Space Walk of Fame 2013

Age Graded Results

April 13, 2013

Male Record: 21:12.0

Female Record: 24:05.0


Results By SCEM&T - www.SCeventmgt.com Space Coast Event Mgt. & Timing

8K Run

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Factor Net Time Percent
1 Anne Dockery Melbourne Beach FL 193 64 F 35:49.5 0.7302 26:09.5 0.9206
2 Sue O'Malley Port Orange FL 180 52 F 34:07.8 0.8610 29:23.1 0.8195
3 Annie Caza Indiatlantic FL 147 51 F 35:53.0 0.8719 31:17.2 0.7697
4 Susie Meltzer Melbourne FL 168 49 F 35:38.5 0.8937 31:51.1 0.7561
5 Carol Ball Merritt Island FL 2 56 F 40:35.2 0.8174 33:10.5 0.7259
6 Mary Ramba Cocoa FL 15 66 F 48:26.1 0.7084 34:18.7 0.7019
7 Christine Kennedy Mims FL 88 47 F 37:46.0 0.9139 34:30.9 0.6978
8 Dr Tina Kraver Merritt Island FL 102 46 F 37:53.5 0.9232 34:58.9 0.6884
9 Danielle Hustoles Titusville FL 176 34 F 35:28.2 0.9934 35:14.1 0.6835
10 Susie Koontz Merritt Island FL 58 67 F 50:44.0 0.6975 35:23.2 0.6806
11 Susie OConnell Melbourne FL 37 61 F 46:54.5 0.7629 35:47.2 0.6730
12 Jacquelyn Kellner Melbourne FL 62 64 F 49:15.0 0.7302 35:57.7 0.6697
13 Marlene White Cocoa Beach FL 66 55 F 43:29.9 0.8283 36:01.8 0.6684
14 Mary Hofmeister 219 45 F 38:56.5 0.9319 36:17.4 0.6636
15 Caryn Treder Titusville FL 32 35 F 36:41.4 0.9904 36:20.3 0.6627
16 Lori Jones Titusville FL 139 58 F 46:13.9 0.7956 36:46.9 0.6548
17 Nancy Wingo Rockledge FL 208 59 F 47:23.4 0.7847 37:11.2 0.6476
18 Cynthia Broome Melbourne FL 87 49 F 42:13.7 0.8937 37:44.4 0.6381
19 Brittany Streufert Melbourne FL 17 40 F 39:06.1 0.9678 37:50.5 0.6364
20 Haley Hostetter Titusville FL 206 14 F 41:12.8 0.9419 38:49.1 0.6204
21 Thereasa Langley Titusville FL 77 50 F 44:03.9 0.8828 38:54.0 0.6191
22 Kate Howick Cocoa FL 129 36 F 39:24.7 0.9870 38:54.0 0.6191
23 Melanie Delman Melbourne FL 86 56 F 47:49.0 0.8174 39:05.1 0.6162
24 Eugenia Berry Titusville FL 29 46 F 42:46.6 0.9232 39:29.4 0.6098
25 Christina Russell Melbourne FL 172 34 F 40:51.4 0.9934 40:35.2 0.5934
26 Kimberly Prosser 205 45 F 43:55.4 0.9319 40:55.9 0.5884
27 Tena Hochard Palm Bay 143 52 F 47:43.5 0.8610 41:05.5 0.5861
28 Jacqueline Seawright Cocoa FLORI 68 42 F 43:26.2 0.9551 41:29.2 0.5805
29 Marisa Flint Cocoa FLORI 142 47 F 45:49.9 0.9139 41:53.1 0.5750
30 Rhonda Howard Titusville FL 24 61 F 56:03.0 0.7629 42:45.6 0.5632
31 Michelle Smurl Cocoa FL 47 44 F 45:31.1 0.9402 42:47.8 0.5627
32 Karen Stout Titusville FL 108 53 F 50:40.8 0.8501 43:05.0 0.5590
33 Joan Meadows Malabar FL 13 53 F 50:56.6 0.8501 43:18.4 0.5561
34 Beth Pitmon Cullman AL 72 40 F 44:48.1 0.9678 43:21.5 0.5554
35 Christina Cerrato Mims FL 170 32 F 43:50.5 0.9976 43:44.2 0.5506
36 Rene Dunne Palm Bay 6 32 F 44:13.4 0.9976 44:07.0 0.5459
37 Bobi Johnston Mims FL 110 64 F 1:00:36.8 0.7302 44:15.6 0.5441
38 Audrey Smith Sebring FL 60 74 F 1:11:35.5 0.6212 44:28.3 0.5415
39 Cassidy Nicholas Rockledge FL 94 18 F 45:15.1 0.9893 44:46.0 0.5380
40 Michelle McElvaine Rockledge FL 113 36 F 45:23.7 0.9870 44:48.3 0.5375
41 Julie Pomerleau Mims FL 221 38 F 45:58.3 0.9785 44:59.0 0.5354
42 Jessica McCaskil Palm Bay FL 12 32 F 45:21.0 0.9976 45:14.5 0.5323
43 Donna Scott Titusville FL 138 48 F 50:04.9 0.9040 45:16.4 0.5319
44 Kelly Semenko Melbourne FL 187 35 F 45:56.2 0.9904 45:29.7 0.5294
45 Kathryn Gonzalez Rockledge FL 36 32 F 45:38.5 0.9976 45:31.9 0.5289
46 Allison Stauffer Titusville FL 216 38 F 47:03.1 0.9785 46:02.4 0.5231
47 Barbara Allison Titusville FL 31 39 F 47:20.7 0.9734 46:05.2 0.5226
48 Jennifer Ingeldsend 237 42 F 48:59.3 0.9551 46:47.3 0.5147
49 Kate Schindler Titusville FL 25 28 F 47:03.0 1.0000 47:03.0 0.5119
50 Martha Ransom Mims FL 151 56 F 58:24.3 0.8174 47:44.4 0.5045
51 Dianne Marchionni Cape Canaveral FL 78 53 F 56:12.1 0.8501 47:46.6 0.5041
52 Pamela Wheble Merritt Island FL 91 51 F 55:20.1 0.8719 48:14.8 0.4992
53 Amanda Fadely Rockledge FL 232 32 F 48:21.7 0.9976 48:14.8 0.4992
54 Patricia Lucas 186 30 F 48:29.3 0.9997 48:28.5 0.4968
55 Tracy Petrick Rockledge 238 50 F 55:21.5 0.8828 48:52.2 0.4928
56 Katie Marsh Melbourne FL 53 75 F 1:20:06.2 0.6103 48:53.2 0.4926
57 Patti Merritt 229 48 F 54:15.9 0.9040 49:03.4 0.4909
58 Shelley Ray Cocoa FL 161 40 F 50:44.9 0.9678 49:06.8 0.4904
59 SONYA MERRITT Cocoa FL 76 47 F 54:10.2 0.9139 49:30.3 0.4865
60 Shannon Boyd Merritt Island FL 43 40 F 51:22.7 0.9678 49:43.4 0.4843
61 Ruth Rodriguez Rockledge FL 16 50 F 56:40.8 0.8828 50:02.2 0.4813
62 Beverly Glenn Cocoa FLORI 80 51 F 57:28.5 0.8719 50:06.8 0.4806
63 Janna Griffin 230 48 F 55:59.2 0.9040 50:36.7 0.4758
64 Lisa Bentley Hardeeville SC 106 46 F 56:20.2 0.9232 52:00.6 0.4630
65 April Stewart Cocoa FL 93 34 F 52:24.1 0.9934 52:03.3 0.4626
66 Suzy Leonard Rockledge FL 164 49 F 58:51.2 0.8937 52:35.8 0.4579
67 Lydia Loyd Titusville FL 46 29 F 53:12.2 1.0000 53:12.2 0.4527
68 Tracy Czojka Cocoa FL 228 42 F 56:00.4 0.9551 53:29.5 0.4502
69 Lindsey Jobba Savannah GA 132 24 F 54:44.8 1.0000 54:44.8 0.4399
70 Ragan Krupp Cocoa FL 198 33 F 55:07.9 0.9957 54:53.7 0.4387
71 Stephanie Rahn Titusville FL 117 29 F 55:05.1 1.0000 55:05.1 0.4372
72 Andi Williams Titusville FL 75 52 F 1:04:40.0 0.8610 55:40.7 0.4325
73 Melissa Colon Lake Mary FL 98 33 F 56:04.0 0.9957 55:49.5 0.4314
74 Maria Kohlbrand Merritt Island FL 84 50 F 1:04:16.4 0.8828 56:44.4 0.4244
75 Sharon Loines Merritt Island FL 121 45 F 1:01:03.5 0.9319 56:54.0 0.4233
76 Heather Mitchell Mims FL 152 38 F 58:23.6 0.9785 57:08.2 0.4215
77 LeAnn English Cocoa FL 167 34 F 57:56.2 0.9934 57:33.3 0.4184
78 Martha Brown Cocoa Beach FL 42 29 F 57:59.3 1.0000 57:59.3 0.4153
79 Jessica DeFord Edgewater FL 105 35 F 59:54.2 0.9904 59:19.7 0.4059
80 Rachel Redlien Titusville FL 63 25 F 59:36.7 1.0000 59:36.7 0.4040
81 Misty Merchant Mims FL 140 34 F 1:00:27.3 0.9934 1:00:03.4 0.4010
82 Tina Van Schaik Deltona FL 112 31 F 1:00:26.3 0.9989 1:00:22.4 0.3989
83 Rebecca Healey Cocoa FL 120 28 F 1:00:57.5 1.0000 1:00:57.5 0.3951
84 Stephanie Trapp 26 24 F 1:02:49.0 1.0000 1:02:49.0 0.3834
85 Jeanne Ryba Titusville FL 135 47 F 1:09:14.1 0.9139 1:03:16.4 0.3806
86 Myrtle Succio Palm Bay 154 51 F 1:14:29.1 0.8719 1:04:56.6 0.3708
87 Erin Freeman Melbourne FL 122 31 F 1:05:23.9 0.9989 1:05:19.6 0.3687
88 Lyndsey McGuire Titusville FL 95 26 F 1:05:41.2 1.0000 1:05:41.2 0.3666
89 Trisha Jones Mims FL 96 42 F 1:09:09.4 0.9551 1:06:03.1 0.3646
90 Amy Bosco Rockledge FL 148 41 F 1:09:15.2 0.9617 1:06:36.0 0.3616
91 Kendra Wolford Titusville FL 116 40 F 1:09:16.9 0.9678 1:07:03.0 0.3592
92 Anna Heiney Titusville FL 131 37 F 1:09:16.8 0.9830 1:08:06.1 0.3536
93 Nicole Caraballo Titusville FL 194 33 F 1:09:08.9 0.9957 1:08:51.0 0.3498
94 Joan Mahoney Melbourne FL 10 75 F 2:03:29.9 0.6103 1:15:22.3 0.3195
95 Kathy Ketcham Titusville FL 22 55 F 1:35:35.1 0.8283 1:19:10.4 0.3042
96 Michelle Thorne Titusville FL 30 46 F 1:35:35.1 0.9232 1:28:14.6 0.2729
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Factor Net Time Percent
1 Steven Sears 235 45 M 28:35.5 0.9099 26:00.9 0.8149
2 Shane Streufert Melbourne FL 18 41 M 28:09.9 0.9380 26:25.1 0.8024
3 Roger Rouiller Fort Pierce FL 158 74 M 38:55.2 0.6923 26:56.7 0.7868
4 Art Anderson Melbourne FL 1 53 M 32:42.7 0.8536 27:55.4 0.7592
5 Doug Nichols Melbourne FL 181 50 M 32:27.3 0.8747 28:23.3 0.7468
6 Matt Mahoney Melbourne FL 11 57 M 34:30.4 0.8254 28:28.9 0.7443
7 David Grant Melbourne FL 8 66 M 38:22.1 0.7620 29:14.2 0.7251
8 Bud Timmons Cocoa FL 19 62 M 37:52.5 0.7902 29:55.7 0.7083
9 Jeffrey Anderson 236 19 M 30:42.1 0.9790 30:03.4 0.7053
10 Pedro Toledo Titusville FL 220 45 M 33:13.3 0.9099 30:13.7 0.7013
11 Abe Oros Palm Bay FL 109 60 M 37:59.4 0.8043 30:33.3 0.6938
12 Gary Castner Melbourne FL 33 67 M 41:09.0 0.7550 31:04.1 0.6824
13 Tony Stokes Titusville FL 155 50 M 35:39.7 0.8747 31:11.6 0.6796
14 Wolfgang Jensen Indiatlantic FL 157 61 M 39:14.6 0.7972 31:17.1 0.6776
15 Randy Minnihan Titusville FL 192 56 M 37:50.9 0.8324 31:30.3 0.6729
16 Adam Rafalski Lake Mary FL 182 63 M 40:26.4 0.7832 31:40.4 0.6693
17 Keith Kowalske Melbourne FL 145 52 M 36:50.0 0.8606 31:41.9 0.6688
18 Reed Nicholas Rockledge FL 118 15 M 34:20.9 0.9266 31:49.6 0.6661
19 Ken Fortmayer Melbourne FL 141 48 M 35:50.9 0.8888 31:51.7 0.6654
20 Joel Fenlason Patrick AFB FL 45 39 M 33:28.5 0.9521 31:52.3 0.6651
21 Ray Brown Melbourne FL 4 65 M 41:46.6 0.7691 32:07.8 0.6598
22 Harry Prosser Rockledge FL 14 44 M 35:04.9 0.9169 32:10.0 0.6590
23 Dennis Dailey Titusville FL 79 66 M 42:26.6 0.7620 32:20.5 0.6555
24 J.J. O'Malley Port Orange FL 179 59 M 39:57.4 0.8113 32:25.0 0.6540
25 Carl Davison Melbourne FL 39 54 M 38:23.5 0.8465 32:29.9 0.6523
26 Chuck Urrutia Mims FL 195 70 M 44:24.2 0.7319 32:29.9 0.6523
27 Harold Smith Sebring FL 61 76 M 48:36.9 0.6687 32:30.5 0.6521
28 Sal Farino Cape Canaveral FL 73 57 M 39:34.5 0.8254 32:39.9 0.6490
29 Rory Allen Satellite Beach FL 166 25 M 32:58.9 1.0000 32:58.9 0.6428
30 Jeremy Tucci Titusville FL 211 32 M 33:47.3 0.9922 33:31.5 0.6324
31 Tom Thaller Merritt Island FL 133 53 M 39:18.2 0.8536 33:32.9 0.6319
32 Richard Chesler Titusville FL 128 38 M 35:02.3 0.9592 33:36.5 0.6308
33 jack lightle Cocoa FL 111 81 M 56:34.8 0.5985 33:51.8 0.6260
34 Dick White Cocoa Beach FL 65 60 M 42:35.8 0.8043 34:15.6 0.6188
35 Todd Denson Titusville FL 203 48 M 39:44.6 0.8888 35:19.4 0.6002
36 Chris Slusher Melbourne FL 177 34 M 36:13.7 0.9840 35:38.9 0.5947
37 Kurt Russell Melbourne FL 171 35 M 36:32.4 0.9788 35:45.9 0.5927
38 JOE LENTO Cocoa Beach FL 115 43 M 39:33.6 0.9240 36:33.2 0.5800
39 Mike Acosta Cocoa FL 169 35 M 37:24.0 0.9788 36:36.4 0.5791
40 Bob Pecor Melbourne Beach FL 64 78 M 57:16.6 0.6425 36:48.0 0.5761
41 Ian Sardella 196 9 M 47:05.2 0.7886 37:08.0 0.5709
42 David Wofford Titusville FL 212 71 M 51:22.7 0.7230 37:08.8 0.5707
43 Ty Bowen Merritt Island FL 3 44 M 40:33.8 0.9169 37:11.5 0.5700
44 Bruce Baker Titusville FL 104 66 M 49:02.9 0.7620 37:22.5 0.5672
45 James Krupp Cocoa FL 199 38 M 39:21.0 0.9592 37:44.7 0.5616
46 Allen Salyers Orlando FL 81 45 M 41:47.8 0.9099 38:01.8 0.5574
47 Jerry Brown Cocoa Beach FL 41 29 M 38:10.5 0.9991 38:08.5 0.5558
48 Tristan Webbe Rockledge FL 213 39 M 40:08.6 0.9521 38:13.2 0.5547
49 Chris Bainbridge Titusville FL 201 50 M 43:47.7 0.8747 38:18.4 0.5534
50 Tom Wright Melbourne FL 34 42 M 41:48.2 0.9310 38:55.1 0.5447
51 Lew Schwartz Melbourne FL 234 49 M 44:22.5 0.8817 39:07.6 0.5418
52 James Chiravalle Melbourne FL 185 46 M 43:39.2 0.9028 39:24.6 0.5379
53 Mark Conant Cocoa FLORI 52 17 M 42:16.7 0.9550 40:22.5 0.5251
54 Les Dunne Palm Bay 7 37 M 42:48.1 0.9662 41:21.3 0.5126
55 Steve Leonard Rockledge FL 163 41 M 44:46.5 0.9380 42:00.0 0.5048
56 Jim Tulley Titusville FL 49 65 M 54:38.8 0.7691 42:01.7 0.5044
57 James Conant Cocoa FLORI 50 54 M 49:41.1 0.8465 42:03.5 0.5041
58 Stan Johnston Titusville FL 214 67 M 56:06.1 0.7550 42:21.4 0.5005
59 Robert Sorrentino Cocoa Beach FL 233 48 M 48:05.8 0.8888 42:44.9 0.4959
60 Joe Deen Sharpes FL 146 56 M 51:25.6 0.8324 42:48.5 0.4952
61 Morris Johnson Cocoa Beach FL 90 75 M 1:03:34.4 0.6808 43:16.9 0.4898
62 Dillon Seawright Cocoa FLORI 70 11 M 52:17.0 0.8434 44:05.8 0.4808
63 Sean Stauffer Titusville FL 215 38 M 46:54.3 0.9592 44:59.5 0.4712
64 Ed Harrison Winter Park FL 23 68 M 1:00:15.7 0.7479 45:04.2 0.4704
65 John Healey Cocoa FL 119 29 M 45:33.4 0.9991 45:31.0 0.4658
66 Craig Capron Rockledge FL 5 51 M 53:41.3 0.8676 46:34.8 0.4551
67 Rob Saunderson Rockledge FL 114 43 M 50:53.6 0.9240 47:01.5 0.4508
68 Dave Thomas Rockledge FL 162 56 M 58:56.3 0.8324 49:03.6 0.4321
69 Paul Bevilacqua Merritt Island FL 89 50 M 56:52.0 0.8747 49:44.4 0.4262
70 Donald Dyke Melbourne FL 136 53 M 1:00:41.6 0.8536 51:48.4 0.4092
71 Jacob Mangum Cocoa FL 125 33 M 54:28.0 0.9885 53:50.4 0.3938
72 Owen McCrudden Satellite Beach FL 165 77 M 1:22:30.4 0.6559 54:07.0 0.3917
73 Tygh Freeman Melbourne FL 123 40 M 57:35.4 0.9451 54:25.7 0.3895
74 Danny Wentworth Titusville FL 97 32 M 59:54.3 0.9922 59:26.3 0.3567