2006 Rockledge Winter Blast 5K
Rockledge High School
Rockledge Florida
14-Jan-06
Conditions: Cold, windy, flat race course
Overall Female
Place Name Sex Age Group Time Overall Place
1 Kaitlin Shiver F 15-19 18:50.8 5
2 Jennifer Meacham F 25-29 20:28.7 16
3 Melissa Jones F 10 to 14 20:38.9 17
Master Female
1 Sue Strout F 50-54 23:27.6 40
Female 0-9
1 Amy Easterling F 0-9 38:07.1 144
Female 10-14
1 Hanna Kaufmann F 10 to 14 22:21.7 31
2 Nikki Shiver F 10 to 14 23:03.6 37
3 Jessica Miller F 10 to 14 26:00.9 73
4 Kayla Drawdy F 10 to 14 26:13.8 74
5 Amanda Ellison F 10 to 14 29:23.7 101
6 Rachel Holmes F 10 to 14 29:41.7 103
7 Danielle Lusk F 10 to 14 32:40.5 121
8 Krista Petry F 10 to 14 32:44.2 122
9 Sunny Rose Gay F 10 to 14 34:43.8 128
10 Amanda Sebetka F 10 to 14 34:45.6 129
11 Calun Derman F 10 to 14 35:17.6 132
12 Courtney Jacovitz F 10 to 14 35:46.7 134
Female 15-19
1 Alyssa Colbert F 15-19 22:14.8 26
2 Chelsey Martin F 15-19 22:18.1 28
3 Stephanie Bird F 15-19 22:23.3 32
4 Morgan Rigney F 15-19 23:38.9 45
5 Amanda Sperling F 15-19 24:59.6 61
6 Heather Gauges F 15-19 26:53.6 81
7 Veronica Brunelle F 15-19 35:49.2 136
Female 25-29
1 Kara Niedermeier F 25-29 24:39.3 55
Female 30-34
1 Nadine Kalajian F 30-34 22:47.4 35
2 Shannon Helvey F 30-34 27:27.3 88
3 Lynda Schuchert F 30-34 32:57.5 123
4 Peggy Sebetka F 30-34 34:46.2 130
5 Lisa Haggar F 30-34 36:43.2 142
Female 35-39
1 Billie Jo Gentry F 35-39 32:28.9 120
2 Rebecca Sparks F 35-39 34:29.8 127
3 Diana Jabbour F 35-39 38:48.0 145
4 Marianna Klingensmith F 35-39 43:20.4 149
Female 40-44
1 Susan Enlow F 40-44 24:26.1 52
2 Becca Marsden F 40-44 24:41.2 58
3 Sandra Gannon F 40-44 26:18.0 76
4 Kelly Hunter F 40-44 27:01.0 84
5 Connie Paxson F 40-44 27:28.5 89
6 Nan Fleming F 40-44 27:29.7 90
7 Kim Wilkinson F 40-44 27:46.2 91
8 Angela Lobdell F 40-44 29:55.2 105
9 Shlvia Kirchel F 40-44 31:08.9 110
10 Connie Maltby F 40-44 32:02.8 117
11 Mary Moss F 40-44 39:51.6 146
12 Lisa Somerlot F 40-44 43:16.6 148
13 Mary Benavidez F 40-44 43:21.3 150
Female 45-49
1 Anna Rodriguez F 45-49 23:37.7 44
2 Lydia Dixon F 45-49 23:51.2 49
3 Elizabeth Ring F 45-49 25:05.8 64
4 Debbie Rescott F 45-49 25:37.1 70
5 Rosanne Bessenaire F 45-49 29:42.5 104
6 Jill Fitzgerald F 45-49 30:41.6 109
7 Cynthia Conboy F 45-49 31:11.9 111
8 Karen Furton F 45-49 32:10.2 118
9 Julie English F 45-49 32:20.0 119
10 Joy Drawdy F 45-49 32:58.8 124
11 Christie Best F 45-49 36:05.2 138
12 Caroline Kent F 45-49 36:20.9 141
13 Dalys Dunn F 45-49 41:16.1 147
14 Debra Apple F 45-49 43:36.8 151
Female 50-54
1 Janice Johnson F 50-54 25:29.9 67
2 Suzie Biery F 50-54 25:33.3 68
3 Linda Belanger F 50-54 26:28.2 77
4 Piyam Brown F 50-54 31:19.9 114
5 Blanche Morrison F 50-54 33:38.2 125
Female 60-64
1 Ginger Hunt F 60-64 26:28.5 78
2 Susie Koontz F 60-64 29:35.8 102
Female 65-69
1 Willy Moolenaar F 65-69 28:49.0 98
Female 70&Up
1 Ruth Watson F 70&Up 29:19.5 100
2 Dolores Demoss F 70&Up 43:40.2 152
3 Roberta Osterling F 70&Up 43:41.3 153
Male Overall
1 Charles Ballou M 10 to 14 17:46.6 1
2 John Culver M 15-19 17:49.5 2
3 Ricke McLauglin M 15-19 18:14.7 3
Masters Male
Art Anderson M 45-49 18:52.1 6
Male 10 to 14
1 Alexander Hoffman M 10 to 14 21:11.6 20
2 Kyle Stultz M 10 to 14 22:07.5 25
3 Shawn Hanigar M 10 to 14 22:19.1 29
4 Michael Ellison M 10 to 14 31:48.7 115
5 Noah Jacovitz M 10 to 14 35:24.8 133
6 Dylan Maltby M 10 to 14 43:50.8 154
Male 15-19
1 Mike Silva M 15-19 18:27.1 4
2 Joel Gayle M 15-19 19:19.1 7
3 William Ripport M 15-19 20:53.3 18
4 Matthew Hendrickson M 15-19 22:46.9 34
5 Belden Ferguson M 15-19 23:02.4 36
6 Thomas Miller M 15-19 23:30.4 41
7 Tyree Yates M 15-19 23:31.1 42
8 Christian Corbin M 15-19 24:36.0 53
Male 20-24
1 Dora Mak M 20-24 23:23.6 39
Male 25-29
1 Dwayne Greene M 25-29 19:37.0 9
2 Paul Nichols M 25-29 25:52.9 71
3 Mathew Haggar M 25-29 35:57.9 137
Male 30-34
1 Mike Doyle M 30-34 19:39.0 10
2 Eric Harding M 30-34 23:04.6 38
3 Ed Sebetka M 30-34 27:26.2 87
4 Jeremy Schuchert M 30-34 28:34.0 94
Male 35-39
1 John Blossom M 35-39 20:06.2 12
2 Eric Ostrowsky M 35-39 24:40.3 57
3 Fred Benavidez M 35-39 25:04.8 63
4 Frank Lakotich M 35-39 25:16.8 65
5 Doug Siegal M 35-39 27:14.4 85
6 Michael Waller M 35-39 30:32.2 107
7 Drew Kemp M 35-39 36:14.4 140
Male 40-44
1 Dan Filippin M 40-44 21:31.8 21
2 Andrew Blossom M 40-44 22:15.3 27
3 Myles Wilkinson M 40-44 23:49.8 48
4 Russ Deloach M 40-44 24:11.8 51
5 John Petry M 40-44 24:44.6 60
6 Jeff Hedrick M 40-44 25:01.2 62
7 Ron Schmid M 40-44 26:00.7 72
8 Karl Dunn M 40-44 26:57.4 82
9 Robert Sarrertine M 40-44 28:45.4 96
10 Tommy Enlow M 40-44 37:13.9 143
Male 45-49
1 George Sciarra M 45-49 22:44.4 33
2 Paul Everett M 45-49 23:36.9 43
3 Tere Burke M 45-49 24:08.1 50
4 Ricky McDonald M 45-49 24:39.8 56
5 John Hanigan M 45-49 24:43.5 59
6 Willian Herrmann M 45-49 25:34.4 69
7 Bill Jarvis M 45-49 26:50.0 80
8 Bob Coffey M 45-49 26:59.8 83
9 Jerry Yeomans M 45-49 28:45.8 97
10 David Maltby M 45-49 31:18.3 113
11 Ken Flieder M 45-49 32:02.4 116
12 Steve Brunelle M 45-49 35:47.9 135
Male 50-54
1 Jerry Bird M 50-54 19:28.4 8
2 Loran Serwin M 50-54 19:52.1 11
3 Matt Mahoney M 50-54 20:07.1 13
4 Peter Gelzinis M 50-54 20:15.9 14
5 Dave Earhart M 50-54 21:37.2 22
6 Darye Gilbert M 50-54 26:14.7 75
7 Ken Ingraham M 50-54 27:58.0 93
8 Steve Cone M 50-54 31:12.3 112
Male 55-59
1 Adam Rafalski M 55-59 22:06.7 24
2 Ray Brown M 55-59 23:45.9 46
3 Pete McCorkle M 55-59 23:47.6 47
4 Vern Thomas M 55-59 25:26.7 66
5 David Leacock M 55-59 28:43.3 95
6 Rick Foresteire M 55-59 30:30.6 106
7 Peter Nichols M 55-59 30:38.9 108
8 R.C. Koontz M 55-59 36:11.2 139
Male 60-64
1 Frank Davis M 60-64 20:23.2 15
2 Peter Weishaar M 60-64 20:59.2 19
3 Gary Castner M 60-64 22:02.2 23
4 Michael Zeitfuss M 60-64 22:20.2 30
5 Frank Maloney M 60-64 28:57.9 99
6 Bob Ghormely M 65-69 26:41.4 79
7 James Morrell M 65-69 35:04.6 131
Male 70&Up
1 Coach Lusk M 70&Up 24:37.4 54
2 Oakland Demoss M 70&Up 27:17.4 86
3 Bob Pecor M 70&Up 27:47.7 92
4 Thad Davis M 70&Up 34:14.8 126