Fred's Race Against Cancer 5K

5K

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing .


Men: 0- 0 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charla Robillard                  Titusville  FL        205   14       95        51:41.4     16:40/M
       2    Grace Jappinga                    Titusville  FL        206   13       96        51:41.4     16:40/M
       3    Emilya Kelly                      Titusville  FL         38   12      107        57:37.8     18:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Scott                        Titusville            291   19       60        38:12.9     12:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlan Aries                     Chuluota  FL          204   21       17        27:25.3      8:51/M
       2    Whitney Aries                     Chuluota  FL          202   23       55        36:59.8     11:56/M
       3    Rachel O'Steen                    Mims  FL              272   21       59        37:55.4     12:14/M
       4    Catherine Waldenberger            Titusville  FL        257   23       86        45:11.0     14:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katie Handfield                   Titusville  FL        207   28        3        22:17.1      7:11/M
       2    Ashley Scott                      Titusville  FL         86   26       11        26:10.9      8:26/M
       3    Gina Harris                       Titusville  FL         44   26       41        33:14.1     10:43/M
       4    Shannon Field                                           274   28       48        34:36.1     11:10/M
       5    Emily Morgan                      Titusville  FL         37   28       68        39:14.3     12:39/M
       6    Danielle Kelley                   Satellite Beach  FL   282   25       93        50:45.2     16:22/M
       7    Mikki Gerard                        NY                  175   25       94        50:45.3     16:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sara Broom                        Titusville            306   34       22        27:47.7      8:58/M
       2    Michelle Richka                   Winter Springs  FL    221   33       33        30:39.4      9:53/M
       3    Kim Hutchinson                    Titusville  FL        180   33       42        33:35.5     10:50/M
       4    Sandy Curfman                     Titusville  FL        195   30       46        34:13.9     11:02/M
       5    Rebecca Collver                   Titusville  FL        100   32       52        35:59.9     11:36/M
       6    Lisa Ford                         Cocoa  FL             199   31      100        54:55.6     17:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Hustoles                 Titusville  FL        270   36        2        21:48.7      7:02/M
       2    Heather Gibson                                          258   38       15        27:02.2      8:43/M
       3    Etta Gibson                       Titusville             68   35       21        27:43.4      8:56/M
       4    Deana Morone                      Titusville  FL        209   36       25        29:14.5      9:26/M
       5    Jennifer Stoeke                   Oviedo  FL            219   37       34        30:39.7      9:53/M
       6    Andrea Stoner                     Titusville  FL        200   35       37        32:18.3     10:25/M
       7    Mari Stinnett                     Titusville  FL         85   35       44        33:56.7     10:57/M
       8    Abigail Kondos                    Port Orange  FL       183   39       63        38:43.1     12:29/M
       9    Misty Merchant                    Mims  FL              198   35       72        39:32.3     12:45/M
      10    Cassandra Kelly                   Titusville  FL         40   35       79        42:28.7     13:42/M
      11    Nicole Caraballo                  Titusville  FL        263   35       89        45:49.5     14:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Seawright              Cocoa  FL             212   44       12        26:19.5      8:29/M
       2    Barbara Allison                   Titusville  FL         70   40       24        29:06.5      9:23/M
       3    Vashon Berry                      Rockledge  FL         296   41       27        29:37.2      9:33/M
       4    Kristin George                    Cocoa  FL              15   41       50        35:07.7     11:20/M
       5    Jessica Vanatta                   Titusville  FL        254   43       53        36:22.3     11:44/M
       6    Christy Tagye                     Cocoa  FL              36   42       66        38:56.9     12:34/M
       7    Sarah Bachmaier                   Titusville  FL         45   42       78        41:13.5     13:18/M
       8    Tracy Minerva                     Titusville  FL        305   44       83        44:08.8     14:14/M
       9    Darlene Friedel                   Mims  FL              225   44       84        44:23.1     14:19/M
      10    Angela Grasso                     Titusville  FL        208   43       85        44:23.3     14:19/M
      11    Shannon Leathlean                 Titusville  FL        262   42       88        45:49.2     14:47/M
      12    Tecorra Butterfield               Titusville            362   43      101        54:56.9     17:43/M
      13    Wendy Warner                        FL                  173   42      104        55:58.6     18:03/M
      14    Valerie Harvey                    Titusville  FL        271   42      105        57:31.7     18:33/M
      15    Lara Chicone                      Titusville  FL        197   41      106        57:31.9     18:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Rynkos                      Titusville            268   46       26        29:33.9      9:32/M
       2    Marisa Flint                      Cocoa  FL             266   48       28        29:49.3      9:37/M
       3    Sharon Smith                      Titusville  FL        238   49       35        30:46.2      9:55/M
       4    Donna Scott                       Titusville  FL        289   49       38        32:18.9     10:25/M
       5    April Baumann                     Titusville  FL        190   47       39        32:42.4     10:33/M
       6    Vere Samuel                       Titusville  FL        287   47       49        34:48.9     11:14/M
       7    Alexandra Ramos                   Chandler  AZ           47   45       51        35:17.5     11:23/M
       8    Tammy Michonski                   Cocoa  FL              27   47       75        40:21.1     13:01/M
       9    Nancy Urich                       Titusville  FL        103   45       80        42:49.4     13:49/M
      10    Kim Martinez                                            253   46       99        54:55.5     17:43/M
      11    Connie Lehan                      Titusville  FL         61   45      102        55:16.3     17:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Caldwell                    Titusville  FL        218   50       16        27:11.9      8:46/M
       2    Christy Zieres                    Merritt Island  FL    267   54       29        29:49.3      9:37/M
       3    Beverly Glenn                     Cocoa  FL             191   52       30        29:58.8      9:40/M
       4    Nang Hatstat                      Port St. John  FL     278   52       32        30:39.4      9:53/M
       5    Judy Speir                        Cocoa  FL              54   51       40        33:00.4     10:39/M
       6    Carmen Matthews                   Satellite Beach  FL   279   50       61        38:28.2     12:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Hutchinson                 Mims  FL               98   56       43        33:44.7     10:53/M
       2    Cindy Floto                       Melbourne  FL         192   57       70        39:28.0     12:44/M
       3    Sara Griffin                      Merritt Island  FL    251   55       76        40:44.0     13:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Lister                     Port St. John  FL      31   61       64        38:53.7     12:33/M
       2    Rhonda Howard                     Titusville  FL        193   62       67        39:05.0     12:36/M
       3    Louise Detorres                   Titusville            283   61       73        39:51.3     12:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Prann                       Cocoa  FL             194   68       69        39:22.1     12:42/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Bruce                                               223            81        43:49.6     14:08/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 239                                     239            91        48:02.0     15:30/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chase Wurzler                     Mims  FL              159   13       58        37:12.0     12:00/M
       2    Cooper Urich                      Titusville  FL        106   13       74        40:18.0     13:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mason Jones                       Titusville  FL        245   15        1        17:08.6      5:32/M
       2    Trevor Baumann                    Titusville  FL        184   19       10        25:44.3      8:18/M
       3    Cole Paulson                      Cocoa  FL              87   18       14        26:56.6      8:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Fortenbery                 Titusville  FL          9   23       31        30:37.0      9:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Harris                    Titusville  FL         42   26       71        39:31.0     12:45/M
       2    Robert Wagner                     Mims  FL              217   27       82        44:06.6     14:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thaddeus Callahan                 Titusville  FL        203   33       19        27:37.0      8:55/M
       2    Jonathan Collver                  Titusville  FL        160   30       23        28:20.8      9:08/M
       3    Christopher Han                   Titusville            259   33       36        31:28.5     10:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Sontag                       Oviedo  FL            201   38        4        22:23.5      7:13/M
       2    Ryan Hieronymus                   Titusville  FL         55   37       13        26:56.6      8:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Bogue                        Titusville  FL        230   43        9        25:38.7      8:16/M
       2    Ted Fielding                      Titusville  FL         51   42       20        27:38.1      8:55/M
       3    Robert Kondos                     Port Orange  FL       181   44       62        38:43.1     12:29/M
       4    Shane Wylie                       Merritt Island  FL    224   42       65        38:56.5     12:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Merrill                    Titusville  FL         35   48        5        22:30.2      7:15/M
       2    Arthur Stoeke                     Oviedo  FL            220   46        6        24:00.7      7:45/M
       3    Dayne Deeds                       Titusville  FL        276   48       47        34:35.9     11:09/M
       4    Michael Sitowitz                    FL                  179   49       54        36:47.4     11:52/M
       5    Angel Ramos                       Chandler  AZ           46   45       87        45:19.4     14:37/M
       6    Bruce Ted                                               222   46       97        51:54.5     16:45/M
       7    John Warner                         FL                  163   47      103        55:58.2     18:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richard Wurzler                   Mims  FL              156   51        8        25:38.5      8:16/M
       2    Jeffrey Settle                    Titusville            273   50       92        49:16.1     15:54/M
       3    Eric Clements                     Titusville  FL        216   50       98        53:27.4     17:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Griffin                      Cocoa Beach  FL       240   56        7        25:04.9      8:05/M
       2    Ken Flieder                       Cocoa  FL              53   56       45        34:07.1     11:00/M
       3    Kevin Berry                       Titusville  FL        265   56       56        37:01.0     11:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Hollinger                   Titusville  FL         50   60       57        37:08.3     11:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Detorres                  Titusville            286   68       90        47:39.0     15:22/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Urrutia                     Mims  FL              264   71       18        27:29.1      8:52/M
       2    Bob Swann                         Mims  FL              261   71       77        40:57.0     13:13/M