F all Into Winter

Overall

Age Group Results

October 26, 2013


Results By Space Coast Event Management & Timing .


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79 80-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Annie Caza                        Indialantic  FL       210   52       13        21:31.9     21:31.9
       2    Autumn Neilson-Herring            Cocoa Beach  FL       342   28       14        22:18.3     22:18.3
       3    Christine Kennedy                 Mims  FL              257   48       20        23:22.2     23:22.2
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nadia Hosey                                             250   46       41        26:28.6     26:28.6
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sara Haid                                               242   13      104        34:28.8     34:28.8
       2    Nikki Weaver                                            335   13      117        37:42.9     37:42.9
       3    Lexi Fim                          Merritt Island  FL    355   14      121        39:07.9     39:07.9
       4    Linda Mathis                      Merritt Island  FL    358   14      122        39:12.6     39:12.6
       5    Lillian Robertson                 Merritt Island  FL    298    9      123        39:16.0     39:16.0
       6    Lily Britt                                              191   10      129        40:53.9     40:53.9
       7    Ella Britt                                              190    8      132        41:06.9     41:06.9
       8    Julia Chamberlain                                       337    8      134        41:28.0     41:28.0
       9    Kaitlyn Williams                                        324   14      167        54:50.9     54:50.9
Top

Female 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rumour Piepenbrink                Cocoa Beach  FL       291   16       42        26:29.7     26:29.7
       2    Imani Dewberry                    Apopka  FL            218   18      112        36:19.0     36:19.0
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Allison Satorski                  Merritt Island  FL    300   23      135        42:01.7     42:01.7
       2    Alley Forrester                   Cocoa Beach  FL       349   19      180        59:43.7     59:43.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dana Maughn                       Cocoa Beach  FL       272   25       29        24:31.0     24:31.0
       2    Abby Johnson                                            252   27       37        25:56.9     25:56.9
       3    Katherine Schindler                                     302   29       82        30:24.8     30:24.8
       4    Mikki Shaw                                              305   28       89        31:30.4     31:30.4
       5    Rachel Hofmann                                          248   27      110        35:53.3     35:53.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kimberly Yates                                          326   32       30        24:44.1     24:44.1
       2    Amanda Shagena                    Melbourne  FL         303   32       90        31:31.2     31:31.2
       3    Heather Kitchens                                        333   32      138        43:39.0     43:39.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    kristin Nighswonger                                     286   39      131        41:06.9     41:06.9
       2    Rachael Breckenridge              Titusville  FL        201   35      139        43:45.9     43:45.9
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeanette Chamberlain                                    336   40       44        26:31.8     26:31.8
       2    Stacy Canet                                             208   44       69        29:10.9     29:10.9
       3    Jamie Foster                                            231   43       98        33:00.3     33:00.3
       4    Christina Engel                                         222   42      101        33:21.4     33:21.4
       5    Toni Gregor                                             343   42      126        39:41.0     39:41.0
       6    Erika Jones                       Apopka  FL            256   41      140        43:52.7     43:52.7
       7    Wendo Lento                                             268   41      147        45:50.5     45:50.5
       8    Tina Federico                                           227   43      149        46:59.1     46:59.1
       9    Kristie Villanueva                                      313   42      150        46:59.2     46:59.2
      10    Lori Gethin                       Melbourne  FL         234   44      165        52:00.1     52:00.1
      11    Sonya Griffin                                           240   44      179        59:43.6     59:43.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rebecca Pletcher                  Cocoa Beach  FL       293   46       57        27:46.7     27:46.7
       2    Deborah Broderick                                       202   47       60        28:02.2     28:02.2
       3    Kimberly Budnick                                        206   46       74        29:43.5     29:43.5
       4    Katherine Haid                                          241   49       78        30:13.0     30:13.0
       5    Cynthia Cardenas                                        344   48       79        30:13.2     30:13.2
       6    Sarah Codding                                           213   47       92        31:51.2     31:51.2
       7    Cris Zecman                       Satellite Beach  FL   180   45      111        36:18.4     36:18.4
       8    Susan Varga                                             312   46      113        36:19.7     36:19.7
       9    Christine Ellegood                Cocoa Beach  FL       220   47      119        38:09.0     38:09.0
      10    Eva St.Onge                                             334   46      130        41:03.2     41:03.2
      11    Mandy Ellis                                             221   49      161        48:53.3     48:53.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joan Meadows                      Malabar  FL           192   54       66        28:51.9     28:51.9
       2    Dorothy Wells                                           318   54       72        29:39.7     29:39.7
       3    Jackie Petit                      Cocoa Beach  FL       341   52       76        29:53.4     29:53.4
       4    Brenda Nelson                     Cape Canaveral  FL    283   52       83        30:26.7     30:26.7
       5    Beverly Glen                                            235   52       84        30:33.1     30:33.1
       6    Kathleen Fout                     Cocoa Beach  FL       177   51       85        30:33.6     30:33.6
       7    Judith Harper                     Cocoa Beach  FL       243   52       88        31:05.4     31:05.4
       8    Kem Sprawls                                             306   50      103        34:16.4     34:16.4
       9    Catherine McCarthy                                      273   50      107        34:57.2     34:57.2
      10    Betsy Cunneen                                           215   52      108        35:22.5     35:22.5
      11    Elizabeth Greer                   Cape Canaveral  FL    237   50      120        38:21.7     38:21.7
      12    Darcy Hebner                                            245   51      133        41:17.5     41:17.5
      13    Janet Knasinski                                         258   52      144        45:21.7     45:21.7
      14    Reggie Robbins                    Cocoa Beach  FL       351   51      146        45:32.5     45:32.5
      15    Angie Moates                      Cape Canaveral  FL    279   51      152        47:28.1     47:28.1
      16    Anna Williams                     Rockledge  FL         322   54      158        48:34.7     48:34.7
      17    Grace Kavanagh                    Cape Canaveral  FL    332   53      162        48:54.1     48:54.1
      18    Susan Walker                                            315   54      175        56:33.0     56:33.0
      19    Sheryl Williams                                         325   53      177        57:42.6     57:42.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lynn Obrien                       Oxford  FL            287   57       45        26:38.9     26:38.9
       2    Elizabeth Ring                    Indian Harbour Beac   296   55       48        26:57.4     26:57.4
       3    Kimberly Bisset                                         195   59       73        29:42.8     29:42.8
       4    Linda Johnson                     Mount Dora  FL        348   56      106        34:56.5     34:56.5
       5    Susan Dore-Kuschel                                      327   55      124        39:38.9     39:38.9
       6    Lisa Farrall                      Melbourne Beach  FL   179   59      125        39:39.1     39:39.1
       7    Colleen Ward                                            367   55      153        47:57.3     47:57.3
       8    Sandy Murphy                                            282   57      154        48:03.4     48:03.4
       9    Maryanne Leasure                                        262   58      155        48:03.9     48:03.9
      10    Beverly Neurock                                         284   56      159        48:52.5     48:52.5
      11    Elaine Marr                                             271   56      160        48:52.7     48:52.7
      12    Susan Johnson                     Cocoa Beach  FL       255   57      163        48:54.5     48:54.5
      13    Kathy Barvinchak                                        194   59      164        51:28.1     51:28.1
      14    Kristen Moehle                                          345   55      166        54:26.1     54:26.1
      15    Patricia Hook                                           187   56      174        56:10.6     56:10.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susie Oconnell                    Melbourne  FL         289   61       56        27:44.3     27:44.3
       2    Linda Puccio                      Huntington Station    294   62      118        37:45.7     37:45.7
       3    Linda Jarnagin                    Urbandale  IA         188   64      142        44:05.6     44:05.6
       4    MaryLou Walker                                          182   62      148        46:19.2     46:19.2
       5    Maureen McCormick                                       276   64      169        55:16.7     55:16.7
       6    Kathleen Lomando                                        269   62      182      1:04:52.4   1:04:52.4
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Ramba                        Cocoa  FL             350   67       81        30:22.1     30:22.1
       2    Karen Borglum                                           198   67      127        39:55.1     39:55.1
       3    Milly Krause                      Cocoa Beach  FL       261   65      136        43:16.8     43:16.8
       4    Phyllis Day                                             217   65      168        54:51.0     54:51.0
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pat Dixon                                               219   78      116        37:22.2     37:22.2
       2    Dorothy Johnson                                         253   76      157        48:19.8     48:19.8
Top

Female 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angela Saldana                    Cocoa Beach  FL       299   86      181      1:04:52.0   1:04:52.0
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Peter Clusener                                          340   36        1        16:50.0     16:50.0
       2    Sean Kelly                        Daytona Beach  FL     360   21        2        17:24.8     17:24.8
       3    Orwaldo Zapata                    Haines City  FL       364   18        3        18:22.3     18:22.3
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Cook                         Satellite Beach  FL   214   53        6        20:14.8     20:14.8
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tommy Chamberlain                                       339   10       25        24:00.0     24:00.0
       2    Ryan Moran                        Cocoa Beach  FL       281   11       33        25:28.4     25:28.4
       3    Carmine Lento                                           266   11       39        26:03.0     26:03.0
       4    Devin Stremmel                    Cocoa Beach  FL       307   13       46        26:40.5     26:40.5
       5    Richie Chamberlain                                      338   12       61        28:18.9     28:18.9
       6    Cameron Shagena                   Melbourne  FL         304   10       80        30:20.4     30:20.4
       7    Justin Mathis                                           357   12       87        30:57.1     30:57.1
       8    Trevor Evetts                                           225   12       96        32:27.2     32:27.2
       9    Angelo Lento                                            265    9      100        33:14.2     33:14.2
      10    Kai Aravena                                             330    9      114        36:37.7     36:37.7
      11    Aidan Gethin                      Melbourne  FL         233    9      143        45:03.7     45:03.7
      12    Bobby Federico                                          226   13      156        48:18.9     48:18.9
      13    Caleb Miracle                                           175   13      171        55:27.7     55:27.7
      14    Connor Duff                                             174    5      173        55:28.8     55:28.8
Top

Male 15 to 18

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Enmanuel Zapath                   Haines City  FL       363   16        4        19:30.3     19:30.3
       2    Bryan Castillo                    Kissimmee  FL         362   17        5        20:12.7     20:12.7
       3    Richard Ramos                     Kissimmee  FL         361   16        8        20:23.4     20:23.4
       4    Larry Marek                                             369   18       18        23:09.1     23:09.1
       5    Louis Brotherton                                        204   17       24        23:58.2     23:58.2
       6    Zach Molina                                             280   15       26        24:00.4     24:00.4
       7    Aeron Fout                        Cocoa Beach  FL       232   15       27        24:27.1     24:27.1
       8    Tony Federico                                           228   15       47        26:45.5     26:45.5
       9    Andrew Satorski                   Merritt Island  FL    301   18       94        32:01.6     32:01.6
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chad Codding                                            212   20       49        27:00.2     27:00.2
       2    Wilber Ortiz                      Cocoa Beach  FL       370   19       63        28:35.7     28:35.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John Austin                       Cocoa Beach  FL       329   29       10        20:47.8     20:47.8
       2    Rory Allen                        Satellite Beach  FL   359   25       16        22:44.8     22:44.8
       3    Eddie Lee                                               263   28       43        26:31.6     26:31.6
       4    Thomas Ring                                             297   25       91        31:35.4     31:35.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ryan Hiserote                                           247   31       23        23:51.2     23:51.2
       2    William Rilee                                           295   31       34        25:37.6     25:37.6
       3    Stewart Kolsch                                          260   30       50        27:00.4     27:00.4
       4    Thaddeus Callahan                                       207   32      102        33:43.8     33:43.8
       5    Curtis Duff                                             184   32      172        55:28.3     55:28.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sebastian Araveva                                       331   37       12        21:28.3     21:28.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joel Fenlason                     Patrick AFB  FL       229   40        7        20:15.9     20:15.9
       2    Joe Lento                         Cocoa Beach  FL       267   43        9        20:41.8     20:41.8
       3    Frank Hosey                                             249   43       21        23:23.7     23:23.7
       4    Michael Higgins                                         246   44       58        27:48.9     27:48.9
       5    Brad Swezey                       Cape Canaveral  FL    308   43      151        47:27.9     47:27.9
       6    Jim McCormick                     Cocoa Beach  FL       275   43      170        55:17.1     55:17.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gregg Galzerano                   Cocoa Beach  FL       365   45       19        23:11.1     23:11.1
       2    Rod Griffin                                             239   47       53        27:30.1     27:30.1
       3    David Williams                                          323   48      178        57:42.6     57:42.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ned Obrien                        Doylestown  PA        288   51       22        23:28.1     23:28.1
       2    Geoff Pletcher                    Cocoa Beach  FL       292   50       36        25:54.7     25:54.7
       3    Stuart McClung                    Cape Canaveral  FL    354   52       38        25:58.8     25:58.8
       4    Robert Torres                     Cocoa Beach  FL       311   51       51        27:09.0     27:09.0
       5    David Cunneen                     Cocoa Beach  FL       216   50       52        27:18.7     27:18.7
       6    Ned Voska                                               314   52       65        28:43.7     28:43.7
       7    Michael Blanchard                                       197   51       68        29:08.7     29:08.7
       8    John McCarthy                                           274   53       71        29:38.3     29:38.3
       9    Byron Evetts                                            223   54       95        32:26.9     32:26.9
      10    Kirt Zecman                       Satellite Beach  FL   181   53      105        34:39.1     34:39.1
      11    Chad Brotherton                                         203   53      115        37:02.3     37:02.3
      12    Luis Cardenas                     Cocoa Beach  FL       352   52      137        43:35.3     43:35.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Mahoney                      Melbourne  FL         366   58       11        20:55.8     20:55.8
       2    Michael Wilcox                                          368   55       17        22:55.9     22:55.9
       3    Richard Crowell                   Pompano Beach  FL     347   55       28        24:29.7     24:29.7
       4    Kevin Harper                      Cocoa Beach  FL       244   58       32        25:14.7     25:14.7
       5    Greg Griffin                                            238   56       35        25:46.7     25:46.7
       6    Robert Meadows                    Malabar  FL           193   59       67        29:06.1     29:06.1
       7    David Fout                                              176   57       77        30:05.6     30:05.6
       8    Ken Flieder                       Cocoa  FL             230   55      109        35:42.6     35:42.6
       9    William Jarnagin                                        189   58      141        44:05.1     44:05.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bud Timmons                       Cocoa  FL             310   62       15        22:20.2     22:20.2
       2    Andreas Goetzfried                Cape Canaveral  FL    236   62       31        24:58.2     24:58.2
       3    Gregory McKay                                           328   64       70        29:28.0     29:28.0
       4    Dick White                        Cocoa Beach  FL       319   60       75        29:47.7     29:47.7
       5    Robert Bisset                                           196   60       97        32:35.0     32:35.0
       6    Willis Walker                                           316   60      176        56:33.8     56:33.8
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ray Brown                         Melbourne  FL         205   65       40        26:20.4     26:20.4
       2    Gary Castner                      Melbourne  FL         209   68       54        27:32.9     27:32.9
       3    David Farrall                     Melbourne Beach  FL   178   65       59        27:57.0     27:57.0
       4    Ron Walker                                              183   66       62        28:23.4     28:23.4
       5    Frank Webb                                              317   66       64        28:35.7     28:35.7
       6    Vern Thomas                                             309   66       86        30:53.8     30:53.8
       7    Rich Nicoli                       Cocoa Beach  FL       285   66       93        31:51.7     31:51.7
       8    Owen Leland                       Cocoa  FL             264   65       99        33:10.5     33:10.5
       9    Jerome Knasinski                                        259   66      145        45:23.7     45:23.7
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tom Ward                          Melbourne Beach  FL   353   76       55        27:39.4     27:39.4
       2    Morris Johnson                                          254   76      128        40:16.9     40:16.9