Cocoa Beach Turkey Trot 5K

Relay Results

November 27, 2014


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing .

Team Coeds

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1042           Pilgrims 4 Progress                                   24:37.9      26:17.0      7:56/M
                   1042    Blythe Ellison                Melbourne  FL        
                   1043    Kelly Ellison                 Melbourne  FL        
                   1044    Victor Ellison                Melbourne  FL        
                   1045    Nataliya Polishchuk           Melbourne  FL        
 
    2     1078           Turkey Feet                                           25:18.0      26:33.9      8:10/M
                   1078    Mark Beylin                   Merritt Island  FL        
                   1079    Hunter Hattaway               Merritt Island  FL        
                   1080    Jake Weiland                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1081    Shelbie Weiland               Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    3     1038           Gravy Paine Train                                     25:59.4      27:14.0      8:23/M
                   1038    James Paine                   Winston-Salem  NC        
                   1039    Jonathan Paine                Indian Harbour Beach  FL        
                   1040    Patricia Paine                Indian Harbour Beach  FL        
                   1041    Amy Warren                    Ellicott City  MD        
 
    4     1331           Party Fowl                                            27:39.9      28:00.4      8:55/M
                   1331    Amy Bauer                     Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1332    Michael Bauer                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1333    Noelle Bauer                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1334    Eric Downey                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    5     1074           Teenage Mutant Ninja Turkeys                          28:22.3      29:02.7      9:09/M
                   1074    Darcy Dyer                    Orlando Fl  FL        
                   1075    Mark Quintana                 Rockledge  FL        
                   1076    Shane Turner                  Cocoa  FL        
                   1077    Kristin Willis                Orlando  FL        
 
    6     1016           Giblets on Fire                                       28:25.6      28:46.9      9:10/M
                   1016    Cara Mroczek                  Arlington  VA        
                   1017    Christy Mroczek               Bluffton  SC        
                   1018    Garret Talarczyk              Bluffton  SC        
                   1019    Shane Waller                  Arlington  VA        
 
    7     1107           Dharma Bums                                           30:28.1      31:13.1      9:50/M
                   1107    John Hearin                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1108    Erik Juliano                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1109    Stephanie Testa               COCOA BEACH  FL        
                   1110    Jackie Beatty                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    8     1020           Give us the Bird                                      31:46.3      32:57.5     10:15/M
                   1020    Paula Biggs                   Melbourne  FL        
                   1021    Scott Biggs                   Melbourne  FL        
                   1022    Taryn Orlando                 Orlando  FL        
                   1023    Gigi Ramnarace                Melbourne  FL        
                   1024    Patt Shelley                  Orlando  FL        
 
    9     1012           Drum Styx                                             31:49.2      33:14.4     10:16/M
                   1012    Sissy Collins Geiger          Fort Myers  FL        
                   1013    Keith Geiger                  Fort Myers  FL        
                   1014    Colleen Mock                  Fort Myers  FL        
                   1015    Eric Wells                    Fort Myers  FL        
 
   10     1258           Kelly Family                                          31:49.3      32:07.1     10:16/M
                   1258    Lee Morrow                    Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1259    James Kelly                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1260    Katie Kelly                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1261    Rayanne Kelly                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   11     1034           Gobbling Ogburns                                      32:21.6      33:04.6     10:26/M
                   1034    Jennifer Ogburn               Indialantic  FL        
                   1035    Joshua Ogburn                 Indialantic  FL        
                   1036    Noah Ogburn                   Indialantic  FL        
                   1037    Roger Ogburn                  Indialantic  FL        
 
   12     1066           Talk Turkey To Me                                     32:22.8      33:03.0     10:26/M
                   1066    Ben Hagerty                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1067    Beth Hagerty                  Cocoa beach  FL        
                   1068    Henry Hagerty                 Cocoa beach  FL        
                   1069    Tim Hagerty                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   13     1089           The A-Maize-ing Racers                                32:44.6      34:10.6     10:34/M
                   1089    Hannah Lyons                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1090    Sam Spencer                               
                   1091    Rachel White                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1092    Luke Colloredo                Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   14     1135           Turkey Gobblers                                       35:33.8      37:23.3     11:28/M
                   1135    Daphne Slywczak               Kinsman  OH        
                   1136    Jennifer Slywczak             Kinsman  OH        
                   1137    Jeremy Slywczak               Kinsman  OH        
                   1138    Rachel Slywczak               Kinsman  OH        
                   1139    Richard Slywczak              Kinsman  OH        
 
   15     1029           Gobble This                                           35:47.6      36:55.9     11:33/M
                   1029    Amy Baum                      Johns Creek  GA        
                   1030    Burt Bolton                   Vero Beach  FL        
                   1031    Rachel Humphrey               Atlanta  GA        
                   1032    Samantha Humphrey             Atlanta  GA        
                   1033    Scott Humphrey                Atlanta  GA        
 
   16     1054           Saving Private Turkey                                 35:50.4      37:32.5     11:34/M
                   1054    Raymond Colon                 Titusville  FL        
                   1055    Carl Erickson                 titusville  FL        
                   1056    Kindra Glass                  titusville  FL        
                   1057    Gina Harris                   titusville  FL        
 
   17     1144           The Wishbones                                         35:51.1      37:16.6     11:34/M
                   1144    Colin Wietgrefe               Pembroke Pines  FL        
                   1145    Evan Wietgrefe                Pembroke Pines  FL        
                   1146    Janeen Wietgrefe              Pembroke Pines  FL        
                   1147    Stephen Wietgrefe             Pembroke Pines  FL        
 
   18     1111           Cyclone Fireballs                                     35:58.1      37:27.6     11:36/M
                   1111    Mandy Gilmore                 Cocoa  FL        
                   1112    Todd Paroline                 Merritt Island  FL        
                   1113    Amy Paroline                  Merritt Island  FL        
                   1114    Neal Kamphaus                 Merritt Island  FL        
 
   19     1025           Goat Rodeo                                            36:54.1      37:17.4     11:54/M
                   1025    Anne Davis                    Lk. Katrine  NY        
                   1026    Nora Davis                    Leander  TX        
                   1027    Robert Davis                  Lk. Katrine  NY        
                   1028    Travis Pond                   Cape Canaveral  FL        
 
   20     1082           Turkey Trotters                                       37:24.4      39:07.2     12:04/M
                   1082    Jim Lechner                   Cocoa  FL        
                   1083    Cris Zecman                   Satellite Beach  FL        
                   1084    Kirt Zecman                   Satellite Beach  FL        
 
   21     1140           The Gobblers                                          37:39.2      38:28.0     12:09/M
                   1140    Hannah Collins                Merritt Island  FL        
                   1141    Jason Collins                 Merritt Island  FL        
                   1142    Mary Collins                  Merritt Island  FL        
                   1143    Rhett Collins                 Merritt Island  FL        
 
   22     1062           Stoner's                                              38:36.7      39:12.6     12:27/M
                   1062    Susan Sperling                Merritt Island  FL        
                   1063    Erin Stoner                   Merritt Island  FL        
                   1064    Michael Stoner                Merritt Island  FL        
                   1065    Rachael Stoner                Merritt Island  FL        
 
   23     1000           Angry Birds                                           41:22.1      43:13.9     13:21/M
                   1000    Cathy Beam                    Plantation  FL        
                   1001    Riley Beam                    Plantation  FL        
                   1002    James Sherrod                 Plantation  FL        
                   1003    Laura Sherrod                 Plantation  FL        
 
   24     1070           Team Giblets                                          42:58.6      44:23.6     13:52/M
                   1070    Kathy Carswell                Merritt Island  FL        
                   1071    Owen Carswell                 merritt island  FL        
                   1072    Scott Carswell                merritt island  FL        
                   1073    Karen Kessler                 West Melbourne  FL        
 
   25     1058           South Orlando Striders                                47:14.8      48:33.8     15:14/M
                   1058    Lisa Barrett                  Gouldsboro  PA        
                   1059    Michael Barrett               Gouldsboro  PA        
                   1060    Sharon Kirby                  Gouldsboro  PA        
                   1061    Robin McDowell                Cocoa Beach  FL        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

 
   26     1046           Pilgrims and Indians                                  49:25.2      50:29.7     15:56/M
                   1046    Braydon Hattaway              Cocoa  FL        
                   1047    Carla Hattaway                Cocoa  FL        
                   1048    Jackson Hattaway              Cocoa  FL        
                   1049    Shay Hattaway                 Cocoa  FL        
 
   27     1127           Yam Gams                                              52:13.9      53:57.6     16:51/M
                   1127    Lynn Rosser                   Melbourne  FL        
                   1128    Katie Rosser                  Melbourne  FL        
                   1129    Kristen Rosser                Melbourne  FL        
                   1130    Tim Rosser                    Melbourne  FL        
 
   28     1103           Slow Trotters                                         58:10.5      59:57.9     18:46/M
                   1103    Christina Khodadad            Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1104    Bonram Khodadad               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1105    Jessica Khodadad              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1106    Jason Khodadad                Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   29     1085           Walking With Turkey                                 1:02:46.5    1:04:04.6     20:15/M
                   1085    Darlene Ladew                 Spring Hill  FL        
                   1086    Mike LaDew                    Spring Hill  FL        
                   1087    Rebecca LaDew                 Spring Hill  FL        
                   1088    Chad Younggreen               Spring Hill  FL        


Team Females


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1115           Eat More Chicken                                      27:50.2      28:02.9      8:59/M
                   1115    Kelly Hunter                  Cocoa  FL        
                   1116    Molly Kirk                    Viera  FL        
                   1117    Linda Cowart                  Cocoa  FL        
                   1118    Suzie Enlow                   Merritt Island  FL        
 
    2     1097           Buttered Buns                                         35:23.4      37:13.2     11:25/M
                   1097    Julie Donovan                 Merritt Island  FL        
                   1098    Katie Kennedy                 merritt island  FL        
                   1099    Shialine Payne                Rockledge  FL        
 
    3     1008           Bunch of Lousy Bums                                   57:24.6      58:19.9     18:31/M
                   1008    Jennifer Holinda              Cocoa  FL        
                   1009    Shannon Mellone               Cocoa  FL        
                   1010    Tammy Mellone                 Cocoa  FL        
                   1011    Diane Holinda                 Cocoa  FL        


Team Males


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1004           Apollo Turkeys                                        25:33.0      27:18.0      8:15/M
                   1004    Kyle Richardson               Cape Canaveral  FL        
                   1005    Rickey Richardson             Cape Canaveral  FL        
                   1006    Tim Sparks                    Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1007    Doug Sterling                 Rockledge  FL        
 
    2     1093           Buttered Balls                                        26:07.0      28:24.4      8:25/M
                   1093    Rob Donovan                   Merritt Island  FL        
                   1094    John Elsner                   Merritt island  FL        
                   1095    Jeremy Michel                 Merritt island  FL        
                   1096    Nick Munn                     Cocoa beach  FL        
 
    3     1131           3 Fast 5 You                                          28:47.8      29:44.6      9:17/M
                   1131    Lance Walen                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1132    Richie Caudill                Gainesville  FL        
                   1133    Alex Stathis                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1134    Avery Ellegood                Cocoa Beach  FL        


Team Business


 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City               Chip Time       Time         Pace

    1     1123           All White Meat and a Little Skin                      25:05.2      25:46.4      8:05/M
                   1123    Jeremy Andress                Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1124    Clay Magnuson                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1125    Nic Holcomb                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1126    Thomas Barrett                Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    2     1119           Fresh Meat                                            28:00.6      28:37.8      9:02/M
                   1119    Abigail Holcomb               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1120    Immanuel Hart                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1121    Jaxson Mantel                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1122    Cory Snyder                   Cocoa Beach  FL