Pump n Run 2013

Run 5K

Age Group Results

March 23, 2013


Results By SCEM&T - www.SCeventmgt.com Space Coast Event Mgt. & Timing


Men: Top Finishers 40-49
Women: Top Finishers 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Kendrick                    Titusville  FL        317   26        2        25:06.5     25:06.5      8:06/M
       2    Veronica Quintana                 Merritt Island  FL    358   40        3        25:25.8     25:25.8      8:12/M
       3    Lydia Loyd                        Titusville  FL        316   28        4        28:44.5     28:44.5      9:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Heck                    Cocoa  FL             350   15        5        28:59.1     28:59.1      9:21/M
       2    Elyza Snodgrass                   Titusville  FL        365   15       12        34:01.8     34:01.8     10:58/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica McDowell                  Merritt Island  FL    324   26       23        42:51.3     42:51.3     13:49/M
       2    Michelle Green                    Cocoa  FL             327   23       24        43:31.5     43:31.5     14:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Hammer                      Titusville  FL        323   31        7        30:49.8     30:49.8      9:56/M
       2    Lysette Whittholt                 Titusville  FL        357   38        8        31:48.9     31:48.9     10:15/M
       3    Kelley Puskus                     Titusville  FL        319   39        9        31:52.6     31:52.6     10:17/M
       4    Nicole Caraballo                  Titusville  FL        356   33       11        32:42.4     32:42.4     10:33/M
       5    Misty Mrerchant                   Mims  FL              360   34       17        35:18.3     35:18.3     11:23/M
       6    Sonya Schuerger                   Cocoa  FL             326   31       19        37:34.5     37:34.5     12:07/M
       7    Deanna Iseman                                           362   39       20        38:10.9     38:10.9     12:19/M
       8    Lisa Durette                      Cocoa  FL             332   37       21        38:13.5     38:13.5     12:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    SONYA MERRITT                     COCOA  FL             333   47       14        34:36.8     34:36.8     11:10/M
       2    Trisha Jones                      Mims  FL              355   42       22        38:25.3     38:25.3     12:24/M
       3    Deborah Buono                     Titusville  FL        328   43       25        44:54.5     44:54.5     14:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Hutker                       Cocoa  FL             349   53        6        28:59.3     28:59.3      9:21/M
       2    Beverly Glenn                     Cocoa  FL             334   51       15        35:12.0     35:12.0     11:21/M
       3    Anna Rodriguez                    Deland  FL            340   55       18        37:33.0     37:33.0     12:07/M
       4    Pamela Mason                      Titusville  FL        339   56       26        46:50.9     46:50.9     15:06/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Colby Snodgrass                   Lutherville Timoniu   366   19        1        24:09.1     24:09.1      7:47/M
       2    Dale Rice                         Titusville  FL        320   40       10        31:52.8     31:52.8     10:17/M
       3    Richard Sprawls                   Merritt Island  FL    352   63       13        34:33.5     34:33.5     11:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Snodgrass                   Titusville  FL        364   48       16        35:12.4     35:12.4     11:21/M