payne                    Rockledge  FL          17   40       75        32:37.8     10:31/M
       2    Michele Ebeling                   Port St. John  FL      72   44       92        35:28.4     11:26/M
       3    Ginger Johnson                    Merritt Island  FL    103   40       93        35:35.2     11:29/M
       4    Denise LaVenture                  Merritt Island  FL     11   44       95        36:12.3     11:41/M
       5    Jennifer Mchollan                 merritt  FL           123   43       99        37:30.2     12:06/M
       6    Seven Rowe                                              175   41      103        37:58.5     12:15/M
       7    Julie Michel                      Cape Canaveral  FL    119   41      107        38:29.8     12:25/M
       8    Cheri Elliott                     Mims  FL              153   42      114        43:14.2     13:57/M
       9    sandy magee                       Merritt Island  FL    194   41      155        54:10.9     17:28/M
      10    Samantha Anderson                 Cocoa  FL               1   40      181      1:12:01.8     23:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cindy Nicholas                    Rockledge  FL          18   46       41        28:28.0      9:11/M
       2    Heidi Ifland                      Cape Canaveral  FL    166   45       55        31:01.2     10:00/M
       3    Lisa Kercsmar                     Merritt Island  FL    114   46       61        31:46.3     10:15/M
       4    Yvette Nelson                     West Melbourne  FL    155   48       65        32:11.4     10:23/M
       5    Valerie Mila                      Rockledge  FL          26   47       85        33:53.3     10:56/M
       6    Kim Strickland                    Cocoa  FL              20   46       91        34:53.1     11:15/M
       7    Erica LeVasseur                   Merritt Island  FL    130   49      126        47:05.6     15:11/M
       8    Cindy Cavender                    Cocoa  FL              43   45      127        47:43.0     15:24/M
       9    Becky Hoyle                       Merritt Island  FL      8   47      130        48:01.0     15:29/M
      10    Sophia Vanwyk                     Cocoa  FL             101   46      132        48:39.8     15:42/M
      11    Renee Reyes                       Merritt Island  FL    102   46      133        48:39.8     15:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Winne                     Merritt Island  FL    122   51       79        33:05.9     10:40/M
       2    Janie Beck                                              181   51       80        33:11.6     10:42/M
       3    Sharon Weber                      Merritt Island  FL     22   54      100        37:48.6     12:12/M
       4    Shelly Lauretta                   Merritt Island  FL     23   51      104        38:11.3     12:19/M
       5    Zelaya Stidham                    Rockledge  FL          19   53      105        38:11.7     12:19/M
       6    Dawn Erie                                                12   52      109        39:45.4     12:49/M
       7    Marcia Holcomb-Harf               Merritt Island  FL     74   52      129        47:56.7     15:28/M
       8    Anna Williams                     Rockledge  FL         173   54      142        50:43.8     16:22/M
       9    Judy Dixon                        Merritt Island  FL     93   50      143        51:12.1     16:31/M
      10    Tammy Plumley                     Cocoa  FL              49   50      154        54:10.4     17:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wanda Bibens                      Cocoa  FL              34   55       47        29:26.9      9:30/M
       2    OK Sharpe                         Merritt Island  FL     31   58       59        31:29.9     10:09/M
       3    Ingrid Baird                      Merritt Island  FL     59   58      121        46:07.0     14:53/M
       4    Cynthia Mansel                    Cocoa  FL              41   58      128        47:43.5     15:24/M
       5    Carlyn Stallkbaum                 Merritt Island  FL    193   57      134        49:00.7     15:48/M
       6    Debbie Reeves                     Merritt Island  FL    104   56      135        49:00.9     15:48/M
       7    Ernestine James                   Merritt Island  FL     76   56      140        49:45.7     16:03/M
       8    Marion Oswald                     Indian Harbour Beac    24   56      147        51:51.5     16:44/M
       9    Mary West                         Merritt Island  FL     55   58      160        54:49.7     17:41/M
      10    Teresa Jamieson                   Merritt Island  FL     87   58      165        56:55.3     18:22/M
      11    Ann Eller                         Merritt Island  FL     91   59      166        56:59.5     18:23/M
      12    Patricia Johns                    Merritt Island  FL    143   59      176      1:08:09.9     21:59/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Morely                    Rockledge  FL          77   63       89        34:33.0     11:09/M
       2    Lynn Donnelly                     Merritt Island  FL    109   61      131        48:23.4     15:36/M
       3    Denise Church                     Merritt Island  FL    158   61      141        49:49.4     16:04/M
       4    Betty Brown                       Merritt Island  FL     92   60      144        51:12.5     16:31/M
       5    June Coleman                      Cocoa  FL              40   60      171      1:02:14.3     20:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gracey Cooper                     Merritt Island  FL     47   66      170      1:01:00.2     19:41/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pat Dixon                         Rockledge  FL          85   78       87        34:30.7     11:08/M
       2    Jayne Condon                                             54   76      125        46:49.9     15:06/M