Indialantic Soarin' Eagles 5K Run / Walk

Age Group Results

February 09, 2013


Results By SCEM&T - www.SCeventmgt.com Space Coast Event Mgt. & Timing


Men: Top Finishers 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Ogburn Indialantic 18 40 5 20:50.2 20:50.2
2 Loni Serven Indialantic 156 40 11 23:16.9 23:16.9
3 Carter Register Indialantic 91 11 18 24:56.6 24:56.6
Top

Female 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Catherine McCarthy Indialantic 14 6 146 41:36.4 41:36.4
2 Charlotte Lacey Indialantic 147 5 175 52:40.6 52:40.6
3 Virginia Lacey Indialantic 151 5 176 53:47.0 53:47.0
4 Seanna Bakke-Townes Indialantic 138 6 177 56:23.1 56:23.1
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 TAYLOR MASON INDIALANTIC 84 8 61 30:13.5 30:13.5
2 Lexi Scalero Indialantic 155 7 62 30:33.2 30:33.2
3 Sarah Drack Indialantic 15 7 73 31:25.2 31:25.2
4 delaney gunnell indialantic 66 8 122 38:10.3 38:10.3
5 Marissa Stoll Indialantic 144 7 123 38:13.7 38:13.7
6 gwyneth schumacher IHB 97 8 125 38:31.7 38:31.7
7 Haley Keller Indialantic 78 8 127 38:33.7 38:33.7
8 Gabriella Bruno Indialantic 50 8 128 39:03.7 39:03.7
9 Avery Melhado Indialantic 85 7 155 43:54.9 43:54.9
10 Madison Cortes Indialantic 4 7 159 44:46.1 44:46.1
11 Kailyn Chiuchiolo Indialantic 52 8 162 45:11.5 45:11.5
12 Chloe Leander Indialantic 176 7 169 48:58.0 48:58.0
13 Olivia Kuruc Indialantic 80 8 179 57:24.5 57:24.5
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hagen Ziade Indialantic 119 9 27 25:24.8 25:24.8
2 Michelle Berube Indialantic 168 10 42 26:34.0 26:34.0
3 Arielle Fears Indialantic FL 182 10 56 29:08.3 29:08.3
4 Alyssa Bennard Indialantic 26 9 65 30:47.6 30:47.6
5 Jordan Smith Indialantic 102 10 69 31:00.7 31:00.7
6 Nina Fiedler Indialantic 127 9 78 32:23.5 32:23.5
7 Harmony Sheibani Indialantic 159 10 101 35:04.7 35:04.7
8 Madeline Neier Indialantic 22 10 103 35:16.2 35:16.2
9 Zoe Stanley Melbourne 104 9 105 35:53.5 35:53.5
10 RAEGAN MASON INDIALANTIC 83 10 110 36:02.7 36:02.7
11 katelyn curtis indialantic 54 10 111 36:08.7 36:08.7
12 Nina Kanfman Indialantic FL 179 10 120 37:39.1 37:39.1
13 Kayleen Peterson Indialantic FL 185 10 139 40:08.7 40:08.7
14 Lena Hatter Indialantic 133 10 143 41:23.3 41:23.3
15 Broola Cohen Indialantic FL 187 9 158 44:44.8 44:44.8
16 Sophia Warden Indialantic 170 9 161 45:01.7 45:01.7
17 Haley MacDonald Indialantic 33 10 172 51:18.8 51:18.8
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ava Sihler Indialantic 3 12 43 26:36.6 26:36.6
2 Oceanna Krasny Indialantic 131 12 68 30:56.4 30:56.4
3 Kaitlyn Lennon Indialantic FL 139 12 88 33:11.9 33:11.9
4 Sarah Green Indialantic 123 12 90 33:34.5 33:34.5
5 Ava Rowell Indialantic 125 11 96 34:27.6 34:27.6
6 Olivia Lennon Indialantic 140 11 104 35:49.7 35:49.7
7 Samantha Symeon Indialantic 126 11 129 39:04.0 39:04.0
8 Kaitlyn Hagopian Indialantic 68 11 135 39:55.0 39:55.0
9 Susan Fraley Indialantic 7 12 138 40:05.9 40:05.9
10 Melody Sheibani Indialantic 158 11 140 40:40.0 40:40.0
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tara McCorkle Indialantic 153 13 109 35:59.2 35:59.2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kim Kanagy Melbourne 75 24 82 32:39.6 32:39.6
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Meredith Rea Indialantic 173 28 60 30:04.6 30:04.6
2 Katie Hull Indialantic 74 26 76 31:56.7 31:56.7
3 Lisa Merrill Palm Bay 87 25 81 32:32.8 32:32.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cheryl Avena West Melbourne FL 190 34 55 28:35.1 28:35.1
2 Maura Burgreen Indialantic 39 30 57 29:15.3 29:15.3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Wendy Brown-Bergtold Indialantic 48 38 38 25:53.0 25:53.0
2 Jennifer Keller Indialantic 77 39 40 26:16.2 26:16.2
3 Michelle Pownell Malabar 32 38 52 27:48.4 27:48.4
4 Brandi Beckstein Indialantic 24 35 71 31:13.1 31:13.1
5 Kristen Peterson Indialantic 90 39 93 34:10.1 34:10.1
6 Jamie Bennard Indialantic 25 36 94 34:24.5 34:24.5
7 Danielle Stern Indialantic 107 38 97 34:36.2 34:36.2
8 Anne Fears Indialantic FL 180 37 107 35:56.8 35:56.8
9 Meredith George Indialantic 60 36 117 37:08.7 37:08.7
10 Claire Sims Cambridge 99 39 136 39:56.2 39:56.2
11 Jeni Hatter Indialantic 132 38 141 40:54.0 40:54.0
12 Christine Wallick Indialantic 110 37 173 51:19.4 51:19.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Barbara Gornto Satellite Beach 63 41 21 25:07.6 25:07.6
2 Pamela Reynolds Indialantic 92 42 31 25:41.1 25:41.1
3 Rachelle Butler Melbourne Beach FL 189 42 54 27:59.4 27:59.4
4 Laura Smith Indialantic 103 43 79 32:23.5 32:23.5
5 Sandy Fiedler Indialantic 128 42 80 32:32.6 32:32.6
6 Karie Ryan Indialantic 122 42 87 33:09.1 33:09.1
7 Donna Peters Indialantic 88 44 91 34:00.3 34:00.3
8 Erica Hagopian Indialantic 67 41 92 34:00.3 34:00.3
9 Jeanne Brunger Indialantic 31 41 134 39:50.7 39:50.7
10 Kerri Geach Indialantic 146 44 142 40:57.8 40:57.8
11 Mary McCarthy Indialantic 11 40 147 42:16.4 42:16.4
12 Brooke Goldfarb Indialantic 62 43 148 42:17.1 42:17.1
13 Brian Leander Indialantic 177 41 170 49:15.5 49:15.5
14 Nathalie Leander Indialantic FL 184 41 171 50:00.5 50:00.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sheri Hankins Indialantic 69 45 114 36:51.2 36:51.2
2 Pamela Patrick Stoll Indialantic 143 47 124 38:31.4 38:31.4
3 Laurence Sautreuil Indialantic 93 45 132 39:38.5 39:38.5
4 Susan Pinsky Indialantic FL 188 49 157 44:13.6 44:13.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laurie Paul Melbourne FLORIDA 35 51 28 25:26.7 25:26.7
2 Kathy Bils Indialantic 21 50 50 27:09.2 27:09.2
3 Chris Fisher Indialantic 175 52 67 30:49.3 30:49.3
Top

Female 55 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aimee Wallick Coral Springs 111 61 152 43:31.2 43:31.2
2 Mary Yurkovic Satellite Beach 118 67 154 43:35.0 43:35.0
3 Pam Hickman Indialantic 171 58 167 46:25.0 46:25.0
4 Yvonne Cooper Tunkhannock, PA 42 71 182 1:15:04.6 1:15:04.6
DNF Gail Walker Indialantic 40 73    
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nathan Wick Melbourne FLORIDA 28 27 1 18:56.4 18:56.4
2 William Kemmler Cocoa FL 79 16 2 19:57.4 19:57.4
3 Brian Kessler Indialantic 29 54 3 19:58.4 19:58.4
Top

Male 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Oscar Sautreuil Indialantic 95 6 95 34:24.7 34:24.7
2 Jackson Bjorklund Indialantic 130 5 99 34:47.1 34:47.1
3 Benjamin George Indialantic 61 6 102 35:15.6 35:15.6
4 brennon curtis indialantic 55 6 108 35:57.4 35:57.4
5 Corbin Brown Indialantic 1 6 113 36:50.3 36:50.3
6 Skylar Lewis Indialantic 81 6 115 37:03.6 37:03.6
7 Griffin Brunger Indialantic 30 5 133 39:48.0 39:48.0
8 Canon Hopper Indialantic 71 6 163 45:12.5 45:12.5
9 Atley Formichella Indialantic 27 6 165 45:22.9 45:22.9
10 Ethan Wallick Indialantic 113 5 174 51:21.1 51:21.1
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gabriel Brown-Bergtold Indialantic 47 8 25 25:19.4 25:19.4
2 Christian MacDonald Indialantic 34 8 45 26:51.0 26:51.0
3 Michael Scalero Indialantic 154 8 49 27:00.6 27:00.6
4 Reese Wise melbourne 115 8 58 29:15.4 29:15.4
5 Sam Miller IHB 161 7 72 31:20.0 31:20.0
6 Caleb Webb Indialantic 136 7 74 31:55.7 31:55.7
7 Lance Stern Indialantic 106 8 98 34:47.0 34:47.0
8 Joshua Ogburn Indialantic 19 7 112 36:40.8 36:40.8
9 William George Indialantic 167 8 116 37:08.5 37:08.5
10 Leo Sautreuil Indialantic 94 8 131 39:26.8 39:26.8
11 Cole Lacey Indialantic 150 8 150 42:39.3 42:39.3
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Bowden Indialantic 38 9 9 22:19.3 22:19.3
2 Andrew Berube Indialantic 169 10 13 23:47.3 23:47.3
3 Tom Fraley Indialantic 6 10 19 24:58.0 24:58.0
4 Christian James DeBose Indialantic FL 192 10 22 25:10.5 25:10.5
5 Alexander Collazo Indialantic 141 10 23 25:12.2 25:12.2
6 Jackson Geach Indialantic 145 10 29 25:31.6 25:31.6
7 JACK DODGE INDIALANTIC 57 10 30 25:36.8 25:36.8
8 Zachary Reynolds Indialantic 120 10 36 25:45.3 25:45.3
9 Mick McCarthy Indialantic 13 9 37 25:46.5 25:46.5
10 Daniel Duvall Indialantic 59 10 48 26:55.8 26:55.8
11 Oliver Sims Cambridge 101 10 63 30:46.6 30:46.6
12 Gavin Rowell Indialantic 166 9 83 32:41.7 32:41.7
13 Caleb Miller IHB 162 9 85 32:46.0 32:46.0
14 Joseph Ryan Indialantic 121 9 89 33:23.2 33:23.2
15 Colton Serven Indialantic 157 10 119 37:39.0 37:39.0
16 Cole George Indialantic 36 10 137 39:57.2 39:57.2
17 Sam Webb Indialantic 135 9 144 41:23.6 41:23.6
18 Raahil Imami Indialantic 165 10 149 42:39.0 42:39.0
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 RYAN MASON INDIALANTIC 82 12 10 23:15.2 23:15.2
2 Nick Peters Indialantic 89 11 16 24:32.8 24:32.8
3 Lucas Gerow Indialantic 142 11 17 24:53.2 24:53.2
4 Patrick Baney Indialantic 43 11 24 25:19.0 25:19.0
5 Tyler Keller Indialantic 76 11 33 25:43.3 25:43.3
6 Dylan Gornto Satellite Beach 64 12 34 25:45.1 25:45.1
7 Noah Ogburn Indialantic 17 11 51 27:28.7 27:28.7
8 Ryan Buchanan Melbourne 194 11 64 30:47.3 30:47.3
9 Jaden Webb Indialantic 134 11 66 30:47.9 30:47.9
10 Nils Carson Indialantic 124 11 75 31:55.9 31:55.9
11 Dominic Leander Indialantic 178 11 118 37:08.9 37:08.9
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Todd Robinson Indialantic FL 196 14 8 21:39.9 21:39.9
2 Ryan Donovan Indialantic 37 13 35 25:45.2 25:45.2
3 Charles Duvall Indialantic 58 13 47 26:53.0 26:53.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mike Fears Indialantic FL 181 16 4 20:16.3 20:16.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Robinson Indialantic FL 195 23 7 21:24.8 21:24.8
2 Julio Vallette Indialantic FL 183 24 41 26:19.3 26:19.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris Rea Indialantic 172 27 12 23:24.8 23:24.8
2 Christopher Vieira Indialantic 108 27 77 32:14.6 32:14.6
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Cortes Indialantic 5 30 160 45:00.2 45:00.2
2 Michael Wallick Indialantic 109 33 166 46:24.8 46:24.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tim Miller IHB 160 39 84 32:42.2 32:42.2
2 Chris Hopper Indialantic 72 37 164 45:20.0 45:20.0
3 Sheridan Shelley Indialantic 98 39 178 56:23.2 56:23.2
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Roger Ogburn Indialantic 16 44 14 23:54.4 23:54.4
2 James Sihler Indialantic 2 42 53 27:58.2 27:58.2
3 Jake Wise melbourne 116 40 59 29:44.5 29:44.5
4 Paul Berube Indialantic 163 44 70 31:10.4 31:10.4
5 Carl Bjorklund Indialantic 129 42 100 35:02.6 35:02.6
6 Bill Stanley Melbourne 105 40 106 35:56.8 35:56.8
7 josh gunnell indialantic 65 41 121 38:10.1 38:10.1
8 rod schumacher IHB 96 41 126 38:33.3 38:33.3
9 Gary Sims Cambridge 100 41 130 39:26.6 39:26.6
10 Wesley Webb Indialantic 137 41 145 41:36.4 41:36.4
11 Stephen Lacey Indialantic 149 41 151 42:53.1 42:53.1
12 Michael Melhado Indialantic 86 44 156 44:12.1 44:12.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lew Schwartz Melbourne FL 193 49 32 25:42.1 25:42.1
2 Rich Dunkel Satellite Beach 152 45 39 26:05.0 26:05.0
3 John Hewett Melbourne 191 45 44 26:50.2 26:50.2
4 James Beckstein Indialantic 23 48 86 32:54.9 32:54.9
5 Emran Imami Indialantic 164 49 168 48:57.0 48:57.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Bils Indialantic 20 51 6 20:50.9 20:50.9
2 Jeffrey DiMuria Indialantic 56 50 15 24:16.4 24:16.4
Top

Male 55 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Fisher Indialantic 174 56 20 25:00.6 25:00.6
2 Geoff Draper Indialantic FL 186 56 26 25:22.3 25:22.3
3 James Bouck Viera 44 66 46 26:51.7 26:51.7
4 Andre Yurkovic Satellite Beach 117 67 153 43:34.4 43:34.4
5 Esaias Walker Indialantic 41 71 180 57:39.3 57:39.3
6 Mitchell Wallick Coral Springs 112 64 181 1:15:04.6 1:15:04.6