Space Coast Art Festival Turkey Trot Teams Co-ed

Relay Results

November 28, 2013


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing .
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      990           #1-Teenage Mutant Ninja Turkeys                     26:20.7      8:30/M
                    990    Darcy Dyer                    Orlando fl  FL        
                    991    Mark Quintana                 Rockledge  FL        
                    992    Shane Turner                  Cocoa  FL        
                    993    Kristin Wills                 Orlando  FL        
 
    2     1073           Turkey Jerkies                                      27:16.8      8:48/M
                   1073    Emily Shelton                 Hurlburt Field  FL        
                   1074    Sara Kerley                   Daniel Island  SC        
                   1075    Jim Kerley                    Daniel Island  SC        
                   1076    Willie Shelton                Colorado Springs  CO        
 
    3      998           Turk Team                                           28:32.1      9:12/M
                    998    Christen Anderson             Cocoa Beach  FL        
                    999    Andrew Broughton              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1000    Sophia Fiedler                Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1001    Alexandra Savoie              Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    4     1014           Vollmers                                            29:32.1      9:32/M
                   1014    Allison Mauldin               Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1015    Sean Mauldin                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1016    Zack Morykan                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1017    Bill Vollmer                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1018    Jessica Vollmer               Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
    5      922           Brevard Arthritis Center Runners                    29:45.0      9:36/M
                    922    Laura Conter                  Merritt island  FL        
                    923    Anne Milburn                  Merritt island  FL        
                    924    Bruce Milburn                 Merritt island  FL        
                    925    Mary Milburn                  Merritt island  FL        
 
    6     1166           The Giblets                                         31:15.4     10:05/M
                   1166    Kathy Carswell                Merritt island  FL        
                   1167    Derek Mattessich              Merritt island  FL        
                   1168    Scott Carswell                Merritt island  FL        
                   1169    John Harshbarger              Merritt island  FL        
 
    7     1040           Mmm…Bork! Bork! Bork!                               31:18.0     10:06/M
                   1040    Paula Biggs                   Melbourne  FL        
                   1041    Scott Biggs                   Melbourne  FL        
                   1042    Gigi Ramnerace                Melbourne  FL        
                   1043    Pat Shelley                   Melbourne  FL        
 
    8     1155           East Coast Busters                                  32:01.5     10:20/M
                   1155    Christina Celestino           Merritt Island  FL        
                   1156    Chris Catan                   Merritt Island  FL        
                   1157    Vincent Celestino             Merritt Island  FL        
                   1158    Peter Catan                   Merritt Island  FL        
                   1159    Chris J. Catan                Merritt Island  FL        
 
    9      966           On a Wing and a Prayer                              33:06.8     10:41/M
                    966    Bob Scales                    Cocoa Beach  FL        
                    967    Joey Scales                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                    968    Kim Scales                    Cocoa Beach  FL        
                    969    Matt Scales                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   10      978           Team Hebel                                          33:17.1     10:44/M
                    978    Erin Bond                     Merritt Island  FL        
                    979    Cole Hebel                    lithia  FL        
                    980    Debbie Hebel                  lithia  FL        
                    981    Jon Hebel                     lithia  FL        
 
   11      914           Astrobirds                                          33:29.3     10:48/M
                    914    Joe Nicoli                    Baltimore  MD        
                    915    Lou Nicoli                    Merritt Island  FL        
                    916    Rich Nicoli                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                    917    Trish Nicoli                  Merritt Island  FL        
 
   12      962           Oh, Mr. Turkey…                                     35:25.4     11:25/M
                    962    Addison Paroline              Merritt Island  FL        
                    963    Amy Paroline                  Merritt Island  FL        
                    964    Catherine Paroline            Merritt Island  FL        
                    965    Todd Paroline                 Merritt Island  FL        
 
   13     1048           Aumacks                                             36:53.5     11:54/M
                   1048    David Aumack                  Miami  FL        
                   1049    Kendra Aumack                 Miami  FL        
                   1050    Rebecca Aumack                Miami  FL        
                   1051    Carissa Aumack                Miami  FL        
 
   14      974           Stuffin' the Oven                                   38:41.4     12:29/M
                    974    Cameron Shinabarker           Satellite beach  FL        
                    975    Collin Shinabarker            Satellite beach  FL        
                    976    Katie Shinabarker             Satellite beach  FL        
                    977    Kimberly Shinabarker          Satellite beach  FL        
 
   15     1055           SimonSaysRun                                        40:23.6     13:02/M
                   1055    Cathy Kurtz                   Melbourne  FL        
                   1056    Amanda Kurtz                  Orlando  FL        
                   1057    Caitlin Simon                 Rockledge  FL        
                   1058    Brian Simon                   Rockledge  FL        
 
   16      900           2Run4Bird                                           41:20.9     13:20/M
                    900    Cris Zecman                   Satellite Beach  FL        
                    901    Kirt Zecman                   Satellite Beach  FL        
 
   17     1006           Turkey or die                                       41:27.7     13:22/M
                   1006    Amber Jack                    West Melbourne  FL        
                   1007    Brian Jack                    West Melbourne  FL        
                   1008    Jamie Williams                Palm Bay  FL        
                   1009    Michael Williams              Palm Bay  FL        
 
   18      918           Beachachos                                          42:44.6     13:47/M
                    918    Anthony Rumbaugh              Merritt Island  FL        
                    919    April Rumbaugh                Merritt Island  FL        
                    920    Courtney Rumbaugh             Merritt Island  FL        
                    921    Karsten Rumbaugh              Merritt Island  FL        
 
   19     1147           Totally Turkeys                                     43:56.4     14:10/M
                   1147    Kevin Berner                  Merritt Island  FL        
                   1148    Carla Hattaway                Cocoa  FL        
                   1149    Kelly Haskins                 Merritt Island  FL        
 
   20      970           Pass the Salt & Pepper                              44:16.1     14:17/M
                    970    Joshua Pray                   Titusville  FL        
                    971    Laura Anne Pray               Titusville  FL        
                    972    Connie Springer               Titusville  FL        
                    973    Ed Springer                   Titusville  FL        
 
   21      930           Fantastic Foxes                                     46:31.2     15:00/M
                    930    Aimee Benson                  Titusville  FL        
                    931    Don Benson                    Titusville  FL        
                    932    Dylan Benson                  Titusville  FL        
                    933    Riley Benson                  Titusville  FL        
 
   22     1024           Morris-Storz Turkey Team                            47:12.8     15:14/M
                   1024    Jessica Storz                 Jacksonville  FL        
                   1025    Bruce Morris                  Jacksonville  FL        
                   1026    Tonya Morris                  Jacksonville  FL        
                   1027    Christina Storz               Jacksonville  FL        
 
   23     1036           Daddy Ultra Runs                                    47:29.7     15:19/M
                   1036    Hernan Garcia                 Cocoa  FL        
                   1037    Maria Garcia                  Cocoa  FL        
                   1038    Ana Garcia                    Cocoa  FL        
                   1039    Chiara Garcia                 Cocoa  FL        
 
   24     1020           W(h)iners                                           47:34.8     15:21/M
                   1020    Joan Dvorak                   Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1021    Carol Miller                  Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1022    Leslie Miller                 Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1023    Michael Miller                Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   25      938           Happy Family                                        48:43.5     15:43/M
                    938    Theresa Becker                Cocoa  FL        
                    939    Jason Chen                    Merritt Island  FL        
                    940    Megan Chen                    Merritt Island  FL        
                    941    Laurie Dippolito              Merritt Island  FL        
 
   26     1032           Turkey Trotters                                     49:52.4     16:05/M
                   1032    Christina Khodadad            Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1033    Jessica Khodadad              Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1034    Jason Khodadad                Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1035    Behram Khodadad               Cocoa Beach  FL        

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

 
   27     1010           Turkey-A-La-Kings                                   50:32.6     16:18/M
                   1010    Cyndi Bergs                   Merritt Island  FL        
                   1011    Mark Bergs                    Merritt Island  FL        
                   1012    Susan Shank                   Rockledge  FL        
                   1013    Tom Shank                     Rockledge  FL        
 
   28     1170           The Leftovers                                       51:26.8     16:35/M
                   1170    Michele Gray                  Merritt island  FL        
                   1171    Owen Carswell                 Merritt island  FL        
                   1172    Rhonda Harshbarger            Merritt island  FL        
                   1173    Nancy Carswell                Merritt island  FL        
 
   29      946           Horse Brutality                                     57:21.9     18:30/M
                    946    David McFarland               Merritt Island  FL        
                    947    Holly McFarland               Merritt Island  FL        
                    948    Heather Mowad                 Merritt Island  FL        
                    949    Tori Terhune                  Merritt Island  FL        
 
   30      986           Team TOL                                            57:25.8     18:31/M
                    986    Christy Galzerano             Cocoa Beach  FL        
                    987    Jan Holt                      Bloomington  MN        
                    988    John Holt                     Olathe  KS        
                    989    Kari Holt                     Olathe  KS        
 
   31     1063           Freebirds                                           59:05.7     19:04/M
                   1063    Catherine McCarthy            Rockledge  FL        
                   1064    Hildegarde Cochran            cocoa beach  FL        
                   1065    Doug Cochran                  cocoa beach  FL        
                   1066    Carolyn Wainwright            Cocoa Beach  FL        
                   1067    Mike Perez                    Cocoa Beach  FL        
 
   32     1068           #2-Teenage Mutant Ninja Turkeys                     59:46.7     19:17/M
                   1068    Liam Vitters                  Arlington  VA        
                   1069    Jack Coonahan                 Melbourne Beach  FL        
                   1070    Barbara Coonahan              Melbourne Beach  FL        
                   1071    Kevin Schrock                 Friedens  PA        
                   1072    Cynthia Vitters               Arlington  VA