Space Walk of Fame 2013

8K Run

Age Group Results

April 13, 2013


Results By SCEM&T - www.SCeventmgt.com Space Coast Event Mgt. & Timing


Men: Top Finishers 9-11 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sue O'Malley                      Port Orange  FL       180   52       10        34:07.8     34:07.8
       2    Danielle Hustoles                 Titusville  FL        176   34       16        35:28.2     35:28.2
       3    Susie Meltzer                     Melbourne  FL         168   49       17        35:38.5     35:38.5
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anne Dockery                      Melbourne Beach  FL   193   64       19        35:49.5     35:49.5
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Annie Caza                        Indiatlantic  FL      147   51       21        35:53.0     35:53.0
Top

Female Sr Grand Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susie OConnell                    Melbourne  FL          37   61       84        46:54.5     46:54.5
Top

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Haley Hostetter                   Titusville  FL        206   14       51        41:12.8     41:21.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cassidy Nicholas                  Rockledge  FL          94   18       73        45:15.1     45:19.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lindsey Jobba                     Savannah  GA          132   24      118        54:44.8     54:53.9
       2    Stephanie Trapp                                          26   24      152      1:02:49.0   1:03:05.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kate Schindler                    Titusville  FL         25   28       85        47:03.0     47:10.6
       2    Lydia Loyd                        Titusville  FL         46   29      112        53:12.2     53:25.4
       3    Stephanie Rahn                    Titusville  FL        117   29      119        55:05.1     55:27.4
       4    Martha Brown                      Cocoa Beach  FL        42   29      137        57:59.3     58:05.7
       5    Rachel Redlien                    Titusville  FL         63   25      142        59:36.7     59:50.8
       6    Rebecca Healey                    Cocoa  FL             120   28      150      1:00:57.5   1:01:13.7
       7    Lyndsey McGuire                   Titusville  FL         95   26      157      1:05:41.2   1:06:05.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christina Russell                 Melbourne  FL         172   34       49        40:51.4     40:56.7
       2    Christina Cerrato                 Mims  FL              170   32       65        43:50.5     43:59.6
       3    Rene Dunne                        Palm Bay                6   32       68        44:13.4     44:22.3
       4    Jessica McCaskil                  Palm Bay  FL           12   32       74        45:21.0     45:28.8
       5    Kathryn Gonzalez                  Rockledge  FL          36   32       78        45:38.5     46:01.4
       6    Amanda Fadely                     Rockledge  FL         232   32       93        48:21.7     48:46.7
       7    Patricia Lucas                                          186   30       95        48:29.3     48:39.2
       8    April Stewart                     Cocoa  FL              93   34      111        52:24.1     52:38.4
       9    Ragan Krupp                       Cocoa  FL             198   33      120        55:07.9     55:23.8
      10    Melissa Colon                     Lake Mary  FL          98   33      126        56:04.0     56:23.7
      11    LeAnn English                     Cocoa  FL             167   34      136        57:56.2     58:22.1
      12    Tina Van Schaik                   Deltona  FL           112   31      146      1:00:26.3   1:00:33.9
      13    Misty Merchant                    Mims  FL              140   34      147      1:00:27.3   1:00:43.3
      14    Erin Freeman                      Melbourne  FL         122   31      156      1:05:23.9   1:05:34.8
      15    Nicole Caraballo                  Titusville  FL        194   33      158      1:09:08.9   1:09:28.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caryn Treder                      Titusville  FL         32   35       24        36:41.4     36:44.0
       2    Kate Howick                       Cocoa  FL             129   36       40        39:24.7     39:28.6
       3    Michelle McElvaine                Rockledge  FL         113   36       75        45:23.7     45:34.6
       4    Kelly Semenko                     Melbourne  FL         187   35       80        45:56.2     46:05.8
       5    Julie Pomerleau                   Mims  FL              221   38       81        45:58.3     46:12.0
       6    Allison Stauffer                  Titusville  FL        216   38       86        47:03.1     47:10.3
       7    Barbara Allison                   Titusville  FL         31   39       88        47:20.7     47:43.3
       8    Heather Mitchell                  Mims  FL              152   38      138        58:23.6     58:38.8
       9    Jessica DeFord                    Edgewater  FL         105   35      143        59:54.2   1:00:12.9
      10    Anna Heiney                       Titusville  FL        131   37      162      1:09:16.8   1:09:33.6
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brittany Streufert                Melbourne  FL          17   40       36        39:06.1     39:12.7
       2    Jacqueline Seawright              Cocoa  FLORI           68   42       61        43:26.2     43:32.3
       3    Beth Pitmon                       Cullman  AL            72   40       72        44:48.1     44:54.3
       4    Michelle Smurl                    Cocoa  FL              47   44       76        45:31.1     45:37.7
       5    Jennifer Ingeldsend                                     237   42       97        48:59.3     49:19.6
       6    Shelley Ray                       Cocoa  FL             161   40      104        50:44.9     50:56.7
       7    Shannon Boyd                      Merritt Island  FL     43   40      107        51:22.7     51:39.1
       8    Tracy Czojka                      Cocoa  FL             228   42      124        56:00.4     56:23.5
       9    Trisha Jones                      Mims  FL               96   42      159      1:09:09.4   1:09:28.2
      10    Amy Bosco                         Rockledge  FL         148   41      161      1:09:15.2   1:09:32.8
      11    Kendra Wolford                    Titusville  FL        116   40      163      1:09:16.9   1:09:38.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Christine Kennedy                 Mims  FL               88   47       26        37:46.0     37:49.4
       2    Dr Tina Kraver                    Merritt Island  FL    102   46       29        37:53.5     38:00.2
       3    Mary Hofmeister                                         219   45       35        38:56.5     39:00.9
       4    Cynthia Broome                    Melbourne  FL          87   49       55        42:13.7     42:20.1
       5    Eugenia Berry                     Titusville  FL         29   46       59        42:46.6     42:51.6
       6    Kimberly Prosser                                        205   45       66        43:55.4     44:08.5
       7    Marisa Flint                      Cocoa  FLORI          142   47       79        45:49.9     45:57.6
       8    Donna Scott                       Titusville  FL        138   48      101        50:04.9     50:22.3
       9    SONYA MERRITT                     Cocoa  FL              76   47      114        54:10.2     54:26.7
      10    Patti Merritt                                           229   48      115        54:15.9     54:38.7
      11    Janna Griffin                                           230   48      123        55:59.2     56:22.0
      12    Lisa Bentley                      Hardeeville  SC       106   46      129        56:20.2     56:40.0
      13    Suzy Leonard                      Rockledge  FL         164   49      140        58:51.2     59:14.1
      14    Sharon Loines                     Merritt Island  FL    121   45      151      1:01:03.5   1:01:24.6
      15    Jeanne Ryba                       Titusville  FL        135   47      160      1:09:14.1   1:09:31.4
      16    Michelle Thorne                   Titusville  FL         30   46      168      1:35:35.1   1:35:46.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Thereasa Langley                  Titusville  FL         77   50       67        44:03.9     44:06.8
       2    Tena Hochard                      Palm Bay              143   52       90        47:43.5     47:54.1
       3    Karen Stout                       Titusville  FL        108   53      102        50:40.8     50:58.0
       4    Joan Meadows                      Malabar  FL            13   53      106        50:56.6     50:56.6
       5    Pamela Wheble                     Merritt Island  FL     91   51      121        55:20.1     55:40.2
       6    Tracy Petrick                     Rockledge             238   50      122        55:21.5     55:40.2
       7    Dianne Marchionni                 Cape Canaveral  FL     78   53      128        56:12.1     56:38.0
       8      Ruth Rodriguez                  Rockledge  FL          16   50      131        56:40.8     56:55.5
       9    Beverly Glenn                     Cocoa  FLORI           80   51      134        57:28.5     57:50.4
      10    Maria Kohlbrand                   Merritt Island  FL     84   50      154      1:04:16.4   1:04:36.0
      11    Andi Williams                     Titusville  FL         75   52      155      1:04:40.0   1:04:59.0
      12    Myrtle Succio                     Palm Bay              154   51      165      1:14:29.1   1:14:44.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carol Ball                        Merritt Island  FL      2   56       48        40:35.2     40:42.7
       2    Marlene White                     Cocoa Beach  FL        66   55       62        43:29.9     43:38.5
       3    Lori Jones                        Titusville  FL        139   58       82        46:13.9     46:20.7
       4    Nancy Wingo                       Rockledge  FL         208   59       89        47:23.4     47:37.3
       5    Melanie Delman                    Melbourne  FL          86   56       91        47:49.0     48:00.3
       6    Martha Ransom                     Mims  FL              151   56      139        58:24.3     58:39.3
       7    Kathy Ketcham                     Titusville  FL         22   55      169      1:35:35.1   1:35:46.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jacquelyn Kellner                 Melbourne  FL          62   64       99        49:15.0     49:21.5
       2    Rhonda Howard                     Titusville  FL         24   61      125        56:03.0     56:16.7
       3    Bobi Johnston                     Mims  FL              110   64      148      1:00:36.8   1:00:49.5
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Ramba                        Cocoa  FL              15   66       94        48:26.1     48:37.5
       2    Susie Koontz                      Merritt Island  FL     58   67      103        50:44.0     51:03.9
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Audrey Smith                      Sebring  FL            60   74      164      1:11:35.5   1:11:42.2
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katie Marsh                       Melbourne  FL          53   75      166      1:20:06.2   1:20:19.2
       2    Joan Mahoney                      Melbourne  FL          10   75      170      2:03:29.9   2:03:49.1
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shane Streufert                   Melbourne  FL          18   41        1        28:09.9     28:09.9
       2    Steven Sears                                            235   45        2        28:35.5     28:35.5
       3    Jeffrey Anderson                                        236   19        3        30:42.1     30:42.1
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Doug Nichols                      Melbourne  FL         181   50        4        32:27.3     32:27.3
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Art Anderson                      Melbourne  FL           1   53        5        32:42.7     32:42.7
Top

Male Sr Grand Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bud Timmons                       Cocoa  FL              19   62       28        37:52.5     37:52.5
Top

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ian Sardella                                            196    9       87        47:05.2     47:10.3
       2    Dillon Seawright                  Cocoa  FLORI           70   11      110        52:17.0     52:21.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Reed Nicholas                     Rockledge  FL         118   15       11        34:20.9     34:23.7
       2    Mark Conant                       Cocoa  FLORI           52   17       56        42:16.7     42:36.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rory Allen                        Satellite Beach  FL   166   25        6        32:58.9     32:59.0
       2    Jerry Brown                       Cocoa Beach  FL        41   29       31        38:10.5     38:15.7
       3    John Healey                       Cocoa  FL             119   29       77        45:33.4     45:50.3
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeremy Tucci                      Titusville  FL        211   32        9        33:47.3     33:57.5
       2    Chris Slusher                     Melbourne  FL         177   34       22        36:13.7     36:16.2
       3    Jacob Mangum                      Cocoa  FL             125   33      116        54:28.0     54:53.2
       4    Danny Wentworth                   Titusville  FL         97   32      144        59:54.3   1:00:13.7
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joel Fenlason                     Patrick AFB  FL        45   39        8        33:28.5     33:30.8
       2    Richard Chesler                   Titusville  FL        128   38       14        35:02.3     35:04.7
       3    Kurt Russell                      Melbourne  FL         171   35       23        36:32.4     36:34.6
       4    James Krupp                       Cocoa  FL             199   38       39        39:21.0     39:28.3
       5    Tristan Webbe                     Rockledge  FL         213   39       45        40:08.6     40:15.1
       6    Les Dunne                         Palm Bay                7   37       60        42:48.1     42:58.7
       7    Sean Stauffer                     Titusville  FL        215   38       83        46:54.3     47:01.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Frank Kapr                        Titusville  FL         21   44       13        34:38.9     34:39.0
       2    Harry Prosser                     Rockledge  FL          14   44       15        35:04.9     35:07.9
       3    JOE LENTO                         Cocoa Beach  FL       115   43       41        39:33.6     39:38.1
       4    Ty Bowen                          Merritt Island  FL      3   44       47        40:33.8     40:42.6
       5    Tom Wright                        Melbourne  FL          34   42       54        41:48.2     41:59.6
       6    Steve Leonard                     Rockledge  FL         163   41       71        44:46.5     45:08.7
       7    Rob Saunderson                    Rockledge  FL         114   43      105        50:53.6     51:02.3
       8    Tygh Freeman                      Melbourne  FL         123   40      135        57:35.4     57:47.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pedro Toledo                      Titusville  FL        220   45        7        33:13.3     33:16.6
       2    Ken Fortmayer                     Melbourne  FL         141   48       20        35:50.9     35:51.0
       3    Todd Denson                       Titusville  FL        203   48       43        39:44.6     39:49.7
       4    Allen Salyers                     Orlando  FL            81   45       53        41:47.8     41:50.6
       5    James Chiravalle                  Melbourne  FL         185   46       63        43:39.2     43:50.0
       6    Lew Schwartz                      Melbourne  FL         234   49       69        44:22.5     44:35.4
       7    Robert Sorrentino                 Cocoa Beach  FL       233   48       92        48:05.8     48:17.8
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tony Stokes                       Titusville  FL        155   50       18        35:39.7     35:43.3
       2    Keith Kowalske                    Melbourne  FL         145   52       25        36:50.0     36:52.6
       3    Carl Davison                      Melbourne  FL          39   54       33        38:23.5     38:24.3
       4    Tom Thaller                       Merritt Island  FL    133   53       38        39:18.2     39:30.3
       5    Chris Bainbridge                  Titusville  FL        201   50       64        43:47.7     44:00.2
       6    James Conant                      Cocoa  FLORI           50   54      100        49:41.1     50:02.4
       7    Craig Capron                      Rockledge  FL           5   51      113        53:41.3     54:04.9
       8    Paul Bevilacqua                   Merritt Island  FL     89   50      132        56:52.0     57:06.0
       9    Donald Dyke                       Melbourne  FL         136   53      149      1:00:41.6   1:00:58.1
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Mahoney                      Melbourne  FL          11   57       12        34:30.4     34:31.8
       2    Randy Minnihan                    Titusville  FL        192   56       27        37:50.9     37:54.0
       3    Sal Farino                        Cape Canaveral  FL     73   57       42        39:34.5     39:39.5
       4    J.J. O'Malley                     Port Orange  FL       179   59       44        39:57.4     40:00.5
       5    Joe Deen                          Sharpes  FL           146   56      109        51:25.6     51:30.0
       6    Dave Thomas                       Rockledge  FL         162   56      141        58:56.3     59:14.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Abe Oros                          Palm Bay  FL          109   60       30        37:59.4     38:07.6
       2    Wolfgang Jensen                   Indiatlantic  FL      157   61       37        39:14.6     39:23.4
       3    Adam Rafalski                     Lake Mary  FL         182   63       46        40:26.4     40:29.5
       4    Dick White                        Cocoa Beach  FL        65   60       58        42:35.8     42:44.7
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Grant                       Melbourne  FL           8   66       32        38:22.1     38:26.1
       2    Gary Castner                      Melbourne  FL          33   67       50        41:09.0     41:13.0
       3    Ray Brown                         Melbourne  FL           4   65       52        41:46.6     41:52.1
       4    Dennis Dailey                     Titusville  FL         79   66       57        42:26.6     42:31.5
       5    Bruce Baker                       Titusville  FL        104   66       98        49:02.9     49:12.3
       6    Jim Tulley                        Titusville  FL         49   65      117        54:38.8     55:00.5
       7    Stan Johnston                     Titusville  FL        214   67      127        56:06.1     56:25.0
       8    Ed Harrison                       Winter Park  FL        23   68      145      1:00:15.7   1:00:27.1
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Roger Rouiller                    Fort Pierce  FL       158   74       34        38:55.2     38:56.2
       2    Chuck Urrutia                     Mims  FL              195   70       70        44:24.2     44:28.2
       3    David Wofford                     Titusville  FL        212   71      108        51:22.7     51:30.4
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Harold Smith                      Sebring  FL            61   76       96        48:36.9     48:43.3
       2    Bob Pecor                         Melbourne Beach  FL    64   78      133        57:16.6     57:20.7
       3    Morris Johnson                    Cocoa Beach  FL        90   75      153      1:03:34.4   1:03:49.0
       4    Owen McCrudden                    Satellite Beach  FL   165   77      167      1:22:30.4   1:22:35.8
Top

Male 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    jack lightle                      Cocoa  FL             111   81      130        56:34.8     56:45.5